2017/18 > Frankrijk 
*Publieke site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Frankrijk

 Wereldpremiere
 Rariteit
 Nieuwe productie
 Nieuwe productie voor dit operahuis

  
Verenigd Koninkrijk
België
Duitsland
Luxemburg

Frankrijk
 
Zwitserland
Spanje Monaco
Italië

Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 

Orphée (Gluck) 3-5 DecML: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Fanny Gioria
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 29-31 DecML: Dominique Trottein; R: Valérie Marestin
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 28-30 JanML: Samuel Jean; R: Alain Timár
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 18-20 FebML: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Le Pays du sourire (Lehár) 10-11 MaaML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Vanda (Ginoux) 6-7 AprR: Nadine Duffaut
Un barbier (Rossini) 19 MeiML: Adrien Perruchon; R: Damien Robert
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 JunML: Samuel Jean; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Besancon, Les 2 Scènes  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 9-10 FebML: Bertrand Cuiller; R: Claire Dancoisne
La traviata (adaptation) (Verdi) 27 Feb-3 MaaML: Florent Hubert / Paul Escobar; R: Benjamin Lazar
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 23 Sep-1 OktML: Marc Minkowski; R: Vincent Huguet
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 6 NovML: Paul Daniel
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 19-21 JanML: Marc Minkowski; R: Philippe Béziat
Marouf savetier du Caire (Rabaud) 7-14 FebML: Marc Minkowski; R: Jérôme Deschamps
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-11 AprML: Pierre Dumoussaud; R: Francesco Micheli
Pinocchio (Boesmans) 14-18 MeiML: Paul Daniel; R: Joël Pommerat
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 29 Mei-3 JunML: Paul Daniel
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 3-9 DecML: Christophe Rousset; R: David Lescot
Les chevaliers de la Table Ronde (Hervé) 29-31 DecML: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre-André Weitz
Alcione (Marais) 11-12 JanML: Jordi Savall; R: Louise Moaty
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 22-24 FebML: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Olivier Py
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 11-15 JanML: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 FebML: David Molard; R: Olivier Desbordes
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22-25 MaaML: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 MeiML: Mehdi Lougraïda; R: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Compiegne, Théâtre Français de la Musique  / 
Le Barbier de Séville (Rossini) 1 DecML: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
La Sirène (Auber) 26 JanML: David Reiland; R: Justine Heynemann
Rinaldo (Handel) 16-17 Feb
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Pinocchio (Boesmans) 6-10 OktML: Emilio Pomárico; R: Joël Pommerat
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-23 DecML: Nicolas Chesneau; R: Mikaël Serre
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-22 MaaML: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Philipp Himmelmann
Pygmalion (Rameau) 23-27 MeiML: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Robyn Orlin
L'Amour et Psyché (Mondonville) 23-27 MeiML: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Robyn Orlin
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Sep-12 OktML: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Christophe Honoré
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 16-20 NovML: Franck Ollu; R: Daniel Jeanneteau
La Princesse légère (Cruz) 13-16 DecML: Jean Deroyer / Pierre Dumoussaud; R: Jos Houben
Le Roi carotte (Offenbach) 1-13 FebML: Claude Schnitzler; R: Laurent Pelly
La Légende du Roi Dragon (Lavandier) 17-18 MaaML: Quentin Hindley; R: Johanne Saunier
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 27-28 MaaML: Raphaël Pichon
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 Mei-6 JunML: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Limoges, Opéra de Limoges  / 
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 5-11 NovML: Christophe Rousset; R: David Lescot
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 20 JanML: Marcelo Nisinman; R: Sergio Simón
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-11 MaaML: Robert Tuohy; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 22-26 AprML: Robert Tuohy; R: Bernard Pisani
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 25 MeiML: Robert Tuohy; R: Roland Auzet
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
War Requiem (Britten) 9-21 OktML: Daniele Rustioni; R: Yoshi Oïda
Mozart et Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 31 Okt-7 NovML: Pierre Bleuse; R: Jean Lacornerie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 12 NovML: Daniele Rustioni
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Dec-1 JanML: Stefano Montanari; R: Stefan Herheim
Le Cercle de craie (Zemlinsky) 20 JanML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Richard Brunel
La Belle au Bois Dormant (Respighi) 6-14 FebML: Philippe Forget; R: Barbora Horáková Joly
Le Journal d'un disparu (Janáček) 8-11 FebR: Ivo van Hove
Macbeth (Verdi) 16 Maa-5 AprML: Daniele Rustioni; R: Ivo van Hove
Don Carlos (Verdi) 17 Maa-6 AprML: Daniele Rustioni; R: Christophe Honoré
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 25-29 AprR: Alex Ollé
Germania (Raskatov) 19 Mei-4 JunML: Alejo Pérez; R: John Fulljames
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Jun-11 JulML: Stefano Montanari; R: David Marton
Lyon, Théâtre Musical de Lyon  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-14 NovML: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Fabien Attias
Rêve de valse (Straus) 14-15 JanML: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Pierre Sybil
Le Prince de Madrid (Lopez,F) 11-12 MaaML: Andreï Chevtchouk
Marseille, Opéra de Marseille  / 
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 28 Sep-4 OktML: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Nadine Duffaut
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 13-21 OktML: Paolo Arrivabeni
Tancredi (concert) (Rossini) 24-26 OktML: Giuliano Carella
Quatre jours à Paris (Lopez,F) 28-29 OktML: Bruno Membrey; R: Jacques Duparc
L'Ombre de Venceslao (Matalon) 7-8 NovML: Ernest Martínez Izquierdo; R: Jorge Lavelli
Rêve de valse (Straus) 25-26 NovML: Emmanuel Trenque; R: Jack Gervais
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 16-17 DecML: Bruno Conti; R: Jack Gervais
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 30 Dec-7 JanML: Bruno Membrey; R: Jean Liermier
Valses de Vienne (Strauss,J) 13-14 JanML: Bruno Membrey; R: Jack Gervais
Un barbier (Rossini) 1-2 FebML: Adrien Perruchon; R: Damien Robert
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6-15 FebML: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Laurent Pelly
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 24-25 FebML: Emmanuel Trenque; R: Nadine Duffaut
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 17-18 MaaML: Bruno Membrey; R: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
Hérodiade (Massenet) 23-30 MaaML: Lawrence Foster; R: Jean-Louis Pichon
Là-haut (Yvain) 14-15 AprML: Bruno Conti; R: Carole Clin
Lohengrin (Wagner) 2-8 MeiML: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Louis Désiré
La Fille du tambour-major (Offenbach) 26-27 MeiML: Guy Condette; R: Jack Gervais
Ernani (Verdi) 6-16 JunML: Lawrence Foster; R: Jean
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Faust (Gounod) 10-12 NovML: Cyril Diederich; R: Nadine Duffaut
Don Quichotte chez la Duchesse (Boismortier) 2-3 DecML: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Le Barbier de Séville (Rossini) 12-14 JanML: Constantin Rouits; R: Roberta Mattelli, Matteo Peirone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 2 FebML: Johannes Pramsohler; R: Benoît Bénichou
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 MaaML: Dominique Rouits; R: Gilles Bouillon
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23-25 MaaML: Mehdi Lougraïda; R: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 25-27 MeiML: Dominique Rouits; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 12 NovML: Claude Lourties; R: Renaud Sorel
La traviata (Verdi) 5 DecML: Frédéric Rouillon; R: Bernard Jourdain
Dédé (Christiné) 9 JanML: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Denis Mignien
Faust (Gounod) 6 FebML: Philippe Mestres; R: Jean-Philippe Corre
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 11 FebML: Jean-Marc Miquel; R: Renaud Sorel
Il trovatore (Verdi) 14 MaaML: Martin Mázik; R: Roberta Mattelli
La belle de Cadix (Lopez,F) 29 AprML: Jean-Marc Miquel; R: Christian Blain
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Sep-3 OktML: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Paul-Émile Fourny
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17-21 NovML: Cyril Englebert; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 21 Dec-1 JanML: David T Heusel; R: Paul-Émile Fourny
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-6 FebML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pénélope Bergeret
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-19 AprML: Kaspar Zehnder; R: Joël Lauwers
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 1-5 JunML: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Émile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier  / 
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 26 Sep-1 OktML: Michael Schønwandt; R: David Hermann
L'Italienne à Alger (Rossini) 26 Sep-1 OktML: Michael Schønwandt; R: David Hermann
Svadba (Sokolović) 17-19 NovML: Guilhem Rosa; R: Benoît Bénichou
Manfred (Schumann) 29 Nov-3 DecML: David Niemann; R: Sandra Pocceschi, Giacomo Strada
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 12-13 JanML: Michael Schønwandt; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
L'Ombre de Venceslao (Matalon) 26-30 JanML: Martin Matalon; R: Jorge Lavelli
War Requiem (concert) (Britten) 16-17 FebML: Michael Schønwandt
Carmen (Bizet) 16-22 MaaML: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; R: Aik Karapetian
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 28-29 AprML: Jérôme Pillement; R: Benoît Bénichou
Nabucco (Verdi) 15-20 MeiML: Michael Schønwandt; R: John Fulljames(original), Aylin Bozok(revival)
Idriss (Aboulker) 7-8 JunML: Vincent Recolin / Guillemette Daboval; R: Julie Méjean
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Sep-10 OktML: Rani Calderon; R: Jean-François Sivadier
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 17-27 DecML: Thomas Rösner; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 28 Jan-6 FebML: Mark Shanahan; R: Philipp Himmelmann
Un Bal masqué (Verdi) 25 Maa-5 AprML: Rani Calderon; R: Waut Koeken
Werther (Massenet) 6-15 MeiML: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; R: Bruno Ravella
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22 Jun-1 JulML: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: David Hermann
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 15-17 SepML: Pascal Rophé; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Le Couronnement de Poppée (Monteverdi) 9-17 OktML: Gianluca Capuano; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Atys en folie (Lully) 28-29 NovML: Arnaud Marzorati; R: Jean-Philippe Desrousseaux
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 14-20 DecML: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Pierre-André Weitz
Rinaldo (Handel) 24-31 JanML: Bertrand Cuiller; R: Claire Dancoisne
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 MaaML: Erki Pehk; R: Philippe Miesch
Les P'tites Michu (Messager) 13-24 MeiML: Pierre Dumoussaud; R: Rémy Barché
Nice, Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur  / 
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 22-28 NovML: Roland Böer; R: Eric Chevalier
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 19-25 JanML: György Györiványi Ráth; R: Daniel Benoin
Norma (Bellini) 16-22 FebML: Renato Balsadonna; R: Nicola Berloffa
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21-27 MaaML: Alain Guingal; R: Irina Brook
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-24 MeiML: György Györiványi Ráth; R: Jean-Christophe Mast
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Cassandre (Jarrell) 18-22 OktML: Jean Deroyer; R: Hervé Loichemol
Notre Carmen (Bizet) 9-19 NovML: Roman Lemberg; R: Franziska Kronfoth
La Passion selon Sade (Bussotti) 23-26 NovML: Léo Warynski; R: Antoine Gindt
Moscou Paradis (Shostakovich) 9-16 FebML: Jérôme Kuhn; R: Julien Chavaz
Les P'tites Michu (Messager) 19-29 JunML: Pierre Dumoussaud; R: Rémy Barché
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (concert) (Donizetti) 12 SepML: Roberto Abbado
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 15 SepML: Teodor Currentzis
Macbeth (concert) (Verdi) 24 OktML: Gianandrea Noseda
Madama Butterfly (concert) (Puccini) 7 NovML: Mikko Franck
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 15 NovML: Daniele Rustioni
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5-16 DecML: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Laurent Pelly, Cléo Laigret
Oratorio de Noel (Bach,JS) 17 DecML: Vladimir Jurowski
Un petit Barbier de Séville (Rossini) 10-13 JanML: Adrien Perruchon; R: Damien Robert
Le Christ au Mont des Oliviers (Beethoven) 16 JanML: Jérémie Rhorer
Die Schöpfung (Haydn) 22 JanML: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 7-16 FebML: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Olivier Py
Requiem (Mozart) 13 FebML: Quentin Hindley
Alcina (Handel) 14-20 MaaML: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Christof Loy
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (Bach,JS) 24 MaaML: Mark Padmore
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 MaaML: Andrés Gabetta
Messe en si mineur (Bach,JS) 11 AprML: Hans-Christoph Rademann
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 22 Mei-2 JunML: Diego Fasolis; R: Robert Carsen
Grande Messe en ut mineur (Mozart) 30 MeiML: Masaaki Suzuki
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 5 JunML: Christophe Rousset
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 12-15 JunML: Bertrand de Billy
Faust (concert) (Gounod) 14 JunML: Christophe Rousset
La Cenerentola (concert) (Rossini) 16 JunML: Enrique Mazzola
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22 JunML: Michele Mariotti
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Falstaff (concert) (Verdi) 29 Sep-1 OktML: Daniel Harding
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 7 NovML: René Jacobs
Résurrection (Mahler) 10 NovML: Mikko Franck
Requiem (Duruflé) 26 NovML: Leonard Slatkin
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 15 DecML: Mikko Franck
Les Saisons (Haydn) 16 DecML: Douglas Boyd
Le Messie (Handel) 17 DecML: Jordi Savall
Oratorio de Noel (Bach,JS) 18 DecML: Marc Minkowski
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Miranda (Purcell) 25 Sep-5 OktML: Raphaël Pichon; R: Katie Mitchell
Kein Licht (Manoury) 18-22 OktML: Julien Leroy; R: Nicolas Stemann
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 6-14 NovML: Kevin John Edusei; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 19-31 DecML: Louis Langrée; R: Denis Podalydès
Et in arcadia ego (Rameau) 1-11 FebML: Christophe Rousset; R: Phia Ménard, Jean-Luc Beaujault
Le mystère de l'écureuil bleu (Dupin) 23-25 FebML: Marc-Olivier Dupin; R: Ivan Grinberg
La Nonne sanglante (Berlioz) 2-10 JunML: Laurence Equilbey; R: David Bobée
Paris, Opéra National de Paris  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 9 Sep-21 OktML: Jakub Hrůša / Marius Stieghorst; R: Jorge Lavelli
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 12 Sep-21 OktML: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghorst; R: Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 19 Sep-6 OktML: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Wilson
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10 Okt-11 NovML: Philippe Jordan; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Okt-16 NovML: Fabio Luisi; R: Christophe Pitoiset
La Ronde (Boesmans) 2-11 NovML: Jean Deroyer; R: Christiane Lutz
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15 Nov-25 DecML: Dan Ettinger; R: Willy Decker
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 18 Nov-2 DecML: Esa-Pekka Salonen; R: Patrice Chéreau
La bohème (Puccini) 1-31 DecML: Gustavo Dudamel / Manuel López-Gómez; R: Claus Guth
Jephtha (Handel) 13-30 JanML: William Christie; R: Claus Guth
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16 Jan-10 FebML: Bertrand de Billy; R: Gilbert Deflo
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Jan-7 FebML: Ernest Martínez; R: Peter Sellars
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Jan-16 FebML: Riccardo Frizza; R: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 2-28 FebML: Dan Ettinger; R: Benoît Jacquot
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 17 Maa-11 AprML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 17 Maa-11 AprML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 20 Maa-14 AprML: Philippe Jordan; R: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24 Maa-6 AprML: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; R: Pina Bausch
Parsifal (Wagner) 27 Apr-23 MeiML: Philippe Jordan; R: Richard Jones
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 17 Mei-17 JunML: Maxime Pascal; R: Laurent Pelly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17 Mei-17 JunML: Maxime Pascal; R: Laurent Pelly
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 7 Jun-12 JulML: Vladimir Jurowski / Damian Iorio; R: Ivo van Hove
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9 Jun-12 JulML: Evelino Pidò; R: Damiano Michieletto
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20 Jun-14 Jul
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 18-19 JanML: Bertrand Cuiller; R: Claire Dancoisne
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-15 OktML: Dominique Rouits; R: Frédéric Roels
Bataclan (Offenbach) 28-29 NovR: Laurent Lévy, Rémy Berthier
Richard Coeur de Lion (Grétry) 19 JanML: Pauline Warnier; R: Juan Kruz Diaz De Garaio Esnaola
L'Ombre de Venceslao (Matalon) 11 FebML: Martin Matalon; R: Jorge Lavelli
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 23-24 FebML: Paolo Zanzu; R: Clément Hervieu-Léger
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-18 MaaML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pénélope Bergeret
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 20 AprML: Jérôme Correas; R: Dan Jemmett
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-15 MeiML: Robert Tuohy; R: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Le médecin malgré lui (Gounod) 21-26 NovML: Gildas Pungier; R: Vincent Tavernier
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 5-11 FebML: Jaroslav Kyzlink; R: Frank Van Laecke
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 25-29 MaaML: Franck Ollu; R: Daniel Jeanneteau
Norma (Bellini) 28 Mei-5 JunML: Rudolf Piehlmayer; R: Nicola Berloffa
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Normandie  / 
Norma (Bellini) 29 Sep-7 OktML: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Frédéric Roels
Il barbiere di Siviglia (reduction) (Rossini) 15-17 DecML: Adrien Perruchon; R: Damien Robert
Fantasio (Offenbach) 26-30 JanML: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Thomas Jolly
L'ébloui (Musseau) 13 FebML: Philippe Nahon; R: Xavier Legasa
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 3-10 AprML: Antony Hermus; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La Passion selon Saint Jean (Bach,JS) 14-15 AprML: Andreas Spering; R: Pierre Audi
Médée (Cherubini) 22-27 MeiML: Hervé Niquet; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Saint-Etienne, Opéra de Saint-Étienne  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 7-12 NovML: David Reiland; R: Nicola Berloffa
Requiem (Verdi) 8-12 DecML: David Reiland
L'enfant et les sortilèges (adaptation) (Ravel) 21 DecML: Edwige Herchenroder / Nicolas Meyer; R: Bénédicte Budan
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 24-28 JanML: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Davide Livermore
Semiramide (Rossini) 2-6 MaaML: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Nicola Raab
Siegfried (reduction) (Wagner) 23-25 MaaML: Laurent Touche; R: Julien Ostini
Fando et Lis (Menut) 2-6 MeiML: Daniel Kawka; R: Kristian Frédric
Faust (Gounod) 8-12 JunML: David Reiland; R: Julien Ostini
Strasbourg, Opéra National du Rhin  / 
Kein Licht (Manoury) 22-25 SepML: Julien Leroy; R: Nicolas Stemann
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-30 OktML: Patrick Davin; R: Ludovic Lagarde
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 8-28 DecML: Giuliano Carella; R: Nicola Raab
Werther (Massenet) 9-17 FebML: Ariane Matiakh; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le Pavillon d'or (Mayuzumi) 21 Maa-3 AprML: Paul Daniel; R: Amon Miyamoto
Sindbad (Moody) 4 AprML: Howard Moody; R: Sébastien Dutrieux
Les Sept Péchés capitaux (Weill) 20-28 MeiML: Roland Kluttig; R: David Pountney
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 20-28 MeiML: Roland Kluttig; R: David Pountney
Pierrot Lunaire (Schoenberg,A) 20-28 MeiML: Roland Kluttig; R: David Pountney
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-26 JunML: Marko Letonja; R: Frederic Wake-Walker
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon  / 
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 13-15 OktML: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Pierre-André Weitz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-21 NovML: Valerio Galli; R: Daniel Benoin
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 27-31 DecML: Alexander Briger; R: René Koering
Wonderful Town (Bernstein) 26-30 JanML: Larry Blank; R: Olivier Bénézech
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9-13 MaaML: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Henning Brockhaus
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 13-17 AprML: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Nicola Berloffa
Nabucco (Verdi) 3-8 JunML: Jurjen Hempel; R: Jean-Christophe Mast
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Tiefland (d'Albert) 29 Sep-8 OktML: Claus Peter Flor; R: Walter Sutcliffe
La rondine (Puccini) 17-26 NovML: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Nicolas Joël
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 30 Jan-11 FebML: Claus Peter Flor; R: Nicolas Joël
Orphée et Eurydice (concert) (Gluck) 23-25 FebML: Christophe Rousset
Carmen (Bizet) 6-19 AprML: Andrea Molino; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-29 MeiML: Daniel Oren; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty(original), Frédérique Lombart(revival)
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 22 Jun-1 JulML: Attilio Cremonesi; R: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23-27 MaaML: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8-10 AprML: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Opéra de Tours  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-10 OktML: Bruno Ferrandis; R: François De Carpentries
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 26-31 DecML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Paul-Émile Fourny
Philémon et Baucis (Gounod) 16-20 FebML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Julien Ostini
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16-20 MaaML: Samuel Jean; R: Adriano Sinivia
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 13-17 AprML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Jacques Vincey
Mozart et Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25-29 MeiML: Vladislav Karklin; R: Dieter Kaegi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 25-29 MeiML: Vladislav Karklin; R: Dieter Kaegi
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8-12 NovML: Marc Minkowski; R: Ivan Alexandre
L'Europe galante (concert) (Campra) 16 NovML: Sébastien d'Hérin
Serse (concert) (Handel) 19 NovML: Maxim Emelyanychev
Erismena (Cavalli) 2-3 DecML: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean Bellorini
Alceste (Lully) 10 DecML: Christophe Rousset
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 19 DecML: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 12-14 JanML: Louis Langrée; R: Denis Podalydès
Giasone (concert) (Cavalli) 9-10 MaaML: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Serena Sinigaglia
Le Tremblement de terre (Draghi) 28 MaaML: Vincent Dumestre; R: Benjamin Lazar
King Arthur (concert) (Purcell) 11 AprML: Paul McCreesh
Phaëton (Lully) 30 Mei-3 JunML: Vincent Dumestre; R: Benjamin Lazar
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8-10 JunML: Diego Fasolis; R: Robert Carsen
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 29 JunML: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Vichy, Opéra de Vichy  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23-24 SepML: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Eric Vigié