2014/15 > Italja 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Italja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Franza
Monako
Żvizzera
Awstrija
Slovenja

Italja
 
Kroazja
Malta Greċja

Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 

Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 SetS: Roberto Tolomelli; R: Francesco Bellotto
Betly (Donizetti) 27 Set-8 NovS: Giovanni Battista Rigon; R: Luigi Barilone
Tosca (Puccini) 10-12 OttS: Fabio Mastrangelo; R: Hugo De Ana
Torquato Tasso (Donizetti) 7-9 NovS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Federico Bertolani
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-17 OttS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 21 OttS: Michele Mariotti
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6-8 NovS: Stefano Montanari; R: Mario Martone
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27-29 NovS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Alessandro Talevi
La scala di seta (Rossini) 4-6 DiċS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Damiano Michieletto(original), Andrea Bernard(revival)
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale Bolzano  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-23 NovS: José Luis Gómez Ríos; R: Graham Vick
Faust (Gounod) 21-22 Jan
Anatevka (Bock) 16-30 MejS: Stephen Lloyd; R: Bettina Bruinier
Brescia, Teatro Grande  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-5 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-9 OttS: José Luis Gómez Ríos; R: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 27-29 NovS: Marcello Mottadelli
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12-14 DiċS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Frédéric Roels
La boheme (Puccini) 2-4 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Leo Muscato
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 OttS: Stefano Montanari; R: Mario Martone
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20-22 NovS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Damiano Michieletto, Andrea Bernard
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11-13 DiċS: Pietro Mianiti; R: Nicola Berloffa
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-27 SetS: José Luis Gómez Ríos; R: Graham Vick
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-18 OttS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Nabucco (Verdi) 3-5 DiċS: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Andrea Cigni
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 19-21 DiċS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Frédéric Roels
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-11 Jan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-5 LulS: Carlo Goldstein
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24-26 SetS: Stefano Montanari; R: Mario Martone
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 30 Ott-1 NovS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26-28 NovS: Pietro Mianiti; R: Nicola Berloffa
La scala di seta (Rossini) 11-13 DiċS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Damiano Michieletto, Andrea Bernard
La boheme (Puccini) 22-24 JanS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Leo Muscato
Turandot (reduction) (Puccini) 20 FrarR: Silvia Paoli
Cosenza, Teatro Rendano  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21-23 NovS: Luca Ferrara; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-21 DiċS: Alberto Hold-Garrido; R: Vincenzo Grisostomi Travaglini
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-12 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 OttS: José Luis Gómez Ríos; R: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 14-16 NovS: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Andrea Cigni
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 20-22 NovS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 6-8 DiċS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Frédéric Roels
Il flauto magico (adaptation) (Mozart) 12 FrarS: Mario Tronco; R: Mario Tronco
La boheme (Puccini) 7-11 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Leo Muscato
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-18 OttS: Stefano Montanari; R: Davide Livermore
La scala di seta (Rossini) 6-8 NovS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Damiano Michieletto, Andrea Bernard
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 19-21 NovS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-6 DiċS: Pietro Mianiti; R: Nicola Berloffa
Fano, Teatro della Fortuna  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-14 MarS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Saverio Marconi
Carmen (Bizet) 2-3 MejS: Mario Tronco; R: Mario Martone
Sinfonia 9 (Beethoven) 14 MejS: Daniele Agiman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 NovS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Ferrara, Teatro Comunale  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 6-8 FrarS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Federico Bertolani
La sonnambula (Bellini) 20-22 MarS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessandro Londei
Falstaff (Verdi) 11-12 AprS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 8 MejS: Roberto Zarpellon; R: Marco Bellussi
Firenze, Opera di Firenze  / 
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 25 Set-4 OttS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Leo Muscato
Requiem (Mozart) 5-7 Ott
Brundibar (Krasa) 14-19 OttS: Farhad G Mahani /Elena Pierini; R: Marina Bianchi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 23 Ott-2 NovS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Mario Pontiggia
Requiem (Verdi) 28-30 Nov
Falstaff (Verdi) 29 Nov-12 DiċS: Zubin Mehta; R: Luca Ronconi
Petite Messe Solennelle (Rossini) 16 Diċ
I puritani (Bellini) 28 Jan-10 FrarS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Fabio Ceresa
Requiem (Verdi) 8 FrarS: Daniele Gatti
Pollicino (Henze) 24-28 FrarS: Alessandro Cadario; R: Dieter Kaegi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 1-10 MarS: Stefano Montanari; R: Marina Bianchi
La Tempesta (Purcell) 24-25 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 1-8 AprS: Zubin Mehta; R: Henning Brockhaus
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Lul-6 SetS: Alessandro D'Agostini; R: Damiano Michieletto
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-29 LulS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Fabio Ceresa
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-30 SetS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Graham Vick
Il ragazzo del riscio (Wenjing) 4-5 OttS: Zhang Guoyong; R: Yi Liming
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 18-27 OttS: Roland Böer; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Le braci (Tutino) 5-15 NovS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Leo Muscato
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-20 DiċS: Zubin Mehta; R: William Friedkin
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 22 Jan-5 FrarS: Xǔ Zhōng
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22 Jan-5 FrarS: Xǔ Zhōng; R: Andrea De Rosa
Goyescas (Granados) 23 Jan-7 FrarS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Andrea De Rosa
El amor brujo (Falla) 23 Jan-7 FrarS: Guillermo García Calvo
L'Imperatore di Atlantide (Ullmann) 27 Jan-3 FrarS: Roberto Misto; R: Pier Paolo Pacini
Fra Diavolo (Auber) 9-10 FrarS: Alessandro D'Agostini; R: Francesco Torrigiani
Les pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 24-28 FrarS: Ryan McAdams; R: Fabio Sparvoli
Hansel e Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-13 MarS: Farhad G Mahani; R: Gianmaria Aliverta
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 15-26 MarS: Bruno Campanella; R: Joan Font
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9-12 OttS: Alvise Casellati; R: Filippo Crivelli
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 18-28 NovS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Leo Nucci(original), Salvo Piro(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Diċ-2 JanS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Davide Livermore
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Frar-1 MarS: Giampaolo Bisanti / Giorgio Bruzzone; R: Dario Argento
Fedora (Giordano) 21-29 MarS: Valerio Galli; R: Pier Francesco Maestrini
L'amico Fritz (concert) (Mascagni) 28 MarS: Andrea Battistoni
Billy Budd (Britten) 17-23 AprS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Davide Livermore
Carmen (Bizet) 8-17 MejS: Philippe Auguin; R: Davide Livermore
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 18-28 LulS: Felix Krieger / Pablo Assante; R: Hugo De Ana
Il ragazzo del riscio (Wenjing) 30 Set-1 Ott
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 22-31 OttS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Andrea De Rosa
La Boheme (Puccini) 17 Diċ-3 JanS: Giuseppe Acquaviva; R: Ettore Scola
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-7 FrarS: Cristoph Poppen; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 17-29 MarS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 12-20 AprS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Salvo Piro(original), Lamberto Puggelli(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 4-8 MejS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: Davide Livermore
Salome (Strauss) 21-28 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Rosetta Cucchi
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-28 ĠunS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Davide Livermore
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-19 OttS: José Luis Gómez Ríos; R: Graham Vick
Tosca (Puccini) 7-9 NovS: Antonio Pirolli; R: Massimo Gasparòn
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29-30 NovS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Frédéric Roels
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 2 OttS: Donato Renzetti; R: Leo Muscato
Nabucco (Verdi) 16-18 OttS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Stefano Monti
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-15 NovS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Andrea Cigni
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 11-13 DiċS: Antonio Pirolli; R: Vittorio Sgarbi
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 7 DiċS: Mario Menicagli; R: Simona Marchini
La rondine (Puccini) 13-14 DiċS: Massimiliano Stefanelli; R: Gino Zampieri
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 17 JanS: Maurizio Bagliolo; R: Marco Prosperini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6-7 FrarS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Alessio Pizzech
Requiem (Mozart) 18 AprS: Daniela Contessi
La traviata (Verdi) 7-8 Nov
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 28-29 NovS: Ivo Lipanovich; R: Lorenzo Mucci
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 11-13 Diċ
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-17 Jan
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 27-28 Frar
Aida (Verdi) 12-13 Mar
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
Recital (Puccini) 11 Set
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Frar-1 MarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Mefistofele (Boito) 9-10 AprS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Enrico Castiglione
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 NovS: Valerio Galli; R: Sandro Pasqualetto
Il convitato di pietra (Pacini) 5 DiċS: Daniele Ferrari; R: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 4-5 JanS: Ivo Lipanovic; R: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 6-7 FrarS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Fabio Sparvoli
Massa Maritima, Lirica in Piazza  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 3-5 AwwS: Claudio Maria Micheli; R: Massimiliano Damato
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-6 AwwS: Maurizio Morgantini; R: Maurizio Marchini
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 AwwS: Maurizio Morgantini; R: Maurizio Marchini
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Aww
Turandot (Puccini) 4 Aww
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 Aww
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-23 DiċS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Deborah Warner
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 17 Jan-3 FrarS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Alvis Hermanis
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1-27 FrarS: Rinaldo Alessandrini; R: Robert Wilson
Aida (Verdi) 15 Frar-14 MarS: Zubin Mehta; R: Peter Stein
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 26 Frar-17 MarS: Marc Minkowski; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Mar-16 ĠunS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Emma Dante
Turandot (Puccini) 1-23 MejS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
CO2 (Battistelli) 16-29 MejS: Cornelius Meister; R: Robert Carsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Mej-11 ĠunS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Mary Zimmerman
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-23 ĠunS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Mario Martone
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 12-23 ĠunS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Mario Martone
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Ġun-6 LulS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Luc Bondy(original), Marie-Louise Bondy(revival)
Otello (Rossini) 4-24 LulS: John Eliot Gardiner; R: Jürgen Flimm
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Lul-10 AwwS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La Boheme (Puccini) 19 Aww-2 SetS: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Il castello del Duca Barbablu (concert) (Bartok) 15-18 SetS: Alan Gilbert
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 Set-17 OttS: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
La Cenerentola per i bambini (Rossini) 29 Set-16 AprS: Pietro Mianiti; R: Ulrich Peter
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 29-30 SetS: Zubin Mehta
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 Ott-4 NovS: Daniele Gatti; R: Robert Carsen
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Ott-13 NovS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Jürgen Flimm
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 7 Diċ-2 JanS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Jan-6 FrarS: Mikko Franck; R: Gilbert Deflo
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 28 Jan-14 FrarS: Diego Fasolis; R: Jürgen Flimm
I due Foscari (Verdi) 25 Frar-25 MarS: Michele Mariotti; R: Alvis Hermanis
La cena delle beffe (Giordano) 3 Apr-7 MejS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Mario Martone
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-28 MejS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Graham Vick
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 17 Mej-6 ĠunS: Marc Minkowski; R: Laurent Pelly
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 17 Mej-6 ĠunS: Marc Minkowski; R: Laurent Pelly
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 4 Ġun-2 LulS: Zubin Mehta; R: Harry Kupfer
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 18 Ġun-8 LulS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Federico Tiezzi
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 2-26 SetS: Adam Fischer; R: Peter Stein
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14 Set-17 OttS: Christoph Eschenbach; R: Kasper Holten
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 22 Set-1 OttS: Rinaldo Alessandrini; R: Robert Wilson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Ott-27 NovS: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Frederic Wake-Walker
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-30 NovS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Luc Bondy
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 15-22 NovS: Nikolaus Harnoncourt; R: Philipp Harnoncourt
Modena, Teatro Comunale  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-16 NovS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Giandomenico Vaccari
La rondine (Puccini) 29-30 NovS: Massimiliano Stefanelli; R: Gino Zampieri, Emiliana Paoli
Il viaggio di Roberto (Marzocchi) 14 DiċS: Paolo Marzocchi; R: Alessio Pizzech
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23-25 JanS: Christopher Franklin; R: Nicola Berloffa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15-17 MarS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Marcello Grigorov
Nabucco (Verdi) 7-11 OttS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Stefano Monti
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 11-15 NovS: Marcus Bosch; R: Monique Wagemakers
Il labbro della Lady (Galante) 21-22 NovS: Carlo Boccadoro; R: Stefania Panighini
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 15-17 JanS: Donato Renzetti; R: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19-21 FrarS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Henning Brockhaus(original), Valentina Escobar(revival)
Oedipus Rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 10 AprS: Juraj Valčuha
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-17 AprS: Valerio Galli; R: Sandro Pasqualetto
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Salome (Strauss) 15-26 NovS: Gabriele Ferro; R: Manfred Schweigkofler
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-20 DiċS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Michał Znaniecki
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 20-29 JanS: Nello Santi; R: Salvo Piro(original), Lamberto Puggelli(revival)
Tristano e Isotta (Wagner) 22 Frar-5 MarS: Zubin Mehta; R: Lluís Pasqual
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Mar-1 AprS: Juraj Valčuha / Maurizio Agostini; R: Roberto De Simone
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 5-10 MejS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Andrea De Rosa
L'isola disabitata (Jommelli) 14-20 MejS: Rinaldo Alessandrini; R: Mariano Bauduin
Orfeo e Euridice (Gluck) 27 Mej-4 ĠunS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Karole Armitage
La cenerentola (Rossini) 18-30 ĠunS: Gabriele Ferro; R: Paul Curran
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 25 ĠunS: Marco Faelli
Tosca (Puccini) 11-24 LulS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Jean Kalman
La boheme (Puccini) 14-25 LulS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Francesco Saponaro
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26 Set-3 OttS: Giancarlo Andretta; R: Roberto De Simone
La traviata (Verdi) 3-13 NovS: Renato Palumbo / Maurizio Agostini; R: Ferzan Ozpetek
Carmen (Bizet) 13-20 DiċS: Zubin Mehta / Jacques Delacôte; R: Daniele Finzi Pasca
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 22 Jan-3 FrarS: Alfred Eschwé; R: Federico Tiezzi
Norma (Bellini) 21 Frar-1 MarS: Nello Santi; R: Lorenzo Amato
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-20 MarS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 15-16 AprS: Juraj Valčuha
Fedora (Giordano) 3-11 MejS: Christian Badea; R: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Salvo Piro(revival)
Zenobia in Palmira (Paisiello) 18-27 MejS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Riccardo Canessa
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Mej-8 ĠunS: Donato Renzetti; R: Andrea De Rosa
Goyescas (Granados) 28 Mej-8 ĠunS: Donato Renzetti; R: Andrea De Rosa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-31 LulS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Pippo Delbono
Aida (Verdi) 15 Lul-2 AwwS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Franco Dragone
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24 Set-4 OttS: Gabriele Ferro; R: Chiara Muti
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-23 OttS: Daniel Oren; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Achille in Sciro (concert) (Sarro) 4-5 NovS: Alessandro De Marchi
La Grotta di Trofonio (Salieri) 13-22 NovS: Alessandro De Marchi
Il tabarro (concert) (Puccini) 17-18 NovS: Stefan Anton Reck
Der Zwerg (concert) (Zemlinsky) 17-18 NovS: Stefan Anton Reck
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 10-12 OttS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Daniele Abbado, Boris Stetka
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29-30 NovS: Guy Condette; R: Nicola Zorzi
Turandot (Puccini) 6-8 FrarS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Mercedes Martini
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 9-11 Ott
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-15 Nov
La boheme (Puccini) 13-14 Frar
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26-28 SetS: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Francesco Esposito
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 24-26 OttS: Tiziano Severini; R: Stefano Trespidi
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 29-31 DiċS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Hugo De Ana
Norma (Bellini) 16-18 OttS: Tiziano Severini; R: Paolo Miccichè
Parma, Fondazione Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 10-28 OttS: Jader Bignamini; R: Stefano Poda
Concert (Verdi) 18 OttS: Francesco Cilluffo
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Ott-2 NovS: Stefano Rabaglia; R: Henning Brockhaus
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-31 MarS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Marcello Grigorov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-18 ĠunS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Otello (Verdi) 1-17 OttS: Daniele Callegari; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10-29 OttS: Fabrizio Cassi; R: Alessio Pizzech
Il corsaro (Verdi) 14-31 OttS: Alain Guingal; R: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-12 OttS: José Luis Gómez Ríos; R: Graham Vick
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 24-26 OttS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 NovS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Frédéric Roels
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 DiċS: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Andrea Cigni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 JanS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Il paese del sorriso (Lehar) 11 MarS: Paolo Fiamingo; R: Corrado Abbati
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29-31 OttS: Stefano Montanari; R: Mario Martone
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 20-22 NovS: Pietro Mianiti; R: Nicola Berloffa
La scala di seta (Rossini) 27-29 NovS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Damiano Michieletto, Andrea Bernard
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-12 DiċS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
La boheme (Puccini) 29-31 JanS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Leo Muscato
Piacenza, Teatri di Piacenza - Teatro Municipale  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-12 OttS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Falstaff (Verdi) 31 Ott-2 NovS: Nicola Paszkoswki; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-11 JanS: Christopher Franklin; R: Nicola Berloffa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-22 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 18-19 AprS: Jonathan Webb; R: Sandro Pasqualetto
The Telephone (Menotti) 18-19 AprS: Jonathan Webb; R: Sandro Pasqualetto
I due Foscari (concert) (Verdi) 22-24 MejS: Donato Renzetti
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 9-11 OttS: Donato Renzetti; R: Leo Nucci
Nabucco (Verdi) 27-29 DiċS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Stefano Monti
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 29-31 JanS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Federico Bertolani
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 FrarS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Henning Brockhaus
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-20 MarS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Riccardo Canessa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-10 AprS: Valerio Galli; R: Sandro Pasqualetto
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-12 OttS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Enrico Castiglione
Il Ghetto (Colombini) 22-23 NovS: Hirofumi Yoshida; R: Ferenc Anger
La rondine (Puccini) 17-18 JanS: Massimiliano Stefanelli; R: Gino Zampieri
L'empio punito (Melani) 5 FrarS: Carlo Ipata; R: Giovanni Guerrieri
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21-22 FrarS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Alessio Pizzech
Macbeth (Verdi) 6-8 MarS: Simon Kresic; R: Dario Argento
Il convitato di pietra (Dargomizhsky) 13 MarR: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Markheim (Deri) 18 AprR: Stefano Mecenate
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 10-11 OttS: Ivo Lipanovic; R: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Il trionfo dell'onore (Scarlatti,A) 16 OttS: Federico Bardazzi; R: Nicola Zorzi
Don Giovanni (Gazzaniga) 6 NovS: Federico Bardazzi; R: Alessio Pizzech
Il convitato di pietra (Tritto) 14 NovS: Carlo Ipata; R: Renato Bonajuto
Il convitato di pietra (Pacini) 21 NovS: Daniele Ferrari; R: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Catone in Utica (Handel) 20 DiċS: Carlo Ipata; R: Giulia Gallo, Giovanni Guerrieri
Aida (Verdi) 30-31 JanS: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Franco Zeffirelli(original), Stefano Trespidi(revival)
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 20-21 FrarS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Fabio Sparvoli
Mefistofele (Boito) 18-20 MarS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Enrico Castiglione
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri  / 
Il viaggio di Roberto (Marzocchi) 7 Diċ-19 JanS: Paolo Marzocchi; R: Alessio Pizzech
La rondine (Puccini) 24-25 JanS: Massimiliano Stefanelli; R: Gino Zampieri
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 Frar-1 MarS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Salvo Piro
La sonnambula (Bellini) 27-29 MarS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessandro Londei
Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Valli  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 NovS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-13 DiċS: José Luis Gómez Ríos; R: Graham Vick
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 30 Jan-1 FrarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Nicola Berloffa
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-8 MarS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
La boheme (Puccini) 13-15 Nov
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 27 Nov-14 DiċS: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; R: Denis Krief
Werther (Massenet) 18-29 JanS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Willy Decker
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-8 FrarS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: Leo Muscato
Carmina Burana (Orff) 14-20 FrarS: David Coleman; R: Micha van Hoecke
Tosca (Puccini) 1 Mar-28 ĠunS: Donato Renzetti; R: Alessandro Talevi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Mar-12 AprS: Roberto Abbado; R: Luca Ronconi
Aida (Verdi) 23 Apr-3 MejS: Jader Bignamini; R: Micha van Hoecke
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 Mej-3 ĠunS: Roland Böer; R: Giorgio Strehler
La dama di picche (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-30 ĠunS: James Conlon; R: Richard Jones
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 11-17 SetS: Alexander Briger; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 6-17 OttS: John Axelrod; R: Graham Vick
The Bassarids (Henze) 27 Nov-10 DiċS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Mario Martone
Tosca (Puccini) 4-13 DiċS: Donato Renzetti; R: Alessandro Talevi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Jan-19 FrarS: Alejo Pérez; R: Emma Dante
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11-21 FrarS: Donato Renzetti; R: Davide Livermore
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 22 Mar-3 AprS: Roberto Abbado; R: Terry Gilliam
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 AprS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Damiano Michieletto
Il tabarro (Puccini) 17-24 AprS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 AprS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Mej-30 ĠunS: Jader Bignamini; R: Paul Curran
Linda di Chamounix (Donizetti) 17-28 ĠunS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Emilio Sagi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-18 SetS: Christopher Moulds; R: Sasha Waltz
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-30 OttS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Leo Muscato
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
Una notte sul Monte Calvo (concert) (Musorgsky) 25-28 OttS: Antonio Pappano
L'impresario in angustie (Cimarosa) 6 Diċ
Orlando (concert) (Vivaldi) 6 FrarS: Federico Maria Sardelli
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 27 FrarS: Antonio Pappano
La nuova Euridice secondo Rilke (Sciarrino) 28-30 MarS: Antonio Pappano
Magnificat (Bach,JS) 28-30 MarS: Antonio Pappano
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 3-6 OttS: Antonio Pappano
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 7-10 NovS: Manfred Honeck
La creazione (concert) (Haydn) 19-22 DiċS: Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Requiem (concert) (Faure) 23-26 JanS: Antonio Pappano
Oedipus Rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 Frar-1 MarS: Sakari Oramo
Symphony 3 (concert) (Mahler) 13 MarS: Iván Fischer
Cosi fan tutte (concert) (Mozart) 23-27 ĠunS: Semyon Bychkov
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale  / 
La vedova allegra (Lehar) 17-19 OttS: Srboljub Dinić; R: Hugo De Ana(original), Stefano Trespidi(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28-30 NovS: Toufic Maatouk; R: Paolo Panizza
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15 FrarS: Marco Boemi; R: Francesco Bellotto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 19 AprS: Giovanni Di Stefano
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 OttS: Benjamin Bayl; R: Andrea Cigni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Ott-2 NovS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Arnaud Bernard
La scala di seta (Rossini) 21-23 NovS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Bepi Morassi
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 5-7 DiċS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Elisabetta regina d'Inghilterra (Rossini) 9-11 OttS: Federico Ferri; R: Marco Spada
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Ott-1 NovS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: Paco Azorín
Aida (Verdi) 27-29 NovS: Sergio Alapont; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Sinfonia 9 (Beethoven) 5-6 DiċS: Andrea Battistoni
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
La Traviata (Verdi) 2-7 LulS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Stefano Monti
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11-12 LulS: Daniele Agiman; R: Aldo Tarabella
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 7-11 OttS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Elisabetta Courir
Torino, Teatro Regio  / 
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 30 Set-7 OttS: Gianandrea Noseda
Otello (Verdi) 14-26 OttS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Walter Sutcliffe
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 20-29 NovS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 15-25 JanS: Donato Renzetti; R: Andrea De Rosa
Goyescas (Granados) 15-25 JanS: Donato Renzetti; R: Andrea De Rosa
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12-24 FrarS: Yutaka Sado; R: Elena Barbalich
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 12-22 MarS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Christopher Alden
I puritani (Bellini) 14-26 AprS: Michele Mariotti; R: Fabio Ceresa
Hansel e Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-12 MejS: Giulio Laguzzi; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Faust (Gounod) 3-12 ĠunS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Stefano Poda
La boheme (Puccini) 9-23 LulS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-24 LulS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Vittorio Borrelli
La traviata (Verdi) 11-25 LulS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Laurent Pelly
Norma (Bellini) 12-26 LulS: Roberto Abbado; R: Alberto Fassini, Vittorio Borrelli
Aida (Verdi) 14-25 OttS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: William Friedkin
Didone ed Enea (Purcell) 19-28 NovS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmina Burana (Orff) 17-22 DiċS: Jonathan Webb; R: Mietta Corli
La piccola volpe astuta (Janacek) 19-26 JanS: Jan Latham-Koenig; R: Robert Carsen, Stefano Simone Pintor
Tosca (Puccini) 9-21 FrarS: Renato Palumbo; R: Daniele Abbado
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15-24 MarS: Jader Bignamini; R: Alessandro Talevi
La donna serpente (Casella) 14-24 AprS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Arturo Cirillo
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-22 MejS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Damiano Michieletto
Pollicino (Henze) 28-31 MejS: Claudio Fenoglio; R: Dieter Kaegi
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Ġun-3 LulS: Asher Fisch; R: Matthias Hartmann
Treviso, Teatro Comunale  / 
La sonnambula (Bellini) 1-5 OttS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessandro Londei
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19-23 NovS: Marco Boemi; R: Francesco Esposito
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 Jan-1 FrarS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Federico Bertolani
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9-13 OttS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Lorenzo Regazzo
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 20-22 NovS: Franco Trinca; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Il gioco del vento e della luna (Mosca,L) 11-13 DiċS: musicale Giovanni Mancuso; R: Francesco Bellotto
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 27-31 JanS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Giuseppe Emiliani
Trieste, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il re pastore (Mozart) 24 Ott-2 NovS: Felix Krieger; R: Elisabetta Brusa
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 18 Diċ-4 JanS: Oliver von Dohnányi; R: Aron Stiehl
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Jan-8 FrarS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Stefano Poda
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 5-15 MarS: Filippo Maria Bressan; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 9-19 AprS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 Mej-7 ĠunS: Hirofumi Yoshida; R: Stefano Vizioli
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 Ġun-5 LulS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Roberto De Simone
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Ott-8 NovS: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Allex Aguilera
Werther (Massenet) 27 Nov-5 DiċS: Christopher Franklin; R: Giulio Ciabatti
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18-30 DiċS: Ryuchiro Sonoda; R: Fabio Sparvoli
Norma (Bellini) 29 Jan-6 FrarS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Federico Tiezzi
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 4-12 MarS: Myron Michailidis; R: Denis Krief
La cenerentola (Rossini) 8-16 AprS: George Petrou; R: Rodula Gaitanou
La boheme (Puccini) 13-21 MejS: Renato Balsadonna; R: Marco Gandini
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-18 ĠunS: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Daniel Benoin
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 22 Nov-6 DiċS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Andrea De Rosa
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Nov-7 DiċS: Diego Matheuz; R: Robert Carsen
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 14-20 JanS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Arnaud Bernard
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 23-31 JanS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Bepi Morassi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Jan-19 FrarS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Bepi Morassi
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-22 FrarS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Italo Nunziata
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Frar-13 ĠunS: Omer Meil Wellber / Gaetano d'Espinosa / Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Riccardo Frizza; R: Robert Carsen
Alceste (Gluck) 20-28 MarS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-31 MejS: Jader Bignamini; R: Alex Rigola
Norma (Bellini) 20 Mej-6 ĠunS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: Kara Walker
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20 Ġun-4 LulS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Bepi Morassi
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 25 Ġun-5 LulS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Elena Barbalich
Dafne (Caldara) 9-13 LulS: Stefano Montanari; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Aww-4 OttS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Robert Carsen
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Aww-2 OttS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Serena Sinigaglia
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 9-26 SetS: Lorenzo Viotti; R: Enzo Dara
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 6-13 OttS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Gianmaria Aliverta
Il diario di uno scomparso (Janacek) 6-13 Ott
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 20-31 OttS: Antonello Manacorda; R: Damiano Michieletto
Idomeneo (Mozart) 20-28 NovS: Jeffrey Tate; R: Alessandro Talevi
Stiffelio (Verdi) 22 Jan-3 FrarS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Johannes Weigand
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 23 Jan-4 FrarS: Enrico Calesso; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Jan-12 FrarS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Robert Carsen
Les chevaliers de la Table Ronde (Herve) 7-13 FrarS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre-André Weitz
Le cinesi (Gluck) 2-4 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-26 MarS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Alex Rigola
Il ritorno dei Chironomidi (Mancuso) 20-23 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 8-24 AprS: Nello Santi; R: Robert Carsen
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-21 MejS: Donato Renzetti; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 Mej-1 ĠunS: Stefano Montanari / Marco Paladin; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Mej-5 ĠunR: Robert Carsen
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 27 Mej-6 ĠunS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Simona Marchini
Ascesa e caduta della citta di Mahagonny (Weill) 1-14 LulS: John Axelrod; R: Graham Vick
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Aww-9 OttS: Stefano Montanari; R: Bepi Morassi
Norma (Bellini) 26 Aww-18 SetR: Kara Walker
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Set-8 OttS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Robert Carsen
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 14-22 SetS: Marco Angius
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 21-30 SetR: Bepi Morassi
Verona, Teatro Filarmonico  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-21 DiċS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Guglielmo Ferro
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Jan-1 FrarS: Marco Boemi; R: Henning Brockhaus
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8-15 MarS: Jader Bignamini; R: Renato Zanella
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-19 AprS: Stefano Montanari; R: Pier Francesco Maestrini
Il flauto magico (Mozart) 8-15 NovS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Mariano Furlani
La forza del destino (Verdi) 13-20 DiċS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Pier Francesco Maestrini
La cenerentola (Rossini) 31 Jan-7 FrarS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Paolo Panizza
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-20 MarS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Arnaud Bernard
La sonnambula (Bellini) 17-24 AprS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Hugo De Ana
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 23-30 OttS: Stefano Montanari; R: Marina Bianchi