2017/18 > Kanada 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Kanada

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 NovS: Christopher Mokrzewski; R: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 FrarS: Timothy Vernon; R: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 AprS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Rob Herriot
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 OttS: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 FrarS: Peter Dala; R: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 AprS: Christopher Larkin; R: Oriol Tomas
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 SetS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 NovS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 Jan-3 FrarS: Steven R Osgood; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 MarS: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra; R: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 MejS: Giuliano Carella; R: Tom Diamond
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 OttS: Derek Bate; R: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 MejS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Jacqueline Langlais
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Ott-4 NovS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 AprS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 OttS: Patrick Lange; R: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 Ott-4 NovS: Yves Abel; R: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Jan-23 FrarS: Stephen Lord; R: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 FrarS: Johannes Debus; R: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 Apr-19 MejS: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 Apr-26 MejS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Stephen Lawless
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 NovS: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 FrarS: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 MarS: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 NovS: Michael Rose; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 Diċ-7 JanS: Derek Bate; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 AprS: Peter Tiefenbach; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 MarS: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 Ġun
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 OttS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-27 JanS: Jonathan Darlington; R: James Robinson
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Jonathan Darlington; R: Tom Diamond
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 Apr-12 MejS: Leslie Dala; R: Morris Panych
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 OttS: Timothy Vernon; R: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 NovS: Arthur Arnold; R: Amiel Gladstone
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 FrarS: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 AprS: Timothy Vernon; R: Glynis Leyshon
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 NovS: Tyrone Paterson; R: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 AprS: Tyrone Paterson; R: Alain Gauthier