2017/18 > Italja 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Italja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Franza
Monako
Żvizzera
Awstrija
Slovenja

Italja
 
Kroazja
Malta Greċja

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 22-24 SetS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Francesco Saponaro
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13-15 OttS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Matteo Mazzoni
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21-23 SetS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Pete Brooks
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 12-14 OttS: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Francesca Lattuada
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 6 OttS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27-29 OttS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat(original), Julien Lubek(original), Giorgia Guerra(revival)
Il borgomastro di Saardam (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DiċS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Davide Ferrario
Che originali! (Mayr) 25 Nov-3 DiċS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Roberto Catalano
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 25 Nov-3 DiċS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Roberto Catalano
Messa da Requiem in memoria Vincenzo Bellini (concert) (Donizetti) 29 NovS: Corrado Rovaris
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7-9 DiċS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 DiċS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Rita (Donizetti) 16 ĠunS: Roberto Frattini; R: Luis Ernesto Doñas
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 5-7 OttS: Michele Spotti; R: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Andrea Cigni
Enrico di Borgogna (Donizetti) 23 Nov-1 DiċS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Silvia Paoli
Il castello di Kenilworth (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DiċS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Maria Pilar Pérez Aspa
La creazione (Haydn) 29 NovS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Francesco Micheli
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 DiċS: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Roberto Catalano
Bolzano, Fondazione Haydn di Bolzano e Trento  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 2-3 DiċS: Walter Kobéra; R: Dominique Mentha
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 20-21 JanS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Gaia (Kerschbaumer) 22-24 FrarS: Leonhard Garms; R: Hannes Kerschbaumer, Gina Mattiello, Natascha Maraval
La traviata (Verdi) 21-22 AprS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Andrea Bernard
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 17-30 MejS: Philipp von Steinaecker; R: Georg Schmiedleitner
Brescia, Teatro Grande di Brescia  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Set-1 OttS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 13-15 OttS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10-12 NovS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 24-26 NovS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Frédéric Roels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Tosca (Puccini) 28-30 SetS: Valerio Galli; R: Andrea Cigni
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-18 NovS: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Roberto Catalano
Rinaldo (Handel) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Jacopo Spirei
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 28-30 SetS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3-5 NovS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-25 NovS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14-16 DiċS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 JanS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Frédéric Roels
Otello (Verdi) 28 Ġun-3 LulS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Silvia Paoli
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 27-29 SetS: Michele Spotti; R: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 12-14 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Andrea Cigni
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 NovS: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Roberto Catalano
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 23-25 NovS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 23-25 NovS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Emma Dante
Rinaldo (Handel) 11-13 JanS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Jacopo Spirei
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli di Cremona  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 6-8 OttS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 19-20 OttS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 NovS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Frédéric Roels
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-3 DiċS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-10 DiċS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
La patienza di Socrate con due moglie (Draghi) 21-22 ĠunS: Roberto Perata; R: Ilaria Sainato
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Andrea Cigni
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 19-21 OttS: Michele Spotti; R: Michał Znaniecki
Rinaldo (Handel) 23-25 NovS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Jacopo Spirei
Falstaff (Verdi) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Roberto Catalano
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 6-8 DiċS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 DiċS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Emma Dante
Fano, Teatro della Fortuna  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 1-3 DiċS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Leo Muscato
Il trovatore (Verdi) 6 OttS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Valentina Carrasco
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 NovS: Marco Moresco; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 FrarR: Roberto Catalano
Ferrara, Teatro Comunale di Ferrara  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 9-11 FrarS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessio Pizzech
Il tabarro (Puccini) 3-4 MarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 3-4 MarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 3-4 MarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Esther (Handel) 20 AprS: Nicola Valentini; R: Marco Bellussi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-8 MejS: Sergio Alapont; R: Francesco Bellotto
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-21 SetS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Fabio Ceresa
La bohème (Puccini) 14-30 SetS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Bruno Ravella
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Set-1 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Federico Bertolani
La rondine (Puccini) 17-25 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Denis Krief
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-26 OttS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Pier Francesco Maestrini
The WAM Game (Mozart) 7 Nov-23 FrarS: Andrea Basevi; R: Manu Lalli
Il giocatore (Cherubini) 18-25 NovS: Enrico Lombardi; R: Anna Tereshchenko
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18-29 NovS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Nov-2 DiċS: John Axelrod / Sebastiano Rolli; R: Alfredo Corno
Carmen (Bizet) 7-18 JanS: Ryan McAdams; R: Leo Muscato
La donna di Siviglia (Bizet) 25 Jan-1 FrarS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Manu Lalli
La favorite (Donizetti) 22 Frar-3 MarS: Fabio Luisi; R: Ariel García Valdès, Derek Gimpel
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 2-4 MarS: Leonardo García Alarcón
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20-29 MarS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Damiano Michieletto
Alceste (Gluck) 21-30 MarS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Tutti mi chiamano (Rossini) 19-21 AprS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Manu Lalli
Cardillac (Hindemith) 5-15 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Valerio Binasco
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 22-31 MejS: Renato Palumbo; R: Marco Tullio Giordana
Paulus (concert) (Mendelssohn) 29 MejS: Fabio Luisi
Infinita tenebra di luce (Guarnieri,A) 3-8 ĠunS: Pietro Borgonovo; R: Giancarlo Cauteruccio
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 19-23 ĠunS: Michael Boder; R: Virgilio Sieni
Quattro Pezzi Sacri (Verdi) 19-23 ĠunS: Michael Boder
La Dafne (Gagliano) 25-29 ĠunS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Gianmaria Aliverta
Macbeth (concert) (Verdi) 11-13 LulS: Riccardo Muti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-22 SetS: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesco Micheli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-29 SetS: Fabio Luisi; R: Fancesco Micheli
La traviata (Verdi) 21-30 SetS: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesco Micheli
Le Villi (Puccini) 16-28 OttS: Marco Angius; R: Francesco Saponaro
Ehi Giò (Montalti) 16-28 OttS: Marco Angius; R: Francesco Saponaro
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7-14 NovS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Manu Lalli
Un lampo, un sogno, un gioco (Rossini) 17 Nov-9 DiċS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Manu Lalli
The Rossini Game (Rossini) 17 Nov-9 DiċR: Manu Lalli
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Nov-6 DiċS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Leo Muscato
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Nov-9 DiċS: Enrico Calesso; R: Francesco Micheli
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13-22 DiċS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Federico Bellone
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10-17 JanS: Fabio Luisi; R: Paul Curran
Un Mari à la porte (Offenbach) 12-21 FrarS: Valerio Galli; R: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 12-21 FrarS: Valerio Galli; R: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-27 FrarS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Fabio Ceresa
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19-28 MarS: Michele Gamba; R: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 20-27 MarS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Roberto Andò
La leggenda dell'Olandese volante (Wagner) 3-5 AprS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Manu Lalli
Lear (Reimann) 2-9 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Calixto Bieito
La straniera (Bellini) 14-19 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Marco Tullio Giordana
Le leggi base della stupidità umana (Montalti) 25-30 MejS: Fabio Maestri; R: Giancarlo Cauteruccio
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8-21 ĠunR: Sonia Bergamasco
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22-27 ĠunS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Valentino Villa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-13 LulS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Fabio Ceresa
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10-25 LulS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Pier Francesco Maestrini
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 LulS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Francesco Micheli
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13+ SetS: Valerio Galli; R: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Noi, due, quattro (Panfili) 13+ SetS: Valerio Galli; R: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
La traviata (Verdi) 14-26 SetS: Sebastaino Rolli; R: Francesco Micheli
Fernand Cortez (Spontini) 12-23 OttS: Fabio Luisi; R: Cecilia Ligorio
Carmen (Bizet) 13-25 OttS: Sesto Quatrini; R: Leo Muscato
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 15-23 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Denis Krief
Il tabarro (Puccini) 15-23 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Denis Krief
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 15-23 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Denis Krief
Rigoletto (Verdi) 16-27 NovS: Renato Palumbo; R: Francesco Micheli
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Diċ-5 JanS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Bruno Ravella
Risurrezione (Alfano) 17-23 JanS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 21 Frar-4 MarS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Andrea Bernard
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Frar-2 AprS: Sebastiano Rolli / Manlio Benzi; R: Francesco Micheli
Rinaldo (Handel) 22 Mar-3 AprS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Otello (Verdi) 30 Apr-9 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Valerio Binasco
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-16 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Elena Bucci
Jeanne d'Arc (Vacchi) 23-29 MejS: Alessandro Cadario; R: Federico Tiezzi
Turandot (Puccini) 13-27 ĠunS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Zhang Yimou
Euridice (Peri) 18-25 ĠunS: Federico Maria Sardelli
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 19-29 OttS: Wayne Marshall; R: Federico Bellone
Waiting (Tariverdiev) 25-26 NovS: Dario Bonuccelli; R: Mariya Chamkina
Il telefono (Menotti) 25-26 NovS: Antonio Tappero Merlo; R: Lorenza Codignola
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-29 DiċS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Dorian Wilson; R: Rolando Panerai
Norma (Bellini) 24-31 JanS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Miseria e nobiltà (Tutino) 23 Frar-1 MarS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
La rondine (Puccini) 21-25 MarS: Giuseppe Acquaviva / Alvise Casellati; R: Giorgio Gallione
La traviata (Verdi) 2-6 MejS: Daniel Smith; R: Giorgio Gallione
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4 MejS: Giorgio Bruzzone; R: Luca Baracchini
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Mej-5 ĠunS: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 LulS: Alvise Casellati; R: Vivien Hewitt
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27-29 LulS: Daniel Smith; R: Vivien Hewitt
An American in Paris (Gershwin) 12-21 OttS: Daniel Smith; R: Federico Bellone
Abai (Zhubanov) 8 NovS: Alan Buribayev; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Aida (Verdi) 2-16 DiċS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Alfonso Antoniozzi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 1-5 JanS: Alpesh Chauhan; R: Federico Bellone
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-19 FrarS: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Andrea De Rosa
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-14 MarS: Alvise Casellati; R: Renaud Doucet
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 12-14 AprS: George Jackson; R: Federico Bellone
Tosca (Puccini) 2-12 MejS: Valerio Galli; R: Davide Livermore
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 24-30 MejS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 24-30 MejS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-20 ĠunR: Lorenzo Amato
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 8 SetS: Gabriele Bonolis; R: Cristian Taraborrelli
Il noce di Benevento (Balducci) 2 SetS: Alessandro Benigni; R: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 22 SetS: Giuseppe Montesano; R: Bepi Morassi
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-14 JanS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26-28 OttS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Valentina Carrasco
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-11 NovS: Sergio Alapont; R: Maurizio Scaparro(original), Alessio Pizzech
Opera anthology (Rossini) 12-16 Diċ
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 24-26 NovS: Marco Severi; R: Matteo Anselmi
Iris (Mascagni) 16-17 DiċS: Daniele Agiman; R: Hiroki Ihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 20-21 JanS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 MarS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26-28 OttS: Marco Severi; R: Luděk Golat
(Mascagni) 23-25 NovS: Valerio Galli; R: Vivien Hewitt
La bohème (Puccini) 19-20 JanS: Gianna Fratta; R: Bruno Ravella
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29-31 MarS: Stefano Romani
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 18-19 NovS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
La Wally (Catalani) 19-21 JanS: Marco Balderi; R: Nicola Berloffa
Iris (Mascagni) 10-11 FrarS: Daniele Agiman; R: Iroki Hihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 17 MarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Il tabarro (Puccini) 5 LulS: Massimo Morelli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 5 LulS: Massimo Morelli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 LulS: Massimo Morelli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 19-21 OttS: Marco Guidarini; R: Denis Krief
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 19-21 OttS: Marco Guidarini; R: Denis Krief
Otello (Verdi) 18-20 JanS: Nicola Paskowski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-24 Frar
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 Mar
Mantova, Teatro Sociale di Mantova  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 JanS: Riccardo Leòn Boeretto; R: Vittorio Zambon
Il flauto magico (Mozart) 20 AprS: Enrico Saverio Pagano; R: Andrea Bandel
Messina, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele di Messina  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9-13 FrarS: Carlo Palleschi; R: Renato Bonajuto
La traviata (Verdi) 4-8 MejS: Andrea Licata; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-31 DiċS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Mario Martone
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Jan-11 FrarS: Zubin Mehta; R: Cornelius Obonya, Carolin Pienkos
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 Frar-4 MarS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Federico Tiezzi
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24 Frar-17 MarS: Michele Mariotti; R: John Fulljames, Hofesh Shechter
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-28 AprS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Davide Livermore
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 15 Apr-13 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: David Pountney
Il barbiere di Siviglia per i bambini (Rossini) 15 Apr-7 MejS: Pietro Mianiti; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Aida (Verdi) 8 Mej-3 ĠunS: Nello Santi; R: Franco Zeffirelli(original), Marco Gandini(revival)
Fierrabras (Schubert) 5-30 ĠunS: Daniel Harding; R: Peter Stein
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Ġun-7 LulS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Deborah Warner
Il pirata (Bellini) 29 Ġun-19 LulS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Emilio Sagi
L'elisir d'amore per i bambini (Donizetti) 4-10 LulS: Pietro Mianiti; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Ali Baba (Cherubini) 1-27 SetS: Paolo Carignani; R: Liliana Cavani
Ernani (Verdi) 29 Set-25 OttS: Adam Fischer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 8-29 OttS: Diego Fasolis; R: Frederic Wake-Walker
Die Schöpfung (concert) (Haydn) 10-15 OttS: Adam Fischer
Elektra (Strauss) 4-29 NovS: Christoph von Dohnányi; R: Patrice Chéreau(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 15-25 NovS: Markus Stenz; R: Pierre Audi
Attila (Verdi) 7 DiċS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Davide Livermore
Attila (Verdi) 11 Diċ-8 JanS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Davide Livermore
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Jan-17 MarS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Liliana Cavani
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 10 Frar-5 AprS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grischa Asagaroff(revival)
Chovanscina (Musorgsky) 27 Frar-29 MarS: Valery Gergiev; R: Mario Martone
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 31 Mar-27 AprS: Riccardo Chailly; R: David Pountney
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 23 Apr-22 ĠunS: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Frederic Wake-Walker
Idomeneo (Mozart) 16 Mej-5 ĠunS: Christoph von Dohnányi; R: Matthias Hartmann
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 28 Mej-17 ĠunS: Alan Gilbert; R: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18 Ġun-7 LulS: Michele Mariotti; R: David McVicar
Prima la musica, poi le parole (Salieri) 6-19 LulS: Adam Fischer; R: Nicola Raab
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6-19 LulS: Adam Fischer; R: Woody Allen(original), Kathleen Smith Belcher(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-22 SetS: Nello Santi; R: Gilbert Deflo
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Set-10 OttS: Michele Gamba; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Quartett (Francesconi) 5-22 OttS: Maxime Pascal; R: Alex Ollé
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 18 Ott-7 NovS: Giovanni Antonini; R: Robert Carsen
Die ägyptische Helena (Strauss) 9-29 NovS: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Modena, Teatro Comunale di Modena  / 
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 5 SetS: Stefano Ranzani
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 27-29 OttS: Gabriele Bonolis; R: Cristian Taraborrelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-5 NovS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 1-3 DiċS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 26-28 JanS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 26-28 JanS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 JanS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-25 FrarS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
The Medium (Menotti) 16-18 MarS: Flavio Emilio Scogna; R: Stefano Monti
The Telephone (Menotti) 16-18 MarS: Flavio Emilio Scogna; R: Stefano Monti
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 23-25 MarS: Daniele Callegari; R: Federico Bertolani
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 12-13 LulS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Andrea Merli, Renato Bonajuto
Il corsaro (Verdi) 26-28 OttS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti Puggelli
Satyricon (Maderna) 9-11 NovS: Pietro Borgonovo; R: Georg Schmiedleitner
Le Villi (Puccini) 23-25 NovS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Il castello incantato (Taralli) 16 Diċ
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25-27 JanS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Italo Nunziata
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 15-17 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Nicola Berloffa
Serse (Handel) 4-7 AprS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Gabriele Vacis
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Pulcinella (Stravinsky) 18-19 NovS: Maurizio Agostini; R: Francesco Nappa
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 9-17 DiċS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Hugo De Ana
La bohème (Puccini) 11-16 JanS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Mario Pontiggia
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6-14 FrarS: Donato Renzetti / Maurizio Agostini; R: Paul Curran
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Frar-4 MarS: Daniel Oren / Maurizio Agostini; R: Lorenzo Amato
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 15-20 MarS: Stefano Montanari / Maurizio Agostini; R: David Pountney
Lady Macbeth del distretto di Mzensk (Shostakovich) 15-22 AprS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Martin Kušej
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 11-13 MejS: Valerio Galli; R: Elena Barbalich
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Mej-20 ĠunS: Jordi Bernàcer / Maurizio Agostini; R: Lorenzo Amato
Il campanello dello speziale (Donizetti) 30 Ġun-1 LulS: Giuseppe Montesano; R: Riccardo Canessa
Tosca (Puccini) 12-24 LulS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Leo Muscato
La Dirindina (Scarlatti,D) 13 LulS: Maurizio Agostini; R: Riccardo Canessa
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-25 LulS: Henrik Nánási; R: Leo Muscato
9. Sinfonie (Beethoven) 2 SetS: Zubin Mehta
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-14 OttS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Siroe re di Persia (Vinci) 3-6 NovS: Antonio Florio; R: Elena Barbalich
Don Checco (De Giosa) 17-24 NovS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Lorenzo Amato
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Nov-2 DiċS: Riccardo Muti; R: Chiara Muti
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 15-20 DiċS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Willy Decker
La bohème (Puccini) 16-22 JanS: Alessandro Palumbo; R: Francesco Saponaro
Lady, be good (Gershwin) 3-9 FrarS: Nick Davies; R: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22-28 FrarS: Donato Renzetti; R: Leo Muscato
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17-24 MarS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Agathe Mélinand(revival)
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-20 AprS: Gabriele Ferro; R: Ferzan Ozpetek
Die Walküre (Wagner) 11-18 MejS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Federico Tiezzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Mej-1 ĠunS: Gabriele Ferro; R: Ferzan Ozpetek
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-14 LulS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Pippo Delbono
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Set-5 OttS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Lorenzo Amato
Ermione (Rossini) 7-12 NovS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Jacopo Spirei
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-26 NovS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 6-8 OttS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Sergio Rubini
Delitto e Dovere (Colla) 27 OttS: Marco Alibrando; R: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 DiċS: Matthew Aucoin; R: Giorgio Ferrara
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 13-14 JanS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Renato Bonajuto, Andrea Merli
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-25 FrarS: Gianna Fratta; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 5 AprS: Matteo Beltrami
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-7 OttS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17 OttS: Margherita Colombo; R: Laura Cosso
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 27-28 OttS: Florian Carré; R: Robert Carsen
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 16-18 NovS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 14-16 DiċS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Fantasio (Testoni) 21 DiċS: Balázs Kocsár
Fortunio (Testoni) 21 DiċS: Balázs Kocsár
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-17 FrarS: Erina Yashima; R: Giorgio Ferrara
La traviata (Verdi) 3-5 MejS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Renato Bonajuto
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 OttS: Alberto Veronesi; R: Filippo Tonon
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 29-31 DiċS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Hugo De Ana
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 AwwS: Nicola Simoni; R: Yamal Das Irmich
Parma, Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Jérusalem (Verdi) 28 Set-20 OttS: Daniele Callegari; R: Hugo De Ana
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Set-18 OttS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Andrea Bernard
Stiffelio (Verdi) 30 Set-21 OttS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Graham Vick
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-22 OttS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Jacopo Spirei
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 7-19 OttS: Daniele Callegari
Il piccolo principe (Melozzi) 6-9 DiċS: Stefano Franceschini; R: Stefano De Luca
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-21 JanS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Elisabetta Brusa
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 15-25 MarS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-31 MarS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Andrea Bernard
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Apr-6 MejS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Joseph Franconi Lee
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Set-21 OttS: Philippe Auguin; R: Daniele Abbado
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 28 Set-19 OttS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn
Le Trouvère (Verdi) 29 Set-20 OttS: Roberto Abbado; R: Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer
Attila (Verdi) 30 Set-19 OttS: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Andrea De Rosa
Verdi Macbeth (Verdi) 12-20 OttR: Maria Federica Maestri
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 12-20 JanS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Marina Bianchi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22-31 MarS: Alessandro D'Agostini; R: Renato Bonajuto(original), Beppe De Tomasi(revival)
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 5-7 AprS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Nicola Berloffa
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 MejS: Carlo Montanaro
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini di Pavia  / 
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 30 SetS: Jacopo Brusa; R: Beppe Soggetti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 NovS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 16-18 NovS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 1-3 DiċS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-11 DiċS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 12-14 JanS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Frédéric Roels
La traviata (Verdi) 17 MarS: Jacopo Brusa; R: Roberto Catalano
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 12-14 OttS: Michele Spotti; R: Michał Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Andrea Cigni
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 15-17 NovS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Emma Dante
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 NovS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Emma Dante
Falstaff (Verdi) 14-16 DiċS: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Roberto Catalano
Rinaldo (Handel) 18-20 JanS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Jacopo Spirei
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale di Piacenza  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-15 OttS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Faust (Gounod) 15-17 DiċS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 2-4 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-4 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2-4 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 16-18 FrarS: Erina Yashima; R: Aldo Tarabella
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 16-18 MarS: Daniele Callegari; R: Federico Bertolani
Il corsaro (Verdi) 4-6 MejS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-7 OttS: Vladimir Ovodok; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
La traviata (Verdi) 19-23 DiċS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-20 JanS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Italo Nunziata
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 22-24 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Nicola Berloffa
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 MarS: Sesto Quatrini; R: Alberto Fassini, Joseph Franconi Lee
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 MarS: Maria Galantino; R: Corrado Abbati
Serse (Handel) 12-14 AprS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Gabriele Vacis
Opera anthology (Monteverdi) 25-27 OttS: Michele Gamba; R: Federico Bertolani
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa  / 
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 14-15 OttS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-12 NovS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Stefano Vizioli
Il Girello (Melani,J) 3 DiċS: Carlo Ipata; R: Eugenio Monti Colla
Iris (Mascagni) 13-14 JanS: Daniele Agiman; R: Iroki Hihara
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 FrarS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10-11 MarS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Stefano Vizioli
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 22 ĠunS: Mario Menicagli; R: Alberto Paloscia
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 20-21 OttS: Marie van Rhijn; R: Robert Carsen
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 9-11 NovS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
La vedova ingegnosa (Selitto) 9 DiċS: Carlo Ipata; R: Marco Castagnoli
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 9 DiċS: Carlo Ipata; R: Marco Castagnoli
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18-20 JanS: Michael Güttler; R: Stefano Vizioli
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 FrarS: Gianna Fratta; R: Bruno Ravella
Edipo Re (concert) (Leoncavallo) 1-3 MarS: Daniele Agiman
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 1-3 MarS: Daniele Agiman; R: Emma Dante
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri di Ravenna  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12-14 JanS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Giorgio Ferrara, Patrizia Frini
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 16-18 FrarS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 2-4 MarS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Reggio Emilia, I Teatri di Reggio Emilia  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 OttS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 7-10 DiċS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Simone Derai
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25-27 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Il tabarro (Puccini) 25-27 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-27 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 6-8 AprS: Daniele Callegari; R: Federico Bertolani
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 NovS: Valerio Galli; R: Andrea Cigni
Le Villi (Puccini) 29 Nov-2 DiċS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Cristina Pezzoli
La forza del destino (Verdi) 1-3 FrarS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Italo Nunziata
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 1-3 MarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Nicola Berloffa
Serse (Handel) 29-31 MarS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Gabriele Vacis
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 12-23 DiċS: Daniele Gatti; R: Damiano Michieletto
I masnadieri (Verdi) 20 Jan-4 FrarS: Roberto Abbado; R: Massimo Popolizio
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 Frar-3 MarS: Speranza Scappucci; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Frar-4 MarS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Sofia Coppola
Il barbiere di Siviglia (reduction) (Rossini) 25 Frar-3 MarS: Carlo Donadio / Roberto Di Maio; R: Fabio Cherstich
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5-15 AprS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Pippo Delbono
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5-15 AprS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Pippo Delbono
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Apr-18 NovS: Jordi Bernàcer / Stefano Ranzani; R: Alessandro Talevi
Don Giovanni (reduction) (Mozart) 5-12 MejS: Carlo Donadio / Roberto Di Maio; R: Fabio Cherstich
Billy Budd (Britten) 8-15 MejS: James Conlon; R: Deborah Warner
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 ĠunS: Henrik Nánási / Pietro Rizzo; R: Alex Ollé
Rigoletto (reduction) (Verdi) 18 Ġun-9 LulS: Carlo Donadio / Roberto De Maio; R: Fabio Cherstich
La traviata (Verdi) 3-20 LulS: Yves Abel; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Carmen (Bizet) 14 Lul-2 AwwS: Ryan McAdams; R: Valentina Carrasco
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-17 OttS: Henrik Nánási; R: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Ott-11 NovS: Stefano Montanari; R: Graham Vick
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-18 DiċS: Daniele Gatti; R: Daniele Abbado
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Diċ-26 ĠunS: Stefano Ranzani / Jordi Bernàcer; R: Alessandro Talevi
La traviata (Verdi) 12-26 JanS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Sofia Coppola
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 20 Frar-1 MarS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Andrea De Rosa
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 15-22 MarS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Robert Carsen
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 14-20 AprS: Constantin Trinks; R: Damiano Michieletto
L'angelo di fuoco (Prokofiev,S) 23 Mej-1 ĠunS: Alejo Pérez; R: Emma Dante
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 8-13 ĠunS: Stefano Montanari; R: Emma Dante
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Set-6 OttS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Graham Vick
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 8-16 NovS: Michele Mariotti; R: Robert Carsen
Un romano a Marte (Montalti) 22-24 NovS: John Axelrod; R: Fabio Cherstich
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
La Doriclea (Stradella) 2 SetS: Andrea De Carlo; R: Guillaume Bernardi
Re Ruggero (Szymanowski) 5-9 OttS: Antonio Pappano
Vier letzte Lieder (concert) (Strauss) 22 DiċS: Antonio Pappano
Anna e Zef (Krüs) 27-30 JanS: Gabriele Bonolis; R: Cesare Scarton
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 26-30 MarS: Mikko Franck
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale di Rovigo  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2-5 NovS: Alessandro Cedrone; R: Massimo Pizzi, Gasparon Contarini
Tosca (Puccini) 13-17 DiċS: Simon Krečič; R: Artemio Cabassi
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 FrarS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessio Pizzech
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 24-25 MarS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Stefano Vizioli
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-15 OttS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Filippo Tonon
Brundibár (Krása) 27-28 OttS: Andrea Solinas; R: Giovanni Scandella
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17-19 NovS: Giulio Plotino; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 DiċS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Giulio Ciabatti
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 12-14 OttS: Sergio La Stella; R: Stefano Vizioli
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 27-28 OttS: Andrea Solinas; R: Matelda Cappelletti, Maria Paola Cordella
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 NovS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
Carmina Burana (Orff) 17-18 NovS: Jordi Bernàcer
La bohème (Puccini) 7-9 DiċS: Michael Balke; R: Matteo Mazzoni
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12-14 OttS: Giancarlo De Lorenzo; R: Primo Antonio Petris
L'attesa (Tariverdiev) 23 NovR: Mariya Chamkina
Il telefono (Menotti) 23 NovS: Antonio Tappero Merlo; R: Lorenza Codignola
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 7-8 LulS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Andrea Merli, Renato Bonajuto
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 11-12 AwwR: Giorgio Sangati
Fammi udire la tua voce (Guarnieri,A) 8-10 SetS: Marco Angius; R: Federico Grazzini
L'impresario delle Canarie (Sarro) 15-17 SetS: Pierfrancesco Borrelli; R: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Carmen (Bizet) 19-30 SetS: Laurent Campellone; R: Stefano Monti
Ba-ta-clan (Offenbach) 10-11 AwwS: Mariachiara Grilli; R: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Lontano da qui (Perocco) 7-9 SetS: Marco Angius; R: Claudia Sorace, Muta Imago
La furba e lo sciocco (Sarro) 14-16 SetS: Pierfrancesco Borrelli; R: Andrea Stanisci
La traviata (Verdi) 18-23 SetS: Carlo Palleschi; R: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-22 OttS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Claus Guth(original), Arturo Gama(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-26 NovS: Donato Renzetti; R: Daniele Abbado, Boris Stetka
Turandot (Puccini) 16-25 JanS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Stefano Poda
Salome (Strauss) 15-25 FrarS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-21 MarS: Antonio Florio; R: Alessio Pizzech
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-25 MarS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Tutti dal Barbiere! (Rossini) 22-24 MarS: Giulio Laguzzi; R: Vittorio Borrelli, Anna Maria Bruzzese
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 17-28 AprS: Michele Mariotti; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 4-9 MejS: David Steadman; R: Bob Tomson, Bill Kenwright
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16-27 MejS: Diego Matheuz; R: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 16-27 MejS: Diego Matheuz; R: Ludovic Lagarde
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Ġun-6 LulS: Speranza Scappucci; R: Elena Barbalich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Ġun-7 LulS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Michele Placido(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Ġun-8 LulS: Diego Fasolis; R: Ettore Scola(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-23 OttS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Paul Curran
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13-24 NovS: Michele Gamba; R: Fabio Sparvoli
La traviata (Verdi) 14-23 DiċS: Donato Renzetti; R: Henning Brockhaus
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-20 JanS: Daniel Oren; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-17 FrarS: Renato Palumbo; R: John Turturro
Agnese (Paer) 12-24 MarS: Diego Fasolis; R: Leo Muscato
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 22-23 MarR: Luca Valentino
La sonnambula (Bellini) 10-20 AprS: Maurizio Benini; R: Mauro Avogadro
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22-28 MejS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 12-22 ĠunS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Gabriele Lavia
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 2-7 LulS: William Barkhymer; R: Baayork Lee
Treviso, Teatro Comunale di Treviso  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-17 OttS: Sergio Alapont; R: Francesco Bellotto
Atlas 101 (Mancuso) 17 NovS: Giovanni Mancuso; R: Chiara Tarabotti
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 15-17 DiċS: Eddi De Nadai; R: Martin Ruis
La traviata (Verdi) 26-30 JanS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessio Pizzech
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste  / 
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-25 NovS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Vera Petrova
La prova di un'opera seria (Gnecco) 29 Nov-24 LulS: Leonardo Catalanotto / Takayuki Yamasaki; R: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19-27 JanS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Filippo Tonon
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 16-24 FrarS: Simon Krečič; R: Sarah Schinasi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-31 MarS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-28 AprS: Oleg Caetani; R: Giorgio Ferrara, Patrizia Frini
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 25 Mej-3 ĠunS: George Petrou; R: Stefano Vizioli
La traviata (Verdi) 22-30 ĠunS: Pedro Halffter Caro; R: Giulio Ciabatti
La prova di un'opera seria (Gnecco) 4 Set-21 OttS: Takayuki Yamasaki; R: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
I puritani (Bellini) 16-24 NovS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-26 JanS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Il Principe Igor (Borodin) 8-16 Frar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15-23 MarS: Simon Krečič; R: Víctor García Sierra
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-20 AprS: Niksa Bareza; R: Alberto Triola
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 17-26 MejS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Sarah Schinasi
Carmen (Bizet) 21-29 ĠunS: Oleg Caetani; R: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 Nov-3 DiċS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Gianmaria Aliverta
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Diċ-10 JanS: Enrico Calesso / Marco Paladin; R: Robert Carsen
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 19-27 JanS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Bepi Morassi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 2-13 FrarS: Stefano Montanari; R: Damiano Michieletto
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-18 FrarS: Stefano Montanari; R: Bepi Morassi
Zenobia, regina de' Palmireni (Albinoni) 22-24 FrarS: Francesco Erle; R: Francesco Bellotto
La bohème (Puccini) 16-25 MarS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-24 AprS: Manlio Benzi; R: Alex Rigola
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 13-21 AprS: Diego Fasolis; R: Fabio Ceresa
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Apr-5 ĠunS: Riccardo Frizza / Sesto Quatrini; R: Bepi Morassi
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 27 Apr-4 MejS: Alvise Casellati; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Mej-1 ĠunS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Marco Paladin; R: Robert Carsen
Norma (Bellini) 13-19 MejS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Kara Walker
Il regno della luna (Piccinni) 17-19 MejS: Maurizio Dini Ciacci; R: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Richard III (Battistelli) 29 Ġun-7 LulS: Tito Ceccherini; R: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Aww-30 OttS: Gregory Kunde / Sesto Quatrini; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Aww-9 OttS: Sesto Quatrini; R: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-29 SetS: Renato Balsadonna; R: Alex Rigola
Semiramide (Rossini) 19-27 OttS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Cecilia Ligorio
Macbeth (Verdi) 23 Nov-1 DiċS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Jan-3 FrarS: Sesto Quatrini; R: Robert Carsen
Werther (Massenet) 25 Jan-2 FrarS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Il sogno di Scipione (Mozart) 8-16 FrarS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Elena Barbalich, Dominique Pitoiset
Il re pastore (Mozart) 15-27 FrarS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Alessio Pizzech
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 24 Frar-5 MarS: Giancarlo Andretta; R: Bepi Morassi
La statira (Albinoni) 7-9 MarR: Francesco Bellotto
Pimpinone (Albinoni) 21-23 MarS: Giovanni Battista Rigon
Otello (Verdi) 22 Mar-7 AprS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Francesco Micheli
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Mar-6 AprS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Robert Carsen
Dorilla in Tempe (Vivaldi) 23 Apr-5 MejS: Diego Fasolis; R: Fabio Ceresa
Turandot (Puccini) 10-29 MejS: Daniele Callegari
Aida (Verdi) 18 Mej-1 ĠunS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Mauro Bolognini(original), Bepi Morassi(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-30 ĠunS: Jonathan Webb; R: Damiano Michieletto
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Aww-9 OttS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Bepi Morassi
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Aww-19 SetS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Serena Sinigaglia
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Aww-5 OttS: Daniele Callegari; R: Alex Rigola(original), Cecilia Ligorio(revival)
Luci mie traditrici (Sciarrino) 13-24 SetS: Tito Ceccherini; R: Valentino Villa
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20 Set-8 OttS: Alvise Casellati; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Ott-3 NovS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Robert Carsen
Verona, Via dei Mutilati 4  / 
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 17-31 DiċS: Sergio Alapont; R: Gino Landi
Otello (Verdi) 4-11 FrarS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Francesco Micheli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 4-11 MarS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Graham Vick
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Mar-8 AprS: Sesto Quatrini; R: Mario Martone
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 29 Apr-6 MejS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Graham Vick
Petite Messe Solennelle (Rossini) 19 MejS: Vito Lombardi
Salome (Strauss) 20-27 MejS: Michael Balke; R: Gabriele Lavia