2017/18 > Żvizzera 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Żvizzera

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Ġermanja
Franza
Monako

Żvizzera
 
Lixtinstajn
Awstrija
Italja

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Set-27 NovS: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; R: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Set-3 DiċS: Andrea Marcon; R: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Set-19 JanS: Jürg Henneberger; R: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Ott-9 FrarS: Titus Engel; R: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Diċ-30 AprS: Daniele Squeo; R: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jan-23 AprS: Erik Nielsen / Hartmut Keil; R: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Frar-21 ĠunS: Johannes Kalitzke; R: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 9-25 MarS: Stephen Delaney; R: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Mar-17 ĠunS: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; R: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Mej-24 ĠunS: Kristiina Poska / Ansi Verwey; R: Lydia Steier
King Arthur (Purcell) 13 Set-16 DiċS: Christopher Moulds; R: Stephan Kimmig
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Set-11 NovS: Erik Nielsen; R: Barbora Horáková Joly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Ott-27 JanS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Olivier Py
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 14 Diċ-29 MejR: Martin G Berger
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 8 FrarS: Stephen Delaney; R: Maria-Magdalena Kwaschik
Diodati. Unendlich (Wertmüller) 21 Frar-8 AprS: Titus Engel; R: Lydia Steier
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Mar-19 ĠunS: Antonello Allemandi; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Didone abbandonata (Jommelli) 7-23 ĠunS: Daniela Dolci; R: Lotte de Beer
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Set-26 DiċS: Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; R: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Ott-17 AprS: Kevin John Edusei / Jochem Hochstenbach / Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Nov-17 FrarS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Diċ-13 JanS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Jan-20 AprS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2 Frar-16 MejS: Anne Hinrichsen; R: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Mar-14 AprS: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Apr-21 ĠunS: Mario Venzago; R: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Mej-27 ĠunS: Kevin John Edusei; R: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Mej-2 ĠunS: Mario Venzago
Love Life (Weill) 31 Aww-11 SetS: Daniel Carter; R: Joan Anton Rechi
Requiem (Verdi) 12-13 SetS: Mario Venzago
Alcina (Handel) 14-18 SetS: Markus Märkl; R: Nikolaus Habjan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 Ott-23 AprS: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; R: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Nov-19 MejS: Ivo Hentschel / Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Matthew Wild
Fierrabras (Schubert) 27 Jan-11 ĠunS: Mario Venzago; R: Elmar Goerden
Lotario (Handel) 24 Frar-18 ĠunS: Christian Curnyn / Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Carlos Wagner
Humanoid (Evers) 14 Mar-20 AprS: Sebastian Schwab; R: Cordula Däuper
Reigen (Boesmans) 31 Mar-4 ĠunS: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Markus Bothe
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Mej-30 ĠunS: Kevin John Edusei; R: Stephan Märki
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Set-20 JanS: Franco Trinca; R: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Nov-19 JanS: Kaspar Zehnder; R: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Diċ-9 MarS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Frar-15 AprS: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; R: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Apr-6 ĠunS: Predrag Gosta; R: Francesco Bellotto
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14 Set-27 DiċS: Franco Trinca; R: Andrea Bernard
Les Fées du Rhin (Offenbach) 2 Nov-29 JanS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Radames (Eötvös) 14 Diċ-26 FrarS: Yannis Pouspourikas; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 14 Diċ-26 FrarS: Yannis Pouspourikas; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Frar-28 MarS: Marco Zambelli; R: Louis Désiré
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 26 Apr-2 ĠunS: Andreas Reize; R: Anna Drescher
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Diċ-14 JanS: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 AwwS: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 SetS: Jonathan Nott; R: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 SetS: Marko Letonja; R: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 SetS: Justin Brown; R: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 NovS: Gergely Madaras; R: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 NovS: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Diċ-6 JanS: Stefan Blunier; R: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 FrarS: Michel Plasson; R: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Frar-3 MarS: Ira Levin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 MarS: Alexander Joel; R: Serena Sinigaglia
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 MarS: Alexander Joel; R: Emma Dante
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Apr-9 MejS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 ĠunS: Stefan Soltesz; R: David Bösch
Carmen (Bizet) 10-27 SetS: John Fiore; R: Reinhild Hoffmann
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 3-7 OttS: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 28 Ott-15 NovS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Matthias Hartmann
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21-31 DiċS: Gergely Madaras; R: Laurent Pelly, Julien Chavaz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 Frar-12 MarS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Dieter Dorn
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Frar-13 MarS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Dieter Dorn
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Frar-15 MarS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Dieter Dorn
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Frar-17 MarS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Dieter Dorn
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 22-24 Frar
Médée (Charpentier,M) 3-11 MejS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-22 ĠunS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Set-8 OttS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 NovS: Hervé Klopfenstein; R: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 DiċS: Cyril Diederich; R: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 FrarS: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 MarS: Diego Fasolis; R: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 AprS: George Petrou; R: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 ĠunS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Arnaud Bernard
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 28-30 SetR: Alex Ollé
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Ott-7 NovS: Joshua Weilerstein; R: Jean Liermier
Cendrillon (Viardot) 23-28 NovS: Didier Puntos; R: Gilles Rico
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 21-31 DiċS: Frank Beermann; R: Adriano Sinivia
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 10-13 JanS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre-André Weitz
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 3-13 FrarS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-24 MarS: Frank Beermann; R: David Hermann
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-12 ĠunS: Diego Fasolis; R: Aurélien Bory
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Set-20 OttS: Clemens Heil; R: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Set-5 FrarS: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Nov-14 JanS: Yoel Gamzou; R: Marco Štorman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 DiċS: Clemens Heil; R: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Jan-17 ĠunS: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Mar-8 AprS: Vincent Flückiger; R: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Mar-17 MejS: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Apr-27 MejS: Rolando Garza Rodríguez; R: Benedikt von Peter, Friederike Schubert
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Set-25 NovS: Michael Balke; R: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Set-19 MarS: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Ott-4 MarS: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9 Diċ-30 MejS: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 2-16 FrarS: Hermes Helfricht; R: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Mar-16 ĠunS: Otto Tausk / Hermes Helfricht; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28 Apr-10 ĠunS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29 Ġun-13 LulS: Leo Hussain; R: Tobias Kratzer
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 22 Set-8 DiċS: Michael Balke / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Beate Vollack
Don Carlo (Verdi) 27 Set-28 FrarS: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Nicola Berloffa
Norma (Bellini) 17 Jan-1 AprS: Michael Balke; R: Nicola Berloffa
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 2 Frar-2 AprS: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Dirk Schmeding
Der unsterbliche Kaschtschei (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2 Frar-2 AprS: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Dirk Schmeding
Cinderella (Davies,PM) 15-30 MarS: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Holger Liebig
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Mar-13 ĠunS: Pietro Rizzo / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Ulrich Wiggers
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 11 Mej-15 ĠunS: Karsten Januschke; R: Alexander Nerlich
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Ġun-12 LulS: Michael Balke; R: Aron Stiehl
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 SetS: Dietger Holm; R: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 DiċS: Oliver von Dohnányi; R: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Diċ-2 JanS: Inga Hilsberg; R: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 FrarS: Elias Grandy / Dietger Holm / Olivier Pols / Davide Perniceni; R: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 MarS: György Mészáros; R: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 MejS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Set
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Ott
Marie Stuart (Niedermeyer) 20-27 OttS: Kateryna Tereshchenko; R: Jordi Vilardaga
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Set-28 OttS: Stanislav Kochanovsky; R: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Set-15 OttS: Karina Canellakis; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Set-15 OttS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 OttS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Ott-4 NovS: Paolo Carignani; R: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 NovS: Fabio Luisi; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Nov-25 JanS: Carrie-Ann Matheson; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Nov-13 DiċS: Simone Young; R: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 DiċS: Michael Richter; R: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Diċ-10 JanS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 DiċS: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Diċ-12 JanS: Marco Armiliato; R: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Diċ-9 JanS: Diego Fasolis; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FrarS: Pavel Baleff; R: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FrarS: Pavel Baleff; R: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Frar-2 MarS: Giovanni Antonini; R: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 FrarS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Frar-11 MarS: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 MarS: Heinz Holliger; R: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 MarS: Markus Poschner; R: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Apr-12 MejS: Enrique Mazzola; R: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 AprS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 MejS: Lorenzo Viotti; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Mej-3 ĠunS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Mej-28 ĠunS: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 ĠunS: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Ġun-12 LulS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 LulS: Eun Sun Kim; R: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 LulS: Fabio Luisi; R: David Hermann
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 22 Set-3 MarS: Thomas Barthel; R: Rüdiger Burbach
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 23 Set-23 OttS: Vladimir Jurowski / Giedrė Šlekytė; R: Barrie Kosky
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 Set-4 OttS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Set-19 OttS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Barrie Kosky
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Set-14 OttS: Speranza Scappucci; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 Ott-3 NovS: Riccardo Minasi; R: David Hermann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Nov-1 DiċS: Cornelius Meister; R: Kirill Serebrennikov
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Nov-25 AprS: Markus Poschner / Michael Richter / Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Nov-14 DiċS: Fabio Luisi; R: Ted Huffman
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9 Diċ-11 JanS: David Charles Abell; R: Andreas Homoki
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16 Diċ-1 FrarS: Pavel Baleff; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Semele (Handel) 31 Diċ-8 JanS: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Jan-8 FrarS: Gustavo Gimeno; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 3 Frar-2 MarS: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 Frar-3 MarS: Fabio Luisi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Frar-19 MarS: Nello Santi; R: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 Mar-5 AprS: Axel Kober; R: Harry Kupfer
Manon (Massenet) 7 Apr-15 MejS: Marco Armiliato; R: Floris Visser
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 Apr-29 MejS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 5-12 MejS: Maurizio Benini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-25 MejS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 19 Mej-14 ĠunS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jetske Mijnssen
Norma (Bellini) 2-20 ĠunS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Wilson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Ġun-6 LulS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Ġun-12 LulS: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
Last Call (Pelzel) 28 Ġun-6 LulS: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Isabel Ostermann
La forza del destino (Verdi) 30 Ġun-13 LulS: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
Elektra (Strauss) 7-14 LulS: Simone Young; R: Martin Kušej