2017/18 > Bulgarija 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Bulgarija

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Serbja Rumanija
Maċedonja

Bulgarija
 
Greċja Turkija

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 Ott-10 MejS: Chris McCracken; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Ott
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 25 Ott-28 NovS: Chris McCracken; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 30 Nov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Frar
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Frar-3 Mej
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Ott-17 NovR: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Ott-2 FrarS: Konstantin Dobroikov; R: Maria Elena Mexia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Nov-16 FrarS: Niksha Bareza; R: Ursula Horner
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Frar-13 AprS: Konstantin Dobroikov; R: Nina Naydenova
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Ġun
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7 LulS: Luciano Di Martino
Otello (Rossini) 21 Lul
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Lul
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 AwwS: Nayden Todorov; R: Tatjana Sokolova
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 SetS: Nicholas McRoberts; R: Boyko Bogdanov
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 SetS: Nicholas McRoberts
La traviata (Verdi) 21-25 SetS: Nicholas McRoberts; R: Georgi Dimitrov
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 18 Ott-9 NovS: Federico Marchionda; R: Plamen Beykov
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 Nov-10 DiċS: Gancho Ganchev; R: Boris Pankin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 NovS: Georgi Dimitrov; R: Pavel Gerdjikov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 NovS: Massimo Testa; R: Tatiana Sokolova
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Nov-28 FrarS: Yuri Ilinov; R: Cristian Mihăilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 30 NovS: David Crescenzi; R: Nina Naydenova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 DiċS: Viliana Valtcheva; R: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 DiċS: Georgi Dimitrov; R: Ognian Draganoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31+ JanS: Yuri Ilinov; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2 FrarS: Georgi Dimitrov; R: Asen Shopov
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 AprS: Dimitar Kossev
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4-6 Aww
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 AwwR: Plamen Kartaloff
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 OttS: Ira Levin; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 6 Ott-25 FrarS: Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Yuliya Krasteva
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 Ott-13 JanS: Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Vera Petrova
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 OttS: Grigor Palikarov; R: Hugo De Ana
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 20 Ott-19 NovS: Velizar Genchev; R: Yuliya Krasteva
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20-22 OttS: Ira Levin; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Ott-11 MarS: Boris Spasov / Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Krasimir Tsanovski
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Nov-26 ĠunS: Keitaro Harada / Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Diċ-5 AwwS: Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22-26 DiċR: Ylia Krasteva
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Jan-27 ĠunS: Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 Jan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-1 ĠunS: Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Vera Petrova
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Jan-31 MejS: Georghi Dimitrov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15-16 FrarS: Iurie Florea
Lakmé (Delibes) 22 Frar-24 MarS: Francesco Rosa
Yana's Nine Brothers (Pipkov) 22-30 MarS: Zhorzh Dimitrov / Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 Apr
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 AprR: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Mej-8 Lul
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 ĠunS: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev / Borislav Ivanov; R: Hugo De Ana
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5-14 Lul
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 Lul
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 Lul
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 8 Lul
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 Lul
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 Lul
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-22 Lul
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Lul
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Lul
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4 Aww
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4 Aww
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4 Aww
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Ott-11 Nov
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 10 Ott
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19 Ott-31 LulS: Ivailo Krinchev; R: Slavcho Nikolov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Nov-31 Lul
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 Nov-31 LulS: Tommaso Placidi; R: Ognian Draganoff
Norma (Bellini) 28 Nov
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 30 Nov
Alcina (Handel) 7 DiċS: Niels Muus; R: Dmitry Bertman, Helena Sturm
9. Sinfonie (Beethoven) 9 DiċS: Slavil Dimitrov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 13-28 Diċ
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Diċ-31 LulS: Alberto Veronesi; R: Ognian Draganoff
Carmen (Bizet) 10 FrarS: Amir Shiff; R: Ognian Draganoff
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Mar-29 ĠunS: Tommaso Placidi; R: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Mar-12 AprS: Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Ognian Draganoff
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 14 AprS: Nicola Colafelice; R: Morten Royce
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 14 AprS: Nicola Colafelice; R: Morten Royce
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 14 AprS: Nicola Colafelice; R: Morten Royce
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 MejS: Nicola Colafelice; R: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 Ġun
Varna, State Opera Varna  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 3 OttS: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 NovS: Grigor Palikarov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 NovS: Dario Macellari; R: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 13 Nov-24 MarS: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 NovS: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 18 Nov-19 FrarS: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Nikolay Aprilov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 NovS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 NovS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 12 DiċS: Borislav Ivanov / Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov, Franco Dragone
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 24 JanS: Igor Bogdanov; R: Mark Krone
Attila (Verdi) 26 JanS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Dejan Miladinović
The Count of Monte Cristo (Dessca) 29 JanS: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Petko Bonev
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 FrarS: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Kuzman Popov
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Lloyd Webber) 15 FrarS: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Svetozar Donev
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 FrarS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 FrarS: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 2 MarS: Stefan Boyadzhiev; R: Nikolay Aprilov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 MarS: Tsvetan Krumov; R: Nina Naydenova
Tosca (Puccini) 9 MarS: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 16 MarS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29-30 MarS: Nicoletta Conti; R: Yekta Kara
Singin' in the Rain (Brown,I) 4 Apr-17 AwwS: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Boris Pankin
Turandot (Puccini) 11 AprS: Dejan Savić; R: Kuzman Popov
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 Apr-12 LulS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Ivana Maricic
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 MejS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 MejS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Nina Naydenova
Norma (Bellini) 12 MejS: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 MejS: Stefan Boyadzhiev; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 MejS: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Primo Antonio Petris
La traviata (Verdi) 21 MejS: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 26 Mej-14 AwwS: Tsvetan Krumov; R: Alexander Mutafchiyski
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 8 ĠunS: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Svetozar Donev
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 ĠunS: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Carmen (Bizet) 2 LulS: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 4 LulS: Nicoletta Conti; R: Yekta Kara
Tosca (Puccini) 7 LulS: Dejan Savić; R: Kuzman Popov
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 7 Aww
La traviata (Verdi) 20 AwwS: Paolo Olmi; R: Kuzman Popov