2017/18 > Bulgarije 
*Publieke site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Bulgarije

 Wereldpremiere
 Rariteit
 Nieuwe productie
 Nieuwe productie voor dit operahuis

  
Servië Roemenië
Macedonië

Bulgarije
 
Griekenland Turkije

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 Okt-10 MeiML: Chris McCracken; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Okt
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 25 Okt-28 NovML: Chris McCracken; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 30 Nov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Feb-19 JunML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Feb-3 MeiML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Aida (Verdi) 5 Jun
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 5 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Okt
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Okt-17 NovR: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Okt-2 FebML: Konstantin Dobroikov; R: Maria Elena Mexia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Nov-16 FebML: Niksha Bareza; R: Ursula Horner
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Feb-13 AprML: Konstantin Dobroikov; R: Nina Naydenova
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 JunML: Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7 JulML: Luciano Di Martino
Otello (Rossini) 21 JulML: Dian Tchobanov
Carmen (Bizet) 28 JulML: Grzegorz Nowak
La traviata (Verdi) 30 AugML: Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli; R: Nina Naydenova
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 AugML: Nayden Todorov; R: Tatjana Sokolova
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 SepML: Nicholas McRoberts; R: Boyko Bogdanov
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 SepML: Nicholas McRoberts
La traviata (Verdi) 21-25 SepML: Nicholas McRoberts; R: Georgi Dimitrov
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 18 Okt-9 NovML: Federico Marchionda; R: Plamen Beykov
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 Nov-10 DecML: Gancho Ganchev; R: Boris Pankin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 NovML: Georgi Dimitrov; R: Pavel Gerdjikov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 NovML: Massimo Testa; R: Tatiana Sokolova
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Nov-28 FebML: Yuri Ilinov; R: Cristian Mihăilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 30 NovML: David Crescenzi; R: Nina Naydenova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 DecML: Viliana Valtcheva; R: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 DecML: Georgi Dimitrov; R: Ognian Draganoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Jan-13 AprML: Yuri Ilinov; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2 FebML: Georgi Dimitrov; R: Asen Shopov
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 AprML: Dimitar Kossev
Aida (Verdi) 7 JunML: Viliana Valtcheva; R: Marko Katena
Princess Czardas (Kálmán,E) 5 Aug
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sep
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4-6 Aug
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 AugR: Plamen Kartaloff
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 OktML: Ira Levin; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 6 Okt-25 FebML: Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Yuliya Krasteva
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 Okt-13 JanML: Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Vera Petrova
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 OktML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Hugo De Ana
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 20 Okt-19 NovML: Velizar Genchev; R: Yuliya Krasteva
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20-22 OktML: Ira Levin; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Okt-11 MaaML: Boris Spasov / Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Krasimir Tsanovski
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Nov-26 JunML: Keitaro Harada / Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Dec-5 AugML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22-26 DecR: Ylia Krasteva
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Jan-27 JunML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 Jan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-1 JunML: Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Vera Petrova
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Jan-31 MeiML: Georghi Dimitrov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15-16 FebML: Iurie Florea
Lakmé (Delibes) 22 Feb-24 MaaML: Francesco Rosa
Yana's Nine Brothers (Pipkov) 22-30 MaaML: Zhorzh Dimitrov / Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 Apr
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 AprR: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Mei-8 Jul
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 JunML: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev / Borislav Ivanov; R: Hugo De Ana
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5-14 Jul
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 Jul
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 Jul
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 8 Jul
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 Jul
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 Jul
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-22 Jul
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 17 Nov-10 Maa
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Dec-8 Jun
La traviata (Verdi) 12-13 Dec
Don Carlo (Verdi) 23 DecR: Plamen Kartaloff
Parsifal (Wagner) 3 Jan-12 JulR: Plamen Kartaloff
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 6 Jan-2 Jun
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 12 Jan-30 Maa
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 FebR: Vera Petrova
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-28 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-21 MaaR: Plamen Kartaloff
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-21 Apr
Tosca (Puccini) 25 AprR: Plamen Kartaloff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 MeiR: Plamen Kartaloff(original), Yulia Krasteva(revival)
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 29 Mei
Lakmé (Delibes) 5 Jun
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13-15 Jun
Tristan et Isolde (Wagner) 7-10 Jul
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Okt-11 Nov
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 10 Okt
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19 Okt-31 JulML: Ivailo Krinchev; R: Slavcho Nikolov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Nov-31 Jul
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 Nov-31 JulML: Tommaso Placidi; R: Ognian Draganoff
Norma (Bellini) 28 Nov
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 30 Nov
Alcina (Handel) 7 DecML: Niels Muus; R: Dmitry Bertman, Helena Sturm
9. Sinfonie (Beethoven) 9 DecML: Slavil Dimitrov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 13-28 Dec
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Dec-31 JulML: Alberto Veronesi; R: Ognian Draganoff
Carmen (Bizet) 10 FebML: Amir Shiff; R: Ognian Draganoff
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Maa-29 JunML: Tommaso Placidi; R: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Maa-12 AprML: Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Ognian Draganoff
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 14 AprML: Nicola Colafelice; R: Morten Royce
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 14 AprML: Nicola Colafelice; R: Morten Royce
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 14 AprML: Nicola Colafelice; R: Morten Royce
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 MeiML: Nicola Colafelice; R: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 Jun
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 13 SepR: Morten Royce
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 13 SepR: Morten Royce
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18 SepR: Ognian Draganoff
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 SepR: Ognian Draganoff
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 26 Okt
Varna, State Opera Varna  / 
The Count of Monte Cristo (Dessca) 2 NovML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Petko Bonev
Carmen (Bizet) 28 SepML: Grigor Palikarov / Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6 OktML: Igor Bogdanov; R: Mark Krone
La traviata (Verdi) 3 OktML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 OktML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Kuzman Popov
Norma (Bellini) 31 OktML: Viliana Valtcheva; R: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 3 OktML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 NovML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 NovML: Dario Macellari; R: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 13 Nov-24 MaaML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 NovML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 18 Nov-19 FebML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Nikolay Aprilov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 NovML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 NovML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 12 DecML: Borislav Ivanov / Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov, Franco Dragone
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 24 JanML: Igor Bogdanov; R: Mark Krone
Attila (Verdi) 26 JanML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Dejan Miladinović
The Count of Monte Cristo (Dessca) 29 JanML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Petko Bonev
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 FebML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Kuzman Popov
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Lloyd Webber) 15 FebML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Svetozar Donev
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 FebML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 FebML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 2 MaaML: Stefan Boyadzhiev; R: Nikolay Aprilov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 MaaML: Tsvetan Krumov; R: Nina Naydenova
Tosca (Puccini) 9 MaaML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 16 MaaML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29-30 MaaML: Nicoletta Conti; R: Yekta Kara
Singin' in the Rain (Brown,I) 4 Apr-17 AugML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Boris Pankin
Turandot (Puccini) 11 AprML: Dejan Savić; R: Kuzman Popov
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 Apr-12 JulML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Ivana Maricic
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 MeiML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 MeiML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Nina Naydenova
Norma (Bellini) 12 MeiML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 MeiML: Stefan Boyadzhiev; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 MeiML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Primo Antonio Petris
La traviata (Verdi) 21 MeiML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 26 Mei-14 AugML: Tsvetan Krumov; R: Alexander Mutafchiyski
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 8 JunML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Svetozar Donev
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 JunML: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Carmen (Bizet) 2 JulML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 4 JulML: Nicoletta Conti; R: Yekta Kara
Tosca (Puccini) 7 JulML: Dejan Savić; R: Kuzman Popov
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 7 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 20 AugML: Paolo Olmi; R: Kuzman Popov