2017/18 > Roemenië 
*Publieke site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Roemenië

 Wereldpremiere
 Rariteit
 Nieuwe productie
 Nieuwe productie voor dit operahuis

  
Hongarije Oekraïne Moldavië

Roemenië
 
Servië Bulgarije

Brasov, Opera Brasov  / 

La traviata (Verdi) 16 SepML: Gheorghe Mustea; R: Dimitrie Tabacaru
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 23 SepML: Leonard Boga; R: Marian Pop
Carmen (Bizet) 30 SepML: Traian Ichim; R: Cristian Mihăilescu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 OktML: Traian Ichim; R: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 25-26 OktML: Luciano Di Martino / Traian Ichim; R: Corinna Boskovsky
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 2 Dec
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 8 Dec
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 10 Dec
Bucuresti, Opera Națională București / Bucharest National Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Aug-14 OktML: Ciprian Teodorascu; R: Andrei Serban
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Okt-15 DecML: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Ionel Pantea
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Okt-22 NovML: Tiberiu Soare; R: Jean Rânzescu
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 Okt-26 NovML: Vladimir Conta; R: Alexander Rădulescu
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Okt-2 NovML: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Andrei Serban
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 OktML: Iurie Florea; R: Ion Caramitru
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Okt-10 DecML: Vladimir Conta; R: Paul Curran
Aida (Verdi) 27 OktML: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Plamen Kartalov
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 5 NovML: Marcello Mottadelli; R: Grischa Asagaroff
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12 NovML: Iurie Florea; R: Marco Gandini
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 NovML: Iurie Florea; R: Hero Lupescu
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 30 Nov-17 Dec
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 Dec
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Naţională Română  / 
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 SepML: Vladimir Lungu; R: Mihaela Bogdan
Carmen (Bizet) 13 OktML: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; R: Emil Strugaru
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Okt-11 DecML: Adrian Morar; R: Ina Hudea
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 NovML: Cristian Sandu; R: Emil Strugaru
Werther (Massenet) 12 NovML: Gabriel Bebeşelea; R: Nadine Duffaut
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 15 NovML: Emil Maxim; R: Tiberius Simu
Turandot (Puccini) 26 NovML: Vladimir Lungu; R: Rareș Trifain
La bohème (Puccini) 10 DecML: David Crescenzi; R: Ina Hudea
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 29 DecML: Adrian Morar; R: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Craiova, Opera Română Craiova  / 
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 OktML: Christian Sandu
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 5 OktML: Alexandru Iosub
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 14 OktML: Walter Attanasi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 OktML: Walter Attanasi; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 26 OktML: Alexandru Iosub; R: András Kürthy
Scripcarul pe acoperis (Bock) 28 OktML: Ary Nagy Sándor; R: Korcsmáros György
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Okt
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12 NovML: Adi Bar; R: Rareș Zaharia
Iasi, Opera Națională Română Iași  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 SepML: Ciprian Teodorașcu; R: Marco Spada
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 SepML: Ciprian Teodorașcu; R: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 27 SepML: Adrian Morar; R: Andrei Serban
Boema (Puccini) 11 Okt
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Okt
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Okt
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6 Dec
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6 Dec
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 Dec
Timisoara, Opera Nationala Romana Timisoara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Aug-7 FebML: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; R: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 26 Aug-23 FebML: Peter Oschanitzky; R: György Korcsmáros
Hansel si Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Aug-3 SepR: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Hansel si Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Aug-25 JanR: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Contesa Maritza (Kálmán,E) 27 Aug-22 DecML: Peter Oschanitzky; R: György Korcsmáros
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 SepML: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; R: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Voievodul tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 Sep-19 FebML: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; R: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Sep-10 JanML: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; R: Ognian Draganoff
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 3 Sep-21 FebML: Mihaela Silvia Roșca; R: Mario De Carlo
Carmen (Bizet) 24-25 SepML: Vladimir Conta; R: Silviu Purcărete
Aida (Verdi) 29 SepML: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; R: Ognian Draganoff
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Okt-4 DecML: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; R: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Turandot (Puccini) 15 OktML: Dejan Savić; R: Corneliu Murgu
La traviata (Verdi) 29 OktML: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; R: Mario De Carlo
Traviata (Verdi) 29 Okt-29 JanML: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; R: Mario De Carlo
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6 Nov-17 JanML: Ciprian Teodorascu; R: Mario De Carlo
Nabucco (Verdi) 12 NovML: David Crescenzi; R: Mario De Carlo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15 NovML: David Crescenzi; R: Eugénie Andrin
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15 NovML: David Crescenzi; R: Corneliu Murgu
Norma (Bellini) 10 DecML: Cristian Sandu; R: Mario De Carlo
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 20 DecML: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; R: Mario De Carlo
Bal mascat (Verdi) 24 JanML: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; R: Frans Meewis
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 FebML: Ciprian Teodorascu; R: Marina Emandi-Tiron
La bohème (Puccini) 14 FebML: Vladimir Conta; R: Mario De Carlo