2017/18 > Noorwegen 
*Publieke site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Noorwegen

 Wereldpremiere
 Rariteit
 Nieuwe productie
 Nieuwe productie voor dit operahuis

  
IJsland

Noorwegen
 
Zweden
Denemarken

Bergen, Bergen Nasjonale Opera / Bergen National Opera  / 

Carmen på låven (Bizet) 19 AugML: Stephen Higgins; R: John Ramster
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Okt-3 NovML: Stephen Higgins; R: James Bonas
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 DecML: Edward Gardner; R: Peter Mumford
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10-16 MaaML: Eun Sun Kim; R: John Ramster
Grande Messe des Morts (Berlioz) 24 MeiML: Edward Gardner
Candide (Bernstein) 31 Okt-3 NovML: Karen Kamensek; R: Thom Southerland
Werther (Massenet) 16-22 MaaML: Eun Sun Kim; R: Antony McDonald
Kristiansand, Opera Sør  / 
La traviata (concert) (Verdi) 16-23 SepML: Giordano Bellincampi
Nordfjordeid, Opera Nordfjord  / 
Sildagapet (Sunde) 4-15 OktML: Michael Pavelich; R: Ronald Rørvik
La bohème (Puccini) 3-13 OktML: Michael Pavelich; R: Mira Bartov
Oslo, Den Norske Opera & Ballett / Norwegian National Opera & Ballet  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Aug-2 MaaML: Karl Heinz Steffens; R: Calixto Bieito
Tryllefløyten (Mozart) 1 Sep-2 OktML: Thomas Søndergård / Oyvind Bjorå; R: Alexander Mørk-Eidem(original), Gudrun Glette(revival)
Ballerina (Skouen) 8-17 SepR: Hilde Andersen
The Life to Come (Mander) 5 OktML: Tone Bianca Sparre Dahl; R: Einar Bjørge
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Okt-13 JanML: Manlio Benzi; R: François De Carpentries
Wozzeck (Berg) 27 Nov-18 DecML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Christof Loy(original), Corinna Tetzel(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 20 Jan-23 FebML: Antonino Fogliani; R: Sigrid Strøm Reibo
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-24 MaaML: Dalia Stasevska; R: David Alden(original), Ian Rutherford(revival)
Figaros Bryllup (Mozart) 14-18 MaaML: Gregor Bühl; R: Jacopo Spirei
La traviata (Verdi) 6-25 AprML: Julia Jones / Antonino Fogliani; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Heimferd (concert) (Irgens-Jensen) 13-15 AprML: Peter Szilvay
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Mei-20 JunML: Christopher Moulds / Benjamin Bayl; R: Richard Jones(original), Joe Austin
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-29 AugML: Christopher Moulds / Benjamin Bayl; R: Richard Jones(original), Joe Austin
Spar Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 8-25 SepML: Lothar Koenigs / Jørn Fossheim; R: Arnaud Bernard
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6-29 OktML: Jac van Steen; R: Isabella Bywater
Il tabarro (Puccini) 6-29 OktML: Jac van Steen; R: Isabella Bywater
Askepott (Davies,PM) 10 NovML: David Maiwald; R: Gunnar Bergstrøm
Elskovsdrikken (Donizetti) 24 Nov-17 JanML: Daniele Callegari / Boris Schäfer; R: Oliver Mears, Edwina Casey
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 Jan-16 FebML: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 9 Feb-29 MaaML: Jac van Steen; R: Isabella Bywater
Rosenkavaleren (Strauss) 16 Maa-13 AprML: Joana Mallwitz; R: David McVicar
Tryllefløyten (Mozart) 29 Apr-23 JunR: Alexander Mørk-Eidem(original), Erlend Samnøen(revival)
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 16 Mei-18 JunML: Leo Hussain; R: Stefan Herheim
Anne Pedersdotter (concert) (Braein) 14-17 JunML: Peter Szilvay
Trondheim, Trondheim Symfoniorkester  / 
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 3 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 8-14 Maa