2013/14 > Żvizzera 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Żvizzera

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Ġermanja
Franza
Monako

Żvizzera
 
Lixtinstajn
Awstrija
Italja

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Tosca (Puccini) 11 Set-1 JanS: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; R: Jette Steckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Set-26 OttS: Rolando Garza; R: Ulrike Jühe
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Ott-15 ĠunS: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; R: Vera Nemirova
Votre Faust (Pousseur) 8-9 NovS: Gerhardt Müller-Goldboom; R: Aliénor Dauchez
Anschlag (Wertmüller) 10 NovS: Titus Engel; R: Georges Delnon, Marie-Thérèse Jossen
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Jan-17 MejS: Giuliano Betta / Joseph Trafton; R: Corinna von Rad
Schneewittchen (Holliger) 20 Frar-15 AprS: Heinz Holliger; R: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Hirn
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 29+ MarS: Rolando Garza; R: Barbara Horáková-Joly
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 30 Apr-27 ĠunS: Andrea Marcon; R: Joachim Schloemer
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25 Mej-29 ĠunS: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; R: Arpad Schilling
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 20 Ott-18 JanS: Mario Venzago; R: Michael Simon
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Nov-16 FrarS: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Jetske Mijnssen
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 25 Jan-30 MarS: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Markus Bothe
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 9 Mar-20 MejS: Kevin John Edusei; R: Mara Kurotschka
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 Apr-25 MejS: Kevin John Edusei; R: Lydia Steier
Peter Grimes (Britten) 6-22 ĠunS: Kevin John Edusei; R: Ludger Engels
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 20 Set-7 JanS: Marco Zambelli; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Nov-6 MarS: Harald Siegel; R: Paul Suter
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23-24 NovS: Hans Urbanek; R: Andreas Rosar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13 Diċ-8 FrarS: Franco Trinca; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Figaro¿ (Henking) 28 Frar-12 ĠunS: Jürg Henneberger; R: Andreas Zimmermann
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Apr-15 ĠunS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Georg Rootering
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 9-11 ĠunS: Kaspar Zehnder
Colombier, L'Avant-Scène Opéra  / 
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 14-16 MarS: Sylvain Jaccard; R: Christiane Georgi
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 23-25 Mej
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 30 Diċ-12 JanS: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-19 SetS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Guy Joosten
Sigurd (concert) (Reyer) 6-10 OttS: Frédéric Chaslin
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7-16 NovS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 13-31 DiċS: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Stephen Lawless
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 Jan-8 FrarS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Frar-10 MarS: John Fiore; R: Roland Aeschlimann
Delusion of the Fury (Partch) 28-29 MarR: Heiner Goebbels
Winterreise (Schubert) 30 Mar
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Apr-2 MejS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Der Ring des Nibelungen (Wagner) 13-25 MejS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Wally (Catalani) 18-28 ĠunS: Evelino Pidò; R: Cesare Lievi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-16 SetS: Alexander Joel; R: Robert Carsen(original), Olivier Fredj(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-19 OttS: Michail Jurowski; R: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Scozzi(revival)
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 30 NovS: Karel Mark Chichon
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 15-31 DiċS: Franck Villard; R: Laurent Pelly
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 6-10 JanS: Arie van Beek; R: Lilo Baur
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 25 Jan-4 FrarS: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Lukas Hemleb
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 13-24 FrarS: William Barkhymer; R: Baayork Lee
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 8-13 MarS: Semyon Bychkov
Medea (Cherubini) 9-24 AprS: Marko Letonja; R: Christof Loy
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-25 ĠunS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Matthias Hartmann
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lakmé (Delibes) 4-13 OttS: Miquel Ortega; R: Lilo Baur
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 27 OttS: Gabriel Garrido
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 22-31 DiċS: Philippe Béran; R: Jérôme Deschamps
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 7-19 JanS: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-12 FrarS: Laurent Gay; R: Julie Beauvais
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21-30 MarS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Apr-7 MejS: Carlos Vieu; R: Adriano Sinivia
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6-15 ĠunS: Frank Beermann; R: David Hermann
Manon (Massenet) 3-12 OttS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Arnaud Bernard
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 5-12 NovS: Arie van Beek; R: Lilo Baur
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 21-31 DiċS: Cyril Diederich; R: Jérôme Savary, Frédérique Lombart
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-18 JanS: Laurent Gendre; R: Tom Ryser
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 FrarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Tancredi (Rossini) 20-29 MarS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Emilio Sagi
Solaris (Fujikura) 24-26 AprS: Erik Nielsen; R: Saburo Teshigawara
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-14 ĠunS: Diego Fasolis; R: Pet Halmen
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Pnima...ins innere (Czernowin) 29 Aww-8 SetS: Howard Arman; R: David Hermann
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14 Set-26 DiċS: Howard Arman; R: Sam Brown
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 Ott-17 MejS: Florian Pestell; R: Dominique Mentha
Alcina (Handel) 11 Jan-19 AprS: Howard Arman; R: Nadja Loschky
The Boatswain's Mate (Smyth) 15-26 FrarS: Andrew Dunscombe; R: Hersilie Ewald
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Frar-14 ĠunS: Howard Arman; R: Tobias Kratzer
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Apr-13 ĠunS: Michael Wendeberg; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 5-15 ĠunS: Michael Wendeberg; R: Dominique Mentha
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6 Set-30 DiċS: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; R: Guy Joosten
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19 Ott-28 JanS: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; R: Alexander Nerlich
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10 Nov-15 DiċS: Otto Tausk; R: Aron Stiehl
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-25 JanS: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Cusch Jung
Der Messias (Handel) 20 DiċS: Paul Goodwin
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1 Frar-23 MejS: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Frar-4 MejS: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 19 Frar-16 MarS: Attilio Tomasello; R: Nicola Raab
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 10 Mej-7 ĠunS: Otto Tausk; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
La favorita (Donizetti) 20 Ġun-4 LulS: Attilio Tomasello; R: Guy Montavon
Winterthur, Theater am Stadtgarten  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Set-6 OttS: Yordan Kamdzhalov; R: Andrea Schwalbach
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11-13 OttS: Wolfgang Kluge; R: Johannes Zametzer
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 19-22 NovS: Hans Huyssen; R: Heike Hanefeld
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 10-15 DiċS: Johannes Knapp; R: Tom Ryser
La cage aux folles (Herman) 31 Diċ-5 JanS: Inga Hilsberg; R: Bernd Schaarmann
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 21-26 JanS: Mario Zambelli; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 11-13 MarS: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Markus Bothe
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 18-20 MarS: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Holger Hauer
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 MejS: Riccardo Minasi; R: Cordula Däuper
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Three Decembers (Heggie) 19-26 OttS: Charl de Villiers; R: Matthias Flückiger
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Alexandre Bis (Martinů) 21 SetS: Thomas Barthel; R: Jan Essinger
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 22 Set-26 OttS: Marc Albrecht; R: Calixto Bieito
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Set-11 OttS: Robin Ticciati; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Set-21 ĠunS: Fabio Luisi / Stefan Blunier; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
La straniera (Bellini) 28 Set-22 OttS: Fabio Luisi; R: Christof Loy
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 5 Ott-11 MejR: Anja Horst
Otello (Verdi) 13 Ott-1 NovS: Friedemann Layer; R: Graham Vick
Faust (Gounod) 3 Nov-11 DiċS: Patrick Lange; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 10-24 NovS: Sebastian Weigle; R: Harry Kupfer
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 Nov-7 DiċS: Patrick Lange; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Lange) 23 Nov-28 ĠunS: Michael Zlabinger; R: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 Diċ-11 JanS: Fabio Luisi / Thomas Rösner; R: Andreas Homoki
Sale (Handel) 14 Diċ-5 JanS: Laurence Cummings; R: Christoph Marthaler, Marie-Eve Signeyrole
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Diċ-3 JanS: Nello Santi; R: Philippe Sireuil
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Jan-1 FrarS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Alcina (Handel) 26 Jan-25 FrarS: Giovanni Antonini; R: Christof Loy
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 FrarS: Tomas Netopil; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 FrarS: Tomas Netopil; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 Frar-1 MarS: Fabio Luisi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Aida (Verdi) 2 Mar-1 AprS: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11-23 MarS: Constantin Trinks; R: Andreas Homoki
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21 Mar-2 AprS: Fabio Luisi / Patrick Furrer; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Apr-18 MejS: Jiri Belohlavek; R: Robert Carsen
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 12 Apr-10 MejS: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Salome (Strauss) 19 Apr-4 MejS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 MejS: Riccardo Minasi; R: Cordula Däuper
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 17 Mej-14 ĠunS: Ivor Bolton; R: Willy Decker
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24-31 MejS: Erik Nielsen; R: David Pountney
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22 Ġun-13 LulS: Marco Armiliato; R: Barrie Kosky
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 27 Ġun-13 LulS: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Ġun-12 LulS: Vasily Petrenko; R: Matthias Hartmann