2012/13 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Hotel Casablanca (Pasatieri) 28 Frar-2 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 Frar-4 Mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Otello (Rossini) 28 Ott-4 NovS: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-24 MarS: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 OttS: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 MarS: Roger Melone; R: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29-30 Set
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 9-11 Nov
Candide (Bernstein) 6-7 Apr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 OttS: Michael Ching; R: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 Nov
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 AprS: Braden Toan; R: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Mrs President (Bond) 5-7 OttS: Victoria Bond; R: Lemuel Wade
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 JanS: NN; R: Marc Astafan
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5-7 Apr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 Nov
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17-26 Jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 Apr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 27 Ott
Little Red Riding Hood (Barab) 2 Frar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 Frar
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-18 NovS: Arthur Fagen; R: Jeffrey Buchman
La traviata (Verdi) 2-10 MarS: Joseph Rescigno; R: David Gately
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Arthur Fagen; R: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 OttS: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 MarS: Arthur Fagen; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Apr-4 MejS: Craig Kier; R: José Maria Condemi
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 Nov
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 31 Jan-3 Frar
Faust (Gounod) 25-28 Apr
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 Nov
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Jan-2 Frar
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 Mej
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2-4 NovS: Steven White; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 MejS: Richard Buckley; R: John Hoomes
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NovS: Steven White; R: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 Nov
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 MejS: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 OttS: John Mario Di Costanzo
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8-10 FrarS: John Mario Di Costanzo
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26-28 AprS: John Mario Di Costanzo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-28 AprS: John Mario Di Costanzo
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 25-27 JanS: Israel Gursky; R: Dona D Vaughn
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15-17 MarS: Israel Gursky; R: Marc Astafan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 Jan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 Mar
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 SetS: Arthur Fagen; R: James Marvel
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 18-21 OttS: Dale Rieling; R: Vincent Liotta
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-11 NovS: Ronald Zollman; R: Albert-Andre Lheureux
Xerxes (Handel) 1-9 FrarS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Tom Diamond
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 MarS: Arthur Fagen; R: Candace Evans
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 AprS: Constantine Kitsopoulos; R: Robin Guarino
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 Set
Werther (Massenet) 25 Ott-2 Nov
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 Nov
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 Frar-8 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 Apr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 26-28 OttS: Steve Crawford; R: David Cox
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 28-30 DiċS: Sean Rogers; R: Mark Junkert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-3 MarS: Timm Rolek
Susannah (Floyd) 17-19 MejS: Sara Jobin; R: Elise Sandell
The Sound of Music (concert) (Rodgers) 19 LulS: Stuart Weiser; R: Keith Hazen-Diehm
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 NovS: Steven Crawford; R: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Frar-2 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 Apr
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 Apr
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-11 NovS: Andrew Bisantz; R: Lillian Groag
Clemency (MacMillan) 6-11 FrarS: David Angus; R: Andrew Eggert
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-24 MarS: David Angus; R: Thomas Allen
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 26 Apr-5 MejS: David Angus; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 OttS: David Angus; R: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 NovS: David Angus; R: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 MarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 MejS: David Angus; R: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
Jephtha (Handel) 3-5 MejS: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 MejS: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 MejS: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 18-20 Jan
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 JanS: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 Ġun
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 OttS: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-27 JanS: James Meena; R: Harry Silverstein(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-21 AprS: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; R: Bernard Uzan
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 OttS: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 JanS: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 MarS: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 6-30 OttS: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 Ott-9 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Werther (Massenet) 11-26 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: Francisco Negrin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 Nov-15 DiċS: Stephen Lord; R: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Diċ-19 JanS: Ward Stare; R: Richard Jones(original), Eric Einhorn(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Jan-9 MarS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Louisa Muller
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 Frar-3 MarS: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 Frar-14 MarS: Evan Rogister; R: NN
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 26 Mar-6 AprS: Evan Rogister; R: Brad Dalton
Otello (Verdi) 5 Ott-2 NovS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Ott-26 JanS: Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Nov-20 DiċS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 Diċ-18 JanS: Ward Stare; R: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 FrarS: Michele Mariotti; R: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Frar-16 MarS: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 MarS: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27-28 Apr
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-9 Ġun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 Nov
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 Mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 Mej
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 26 Ott-11 NovS: Graeme Jenkins; R: John Copley
Doctor Miracle (Bizet) 10 Nov-27 Apr
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 9 Frar
Turandot (Puccini) 5-21 AprS: Marco Zambelli; R: Garnett Bruce
The Aspern Papers (Argento) 12-28 AprS: Graeme Jenkins; R: Tim Albery
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Ott-10 NovS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 FrarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 Mar-6 AprS: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Mar-13 AprS: Giuliano Carella; R: John Copley
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 OttS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kathleen Clawson
Opera anthology (Wagner) 22-24 Frar
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprS: Neal Gittleman; R: Gary Briggle
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 FrarS: Jeffrey Powell; R: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 MejS: Neal Gittleman; R: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 9-17 FrarS: Robert Wood; R: Bill Murray
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Mar-7 AprS: Ari Pelto; R: Kevin Newbury
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 MarS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 Mej
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13-21 OttS: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Mario Coraddi
Julius Caesar (Handel) 10-18 NovS: Howard Arman; R: Michael Shell
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-21 AprS: Christian Badea; R: John Pascoe
Aida (Verdi) 11-19 MejS: Steven Mercurio; R: Bliss Hebert
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 OttS: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 NovS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 AprS: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 MejS: Valerio Galli; R: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25-28 OttS: Benjamin Loeb; R: David Grabarkewitz
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-16 MarS: Karl Shymanovitz; R: David Grabarkewitz
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 28-31 DiċS: Andrew Bisantz; R: Mark Beudert
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 15-17 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Diċ-5 Jan
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Fairfield, North Bay Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-5 MejS: Philip Kuttner; R: Ross Halper
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 12-14 Apr
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 OttS: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 OttS: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 Mej
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 Mej
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 OttS: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21 AprS: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 AprS: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 OttS: Anthony Morss; R: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 OttS: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn La Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 2-3 NovS: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-9 FrarS: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 MejS: Robert Lyall; R: Joshua Major
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 NovS: Robert Lyall; R: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 MarS: Robert Lyall; R: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 MejS: Robert Lyall; R: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-16 OttS: Robert Wood; R: Henry Akina
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-19 FrarS: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Tosca (Puccini) 26-30 AprS: Steven Osgood; R: Jay Lesenger
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 OttS: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 Mar-1 AprS: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 Mar-1 AprS: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 ĠunS: Tim Shaindlin; R: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Otello (Rossini) 27 Set-7 OttS: Keith Chapman; R: Erica Miller
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8-18 NovS: Keith Chapman; R: Carlos Conde
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-10 FrarS: Keith Chapman; R: Lynda Keith McKnight
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 Apr-5 MejS: Keith Chapman; R: David Ward
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 Ott
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 Nov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Jan-9 Frar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Mar-6 Apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Ott-10 NovS: Evan Rogister / Eric Melear; R: John Caird
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 26 Ott-11 NovS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Joan Font
Show Boat (Kern) 18 Jan-9 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Jan-10 FrarS: Trevor Pinnock; R: Harry Silverstein
To Cross the Face of the Moon (Martinez) 21-24 MarS: David Hanlon; R: Leonard Foglia
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 18 Apr-5 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 Apr-11 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: Stephen Lawless
Aida (Verdi) 18 Ott-9 NovS: Antonino Fogliani; R: José Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Ott-10 NovS: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 Jan-2 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Jan-9 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 MarS: Eric Melear; R: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 MarS: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 AprS: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-10 MejS: Rory Macdonald; R: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 MejS: Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-16 DiċS: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 MarS: Arthur Fagen; R: Candace Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-12 Mej
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 OttS: James Caraher; R: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 DiċS: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 MarS: James Caraher; R: John Hoomes
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 Apr-4 MejS: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 Apr
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 SetS: Ward Holmquist; R: Mark Streshinsky
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-11 NovS: John Keenan; R: Kathleen Smith Belcher
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 2-10 MarS: Ward Holmquist; R: Bernard Uzan
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 20-28 AprS: Mark Ferrell; R: William Theisen
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 SetR: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NovR: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 MarR: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Apr-4 MejS: Ward Holmquist; R: Tomer Zvulun
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26-28 OttR: Brian Deedrick
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 8-10 Frar
Cinderella (Rossini) 26-28 AprS: Brian Salesky; R: James Marvel
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 OttR: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 FrarR: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 AprR: Candace Evans
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
The Paper Nautilus (Bryars) 7-9 SetS: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
The Fall of the House of Usher (Glass) 27 Jan-3 FrarS: Andreas Mitisek; R: Ken Cazan
Only the Truth (Ortiz) 24-30 MarS: Andreas Mitisek; R: Mario Espinosa
Van Gogh (Gordon,M) 11-19 MejS: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
The Tell-Tale Heart (Copeland) 11-19 MejS: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; R: Andreas Mitisek
Macbeth (Bloch) 15-23 ĠunS: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; R: Andreas Mitisek
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 Jan-2 Frar
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 Mar
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 Mej
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 Mej
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 Ġun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
The Two Foscari (Verdi) 15 Set-9 OttS: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Set-14 OttS: James Conlon / Plácido Domingo; R: Gregory A Fortner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Nov-9 DiċS: Grant Gershon; R: Ron Daniels
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 9-30 MarS: James Conlon; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Cinderella (Rossini) 23 Mar-13 AprS: James Conlon; R: Joan Font
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Mej-8 ĠunS: Plácido Domingo; R: John Caird
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Set-6 OttS: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Emilio Sagi
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 OttS: Michael Reisman; R: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Nov-1 DiċS: James Conlon; R: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 Nov-15 DiċS: James Conlon; R: Peter Hall(original)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 Frar-16 MarS: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-6 AprS: James Conlon
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 Mej-7 ĠunS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Nicola Raab
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 11-14 OttS: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Netia Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 17-25 LulS: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 AwwS: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 AwwS: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 MejS: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 21-28 SetS: Joe Mechavich; R: David Roth
Cinderella (Massenet) 2-8 NovS: Emmanuel Plasson; R: John de los Santos
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 FrarS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 SetS: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 OttS: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 OttS: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 NovS: J David Jackson; R: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 FrarS: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Danny Pelzig
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 26-28 OttS: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 10-13 JanS: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 AprS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Elise Sandell
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NovS: John DeMain; R: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 FrarS: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 AprS: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Medford, Rogue Opera  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Apr-5 Mej
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 NovS: Ari Pelto
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 2-5 FrarS: David Hayes
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 4-6 AprS: Steven Osgood
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 5-7 AprS: Steven Osgood
This Is the Rill Speaking (Hoiby) 5-7 AprS: Steven Osgood
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 OttS: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 Jan
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 Apr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 Apr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 Apr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Nov-2 DiċS: Ramon Tebar; R: David Gately
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 Jan-16 FrarS: Andrew Bisantz; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-17 FrarS: Ramon Tebar; R: Renata Scotto
Tango (Rodríguez) 21-24 MarS: Ramon Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 21-24 MarS: Ramon Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 AprS: Ramon Tebar; R: Bliss Hebert
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 NovS: Ramón Tebar; R: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Jan-1 FrarS: Ramón Tebar; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Mar-5 AprS: Ramón Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 MejS: Ramón Tebar; R: Renaud Doucet
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-28 OttS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Dean Anthony
Albert Herring (Britten) 8-17 MarS: Christopher Larkin; R: William Florescu
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 MejS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 MarS: William Boggs; R: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 MejS: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 16 Nov-31 DiċS: Jamie Johns; R: Molly Rhode
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 Mej-9 ĠunS: Richard Carsey; R: Bill Theisen
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 Set-6 OttS: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 JanS: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 22-30 SetS: Michael Christie; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 10-18 NovS: Michael Christie; R: Kevin Newbury
Doubt (Cuomo) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Kevin Newbury
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 2-10 MarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 AprS: Michael Christie; R: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 14 ĠunS: Leonardo Vordoni
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 SetS: Michael Christie; R: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 NovS: Michael Christie; R: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Jan-2 FrarS: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 MarS: Christoph Campestrini; R: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 AprS: Aaron Breid; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-4 Nov
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-24 Mar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 Ott
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 Mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 FrarS: Ryan Murray; R: Joseph Wiggett
Cinderella (Rossini) 19-21 Apr
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 OttS: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 9-11 NovS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-29 JanS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 AprS: Andy Anderson; R: John Hoomes
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 OttS: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 NovS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 Jan-1 FrarS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 AprS: Chris Larkin; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 NovS: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 15-17 MarS: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-14 AprS: Robert Lyall; R: Tomer Zvulun
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 OttS: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 NovS: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 Frar
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 Apr
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 17-21 AprS: William Christie; R: Andreas Homoki
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SetS: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Mark of Cain (Harris,M) 8-10 NovS: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
A Distant Love (Fagin) 14-15 ĠunS: Jorge Parodi; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 OttS: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 OttS: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 Ġun
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
The Martyrs (Pasatieri) 8-18 NovR: Daphne Malfitano
Marrying Mozart (Mozart) 13-16 Diċ
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 15-29 MarS: Grant Herreid; R: James Marvel
La hija de Rappaccini (Catán) 17-24 ĠunS: Neal Goren; R: Rebecca Taichman
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 OttS: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 OttS: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 OttS: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 OttS: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 JanS: Neal Goren; R: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 FrarS: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 FrarS: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 MejS: Neal Goren; R: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
La nave (Montemezzi) 31 OttS: Israel Gursky
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 NovS: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-19 NovS: Alan Gilbert; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Curlew River (Britten) 9-13 Diċ
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 9-13 Diċ
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-17 Frar
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 28 Apr-2 Mej
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
L'Ivrogne corrigé (Gluck) 16-24 MarS: Richard Owen; R: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 Set-9 FrarS: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Set-10 JanS: Dan Ettinger; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Set-1 MarS: Michele Mariotti; R: Richard Eyre(original), Tomer Zvulun(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Set-24 JanS: Daniele Callegari; R: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 9 Ott-30 MarS: Semyon Bychkov / Alain Altinoglu; R: Elijah Moshinsky
The Tempest (Adès) 23 Ott-17 NovS: Thomas Adès; R: Robert Lepage
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Ott-17 NovS: David Robertson; R: Jonathan Miller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 Nov-14 DiċS: Fabio Luisi; R: David Alder
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16 Nov-10 DiċS: Harry Bicket; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Aida (Verdi) 23 Nov-28 DiċS: Fabio Luisi; R: Sonja Frisell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Nov-20 DiċS: Edward Gardner; R: Michael Grandage
Les troyens (Berlioz) 13 Diċ-5 JanS: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesca Zambello
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18 Diċ-5 JanS: Yves Abel; R: Bartlett Sher
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 31 Diċ-26 JanS: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 JanS: Ion Marin; R: Stephen Barlow
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 Jan-5 FrarS: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Jan-1 MejS: Michele Mariotti / Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Mayer
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 Frar-8 MarS: Daniele Gatti / Asher Fisch; R: François Girard
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 Frar-16 MarS: Lorin Maazel; R: Nicholas Hytner
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 4-22 MarS: Marco Armiliato; R: Piero Faggioni
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Mar-6 AprS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 21 Mar-5 AprS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Des McAnuff
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 4 Apr-10 MejS: Harry Bicket; R: David McVicar
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 Apr-4 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Apr-6 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 Apr-8 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Apr-11 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 4-11 MejS: Louis Langrée; R: John Dexter
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Set-12 DiċS: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; R: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Set-8 MejS: James Levine; R: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 Set-26 OttS: Valery Gergiev; R: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 Set-1 NovS: Riccardo Frizza; R: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 OttS: James Conlon; R: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 Ott-14 NovS: David Robertson; R: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Ott-28 DiċS: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; R: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 NovS: Vladimir Jurowski; R: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Nov-7 DiċS: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 Nov-13 DiċS: Edward Gardner; R: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 Diċ-11 JanS: James Levine; R: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 Diċ-4 JanS: Jane Glover; R: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Diċ-22 FrarS: Adam Fischer; R: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Jan-1 FrarS: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Jan-18 AprS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Jan-9 MejS: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 Jan-15 FrarS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 Frar-8 MarS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 Frar-15 MarS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 MarS: James Levine; R: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 Mar-1 AprS: Marco Armiliato; R: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 Mar-12 AprS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 AprS: Philippe Auguin; R: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 Apr-10 MejS: Michele Mariotti; R: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Apr-10 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Cesare Lievi
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 5-9 Diċ
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 23-29 Ġun
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 DiċS: Steven Osgood; R: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 Diċ
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 MarS: Jorge Parodi; R: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 Apr-4 MejS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Powder her face (Adès) 15-23 FrarS: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Jay Scheib
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 24 Frar-2 MarS: Jayce Ogren; R: Sam Buntrock
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 14-20 AprS: Jayce Ogren; R: Michael Counts
La Périchole (Offenbach) 21-27 AprS: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Christopher Alden
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SetS: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Andrea Chénier (concert) (Giordano) 6 JanS: Alberto Veronesi
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 8 AprS: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 19-21 Ott
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-12 Mej
Norma (Bellini) 20 Ott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Nov
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Newark, New Jersey State Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 4 Aww
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 29 Set-7 OttS: Anne Manson; R: Tazewell Thompson
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-18 NovS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Dorothy Danner
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 16-24 FrarS: Ari Pelto; R: Sam Helfrich
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-14 AprS: Steven Smith; R: Lillian Groag
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Set-1 OttS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 NovS: Mark Russell Smith; R: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 FrarS: Garrett Keast; R: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 MarS: John DeMain; R: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 5-7 OttS: Joseph Rescigno; R: James De Blasis
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 22-24 FrarS: Nicholas Cleobury; R: Garnett Bruce
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 19-21 AprS: Hal France; R: Andrew Eggert
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 Nov
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 Frar
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 Apr
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12-21 OttS: José Luis Moscovich; R: Ragnar Conde
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15-24 FrarS: Michel Singher; R: David F Ostwald
Otello (Verdi) 24-26 MejS: José Luis Moscovich; R: Daniel Helfgot
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 19-21 OttS: Jerome Shannon; R: Dugg McDonough
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25-27 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 Mar
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-17 Nov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15-22 Jan
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 2-14 Mar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 Nov
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 18-25 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 Frar
Manon (Massenet) 26 Apr-3 Mej
Philadelphia, Central City Opera Theater  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 2-5 Mej
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 MarS: Yoonhak Baek; R: Leland Kimball
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 25-28 AprS: Andrea Marchiol; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Set-7 OttS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Davide Livermore
Silent Night (Puts) 8-17 FrarS: Michael Christie; R: Eric Simonson
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 13-17 MarS: George Manahan; R: Daniel Fish
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-28 AprS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Diane Paulus, Ashlie Corcoran
Powder her face (Adès) 7-16 ĠunS: Corrado Rovaris; R: William Kerley
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Set-6 OttS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 FrarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 AprS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Emma Griffin
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-4 MejS: George Manahan; R: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 MejS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 ĠunS: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-14 OttS: Steven White; R: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16-18 NovS: James Meena; R: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 JanS: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 MarS: Joel Revzen; R: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprS: Joel Revzen; R: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 OttS: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 NovS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 JanS: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Frar-2 MarS: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 AprS: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-14 OttS: Antony Walker; R: Linda Brovsky
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-11 NovS: Antony Walker; R: Justin Way
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Sara Jobin; R: Stephanie Havey
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 MarS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Crystal Manich
La cenerentola (Rossini) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 OttS: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NovS: Antony Walker; R: NN
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 Jan-2 FrarS: Glenn Lewis; R: Daniel Rigazzi
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Mar-6 AprS: Antony Walker; R: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 Apr-4 MejS: Antony Walker; R: Sam Helfrich
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
Shining Brow (Hagen) 11-19 LulS: Robert Frankenberry; R: Jonathan Eaton
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 14-20 LulS: Maria Sensi Sellner; R: Michelle Sutherland
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-10 NovS: George Manahan; R: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 FrarS: Joseph Colaneri; R: David Kneuss
Rinaldo (Handel) 15-23 MarS: Gary Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Schieber
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-18 MejS: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 NovS: George Manahan; R: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-8 FrarS: George Manahan; R: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 MarR: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 MejS: Daniel Gary Busby; R: Bill Rauch
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 5 MejS: Timothy Myers
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OttS: Timothy Myers; R: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 JanS: Robert Moody
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 MarS: Timothy Myers
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 28-30 Set
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 MejS: Ken Merrill; R: Paul Aberasturi
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 SetR: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 Mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 Mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 21-23 SetS: Steven White; R: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-26 AprS: Scott Williamson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 Ott
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 Mar
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-18 Nov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22-24 Frar
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Frar-2 Mar
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-21 OttS: Robert Tweten; R: Kevin Newbury
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 19-27 JanS: James Lowe; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16-24 Mar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 11-19 MejS: Jerry Steichen; R: Tara Faircloth
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 OttS: Stewart Robertson; R: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 JanS: Robert Tweten; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 MarS: David Agler; R: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 MejS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 16-24 FrarS: Karen Keltner; R: Lesley Koenig
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 16 MarR: Leonard Foglia
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 30 Mar-7 AprS: Donato Renzetti; R: Ian Campbell
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 AprS: Daniele Callegari; R: Andrew Sinclair
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Jan-2 FrarS: Yves Abel; R: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 FrarS: Karen Kamensek; R: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 MarS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 MarS: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 AprS: Karen Keltner; R: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Ainadamar (Golijov) 15-17 FrarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
A Hand of Bridge (Barber,S) 26-28 AprS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 26-28 AprS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 Ott
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 AprS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 AprS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 ĠunS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3 Mar
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 14 Apr
Orlando (Handel) 5 Mej
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 2 Ġun
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 7 Lul
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-30 SetS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Harry Silverstein
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 29 Set-19 OttS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Vincent Boussard
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 10 Ott-2 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Ott-9 NovS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Daniel Slater
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Nov-2 DiċS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Secret Garden (Gasser) 1-10 MarS: Sara Jobin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5 Ġun-6 LulS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Laurent Pelly
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Ġun-1 LulS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene (Adamo) 19 Ġun-7 LulS: Michael Christie; R: Kevin Newbury
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 Set-2 OttS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 Set-4 OttS: George Manahan; R: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 Ott-2 NovS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 Ott-15 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 OttS: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 Nov-1 DiċS: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 Ġun-2 LulS: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Ġun-13 LulS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Ġun-9 LulS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 8-23 Set
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-25 Nov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-24 Frar
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13-28 Apr
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13-28 Apr
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 SetS: Andrew Whitfield; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Nov-1 DiċS: Joseph Marcheso; R: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Frar-2 MarS: David Rohrbaugh; R: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Apr-4 MejS: George Cleve; R: Daniel Witzke
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-4 NovS: Sara Jobin; R: Keturah Stickann
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 MarS: Valéry Ryvkin; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Michael Rau(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26-28 AprS: Francesco Milioto; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 NovS: Christopher Larkin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 MarS: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 AprR: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Ott-12 NovS: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
Little Nemo in Slumberland (Hagen) 10-11 NovS: Steven Osgood; R: Martha Collins
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Frar-23 MarS: Victor De Renzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Frar-22 MarS: Robert Tweten; R: Keturah Stickann
King for a Day (Verdi) 2-24 MarS: Victor De Renzi; R: Martha Collins
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 9-23 MarS: David Neely; R: Michael Unger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 NovS: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 NovS: Jesse Martins; R: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 Frar-22 MarS: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 Frar-21 MarS: Marcello Cormio; R: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 MarS: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 MarS: Victor DeRenzi; R: Martha Collins
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-18 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Renaud Doucet
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-27 OttS: Asher Fisch; R: Chris Alexander
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12-26 JanS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Joan Font
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Frar-9 MarS: Carlo Montanaro; R: Tomer Zvulun
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-18 MejS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Bernard Uzan
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4-18 MejS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Bernard Uzan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 Ott-2 NovS: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 JanS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 Frar-7 MarS: Carlo Montanaro; R: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 MejS: Yves Abel; R: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 Ott
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 FrarS: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Apr
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 Nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 Frar
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 Ott
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 8-17 Frar
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26-28 Apr
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 Ott
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 Jan-9 Frar
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 6 Apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 NovS: Keith Clark; R: Noel Koran
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 FrarS: Bernard Kwiram; R: Barry Johnson
La traviata (Verdi) 15-17 MarS: Keith Clark; R: Noel Koran
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 Ott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 Frar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 Apr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 7-10 FrarS: Daniel Lipton; R: Robert Tannenbaum
La bohème (Puccini) 7-10 MarS: Daniel Lipton; R: Frank Van Laecke
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 Jan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 FrarS: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 MarS: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 5-7 OttS: James Meena; R: Michael Capasso
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 FrarS: Stefan Sanderling; R: Brian Deedrick
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 OttS: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 AprS: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-10 Frar
Faust (Gounod) 20-21 Apr
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-21 OttS: Steven White; R: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-11 NovS: James Meena; R: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 2-3 FrarS: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-10 MarS: Joel Revzen; R: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 13-14 AprS: Joel Revzen; R: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OttS: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 NovS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 FrarS: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 MarS: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 13-21 OttS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Tara Faircloth
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 23 Frar-3 MarS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Dorothy Danner
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 AprS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Stanley M Garner
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 Ott
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 Frar-2 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 Mej
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 Set
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 ĠunS: Gregory Buchalter
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Set
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Nov
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 16 SetS: Antony Walker
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 7 AprS: Antony Walker
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 SetS: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 MarS: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Lalla-Roukh (David) 26 JanS: Ryan Brown; R: Bernard Deletré
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 1-2 MejS: Ryan Brown; R: Seán Curran
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 OttS: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 JanS: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 15 Set-6 OttS: Antonello Allemandi; R: Stephen Lawless
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Set-13 OttS: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 DiċR: David Gately
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2-23 MarS: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Norma (Bellini) 9-24 MarS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Anne Bogart
Show Boat (Kern) 4-26 MejS: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 8-9 ĠunS: Steven Jarvi; R: Nicole A Watson
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 SetS: Philippe Auguin; R: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 OttS: Xian Zhang; R: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 DiċS: Kimberly Grigsby; R: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 Frar-8 MarS: Evan Rogister; R: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 MarS: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 MarS: Ward Stare; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 MejS: Philippe Auguin; R: Harry Silverstein
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-20 JanR: Renata Scotto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-17 FrarS: Will Crutchfield; R: Mario Corradi
Salome (Strauss) 15-17 MarS: Roberto Paternostro; R: Renaud Doucet
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 12-14 AprS: Greg Ritchey; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 JanS: David Stern; R: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 FrarS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 MarR: Jay Lesenger
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 19 JanS: Martin Mazik; R: Shayna Leahy
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 FrarS: Ken Hakoda; R: William Powers
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 MarS: Steven Mercurio; R: John Stephens
William Tell (Rossini) 22 FrarS: Nayden Todorov; R: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 AprS: Edward Lada; R: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 MejS: Ken Hakoda; R: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-10 NovS: John Baril; R: Joe Banno
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-10 NovS: John Baril; R: Joe Banno
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-11 MejS: David Lawton; R: Cindy Du Pont Tobias
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 OttS: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-4 MejS: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Marc Astafan
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-30 Ott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-19 Mar
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 Ott
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 Mar