2017/18 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 OttS: Anthony Barrese; R: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 AprS: Anthony Barrese; R: E Loren Meeker
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Ott-4 NovS: Anthony Barrese; R: Marco Nisticò
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 12-22 Frar
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 Mar-7 AprS: Anthony Barrese; R: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 Ott
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 Apr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 NovS: Craig Kier; R: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 FrarS: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 AprS: Randall Craig Fleisher; R: Teresa K Pond
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 2-4 NovS: Charles Prince; R: Allison Grant
An American Dream (Perla) 8-10 FrarR: Cara Consilvio
La bohème (Puccini) 12-14 AprS: Brian DeMaris; R: Laura Alley
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 NovS: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 MarS: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 Set-6 OttS: Rolando Salazar; R: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 NovS: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 Frar-4 MarS: Christopher Allen; R: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 AprS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Apr-6 MejS: Arthur Fagen; R: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 ĠunS: Timothy Myers; R: Tomer Zvulun
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 SetS: Clinton Smith; R: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 NovR: Francesca Zambello
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 FrarS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 MarS: Stephen Lord; R: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 MarS: Jorge Parodi; R: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 NovS: Richard Buckley; R: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 Jan-4 FrarS: Richard Buckley; R: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Apr-6 MejS: Richard Buckley; R: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 NovS: Richard Buckley; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Richard Buckley; R: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 AprS: Todd Reynolds; R: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Richard Buckley; R: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 OttS: Vlad Iftinca; R: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 NovS: Joshua Horsch; R: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 MejR: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 JanS: Tyson Deaton; R: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 MarS: Steven White; R: Dona D Vaughn
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 25-27 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 Mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 SetS: Arthur Fagen; R: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 OttR: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 FrarS: Arthur Fagen; R: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 Frar-3 MarR: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 AprR: Michael Shell
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 14-22 Set
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-20 Ott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-4 Nov
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 1-9 Frar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Frar-2 Mar
Mass (Bernstein) 5-13 Apr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 OttS: Andy Anderson; R: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 DiċS: Deanna Tham; R: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 FrarS: Dean Williamson; R: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 AprS: Alasdair Neale; R: Walker Lewis
West Side Story (concert) (Bernstein) 15-16 Set
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 Ott
Aida (Verdi) 22-24 Frar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 6-7 Apr
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 Mej
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 OttS: David Stern; R: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 NovS: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 AprS: David Angus; R: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 MejS: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12+ OttS: David Angus; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14+ NovS: David Angus; R: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ MarS: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ MejS: David Angus; R: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 DiċS: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 MejS: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Bernard Labadie
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29-31 MarS: Harry Christophers; R: Aidan Lang
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 MejS: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 JanS: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 NovS: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 FrarS: Sara Jobin; R: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 AprS: Robert Moody; R: Garnett Bruce
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-18 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 19-24 Jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 5-6 Apr
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-11 Mej
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 NovS: Kristof Van Grysperre; R: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 AprS: Francesco Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 AprS: Franceso Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 NovS: Lidiya Yankovskaya; R: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 FrarS: David Hanlon; R: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 AprS: Lidiya Yankovskaya; R: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 Set-15 OttS: Harry Bicket; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 Ott-3 NovS: Marco Armiliato; R: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 Nov-10 DiċS: Andrew Davis; R: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 Diċ-27 JanS: Andrew Davis; R: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 FrarS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Frar-16 MarS: James Gaffigan; R: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 MarS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 MarS: Daniela Candillari; R: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Ott-25 JanS: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 Ott-2 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 Nov-9 DiċS: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 Diċ-20 JanS: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; R: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 FrarS: Donald Runnicles; R: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Frar-22 MarS: Michael Christie; R: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 MarS: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 Mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 Mej-2 ĠunR: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 Set-1 OttR: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 Apr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 AprS: Jason Hiester; R: Joel Ivany
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 SetS: Cathy Kelly; R: Crystal Manich
The Flood (Fujiwara) 8-10 FrarS: Steven Osgood
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 Ott-5 NovS: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Ott-12 NovS: Carlo Montanaro; R: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 FrarS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 MarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 AprS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 OttS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Ott-4 NovS: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 Nov-27 Apr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 MarS: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 MarS: Giuliano Carella; R: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Apr-4 MejS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 SetS: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 OttS: Patrick Reynolds; R: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MarS: Clinton Smith; R: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 MejS: Neal Gittleman; R: Johnathon Pape
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 15-16 SetS: Neal Gittleman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 Nov
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 2-3 Mar
Salome (Strauss) 17-19 MejS: Neal Gittleman
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 NovS: Ari Pelto; R: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 JanS: Ari Pelto; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 MejS: Ari Pelto; R: David Edwards
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 NovS: Ari Pelto; R: Emma Griffin
After life (Cipullo) 23 Frar-1 MarS: Andrew Altenbach; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 Frar-1 MarS: Andrew Altenbach; R: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 MejS: Ari Pelto; R: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 OttS: Stephen Lord; R: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovS: Stephen Lord; R: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 AprS: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 OttS: Stephen Lord; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 NovS: Anne Manson; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Candide (Bernstein) 9 Mar
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 AprS: Stephen Lord; R: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 MejS: Michael Christie; R: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 DiċS: Andrew Bisantz; R: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 Mej
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 30-31 Diċ
As One (Kaminsky) 17-19 Mej
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 Ott
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 FrarS: Clinton Smith; R: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 Apr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 Apr
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-9 Diċ
Three Decembers (Heggie) 15-17 FrarR: Austin Regan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-24 MarR: Frederic Heringes
Carmen (Bizet) 12-13 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Ott
Norma (Bellini) 28 Ott
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 Ott
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 Mej
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 OttS: Derrick Inouye; R: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 JanS: Robert Wood; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 FrarS: David Angus; R: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 AprS: David Charles Abell; R: Tomer Zvulun
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 OttS: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Brad Dalton
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 Frar
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 Mej
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 Nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 FrarR: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 Apr
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 21-29 Set
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-17 Nov
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 15-23 Frar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Apr-4 Mej
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Ott-11 NovS: Eun Sun Kim; R: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 Ott-10 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 Nov-14 DiċS: Bradley Moore; R: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Jan-2 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Jan-10 FrarS: Emily Senturia; R: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 Apr-6 MejS: Timothy Myers; R: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 Apr-11 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 Ott-2 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Ott-11 NovS: James Lowe; R: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 Jan-3 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 Jan-8 FrarS: Roderick Cox; R: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Apr-5 MejS: Cristian Măcelaru; R: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 Apr-10 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 Nov
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 Ġun
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 Set
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-17 Nov
Camelot (Loewe) 22-24 Mar
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 NovR: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 AprR: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 Frar
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Set-8 OttS: Ari Pelto; R: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 NovS: Nicole Paiement; R: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 JanS: Robert Wood; R: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 MarS: David Charles Abell; R: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-6 MejS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 SetS: David Charles Abell; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 NovS: Ryan McAdams; R: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 MarS: Jane Glover; R: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Antony Walker; R: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 FrarS: Brian Salesky; R: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 Mej
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 OttS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Salesky
The Impresario (Mozart) 26-28 OttS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Salesky
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-24 FrarS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Salesky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-5 MejS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Salesky
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Set-1 OttS: James Conlon; R: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 OttS: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Ott-19 NovS: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
La Belle et la Bête (Glass) 28-31 OttS: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 NovS: Evan Ziporyn; R: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 Jan-18 FrarS: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 MarS: James Conlon; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Mej-3 ĠunS: Matthew Aucoin; R: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 25-26 MejS: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 ĠunS: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 ĠunS: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 Set-14 OttS: James Conlon; R: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 OttS: Alan Pierson; R: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Ott-11 NovS: Grant Gershon; R: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-15 DiċS: James Conlon; R: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 FrarR: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 MarS: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 MejS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 ĠunS: James Conlon; R: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 NovS: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 SetS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 OttS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 FrarS: Robert Tweten; R: Matthew Ozawa
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 SetS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 NovS: David Stern; R: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 FrarS: Roberto Kalb; R: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 NovS: John DeMain; R: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 FrarS: John DeMain; R: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 AprS: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2-4 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 8-10 FrarS: John DeMain; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26-28 AprS: John DeMain; R: Keturah Stickann
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 OttS: Douglas Kinney Frost; R: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 FrarS: Michael Sakir; R: Ned Canty
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 Ott
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-10 Frar
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 NovS: Alexander Polianichko; R: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 Jan-3 FrarS: Timothy Myers; R: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 MarS: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 Apr-5 MejS: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 NovS: Ramón Tebar; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Andrew Bisantz; R: Elise Sandell
Frida (Rodriguez) 21-24 MarS: Roberto Kalb; R: Jose Maria Condemi(original), Marco Pelle(revival)
Werther (Massenet) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Bernard Uzan
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 OttS: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 JanS: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 JanS: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 MejS: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 OttS: William Boggs; R: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 MarS: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 MejS: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 Mar
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 OttS: Jonathan Brandani; R: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovS: Michael Christie; R: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 Jan-3 FrarS: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 MarS: Michael Christie; R: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 MejS: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 OttS: Sergio Alapont
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 Nov
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 Jan-3 Frar
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 Mej
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 OttS: Curtis Tucker; R: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 MarS: Bernard McDonald; R: Scott Skiba
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 Ott
The Secret of Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16 Frar
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22-24 Mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 SetS: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 AprS: Ryan Murray; R: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 OttS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NovS: John Hoomes; R: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 JanS: Kelly Corcoran; R: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 AprS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Traviata (Verdi) 4-6 OttS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Three Decembers (Heggie) 9-11 NovS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 AprS: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) 10-12 MejS: Amy Tate Williams; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 SetS: Robert Lyall; R: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 Ott
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 Ott
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 NovS: Robert Lyall; R: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 JanS: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 Ġun
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 Set
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 Nov
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 Frar
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 Apr
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 MarS: Neal Goren; R: Jorinde Keesmaat
Backwards from Winter (Knehans) 25 MejR: Jennifer Williams
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 OttS: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 Set-16 DiċS: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; R: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Set-28 OttS: Johannes Debus; R: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Set-14 OttS: James Levine; R: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Ott-10 MarS: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Ott-5 AprS: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 Ott-21 NovS: Thomas Adès; R: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Nov-16 MarS: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; R: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 Nov-2 DiċS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 Nov-2 DiċS: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 Nov-9 DiċS: Evan Rogister; R: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 Diċ-19 JanS: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 Diċ-11 JanS: Ward Stare; R: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Diċ-6 JanS: Donald Runnicles; R: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Diċ-12 MejS: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; R: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 Jan-1 FrarS: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 Jan-1 FrarS: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Jan-17 FrarS: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 Jan-15 FrarS: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 FrarS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Frar-17 MarS: Maurizio Benini / Gareth Morrell; R: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 MarS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; R: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Mar-19 AprS: David Robertson; R: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Mar-10 MejS: Roberto Abbado / Gareth Morrell; R: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 Mar-21 AprS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 Apr-11 MejS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 Apr-12 MejS: Plácido Domingo; R: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 Set-28 MarS: Mark Elder; R: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Set-13 DiċS: James Gaffigan; R: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 Set-7 MarS: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; R: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 OttS: Marco Armiliato; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 Ott-10 NovS: Robert Spano; R: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Ott-6 AprS: Carlo Rizzi; R: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Ott-8 FrarS: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; R: Richard Eyre
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 Nov-1 DiċS: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; R: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Nov-8 DiċS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DiċS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DiċS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DiċS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Diċ-27 AprS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 Diċ-10 JanS: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 Diċ-5 JanS: Harry Bicket; R: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 Diċ-26 JanS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 JanS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 Jan-14 FrarS: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-14 FrarS: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-18 AprS: Cornelius Meister; R: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 Frar-2 MarS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Frar-10 MejS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 Frar-16 MarS: Richard Farnes; R: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 Mar-6 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Mar-7 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Mar-20 AprS: Lothar Koenigs; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-9 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Apr-11 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 MejS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 JanS: David Hanlon; R: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 Mar
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 Mar
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 AprS: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 Mej-4 ĠunS: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 SetS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 Set-3 OttS: Adam Turner; R: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 NovS: Andrew Bisantz; R: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 Nov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 FrarS: Adam Turner; R: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 MarS: Ari Pelto; R: Kyle Lang
Street Scene (Weill) 28 Set-2 OttS: Adam Turner; R: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 NovS: Adam Turner; R: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 FrarS: Adam Turner; R: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 MarS: Adam Turner; R: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 NovS: Carlos Izcaray; R: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 FrarS: Hal France; R: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 AprS: Christopher Rountree; R: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 AprS: Jane Glover; R: Andrew Eggert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 OttS: Timothy Myers
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 FrarS: David Agler; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 AprR: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 AprS: Steven White; R: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 OttS: José Luis Moscovich; R: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 FrarS: José Luis Moscovich; R: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Mej-3 ĠunS: José Luis Moscovich; R: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NovS: Cody Martin; R: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 JanS: Jerome Shannon; R: Kyle Marrero
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 JanS: Jerome Shannon; R: Scott Skiba
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-27 JanS: Jerome Shannon; R: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 MarS: Cody Martin; R: John Hoomes
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 15-17 MarS: Cody Martin; R: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 NovS: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 JanS: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 Frar-3 MarS: David Aronson; R: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 AprS: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 OttS: Lisa Keller; R: RB Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 SetS: Corrado Rovaris; R: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 SetS: David Charles Abell; R: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 SetS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 SetS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 SetS: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 SetS: Elizabeth Braden; R: RB Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 FrarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Apr-6 MejS: Yves Abel; R: Paul Curran
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 SetS: Geoffrey McDonald; R: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 SetS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 SetS: Christopher Allen; R: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 FrarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 MarS: Karina Canellakis; R: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Apr-5 MejS: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 Mej
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 OttS: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 NovS: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 JanS: Joseph Colaneri; R: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 MarS: Francesco Milioto; R: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 AprS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Brian Staufenbiel
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-30 SetS: John de los Santos; R: Scott Terrell
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 9-11 NovS: Clinton Smith; R: Joshua Borths
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Stephanie Havey
Silent Night (Puts) 1-3 MarS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Michael Shell
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprS: Dean Williamson; R: Tara Faircloth
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 OttS: Antony Walker; R: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 NovS: Antony Walker; R: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 JanS: Glenn Lewis; R: Frances Rabalais
Savage Winter (Cuomo) 17-25 FrarS: Douglas J Cuomo; R: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 MarS: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 AprS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Daniel Slater
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 OttS: Antony Walker; R: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 NovS: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FrarR: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 Frar-3 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Mar-7 AprS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 MejS: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 Ġun
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 LulS: Carolyn Kuan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 Lul-4 AwwS: Nicholas Fox; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 Set-1 OttS: Christopher Allen; R: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 JanS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 FrarS: Vincent Povázsay; R: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 AprS: Timothy Myers
Norma (Bellini) 21 OttS: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 JanS: Keitaro Harada; R: Fenlon Lamb
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 AprS: Joseph Rescigno; R: David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 Ott
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 Apr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 MejS: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprS: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 OttS: Robert Tweten; R: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 JanS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 MarS: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 MarS: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 MejS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 OttS: Robert Tweten; R: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 JanS: James Lowe; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarS: Thierry Fischer; R: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 MejS: Stephen Lord; R: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 SetS: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 MejS: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 SetS: Francesco Milioto; R: Garnett Bruce
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 OttS: Evan Rogister; R: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 NovS: Bruce Stasyna; R: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 JanS: Bruce Stasyna; R: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Frar-4 MarS: Valerio Galli; R: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 MarS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Candace Evans
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 OttS: John Nelson; R: Stephen Lawless
All Is Calm (Vaughan Williams) 7-9 Diċ
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 FrarS: Steven White; R: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 MarS: Adam Turner; R: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Mar-7 AprS: Yves Abel; R: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 FrarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 FrarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 5-7 OttS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
The Little Prince (Portman) 7-9 DiċS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Today It Rains (Kaminsky) 28-31 MarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Xochitl and the Flowers (Pratorius) 18-19 Mej
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Set-9 DiċS: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; R: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 SetS: Henrik Nánási; R: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Set-17 OttS: Nicola Luisotti; R: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 NovS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 Nov-10 DiċS: Grant Gershon; R: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 ĠunS: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 ĠunS: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 ĠunS: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Ġun-1 LulS: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 SetS: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 SetS: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 SetS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 OttS: Leo Hussain; R: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 Ott-3 NovS: Marc Albrecht; R: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 Nov-9 DiċS: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 ĠunS: James Gaffigan; R: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 ĠunS: Christopher Moulds; R: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 ĠunS: Eun Sun Kim; R: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 SetS: Peter Grunberg; R: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 NovS: Christopher Larkin; R: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 FrarS: Joseph Marcheso; R: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 AprS: Joseph Marcheso; R: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 SetS: George Manahan; R: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Nov-2 DiċS: Christian Reif; R: Chuck Hudson
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 FrarS: Joseph Marcheso; R: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 AprS: Joseph Marcheso; R: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 NovS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MarS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Josh Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 NovS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-3 MarS: Valery Ryvkin; R: Jonathan Fox
The Crucible (Ward) 26-28 AprS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Stephanie Havey
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 AwwS: Carlo Montanaro; R: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 SetS: Judith Yan; R: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 OttS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 JanS: Paul Daniel; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 Frar-10 MarS: Ludovic Morlot; R: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 MejS: John Fiore; R: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 AwwS: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 OttS: Constantin Trinks; R: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 JanS: Carlo Montanaro
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 Frar-9 MarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 MejS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 OttS: Michael Sakir; R: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 Apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 OttS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 JanS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 AprS: Glenn Lewis; R: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 Ott-5 NovS: Clinton Smith; R: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 FrarS: Sarah Ioannides; R: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 AprS: Bernard Kwiram; R: Barry Johnson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Ott
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-10 Frar
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 7 Apr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 FrarS: Jorge Parodi; R: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 MarS: Jorge Parodi; R: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 AprS: Andrew Bisantz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Joseph Mechavich
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 Frar
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 MarS: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 AprS: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 OttS: John Baril; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 JanS: James Meena; R: Tomer Zvulin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 OttS: James Meena; R: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 FrarS: James Meena; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 Apr
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 Apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 OttS: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 Apr
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 OttS: Roberto Kalb
The Little Prince (Portman) 15-17 FrarS: Lina Gonzalez-Granados
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 Ott
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 Mar
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 Nov
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 Frar
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 JanS: Ryan Brown; R: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 SetS: Evan Rogister; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 NovS: Jane Glover; R: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 DiċS: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 19-21 JanS: Christopher Rountree; R: Alison Moritz
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 MarS: Philippe Auguin; R: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-19 MejS: Emily Senturia; R: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 MejS: Nicole Paiement; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 OttS: Renato Palumbo; R: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 NovS: Nicole Paiement; R: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 DiċS: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 JanS: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 MarS: Robert Treviño; R: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 MarS: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 MejS: Speranza Scappucci; R: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 MejS: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 JanS: David Stern; R: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 FrarS: David Stern; R: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 MarS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanS: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FrarS: David Stern; R: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 MarS: David Stern; R: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MejS: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MejS: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Apr-5 MejS: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 Apr-5 MejS: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 OttS: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 OttS: James Allbritten; R: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 Mar