2013/14 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 Frar-4 Mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 OttS: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 MarS: Roger Melone; R: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 OttS: Michael Ching; R: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 Nov
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 AprS: Braden Toan; R: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 NovS: Tyson Deaton; R: Kristine McIntyre
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 24 Jan-2 FrarS: Grant Cochran; R: Mari Hahn
Winterreise (Schubert) 12-16 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 Apr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 Frar
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Nora, In the Great Outdoors (Felsenfeld) 9-17 NovR: Beth Greenberg
Alice in the Time of the Jabberwock (Felsenfeld) 9-17 NovR: Beth Greenberg
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 OttS: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 MarS: Arthur Fagen; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Apr-4 MejS: Craig Kier; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 NovS: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Frar-8 MarS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 AprS: Arthur Fagen; R: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 Mej
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 Nov
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Jan-2 Frar
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 Mej
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 Nov
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 Jan-1 Frar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-3 Mej
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NovS: Steven White; R: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 Nov
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 MejS: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 OttR: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-9 FrarS: Elaine Rinaldi; R: Laura Alley
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2-4 Mej
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 JanS: Steven White; R: Marc Astafan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 MarS: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Kathleen Clawson
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 MarS: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Kathleen Clawson
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 SetS: Arthur Fagen; R: Christopher Alexander
Werther (Massenet) 25 Ott-2 NovS: Ronald Zollman; R: Candace Evans
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 NovS: Arthur Fagen; R: Vincent Liotta
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 Frar-8 MarS: Constantine Kitsopoulos; R: Michael Shell
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 AprS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Jeffrey Buchman
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 NovS: Steven Crawford; R: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Frar-2 MarS: Steven Crawford; R: Ben Spierman
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 AprS: Michael Porter
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 AprS: Michael Porter
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 Aww
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 Ott
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 Nov
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 Frar
Brundibár (Krása) 16 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 Mej
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 OttS: David Angus; R: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 NovS: David Angus; R: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 MarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 MejS: David Angus; R: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 MejS: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 MejS: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 JanS: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 Ġun
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 2-3 Mej
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 OttS: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 JanS: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 MarS: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Otello (Verdi) 5 Ott-2 NovS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Ott-26 JanS: Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Nov-20 DiċS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 Diċ-18 JanS: Ward Stare; R: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 FrarS: Michele Mariotti; R: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Frar-16 MarS: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 MarS: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Set-29 OttS: Andrew Davis; R: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 OttS: Andrew Davis; R: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Ott-29 NovS: Asher Fisch; R: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 Nov-20 DiċS: Ward Stare; R: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 Diċ-16 JanS: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Jan-14 MarS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: John Caird
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Frar-6 MarS: Andrew Davis; R: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 Frar-15 MarS: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 MarR: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 AprS: Rob Fisher; R: Rob Ashford
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 NovS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 Mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 MejS: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Ott-10 NovS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 FrarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 Mar-6 AprS: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Mar-13 AprS: Giuliano Carella; R: John Copley
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Ott-9 NovS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 Ott-8 NovS: Evan Rogister; R: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 Jan-7 FrarS: Anthony Barrese; R: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 Jan-7 FrarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Leonard Foglia
La bohème (Puccini) 13-29 MarS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Harry Silverstein
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 AprS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Christian Rath
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 FrarS: Jeffrey Powell; R: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 MejS: Neal Gittleman; R: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 MarS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 MejS: Robert Wood; R: Kathleen Belcher
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 NovS: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 MejS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 SetS: Ari Pelto; R: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 MejS: Ari Pelto; R: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 OttS: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 NovS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 AprS: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 MejS: Valerio Galli; R: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10-12 Apr
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Diċ-5 JanS: Andrew Bisantz; R: Bill Fabris
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 MarS: Andrew Bisantz; R: David Lefkowich
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 OttS: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 OttS: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 Mej
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 Mej
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 OttS: Anthony Morss; R: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 OttS: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn La Quaif
La traviata (Verdi) 6 AprS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Jeffrey Buchman
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 NovS: Robert Lyall; R: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 MarS: Robert Lyall; R: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 MejS: Robert Lyall; R: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 OttS: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 Mar-1 AprS: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 Mar-1 AprS: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 ĠunS: Tim Shaindlin; R: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 Ott
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 Nov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Jan-9 Frar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Mar-6 Apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 18 Ott-9 NovS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Ott-10 NovS: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 Jan-2 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Jan-9 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 MarS: Eric Melear; R: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 MarS: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 AprS: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-10 MejS: Rory Macdonald; R: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 MejS: Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Otello (Verdi) 24 Ott-7 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: John Cox
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 Ott-15 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 DiċS: Warren Jones; R: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 Jan-14 FrarS: Robert Spano; R: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Jan-8 FrarS: Giancarlo Guerrero; R: Louisa Muller
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18 Apr-3 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 Apr-9 MejS: James Lowe; R: Lee Blakeley
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 OttS: James Caraher; R: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 DiċS: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 MarS: James Caraher; R: John Hoomes
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 15 Diċ
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Mar
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-29 SetS: William Todd Hunt
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 SetS: Ward Holmquist; R: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NovS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 MarS: Craig Kier; R: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Apr-4 MejS: Ward Holmquist; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 Aww
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Set-5 OttR: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 Frar-1 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 Apr
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 OttS: Brian Salesky; R: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 FrarS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 AprS: Brian Salesky; R: Candace Evans
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-8 Mar
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 Jan-2 FrarS: Jeff Lindberg; R: Ken Roht
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 MarS: Andreas Mitisek; R: James Robinson
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 Mej
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 Mej
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 Ġun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Set-6 OttS: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Emilio Sagi(original), Trevore Ross(revival)
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 OttS: Michael Reisman; R: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Nov-1 DiċS: James Conlon; R: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 Nov-15 DiċS: James Conlon; R: Paul Barritt(original), Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(revival)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 Frar-16 MarS: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-6 AprS: James Conlon; R: Elkhanah Pulitzer
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 Mej-7 ĠunS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Nicola Raab
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 18-24 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 SetS: James Conlon; R: Marta Domingo
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 25 Ott-15 NovS: Steven Sloane; R: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 Ott-15 NovS: Steven Sloane; R: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 22 Nov-20 DiċS: Grant Gershon; R: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 Frar-1 MarS: James Conlon; R: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Frar-22 MarS: James Conlon; R: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 Mar-12 AprS: James Conlon; R: Ian Judge
Dogs Days (Little) 11-14 ĠunS: Alan Pierson; R: Robert Woodruff
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 AwwS: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 AwwS: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 MejS: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 6-9 NovS: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 9-11 JanS: Michael Tilson Thomas
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 SetS: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 OttS: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 OttS: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 NovS: J David Jackson; R: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 FrarS: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Danny Pelzig
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 Set
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 Nov
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 Frar
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NovS: John DeMain; R: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 FrarS: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 AprS: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 OttS: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 Jan
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 Apr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 Apr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 Apr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 NovS: Ramon Tebar; R: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Jan-1 FrarS: Ramon Tebar; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Mar-5 AprS: Ramon Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 MejS: Ramon Tebar; R: Renaud Doucet
Miami, Miami Lyric Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21-22 Set
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 21-22 Set
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 15-16 MarS: Jeff Eckstein; R: Raffaele Cardone
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-29 ĠunS: Beverly Coulter / Leo Walz; R: Raffaele Cardone
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 AwwR: Raffaele Cardone
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 SetS: Doris Lang Kosloff; R: Raffaele Cardone
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 MarS: William Boggs; R: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 MejS: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 Set-6 OttS: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 JanS: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 SetS: Michael Christie; R: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 NovS: Michael Christie; R: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Jan-2 FrarS: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 MarS: Christoph Campestrini; R: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 AprS: Aaron Breid; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 Set
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 Nov
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 Jan
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-3 Mej
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 Ott
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 Mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Jan-1 FrarS: Ryan Murray; R: Mark Streshinsky
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 OttS: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 NovS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 Jan-1 FrarS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 AprS: Chris Larkin; R: John Hoomes
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 Ott
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 Diċ
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 23-27 Jan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 Apr
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 OttS: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 NovS: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 FrarS: Robert Lyall; R: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 AprS: Robert Lyall; R: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 Ott
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 14-16 Nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 Mar
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 Apr
New York, American Opera Projects  / 
Harriet Tubman (Okoye) 21 Frar-1 MarS: Leslie B Dunner; R: Lemuel Wade
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SetS: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
Billy Budd (Britten) 7-13 FrarS: Mark Elder; R: Michael Grandage
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11 OttS: Jay Meetze
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
El Cimarron (Henze) 16-17 JanS: Sara Jobin; R: Eugenia Arsenis
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 OttS: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 OttS: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 Ġun
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Apr
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 OttS: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 OttS: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 OttS: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 OttS: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 JanS: Neal Goren; R: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 FrarS: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 FrarS: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 MejS: Neal Goren; R: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 NovS: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-23 FrarS: Matthew Aucoin; R: Mary Birnbaum
Cendrillon (Massenet) 23-27 AprS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Peter Kazaras
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Opportunity Makes the Thief (Rossini) 22 Frar-2 MarS: James Bagwell; R: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Set-12 DiċS: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; R: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Set-8 MejS: James Levine; R: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 Set-26 OttS: Valery Gergiev; R: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 Set-1 NovS: Riccardo Frizza; R: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 OttS: James Conlon; R: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 Ott-14 NovS: David Robertson; R: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Ott-28 DiċS: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; R: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 NovS: Vladimir Jurowski; R: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Nov-7 DiċS: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 Nov-13 DiċS: Edward Gardner; R: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 Diċ-11 JanS: James Levine; R: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 Diċ-4 JanS: Jane Glover; R: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Diċ-22 FrarS: Adam Fischer / Paul Nadler; R: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Jan-1 FrarS: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Jan-18 AprS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Jan-9 MejS: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi / Pierre Vallet; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 Jan-15 FrarS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; R: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 Frar-8 MarS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 Frar-15 MarS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 MarS: James Levine; R: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 Mar-1 AprS: Marco Armiliato; R: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 Mar-12 AprS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 AprS: Philippe Auguin; R: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 Apr-10 MejS: Michele Mariotti; R: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Apr-10 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 Set-20 DiċS: James Levine / Edo de Waart; R: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Set-24 JanS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Set-18 OttS: Fabio Luisi; R: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Set-7 MarS: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; R: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Ott-8 NovS: Adam Fischer; R: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 Ott-15 NovS: David Robertson; R: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 Ott-20 AprS: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; R: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 NovS: James Conlon; R: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 Nov-6 DiċS: Michele Mariotti; R: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 2-23 DiċS: James Levine; R: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Diċ-24 JanS: Marco Armiliato; R: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Diċ-8 JanS: Andrew Davis; R: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 31 Diċ-7 MejS: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; R: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 Jan-21 MarS: Yves Abel / James Levine; R: Bartlett Sher
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Jan-21 FrarS: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 26 Jan-21 FrarS: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 Frar-6 MarS: Alan Gilbert; R: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 Frar-14 MarS: Michele Mariotti; R: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 MarS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 Mar-10 AprS: Maurizio Benini; R: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 Mar-11 AprS: James Levine / NN; R: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 Mar-25 AprS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Nicholas Hytner
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 Apr-8 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 Apr-8 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Apr-9 MejS: James Levine; R: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 MejS: James Levine; R: Jonathan Miller
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 DiċS: Steven Osgood; R: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 Diċ
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 MarS: Jorge Parodi; R: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 Apr-4 MejS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SetS: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 5 ĠunS: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 20 Ott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Nov
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Set-1 OttS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 NovS: Mark Russell Smith; R: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 FrarS: Garrett Keast; R: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 MarS: John DeMain; R: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 NovS: Hal France; R: Lillian Groag
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 FrarS: Stephen Stubbs; R: James Darrah
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 AprS: Leonardo Verdoni; R: Joan Font
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 OttS: José Luis Moscovich; R: Richard Harrell
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14-23 FrarS: José Luis Moscovich; R: David Cox
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 Mej-1 ĠunS: José Luis Moscovich; R: Daniel Witzke
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 JanS: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21-23 MarS: Jerome Shannon; R: Dugg McDonough
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 Nov
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 18-25 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 Frar
Manon (Massenet) 26 Apr-3 Mej
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 FrarS: Yoonhak Baek; R: Brian B Carter
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Set-6 OttS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 2-7 NovS: Dairine Ní Mheadhra; R: Michael Cavanagh, Marie-Josée Chartier
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 FrarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 AprS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Jordan Fein
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-4 MejS: George Manahan; R: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 MejS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 ĠunS: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Set-5 OttS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 FrarS: Evan Rogister; R: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 MarS: George Manahan; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Apr-3 MejS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 ĠunS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Ron Daniels
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 OttS: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 NovS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 JanS: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Frar-2 MarS: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 AprS: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 OttS: José Martínez; R: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 NovS: Dean Williamson; R: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 FrarS: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 Frar-1 Mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 AprS: Keitaro Harada; R: John de los Santos
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 OttS: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NovS: Antony Walker; R: Diane Paulus(original), Jennifer Nicoll(revival)
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 Jan-2 FrarS: Glenn Lewis; R: Daniel Rigazzi
Paul's Case (Spears) 22 Frar-2 MarS: Glenn Lewis; R: George Cederquist
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Mar-6 AprS: Antony Walker; R: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 Apr-4 MejS: Antony Walker; R: Sam Helfrich
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 NovS: George Manahan; R: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-8 FrarS: George Manahan; R: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 MarS: William Vendice; R: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 MejS: Daniel Gary Busby; R: Bill Rauch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 Frar
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 Mej
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 Ġun
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 Lul-1 Aww
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OttS: Timothy Myers; R: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 JanS: Robert Moody; R: Crystal Manich
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 MarS: Timothy Myers; R: Crystal Manich
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 SetR: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 Mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 Mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 OttS: Steven White; R: Rod Gomez
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 MarS: Steven White; R: Rod Gomez
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Frar-2 MarS: Michael Morgan; R: Robert Tannenbaum
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 OttS: Stewart Robertson; R: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 JanS: Robert Tweten; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 MarS: David Agler; R: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 MejS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 OttS: Robert Tweten; R: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 JanS: Carlos Izcaray; R: Kristine McIntyre
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 MarR: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 MejS: Thierry Fischer
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 19-20 OttS: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
La Curandera (Rodríguez) 15-16 FrarS: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 15-16 FrarS: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Orpheus and Euridice (Gordon) 10-11 MejS: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Green Sneakers (Gordon) 10-11 MejS: Kristin Roach; R: John de los Santos
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 1-2 Nov
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 Frar
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Jan-2 FrarS: Yves Abel; R: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 FrarS: Karen Kamensek; R: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 MarS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 MarS: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 AprS: Karen Keltner; R: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 Ott
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 AprS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 AprS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 ĠunS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-23 MarR: Nicolas Aliaga
Agrippina (Handel) 2 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 AprR: Andrew Morgan
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 ĠunR: Nicolas Aliaga
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 13-20 LulR: Nicolas Aliaga
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 Set-2 OttS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 Set-4 OttS: George Manahan; R: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 Ott-2 NovS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 Ott-15 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 OttS: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 Nov-1 DiċS: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 Ġun-2 LulS: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Ġun-13 LulS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Ġun-9 LulS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 SetS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 SetS: Karen Kamensek; R: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 OttS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 Ott-2 NovS: Christian Curnyn; R: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Ott-8 NovS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 NovS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Nov-7 DiċS: Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 Ġun-7 LulS: Donald Runnicles; R: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 ĠunS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Ġun-5 LulS: Patrick Summers; R: Robin Guarino
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 SetS: Andrew Whitfield; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Nov-1 DiċS: Joseph Marcheso; R: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Frar-2 MarS: David Rohrbaugh; R: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Apr-4 MejS: George Cleve; R: Daniel Witzke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-21 Set
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 15-30 Nov
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 Frar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 Apr-3 Mej
San Juan, Teatro de la Opera  / 
La viuda alegre (Lehár) 11-12 MejS: Kamal Khan; R: Gilberto Valenzuela
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 NovS: Christopher Larkin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 MarS: Ramon Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 AprS: Brent Wilson; R: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 NovS: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 NovS: Jesse Martins; R: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 Frar-22 MarS: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 Frar-21 MarS: Marcello Cormio; R: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 MarS: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 MarS: Victor DeRenzi; R: Martha Collins
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Ott-15 NovS: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Frar-28 MarS: Victor DeRenzi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Frar-27 Mar
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 Frar-19 Mar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 MarS: Victor DeRenzi
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 AwwS: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 Ott-2 NovS: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 JanS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 Frar-7 MarS: Carlo Montanaro; R: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 MejS: Yves Abel; R: Chris Alexander
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Ott-1 NovS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 JanS: Julian Kovatchev; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 Frar-7 MarS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 MejS: Lawrence Renes; R: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 Nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 Frar
Turandot (Puccini) 26 AprS: Jerry Shannon; R: Marc Astafan
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 Ott
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 Jan-9 Frar
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 6 Apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 OttS: Bernard Kwiram; R: Maggie McClellan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 FrarS: Martin Majkut; R: Noel Koran
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 AprS: Denes Van Parys; R: Igor Vieira
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 Jan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 FrarS: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 MarS: Daniel Lipton
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 FrarS: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 MarS: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 OttS: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 AprS: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 Mar
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OttS: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 NovS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 FrarS: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 MarS: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 OttS: José Martínez; R: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 NovS: Dean Williamson; R: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Jan-1 FrarS: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 Mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 AprS: Keitaro Harada; R: John de los Santos
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 OttS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Elise Sandell
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 Frar-2 MarS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 MejS: Robert Tweten; R: Dean Anthony
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Set
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Nov
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 SetS: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 MarS: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 OttS: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 JanS: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 SetS: Philippe Auguin; R: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 OttS: Xian Zhang; R: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 DiċS: Kimberly Grigsby; R: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 Frar-8 MarS: Evan Rogister; R: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 MarS: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 MarS: Ward Stare; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 MejS: Philippe Auguin; R: Harry Silverstein
Florencia in the Amazons (Catán) 20-28 SetS: Carolyn Kuan; R: Francesca Zambello
La bohème (Puccini) 1-15 NovS: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; R: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 DiċR: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 JanS: Anne Manson; R: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 21 Frar-10 MarS: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 AprS: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; R: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 MejS: Speranza Scappucci; R: Joan Font
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 JanS: David Stern; R: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 FrarS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 MarS: Christian Knapp; R: Jay Lesenger
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 Jan
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 Frar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 Mar
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 22 FrarS: Nayden Todorov; R: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 AprS: Edward Lada; R: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 MejS: Ken Hakoda; R: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 OttS: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7-9 MarS: Michael Borowitz
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 Ott
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 Mar