2017/18 > Italja 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Italja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Franza
Monako
Żvizzera
Awstrija
Slovenja

Italja
 
Kroazja
Malta Greċja

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 22-24 SetS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Francesco Saponaro
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13-15 OttS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Matteo Mazzoni
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 6 OttS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27-29 OttS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat(original), Julien Lubek(original), Giorgia Guerra(revival)
Il borgomastro di Saardam (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DiċS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Davide Ferrario
Che originali! (Mayr) 25 Nov-3 DiċS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Roberto Catalano
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 25 Nov-3 DiċS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Roberto Catalano
Messa da Requiem in memoria Vincenzo Bellini (concert) (Donizetti) 29 NovS: Corrado Rovaris
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7-9 DiċS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 DiċS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale Bolzano  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 2-3 DiċS: Walter Kobéra; R: Dominique Mentha
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 17-30 MejS: Philipp von Steinaecker; R: Georg Schmiedleitner
Brescia, Teatro Grande di Brescia  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Set-1 OttS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 13-15 OttS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10-12 NovS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 24-26 NovS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Frédéric Roels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 28-30 SetS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3-5 NovS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-25 NovS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14-16 DiċS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 JanS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Frédéric Roels
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli di Cremona  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 5-6 MejS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Andrea Cigni
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 8-9 ĠunS: Roberto Perata; R: Roberto Catalano
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 6-8 OttS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 19-20 OttS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 NovS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Frédéric Roels
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-3 DiċS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-10 DiċS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Ferrara, Teatro Comunale di Ferrara  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 9-11 FrarS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessio Pizzech
Il tabarro (Puccini) 3-4 MarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 3-4 MarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 3-4 MarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Esther (Handel) 20 AprS: Nicola Valentini; R: Marco Bellussi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-8 MejS: Sergio Alapont; R: Francesco Bellotto
Firenze, Opera di Firenze  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-21 SetS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Fabio Ceresa
La bohème (Puccini) 14-30 SetS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Bruno Ravella
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Set-1 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Federico Bertolani
La rondine (Puccini) 17-25 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Denis Krief
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-26 OttS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Pier Francesco Maestrini
The WAM Game (Mozart) 7 Nov-16 FrarS: Andrea Basevi; R: Manu Lalli
Il giocatore (Cherubini) 18-25 NovS: Enrico Lombardi; R: Anna Tereshchenko
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18-29 NovS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Nov-2 DiċS: John Axelrod / Sebastiano Rolli; R: Alfredo Corno
Carmen (Bizet) 7-18 JanS: Ryan McAdams; R: Leo Muscato
La donna di Siviglia (Bizet) 25 Jan-1 FrarS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Manu Lalli
La favorite (Donizetti) 22 Frar-3 MarS: Fabio Luisi; R: Ariel García Valdès
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20-29 MarS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Damiano Michieletto
Alceste (Gluck) 21-30 MarS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Tutti mi chiamano (Rossini) 19-21 AprS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Manu Lalli
Cardillac (Hindemith) 5-15 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Valerio Binasco
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 22-31 MejS: Renato Palumbo; R: Marco Tullio Giordana
Infinita tenebra di luce (Guarnieri,A) 3-8 ĠunS: Pietro Borgonovo; R: Giancarlo Cauteruccio
Quattro Pezzi Sacri (Verdi) 19-23 ĠunS: Zubin Mehta; R: Virgilio Sieni
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 19-23 ĠunS: Zubin Mehta; R: Virgilio Sieni
La Dafne (Gagliano) 25-29 ĠunS: Federico Maria Sardelli
Macbeth (concert) (Verdi) 11-13 LulS: Riccardo Muti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-29 SetS: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesco Micheli, Francesco Grazzini
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-29 SetS: Fabio Luisi; R: Fancesco Micheli, Silvia Paoli
La traviata (Verdi) 21-29 SetS: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesco Micheli
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 19-29 OttS: Wayne Marshall; R: Federico Bellone
Il telefono (Menotti) 25-26 NovS: Antonio Tappero Merlo
Waiting (Tariverdiev) 25-26 NovS: Dario Bonuccelli; R: Mariya Chamkina
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-29 DiċS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Dorian Wilson; R: Rolando Panerai
Norma (Bellini) 24-31 JanS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Miseria e nobiltà (Tutino) 23 Frar-1 MarS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
La rondine (Puccini) 21-25 MarS: Giuseppe Acquaviva / Alvise Casellati; R: Giorgio Gallione
La traviata (Verdi) 2-6 MejS: Daniel Smith; R: Giorgio Gallione
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Mej-5 ĠunS: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 8 SetS: Gabriele Bonolis; R: Cristian Taraborrelli
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-14 JanS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 26-28 JanS: Federico Amendola; R: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Bach Haus (Dall'Ongaro) 26-28 JanS: Federico Amendola; R: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 FrarS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Matteo Mazzoni
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 24-26 NovS: Marco Severi; R: Matteo Anselmi
Iris (Mascagni) 16-17 DiċS: Daniele Agiman; R: Hiroki Ihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 20-21 JanS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 MarS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 18-19 NovS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
La Wally (Catalani) 19-21 JanS: Marco Balderi; R: Nicola Berloffa
Iris (Mascagni) 10-11 FrarS: Daniele Agiman; R: Iroki Hihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 17 MarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-31 DiċS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Mario Martone
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Jan-11 FrarS: Zubin Mehta; R: Cornelius Obonya, Carolin Pienkos
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 Frar-4 MarS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Federico Tiezzi
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24 Frar-17 MarS: Michele Mariotti; R: John Fulljames, Hofesh Shechter
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-28 AprS: Riccardo Chailly; R: Davide Livermore
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 15 Apr-13 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: David Pountney
Aida (Verdi) 8 Mej-3 ĠunS: Nello Santi; R: Franco Zeffirelli(original), Marco Gandini(revival)
Fierrabras (Schubert) 5-30 ĠunS: Daniel Harding; R: Peter Stein
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Ġun-7 LulS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Deborah Warner
Il pirata (Bellini) 29 Ġun-19 LulS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Christof Loy
Ali Baba (Cherubini) 1-27 SetS: Paolo Carignani; R: Liliana Cavani
Ernani (Verdi) 29 Set-25 OttS: Adam Fischer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 8-29 OttS: Diego Fasolis; R: Frederic Wake-Walker
Elektra (Strauss) 4-29 NovS: Christoph von Dohnányi; R: Patrice Chéreau
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 15-25 NovS: Markus Stenz; R: Pierre Audi
Modena, Teatro Comunale di Modena  / 
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 5 SetS: Stefano Ranzani
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 27-29 OttS: Gabriele Bonolis; R: Cristian Taraborrelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-5 NovS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 1-3 DiċS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 26-28 JanS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 JanS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 26-28 JanS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-25 FrarS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Pulcinella (Stravinsky) 18-19 NovS: Maurizio Agostini
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 9-17 DiċS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Hugo De Ana
La bohème (Puccini) 11-16 JanS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Mario Pontiggia
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6-14 FrarS: Donato Renzetti; R: Paul Curran
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Frar-4 MarS: Daniel Oren; R: Lorenzo Amato
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 15-20 MarS: Stefano Montanari; R: David Pountney
Lady Macbeth del distretto di Mzensk (Shostakovich) 15-22 AprS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Martin Kušej
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 11-13 MejS: Valerio Galli; R: Elena Barbalich
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Mej-6 ĠunS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Lorenzo Amato
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-27 ĠunS: Nello Santi; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Tosca (Puccini) 12-24 LulS: Juraj Valčuha; R: Leo Muscato
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-25 LulS: Henrik Nánási; R: Leo Muscato
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 10-14 OttS: Gabriele Ferro; R: Alessandro Talevi
Siroe re di Persia (Vinci) 3-6 NovS: Antonio Florio; R: Elena Barbalich
Don Checco (De Giosa) 17-24 NovS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Lorenzo Amato
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 6-8 OttS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Sergio Rubini
Delitto e Dovere (Colla) 27 OttS: Marco Alibrando; R: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 DiċS: Matthew Aucoin; R: Giorgio Ferrara
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 13-14 JanS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Renato Bonajuto, Andrea Merli
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-25 FrarS: Gianna Fratta; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Requiem (Mozart) 5+ AprS: Matteo Beltrami
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 OttS: Alberto Veronesi; R: Filippo Tonon
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 29-31 DiċS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Jérusalem (Verdi) 28 Set-20 OttS: Daniele Callegari; R: Hugo De Ana
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Set-18 OttS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Andrea Bernard
Stiffelio (Verdi) 30 Set-21 OttS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Graham Vick
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-22 OttS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Jacopo Spirei
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 7-19 OttS: Daniele Callegari
Il piccolo principe (Melozzi) 6-9 DiċS: Stefano Franceschini; R: Stefano De Luca
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-21 JanS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Elisabetta Brusa
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 15-25 MarS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-31 MarS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Andrea Bernard
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Apr-6 MejS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Joseph Franconi Lee
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Set-21 Ott
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 28 Set-19 Ott
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Set-20 Ott
Attila (Verdi) 30 Set-19 Ott
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini di Pavia  / 
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 30 SetS: Jacopo Brusa; R: Beppe Soggetti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 NovS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Elena Barbalich
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 16-18 NovS: Jacopo Rivani; R: Stefano Simone Pintor
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 1-3 DiċS: Yi-Chen Lin; R: Arturo Cirillo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-11 DiċS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 12-14 JanS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Frédéric Roels
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale di Piacenza  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-15 OttS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Faust (Gounod) 15-17 DiċS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 2-4 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-4 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2-4 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 16-18 FrarS: Erina Yashima; R: Aldo Tarabella
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 16-18 MarS: Daniele Callegari; R: Federico Bertolani
Il corsaro (Verdi) 4-6 MejS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa  / 
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 14-15 OttS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-12 NovS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Stefano Vizioli
Il Girello (Melani,J) 3 DiċS: Carlo Ipata; R: Eugenio Monti Colla
Iris (Mascagni) 13-14 JanS: Daniele Agiman; R: Iroki Hihara
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 FrarS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10-11 MarS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Stefano Vizioli
Reggio Emilia, I Teatri di Reggio Emilia  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 OttS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 7-10 DiċS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Simone Derai
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-27 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Il tabarro (Puccini) 25-27 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25-27 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Cristina Pezzoli
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 6-8 AprS: Daniele Callegari; R: Federico Bertolani
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 12-23 DiċS: Daniele Gatti; R: Damiano Michieletto
I masnadieri (Verdi) 20 Jan-4 FrarS: Roberto Abbado; R: Massimo Popolizio
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 Frar-3 MarS: Speranza Scappucci; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Frar-4 MarS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Sofia Coppola
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5-15 AprS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Pippo Delbono
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5-15 AprS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Pippo Delbono
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Apr-18 NovS: Jordi Bernàcer / Stefano Ranzani; R: Alessandro Talevi
Billy Budd (Britten) 8-15 MejS: James Conlon; R: Deborah Warner
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 ĠunS: Henrik Nánási / Pietro Rizzo; R: Alex Ollé
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-17 OttS: Henrik Nánási; R: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Ott-11 NovS: Stefano Montanari; R: Graham Vick
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
La Doriclea (Stradella) 2 SetS: Andrea De Carlo; R: Guillaume Bernardi
Re Ruggero (Szymanowski) 5-9 OttS: Antonio Pappano
Vier letzte Lieder (concert) (Strauss) 22 DiċS: Antonio Pappano
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 26-30 MarS: Mikko Franck
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale di Rovigo  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2-5 NovS: Alessandro Cedrone; R: Massimo Pizzi, Gasparon Contarini
Tosca (Puccini) 13-17 DiċS: Simon Krečič; R: Artemio Cabassi
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 FrarS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessio Pizzech
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 24-25 MarS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Stefano Vizioli
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-15 OttS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Filippo Tonon
Brundibár (Krása) 27-28 OttS: Andrea Solinas; R: Giovanni Scandella
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17-19 NovS: Giulio Plotino; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 DiċS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 11-12 AwwR: Giorgio Sangati
Fammi udire la tua voce (Guarnieri,A) 8-10 SetS: Marco Angius; R: Federico Grazzini
L'impresario delle Canarie (Sarro) 15-17 SetS: Pierfrancesco Borrelli; R: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Carmen (Bizet) 19-30 SetS: Laurent Campellone; R: Stefano Monti
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-22 OttS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Claus Guth(original), Arturo Gama(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-26 NovS: Donato Renzetti; R: Daniele Abbado, Boris Stetka
Turandot (Puccini) 16-25 JanS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Stefano Poda
Salome (Strauss) 15-25 FrarS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Robert Carsen
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-21 MarS: Antonio Florio; R: Alessio Pizzech
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-25 MarS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Vittorio Borrelli
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 17-28 AprS: Michele Mariotti; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 4-9 MejS: David Steadman; R: Bob Tomson, Bill Kenwright
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16-27 MejS: Diego Matheuz; R: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 16-27 MejS: Diego Matheuz; R: Ludovic Lagarde
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Ġun-6 LulS: Speranza Scappucci; R: Elena Barbalich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Ġun-7 LulS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Michele Placido(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Ġun-8 LulS: Diego Fasolis; R: Ettore Scola(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Treviso, Teatro Comunale di Treviso  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-17 OttS: Sergio Alapont; R: Francesco Bellotto
Atlas 101 (Mancuso) 17 NovS: Giovanni Mancuso; R: Chiara Tarabotti
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 15-17 DiċS: Eddi De Nadai; R: Martin Ruis
La traviata (Verdi) 26-30 JanS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Alessio Pizzech
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste  / 
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-25 NovS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Vera Petrova
La prova di un'opera seria (Gnecco) 29 Nov-15 DiċS: Leonardo Catalanotto; R: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19-27 JanS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Filippo Tonon
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 16-24 FrarS: Simon Krečič; R: Davide Livermore
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-31 MarS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-28 AprS: Oleg Caetani; R: Giorgio Ferrara
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 25 Mej-3 ĠunS: George Petrou; R: Stefano Vizioli
La traviata (Verdi) 22-30 ĠunS: Pedro Halffter Caro; R: Henning Brockhaus
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 Nov-3 DiċS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Gianmaria Aliverta
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Diċ-10 JanS: Enrico Calesso / Marco Paladin; R: Robert Carsen
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 19-27 JanS: Gianluca Capuano; R: Bepi Morassi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 2-13 FrarS: Stefano Montanari; R: Damiano Michieletto
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-18 FrarS: Stefano Montanari; R: Bepi Morassi
Zenobia, regina de' Palmireni (Albinoni) 20-24 FrarS: Francesco Erle; R: Francesco Bellotto
La bohème (Puccini) 16-25 MarS: Myung-Whun Chung; R: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-24 AprS: Manlio Benzi; R: Alex Rigola
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 13-21 AprS: Diego Fasolis; R: Fabio Ceresa
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Apr-5 ĠunS: Riccardo Frizza / Sesto Quatrini; R: Bepi Morassi
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 27 Apr-4 MejS: Alvise Casellati; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Mej-1 ĠunS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Marco Paladin; R: Robert Carsen
Norma (Bellini) 13-19 MejS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Kara Walker
Il regno della luna (Piccinni) 17-19 MejS: Maurizio Dini Ciacci; R: Davide Garattini
Richard III (Battistelli) 29 Ġun-7 LulS: Tito Ceccherini; R: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Aww-30 OttS: Gregory Kunde; R: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Aww-9 OttS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Aww-29 SetS: Renato Balsadonna; R: Alex Rigola
Semiramide (Rossini) 19-27 OttS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Cecilia Ligorio
Verona, Via dei Mutilati 4  / 
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 17-31 DiċS: Sergio Alapont; R: Gino Landi
Otello (Verdi) 4-11 FrarS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Francesco Micheli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 4-11 MarS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Graham Vick
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Mar-8 AprS: Sesto Quatrini; R: Mario Martone
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 29 Apr-6 MejS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Graham Vick
Salome (Strauss) 20-27 MejS: Michael Balke; R: Gabriele Lavia