2017/18 > Żvizzera 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Żvizzera

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Ġermanja
Franza
Monako

Żvizzera
 
Lixtinstajn
Awstrija
Italja

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Set-27 NovS: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; R: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Set-3 DiċS: Andrea Marcon; R: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Set-19 JanS: Jürg Henneberger; R: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Ott-9 FrarS: Titus Engel; R: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Diċ-30 AprS: Daniele Squeo; R: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jan-23 AprS: Erik Nielsen; R: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Frar-21 ĠunS: Johannes Kalitzke; R: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 3 MarS: Stephen Delaney; R: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Mar-17 ĠunS: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; R: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Mej-24 ĠunS: Kristiina Poska; R: Lydia Steier
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Set-26 DiċS: Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Ott-17 AprS: Kevin John Edusei; R: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Nov-17 FrarS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Diċ-13 JanS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Jan-20 AprS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2-25 FrarS: Anne Hinrichsen; R: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Mar-14 AprS: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Apr-21 ĠunS: Mario Venzago; R: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Mej-27 ĠunS: Kevin John Edusei; R: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Mej-2 ĠunS: Mario Venzago
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Set-20 JanS: Franco Trinca; R: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Nov-19 JanS: Kaspar Zehnder; R: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Diċ-9 MarS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Frar-15 AprS: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; R: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Apr-6 ĠunS: Predrag Gosta; R: Francesco Bellotto
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Diċ-14 JanS: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 AwwS: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 SetS: Jonathan Nott; R: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 SetS: Marko Letonja; R: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 SetS: Justin Brown; R: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 NovS: Gergely Madaras; R: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 NovS: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Diċ-6 JanS: Stefan Blunier; R: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 FrarS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Frar-3 MarS: Peter Schneider
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 MarS: Alexander Joel; R: Emma Dante
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 MarS: Alexander Joel; R: Serena Sinigaglia
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Apr-9 MejS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 ĠunS: Stefan Soltesz; R: David Bösch
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Set-8 OttS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 NovS: Hervé Klopfenstein; R: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 DiċS: Cyril Diederich; R: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 FrarS: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 MarS: Diego Fasolis; R: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 AprS: George Petrou; R: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 ĠunS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Arnaud Bernard
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Set-20 OttS: Clemens Heil; R: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Set-5 FrarS: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Nov-14 JanS: Yoel Gamzou; R: Marco Štorman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 DiċS: Clemens Heil; R: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Jan-17 ĠunS: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Mar-8 AprR: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Mar-17 MejS: Clemens Heil; R: Marco Štorman
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Apr-27 MejR: Benedikt von Peter
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Set-25 NovS: Michael Balke; R: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Set-26 NovS: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Ott-28 NovS: Hermes Helfricht; R: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9+ DiċS: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Joseph E Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 6-16 FrarR: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15+ MarS: Otto Tausk; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28+ AprS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29+ ĠunS: Leo Hussain; R: Tobias Kratzer
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 SetS: Dietger Holm; R: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 DiċS: Oliver von Dohnányi; R: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Diċ-2 JanS: Inga Hilsberg; R: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 FrarS: Elias Grandy; R: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 MarS: György Mészáros; R: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 MejS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Set
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Ott
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Set-28 OttS: Stanislav Kochanovsky; R: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Set-15 OttS: Karina Canellakis; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Set-15 OttS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 OttS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Ott-4 NovS: Paolo Carignani; R: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 NovS: Fabio Luisi; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Nov-25 JanS: Carrie-Ann Matheson; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Nov-13 DiċS: Simone Young; R: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 DiċS: Michael Richter; R: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Diċ-10 JanS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 DiċS: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Diċ-12 JanS: Marco Armiliato; R: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Diċ-9 JanS: Diego Fasolis; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FrarS: Pavel Baleff; R: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FrarS: Pavel Baleff; R: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Frar-2 MarS: Giovanni Antonini; R: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 FrarS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Frar-11 MarS: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 MarS: Heinz Holliger; R: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 MarS: Markus Poschner; R: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Apr-12 MejS: Enrique Mazzola; R: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 AprS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 MejS: Lorenzo Viotti; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Mej-3 ĠunS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Mej-28 ĠunS: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 ĠunS: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Ġun-12 LulS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 LulS: Eun Sun Kim; R: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 LulS: Fabio Luisi; R: David Hermann