2013/14 > Franza 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Franza

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Renju Unit
Belġju
Ġermanja
Lussemburgu

Franza
 
Żvizzera
Spanja Monako
Italja

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15-17 NovS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 5-7 JanS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 2 FrarS: Mark Shanahan
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 13-16 FrarS: Xavier Ribes; R: Dirk Opstaele
Chat perché (Singier) 23-26 FrarS: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; R: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 11-13 AprS: Daniel Kawka; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-17 ĠunS: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
A Death in the Family (Mayer,W) 6 SetS: Sara Jobin; R: Róbert Alföldi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 NovS: Alain Guingal; R: Mireille Larroche
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 4 DiċS: Russell Hepplewhite; R: Tim Yealland
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28-31 DiċS: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-4 FrarS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Nicola Berloffa
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 9-12 MarS: Balázs Kocsár; R: Nadine Duffaut
Tancréde (Campra) 11-13 AprS: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Vincent Tavernier
Le Dilettante d'Avignon (concert) (Halévy) 18 AprS: Michel Piquemal
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18-20 MejS: Alain Guingal; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-20 MejS: Alain Guingal; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Requiem (Mozart) 4-5 OttS: Leonardo Garcia-Alarcon
Mireille (Gounod) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Alain Guingal; R: Robert Fortune
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 27-31 DiċS: Dominique Trottein; R: Jérôme Savary(original), Frédérique Lombart(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25-27 JanS: Roberto Fores-Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
La bohème (Puccini) 15-17 FrarS: Balázs Kocsár; R: Nadine Duffaut
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20-22 MarS: Alain Guingal; R: Gilles Bouillon
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 12-14 AprS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Oriol Thomas, Zuzana Markova
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 3-6 MejS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Vincent Boussard
Besancon, Scène nationale de Besançon  / 
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 8 NovS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 11 DiċS: Victorien Vanoosten; R: Charlotte Nessi
Il était une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 20 JanS: Nicolas Kaïtasov; R: Sandrine Anglade
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 20 MarS: Raphaël Pichon
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 22-24 MejS: David Syrus; R: Christophe Gayral
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 23 Set-3 OttS: Jane Glover; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
Otello (Verdi) 21 Nov-2 DiċS: Julia Jones; R: Gabriele Rech
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 14 DiċS: Raphaël Pichon
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-26 JanS: Albert Horne; R: Christine Crouse
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 12-18 FrarS: Julia Jones; R: Juliette Deschamps
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 21 Frar-1 MarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Laura Scozzi
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 22 MarS: Raphaël Pichon
La Lettre des sables (Lauba) 25-30 AprS: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; R: Daniel Mesguich
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27 Mej-8 ĠunS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 13-14 NovS: Florent Hubert; R: Samuel Achache, Jeanne Candel
Daphnis et Églé (Rameau) 4-8 ĠunS: William Christie; R: Sophie Daneman
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-19 OttS: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 15 NovS: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
Tannhäuser (concert) (Wagner) 30 NovR: Amaury du Closel
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-12 JanS: Roberto Forès Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27 FrarS: Pablo Pavon
Nélée et Myrthis (Rameau) 27 FrarS: Pablo Pavon
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 11-12 AprS: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13-14 MejS: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
The Telephone (Menotti) 13-14 MejS: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 27 NovS: Arie van Beek
Croquefer (Offenbach) 13 DiċS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salerio
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 13 DiċS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salerio
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 8 FrarS: Mathieu Romano
Carmen (Bizet) 15-18 MarS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Philippe Arlaud
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 5-12 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 5-12 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-15 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 6-15 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Le Messie (Handel) 8 DiċS: Emmanuelle Haïm
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Frar
Les Surprises de l'Amour (concert) (Rameau) 14 FrarS: Sébastien d'Hérin
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 10-12 MarS: Gergely Madaras; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 9-11 AprS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: David Lescot
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-23 MejS: Jonathan Cohen; R: Richard Brunel
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-21 OttS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Stanislas Nordey
Quartett (Francesconi) 13-17 NovS: Georges-Elie Octors; R: Alex Ollé
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 28 Jan-7 FrarS: Franck Ollu; R: Robert Carsen(original), Maria Lamont(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 17-30 MarS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: David Lescot
Elena (Cavalli) 7-10 AprS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Orfeo 14 [Vol 1] (Oehring) 18-19 ĠunS: Emmanuelle Haïm
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
Fortunio (Messager) 10-12 NovS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Carmen (Bizet) 1-9 JanS: Robert Tuohy; R: Frédéric Roels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 MarS: Konstantin Chudovsky; R: Gilbert Deflo
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 6-8 AprS: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 22 SetS: René Jacobs
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 12-26 OttS: Kazushi Ono; R: Christophe Honoré
Norma (Bellini) 10-12 NovS: Evelino Pidò
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-30 DiċS: Kazushi Ono / Philippe Forget; R: Laurent Pelly
Cœur de chien (Raskatov) 20-30 JanS: Martyn Brabbins; R: Simon McBurney
The Tender Land (Copland) 1-9 FrarS: Philippe Forget; R: Jean Lacornerie
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Frar-5 MarS: Stefano Montanari; R: Laurent Pelly
Peter Grimes (Britten) 10-26 AprS: Kazushi Ono; R: Yoshi Oida
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 11-29 AprS: Kazushi Ono; R: Valentina Carrasco
Curlew River (Britten) 12-25 AprS: Alan Woodbridge; R: Olivier Py
Jérémy Fischer (Aboulker) 4-11 ĠunR: Michel Dieuaide
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-22 ĠunS: Daniele Rustioni; R: David Bösch
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 7-8 Diċ
Violettes impériales (Scotto) 11-12 JanR: Pierre Sybil
Le petit duc (Lecocq) 1-2 FrarS: Bruce Grant; R: Fabrice Lelievre
Sang Viennois (Strauss,J) 22-23 FrarS: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Pierre Sybil
Viva Napoli (Lopez,F) 22-23 MarS: Bruno Conti; R: Carlo Di Angelo
Aida (Verdi) 24-25 Mej
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Aida (Verdi) 21 Set-1 OttS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Charles Roubaud
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 11 OttS: Lawrence Foster
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 31 Ott-8 NovS: Paolo Arrivabeni
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 30 Nov-1 DiċS: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Frédéric Flamand
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 27 Diċ-5 JanS: Samuel Jean; R: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-6 FrarS: Alain Guingal; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Colomba (Petit,J) 8-16 MarS: Claire Gibault; R: Charles Roubaud
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4 AprS: Lawrence Foster
Le Roi d'Ys (Lalo) 10-18 MejS: Lawrence Foster; R: Jean-Louis Pichon
La traviata (Verdi) 17-22 ĠunS: Lawrence Foster / Eun Sun Kim; R: Renée Auphan
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-10 OttS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Moïse et Pharaon (concert) (Rossini) 8-16 NovS: Paolo Arrivabeni
Mosè (concert) (Colonna) 13 NovS: Jean-Marc Aymes
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Diċ-4 JanS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Arnaud Bernard
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 29 Jan-1 FrarS: Claude Schnizler; R: Oriol Tomas
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 MarS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Louis Désiré
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21-29 AprS: Lawrence Foster; R: Charles Roubaud
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MejS: Michel Piquemal
Falstaff (Verdi) 4-14 ĠunS: Lawrence Foster; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-17 NovS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-8 DiċS: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La traviata (Verdi) 23-26 JanS: Dominique Rouits; R: Roberta Mattelli
Un train pour Johannesburg (Weill) 7 FrarS: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-9 MarS: Dominique Rouits; R: Eric Perez
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 29-30 MarS: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 5 AprS: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-18 MejS: Dominique Rouits; R: Nadine Duffaut
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Jan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 Frar
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20-24 SetS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Louis Désiré
Lakmé (Delibes) 22-26 NovS: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 19-21 JanS: Hervé Niquet; R: Joachim Schloemer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-14 FrarS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pénélope Bergeret
Vanessa (Barber,S) 21-25 MarS: David T Heusel; R: Bérénice Collet
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 25-26 AprS: Patrice Peyriéras; R: Alain Sachs
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 16-20 MejS: Laurent Gendre; R: Vincent Vittoz
La vida breve (Falla) 13-17 ĠunS: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 Set-1 OttS: Balázs Kocsár; R: Chiara Muti
Elena (Cavalli) 10-15 NovS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Diċ-9 JanS: Alexander Shelley; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-21 JanS: Ari Rasilainen; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
L'étoile (Chabrier) 29-30 MarS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Benoît Bénichou
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 ĠunR: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-12 OttS: Rani Calderon; R: Yannis Kokkos
Candide (Bernstein) 5-11 DiċS: Ryan McAdams; R: Sam Brown
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-17 JanS: Christophe Rousset; R: Claus Guth
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 20-27 FrarS: Jonathan Schiffman; R: Waut Koeken
Siegfried (Wagner) 21-30 MarS: Victorien Vanoosten; R: Charlotte Nessi
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 29 Apr-8 MejS: Kazem Abdullah; R: John Fulljames
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 20-28 ĠunS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Carlos Wagner
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15 Ott-7 NovS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 10-19 DiċS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Lee Blakeley
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 19-26 JanS: Xavier Ribes; R: Dirk Opstaele
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 4-6 FrarS: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 9-12 FrarS: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; R: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23 Mar-1 AprS: Daniel Kawka; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22 Mej-3 ĠunS: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-23 NovS: Philippe Auguin; R: Guy Montavon
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-23 JanS: Bruno Ferrandis; R: Andreas Gergen
Semele (Handel) 16-20 FrarS: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-22 MarS: Roland Böer; R: Francesco Micheli
Dreyfus (Legrand) 16 Mej-6 ĠunS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Daniel Benoin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Diċ-5 JanS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 14-19 JanS: Maxime Pascal; R: Stephen Taylor
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 24-30 JanS: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-12 FrarS: Frédérique Chauvet; R: Sybrand van der Werf
Le Balcon (Eötvös) 20-24 Mej
La colombe (Gounod) 11-15 ĠunS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 11-15 ĠunS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Wagner) 18 SetS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Les Vêpres de la Vierge (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OttS: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La vestale (Spontini) 15-28 OttS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Eric Lacascade
Aci, Galatea e Polifemo (concert) (Handel) 19 OttS: Emmanuelle Haïm
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 15 NovS: Evelino Pidò
Requiem (Fauré) 16 NovS: Philippe Herreweghe
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 10-19 DiċS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Olivier Py
Le Messie (Handel) 11 DiċS: Emmanuelle Haïm
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 18 DiċS: Jacques Lacombe
Catone in Utica (Vivaldi) 10 JanS: Alan Curtis
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 Jan
Theodora (Handel) 10 FrarS: Harry Bicket
Concert (Monteverdi) 11-13 FrarS: Emmanuelle Haïm
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 20 FrarS: Paolo Carignani
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 2 MarS: Vladimir Jurowski
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 11 MarS: Hervé Niquet
Le Chevalier à la rose (Strauss) 18 MarS: Kirill Petrenko
Otello (Rossini) 7-17 AprS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Moshe Leiser
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 24 AprS: Daniele Gatti
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 28-29 AprS: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti, Arnaud Décarsin
Tancredi (Rossini) 19-27 MejS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Jacques Osinski
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 10 ĠunS: Roger Norrington
La scala di seta (concert) (Rossini) 13 ĠunS: Enrique Mazzola
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 14 ĠunS: Jérémie Rhorer
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 13-21 OttS: Hervé Niquet; R: Christian Schiaretti
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 10-18 DiċS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Denis Podalydès
Solaris (Fujikura) 5-7 MarS: Erik Nielsen; R: Saburo Teshigawara
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-16 MejS: Daniele Gatti; R: Mario Martone
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 18-27 ĠunS: Daniele Callegari; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Diċ-1 JanS: Jayce Ogren; R: Robert Carsen
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 8-12 JanS: Michael Riesman; R: Robert Wilson
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 20-29 JanS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Pierrick Sorin
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 1-12 AprS: David Charles Abell; R: Lee Blakeley
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 5-13 MejS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Vishal Bhardwaj
The King and I (Rodgers) 13-29 ĠunS: James Holmes; R: Lee Blakeley
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 19 ĠunS: René Jacobs
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 16-19 NovS: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Manfred (Schumann) 9-15 DiċS: Emmanuel Krivine; R: Georges Lavaudant
Lakmé (Delibes) 10-20 JanS: François-Xavier Roth; R: Lilo Baur
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 17-25 FrarS: Louis Langrée; R: Stéphane Braunschweig
Platée (Rameau) 20-30 MarS: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 21 MarS: Raphaël Pichon
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 5-7 AprS: Marc Minkowski; R: Jacques Osinski
El amor brujo (Falla) 5-7 AprS: Marc Minkowski; R: Jacques Osinski
Ali-Baba (Lecocq) 12-22 MejS: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Arnaud Meunier
La Naissance de David de Sassoun (concert) (Aprikian) 5 ĠunS: Alain Altinoglu
Robert le Cochon (Dupin) 13-15 ĠunS: Jean-François Heisser; R: Ivan Grinberg
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-31 MarS: Alexandre Myrat; R: Christophe Perton
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Set-9 OttS: Maurizio Benini; R: Andrei Serban
Alceste (Gluck) 12 Set-7 OttS: Marc Minkowski; R: Olivier Py
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 16 Set-2 OttS: Susanna Mälkki; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Aida (Verdi) 10 Ott-16 NovS: Philippe Jordan; R: Olivier Py
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Ott-13 NovS: Michael Schønwandt; R: Ezio Toffolutti
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Ott-1 DiċS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 25 Nov-19 DiċS: Michele Mariotti; R: Laurent Pelly
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 27 Nov-23 DiċS: Tomas Netopil; R: Willy Decker
Werther (Massenet) 19 Jan-12 FrarS: Michel Plasson; R: Benoît Jacquot
Alcina (Handel) 25 Jan-12 FrarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Robert Carsen
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-28 FrarS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Frar-12 MarS: Daniele Callegari; R: Robert Wilson
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Mar-15 AprS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-14 LulS: Daniel Oren; R: Jonathan Miller
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 31 Mar-23 AprS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Andrei Serban
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 8 Apr-4 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Peter Sellars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Apr-23 MejS: Bruno Campanella; R: Robert Carsen
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3-21 MejS: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; R: Pina Bausch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-20 ĠunS: Daniel Oren; R: Benoît Jacquot
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 7-30 ĠunS: Rinaldo Alessandrini; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Set-12 OttS: Dan Ettinger; R: Benoît Jacquot
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 19 Set-3 NovS: Carlo Montanaro; R: Damiano Michieletto
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Ott-28 NovS: Daniel Oren / Evelino Pidò; R: Pierre Audi
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 16 Ott-15 FrarS: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghorst; R: Zabou Breitman
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Nov-18 DiċS: Yves Abel; R: Mariame Clément
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DiċS: Mark Elder; R: Jonathan Miller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Jan-14 FrarS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Michael Haneke
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Jan-17 FrarS: Michael Schønwandt; R: Laurent Pelly, Agathe Melinand
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 7-28 FrarS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
Faust (Gounod) 2-28 MarS: Michel Plasson; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Le Cid (Massenet) 27 Mar-21 AprS: Michel Plasson; R: Charles Roubaud
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3-26 AprS: Jakub Hrůša; R: Robert Carsen
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 17 Apr-28 ĠunS: Constantin Trinks / Patrick Lange; R: Robert Carsen
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 16 Mej-14 ĠunS: Philippe Jordan; R: Graham Vick
Alceste (Gluck) 16 Ġun-15 LulS: Marc Minkowski / Sébastien Rouland; R: Olivier Py
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 23 Ġun-15 LulS: Daniel Oren; R: David McVicar
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 23 SetS: George Petrou
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 11 OttS: René Jacobs
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11-12 NovS: Paavo Järvi
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 17 DiċS: Raphaël Pichon
Boris Godounov (concert) (Musorgsky) 5 FrarS: Tugan Sokhiev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 17 ĠunS: Jean-Luc Tingaud
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 26 ĠunS: Riccardo Frizza
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8 OttR: Juliette Mailhé
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 14 JanS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 21 MarS: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 19-20 OttS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Laurent Brethome
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-10 NovS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Oriol Tomas
Croquefer (Offenbach) 16 NovS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salério
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 16 NovS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salério
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 17-18 JanS: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-11 FrarS: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-25 MarS: Konstantin Chudovsky; R: Gilbert Deflo
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 17-18 MejS: Christophe Talmont; R: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Orlando (Handel) 16-21 OttS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Il re pastore (concert) (Mozart) 9-10 DiċS: Darell Ang
Fortunio (Messager) 31 Jan-6 FrarS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Concert (Berlioz) 21 Frar
Pomme d'Api (Offenbach) 27-29 MarS: Darrel Ang
Une Éducation manquée (Chabrier) 27-29 MarS: Darrel Ang
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Mej-5 ĠunS: Sasha Götzel; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 4-8 OttS: Nicolas Kruger; R: Frédéric Roels
Carmen Intime (Bizet) 13 Nov-8 DiċR: Frédéric Roels, Coline Gourdin
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 31 Jan-2 FrarS: Julien Masmondet; R: Lucas Simon
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14-20 MarS: Luciano Acocella; R: Andrea Cigni
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 9-13 MejS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 4-12 ĠunS: Andreas Spering; R: Vincent Boussard
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 8 OttS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Laurent Brethome
Lakmé (Delibes) 8-12 NovS: Laurent Campellone; R: Lilo Baur
Concert (Verdi) 19 NovS: Laurent Campellone
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 7 DiċS: Marius Stieghorst; R: Charlotte Nessi
Ciboulette (Hahn) 29 Diċ-2 JanS: Laurent Touche; R: Michel Fau
La belle et la bête (Glass) 18-19 JanS: Michael Riesman
Les Barbares (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 14-16 FrarS: Laurent Campellone
Werther (Massenet) 21-25 MarS: Laurent Campellone; R: Laurent Fréchuret
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 1 AprS: Alberto Zedda
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 13 MejS: Laurent Campellone
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 ĠunS: Jonathan Cohen; R: Richard Brunel
Strasbourg, L'Opéra national du Rhin  / 
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 27 Set-5 OttS: Marko Letonja; R: Robert Carsen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Ott-5 NovS: Enrique Mazzola / Thomas Blunt; R: Sandrine Anglade
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-23 DiċS: Paolo Carignani; R: Robert Carsen(original), Christophe Gayral(revival)
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 17-22 JanS: Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-8 FrarS: Marko Letonja; R: Nicolas Brieger
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 14-25 MarS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Keith Warner
Die Schöpfung (concert) (Haydn) 3-9 AprS: Vincent Monteil
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 2-9 MejS: Patrick Davin; R: Lucinda Childs
Platée (Rameau) 13-21 ĠunS: Christophe Rousset; R: Mariame Clément
La colombe (Gounod) 1-3 LulS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 1-3 LulS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Norma (Bellini) 22-27 OttS: Giuliano Carella; R: Massimo Gasparòn
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 22-24 NovS: Andreas Spering; R: Vincent Boussard
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28-31 DiċS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Nadine Duffaut
La cenerentola (Rossini) 24-28 JanS: Edmon Colomer; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Delœuil
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 14-18 MarS: Rani Calderon; R: Mireille Larroche
Macbeth (Verdi) 25-29 AprS: Giuliano Carella; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 MejS: Giuliano Carella; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Manon (Massenet) 29 Set-15 OttS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Laurent Pelly
Orlando (Handel) 10-16 NovS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-31 DiċS: Claus Peter Flor; R: Andreas Baesler
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-19 FrarS: Bruno Campanella; R: Vincent Boussard
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-23 MarS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-23 MarS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Yannis Kokkos
Les Pigeons d'argile (Hurel) 15-22 AprS: Tito Ceccherini; R: Mariame Clément
I due Foscari (Verdi) 16-25 MejS: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Stefano Vizioli
Daphne (Strauss) 15-29 ĠunS: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Patrick Kinmonth
Le petit ramoneur (Britten) 25 Ġun-4 LulS: Christophe Larrieu; R: Caroline Bertran-Hours
Un bal masqué (Verdi) 30 Set-12 OttS: Daniel Oren; R: Vincent Boussard
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 21-25 NovS: David Syrus; R: Walter Sutcliffe
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 21-25 NovS: David Syrus; R: Walter Sutcliffe
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 21-31 DiċS: Josep Caballé Domenech; R: Emilio Sagi
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Jan-11 FrarS: Claus Peter Flor; R: Nicolas Joël
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-22 MarS: William Barkhymer; R: Baayork Lee
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 24 Mar-2 AprS: Christophe Rousset; R: Mariame Clément
massacre (Mitterer) 12-17 AprS: Peter Rundel; R: Ludovic Lagarde
Les fiançailles au couvent (Prokofiev) 15-24 MejS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Martin Duncan
Turandot (Puccini) 19-30 ĠunS: Stefan Solyom; R: Calixto Bieito
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
Le Roi David (Honegger) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 17-21 JanS: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Jean Philippe Delavault
Aben Hamet (Dubois) 14-18 MarS: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Alita Baldi
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 15-17 AprS: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Arnaud Décarsin, Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 OttS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Oriol Tomas
Passionnément (Messager) 27-31 DiċS: Emmanuel Trenque; R: Jacques Duparc
Carmen (Bizet) 17-21 JanS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14-18 MarS: Ariane Matiakh; R: Dominique Pitoiset
Bérénice (Magnard) 4-8 AprS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Alain Garichot
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-27 MejS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
La Caravane du Caire (concert) (Grétry) 22 OttS: Guy Van Waas
Orfeo ed Euridice (concert) (Gluck) 7 NovS: Laurence Equilbey
Orlando (Handel) 21-24 NovS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Les Danaïdes (concert) (Salieri) 27 NovS: Christophe Rousset
Elena (Cavalli) 6-8 DiċS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Jan-2 FrarS: Ryan Brow; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 1-2 FrarS: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 7-9 FrarS: Christophe Coin; R: Denis Podalydès
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 13 FrarS: Hervé Niquet
Herculanum (concert) (David) 8 MarS: Hervé Niquet
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 19-23 MarS: Diego Fasolis; R: Silviu Purcarete(original), Rares Zaharia(revival)
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 5 AprS: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tancréde (Campra) 6-7 MejS: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Vincent Tavernier
Persée (Lully) 23-25 MejS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Amadigi di Gaula (concert) (Handel) 5 ĠunS: Ottavio Dantone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14-15 ĠunS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek