2017/18 > Renju Unit 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Renju Unit

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Irlanda

Renju Unit
 
Olanda
Franza Belġju

Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 

The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 SetS: Geoffrey Paterson; R: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 Set-7 OttS: Tomáš Hanus; R: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Set-13 OttS: Ainars Rubikis; R: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 OttS: Tomáš Hanus; R: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 OttS: James Southall; R: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 FrarS: Carlo Rizzi / NN; R: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 FrarS: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; R: Michael Blakemore
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FrarS: James Southall; R: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Ott-2 DiċS: David Parry / Dane Lam; R: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Ott
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 DiċS: Mikhail Agrest; R: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 FrarS: Stuart Stratford; R: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 MarS: Brad Cohen; R: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Stuart Stratford; R: Oliver Mears
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MejS: Stuart Stratford
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MejS: Stuart Stratford
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Set-21 OttS: Tobias Ringborg; R: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 Set-28 OttS: Martin André; R: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 Set-21 OttS: Tobias Ringborg; R: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 Set-27 OttS: Oliver Rundell; R: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 OttS: Martin André; R: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 OttS: Tobias Ringborg; R: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Jan-28 FrarS: Martin Pickard; R: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Frar-2 MarS: Richard Farnes; R: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Frar-3 MarS: Christoph Altstaedt / Matthew Kofi Waldren; R: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 19-25 AprS: Aleksandar Markovic
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 AprS: James Holmes; R: Jo Davies
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 Set-2 DiċS: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; R: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 OttS: Hilary Griffiths; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 Ott-15 NovS: Christian Curnyn; R: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 Nov-3 DiċS: Martyn Brabbins; R: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 FrarS: Karen Kamensek; R: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 Frar-7 AprS: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; R: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 MarS: Alexander Soddy; R: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Mar-13 AprS: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; R: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 Mar-14 AprS: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; R: Fiona Shaw
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 NovS: Gareth Hancock; R: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Set-20 LulS: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; R: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Set-14 OttS: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; R: David McVicar
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 Ott-4 NovS: Maurizio Benini; R: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 Ott-27 NovS: Michele Mariotti; R: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 NovS: James Hendry; R: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Nov-16 DiċS: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; R: David Alden
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Nov-13 JanS: Daniel Oren; R: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 Nov-13 JanS: Daniel Oren; R: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Diċ-16 JanS: Alexander Joel; R: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 JanS: Henrik Nánási; R: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 JanS: Christian Curnyn; R: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Jan-3 MarS: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; R: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Frar-16 MarS: Jakub Hrůša; R: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 MarS: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Mar-10 AprS: Antonio Pappano; R: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 Mar-7 AprS: Sian Edwards; R: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 AprS: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 MejS: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Ġun-1 LulS: Andris Nelsons; R: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Ġun-17 LulS: Marc Minkowski; R: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 LulS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 LulS: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Set-26 OttS: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Set-28 OttS: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Set-31 OttS: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Ott-2 NovS: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 DiċS: Martin André; R: Olivia Fuchs