2017/18 > Spanja 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Spanja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Franza
Portugal

Spanja
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 ĠunS: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 SetS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 OttS: Renato Palumbo; R: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Nov-15 DiċS: Josep Pons; R: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 DiċS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 JanS: Ramón Tebar; R: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 JanS: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 Frar-4 MarS: Josep Pons; R: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 MarS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 MarS: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 AprS: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 Apr-11 MejS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 ĠunS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 LulS: Patrick Summers; R: Ariel García Valdés(original), Derek Gimpel(revival)
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 FrarS: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 OttS: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 NovS: Roberto Abbado; R: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 JanS: Alain Guingal; R: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 FrarS: Erik Nielsen; R: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 MejS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Davide Livermore
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 NovS: Juan Luis Martínez; R: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 Apr
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 MejS: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 ĠunR: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 NovS: Carlos Aragón; R: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 JanS: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 FrarS: Francisco Manuel Soriano; R: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 Apr
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 SetS: Ramón Tebar; R: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 SetS: Andriy Yurkevych
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 SetS: Ivor Bolton; R: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Ott-17 NovS: Marc Piollet; R: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 NovS: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Diċ-8 JanS: Paolo Carignani; R: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 Jan-9 FrarS: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 FrarS: Manuel Coves; R: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 Frar-1 ĠunS: Tim Murray; R: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 MarS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 MarS: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 AprS: Ivor Bolton; R: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 Mej-3 ĠunS: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; R: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Ġun-13 LulS: Daniel Oren; R: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 LulS: Patrick Fournillier
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 OttS: Oliver Díaz; R: Emilio Sagi
El Gato Montés (Penella) 23 Nov-2 DiċS: Ramón Tebar; R: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 Jan-11 FrarS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 FrarS: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 AprS: José Ramón Encinar; R: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 MejS: Josep Caballé Domenech; R: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 Ġun-14 LulS: Carlos Aragón; R: Jesús Castejón
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 NovS: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 MarS: Manuel Hernández-Silva; R: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 MejS: Salvador Vázquez; R: Ignacio García
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 SetS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 OttS: Ramón Tebar; R: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 NovS: Oliver Díaz; R: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 DiċS: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Jan-3 FrarS: Yves Abel; R: René Koering
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 SetS: José Antonio Irastorza; R: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 OttS: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 OttS: Nicola Valentini; R: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OttS: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 MarS: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 OttS: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 FrarS: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; R: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 AprS: Santiago Serrate; R: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 AprS: Santiago Serrate; R: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 OttS: Matteo Pagliari; R: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 NovS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 DiċS: Michele Mariotti
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10-17 MarS: Jader Bignamini; R: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 AprS: Rubén Díez; R: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 ĠunS: Alessandro Palumbo; R: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 ĠunS: Manuel Coves; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 OttS: Pedro Halffter; R: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Nov-5 DiċS: Santiago Serrate; R: Laurent Pelly
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 FrarS: Pedro Halffter; R: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 MarS: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 AprS: David Rodríguez; R: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 Mej-2 ĠunS: Pedro Halffter; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 OttS: Diego Matheuz; R: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 NovS: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 DiċS: Ramón Tebar; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 FrarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 MarS: Jonathan Brandani; R: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 Mar-10 AprS: Fabio Biondi; R: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 MejS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 ĠunS: Roberto Abbado; R: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 ĠunS: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 MejS: Alain Guingal; R: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 MejS: David Rodríguez; R: José Luis Arellano