2017/18 > Spanja 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Spanja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Franza
Portugal

Spanja
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 ĠunS: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 SetS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 OttS: Renato Palumbo; R: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Nov-15 DiċS: Josep Pons; R: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 DiċS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 JanS: Ramón Tebar; R: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 JanS: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 Frar-4 MarS: Josep Pons; R: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 MarS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 MarS: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 AprS: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 Apr-11 MejS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 ĠunS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 LulS: Patrick Summers; R: Derek Gimpel
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 OttS: Christopher Franklin; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 OttS: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 NovS: Josep Pons; R: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 DiċS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 JanS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 FrarS: Josep Pons; R: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 MarS: Josep Pons; R: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 MarS: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 AprS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 MejS: Yves Abel; R: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 MejS: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 ĠunS: John Fiore; R: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 LulS: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Set-8 FrarS: Xavier Puig; R: Jesús Fernández
El Messies (Handel) 20 DiċS: Jordi Savall
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 FrarS: Simon Halsey
La Cenerentola (concert) (Rossini) 25 OttS: Gianluca Capuano
Picarol (Granados) 1 DiċS: Jaime Martín; R: Marc Rosich
Gaziel (Granados) 1 DiċS: Jaime Martín; R: Marc Rosich
Semele (concert) (Handel) 24 AprS: John Eliot Gardiner
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 OttS: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 NovS: Roberto Abbado; R: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 JanS: Alain Guingal; R: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 FrarS: Erik Nielsen; R: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 MejS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Davide Livermore, Emilio López
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 OttS: Pedro Halffter; R: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Nov-3 DiċS: Juanjo Mena; R: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 JanS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 FrarS: Alessandro Vitiello; R: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 MejS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 NovS: Juan Luis Martínez; R: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 AprS: Erik Nielsen; R: Calixto Bieito
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 MejS: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 ĠunS: Karl Heinz Steffens; R: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 NovS: Carlos Aragón; R: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 JanS: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 FrarS: Francisco Manuel Soriano; R: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 Apr
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AprS: José Miguel Román; R: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AprS: José Miguel Román; R: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 SetS: Ramón Tebar; R: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 SetS: Andriy Yurkevych
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
La Hija del Mestre (Tejera Ossavarry) 22-24 ĠunS: Rafael Sánchez Araña; R: Francisco Matilla
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 SetS: Ivor Bolton; R: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Ott-17 NovS: Marc Piollet; R: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 NovS: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Diċ-8 JanS: Paolo Carignani; R: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 Jan-9 FrarS: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 FrarS: Manuel Coves; R: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 Frar-1 ĠunS: Tim Murray; R: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 MarS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 MarS: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 AprS: Ivor Bolton; R: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 Mej-3 ĠunS: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; R: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Ġun-13 LulS: Daniel Oren; R: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 LulS: Patrick Fournillier
Faust (Gounod) 19 Set-7 OttS: Dan Ettinger; R: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Ott-9 NovS: Ivor Bolton; R: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 OttS: Nacho de Paz; R: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DiċS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 Jan-1 FrarS: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 Frar-1 MarS: Ivor Bolton; R: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 MarS: Vinicius Kattah; R: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 MarS: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; R: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 Mar-4 AprS: Christopher Moulds; R: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 Apr-8 MejS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 MejS: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 Mej-14 ĠunS: Asher Fisch; R: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 LulS: Maurizio Benini; R: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 LulS: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 OttS: Oliver Díaz; R: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 23 Nov-2 DiċS: Ramón Tebar; R: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 Jan-11 FrarS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 FrarS: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 AprS: José Ramón Encinar; R: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 MejS: Josep Caballé Domenech; R: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 Ġun-14 LulS: Carlos Aragón; R: Jesús Castejón
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4 OttS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 NovS: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; R: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 Jan-10 FrarS: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 Frar-3 MarS: Oliver Díaz; R: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 Mar-14 AprS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 Mej-2 ĠunS: Oliver Díaz; R: Lluís Pasqual
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 NovS: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 MarS: Manuel Hernández-Silva; R: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 MejS: Salvador Vázquez; R: Ignacio García
La traviata (Verdi) 23-25 NovS: José María Moreno; R: Francisco López
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 MarS: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Ignacio García
Otello (Verdi) 3-5 MejS: Marco Guidarini; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-11 MarS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: José Luis Castro
El reloj de Lucerna (Marqués) 7-8 AprS: José María Moreno; R: Carlos Martos
Werther (Massenet) 9-13 MejS: Cristóbal Soler; R: Graham Vick
Norma (Bellini) 6-10 ĠunS: Andrés Salado; R: Lorenzo Amato
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 SetS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 OttS: Ramón Tebar; R: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 NovS: Oliver Díaz; R: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 DiċS: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Jan-3 FrarS: Yves Abel; R: René Koering
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 SetS: Santiago Serrate; R: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 OttS: Iván López Reynoso; R: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 NovS: Pablo González; R: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 DiċS: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Jan-2 FrarS: Sergio Alapont; R: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 SetS: José Antonio Irastorza; R: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 OttS: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 OttS: Nicola Valentini; R: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OttS: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 MarS: William Christie
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 SetS: Antonello Allemandi; R: Adriano Sinivia
Otello (Verdi) 31 JanS: Ramón Tebar; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 OttS: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 FrarS: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; R: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 AprS: Santiago Serrate; R: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 AprS: Santiago Serrate; R: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 OttS: Matteo Pagliari; R: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 NovS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 DiċS: Michele Mariotti
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 Diċ-4 JanS: Julio Awad; R: Jaime Azpilicueta, Maximiliano Lavía
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10-17 MarS: Jader Bignamini; R: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 AprS: Rubén Díez; R: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Mej-3 ĠunS: Alessandro Palumbo; R: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 ĠunS: Oliver Díaz; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 OttS: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; R: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 NovS: Christopher Franklin; R: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 DiċS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 MarS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 AprS: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; R: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 MejR: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 ĠunS: Salvador Vázquez; R: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 OttS: Pedro Halffter; R: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Nov-5 DiċS: Santiago Serrate; R: Laurent Pelly
Alí Baba y los cuarenta ladrones (Casalí) 28-29 DiċS: Vicent Egea; R: Pablo Ramos
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 FrarS: Pedro Halffter; R: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 MarS: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 AprS: David Rodríguez; R: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 Mej-2 ĠunS: Pedro Halffter; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26 Ott-4 NovS: Renato Balsadonna; R: Filippo Sanjust
Der Diktator (Krenek) 30 Nov-4 DiċS: Pedro Halffter; R: Rafael R Villalobos
El emperador de la Atlántida (Ullmann) 30 Nov-4 DiċS: Pedro Halffter; R: Gustavo Tambascio
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 7-10 FrarS: Oliver Díaz; R: Mario Gas
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-29 MarS: Pedro Halffter; R: Stefano Vizioli
Israel in Egypt (concert) (Handel) 13 AprS: Harry Christophers
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 5-14 ĠunS: Pedro Halffter; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 OttS: Diego Matheuz; R: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 NovS: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 DiċS: Ramón Tebar; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 FrarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 MarS: Jonathan Brandani; R: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 Mar-10 AprS: Fabio Biondi; R: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 MejS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 ĠunS: Roberto Abbado; R: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 ĠunS: Fabio Biondi
Turandot (Puccini) 17-31 OttS: Alpesh Chauhan; R: Chen Kaige
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-15 DiċS: Lothar Koenigs; R: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 6-17 FrarS: Roberto Abbado; R: Gabriele Lavia
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-31 MarS: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
La malquerida (Penella) 11-18 AprS: Santiago Serrate; R: Emilio López
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-22 MejS: Roberto Abbado; R: Emilio Sagi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Ġun-6 LulS: Roberto Abbado; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 MejS: Alain Guingal; R: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 MejS: David Rodríguez; R: José Luis Arellano