2012/13 > Danmark 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Danmark

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  
Island Norge Sverige

Danmark
 
Nederland Tyskland

Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera / Danish National Opera  / 

Tristan og Isolde (Wagner) 19-29 augDir.: Giordano Bellincampi; Prod.: Mikael Melbye
Figaros bryllup (Mozart) 8-10 oktDir.: Per-Otto Johansson; Prod.: Jan Maagaards(original), Robert Bøgelund Vinther(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 febDir.: Giordano Bellincampi; Prod.: Elisabeth Linton
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Agerfeldt Olesen) 22-28 augDir.: Joachim Gustafsson; Prod.: Marie Brolin-Tani
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 15-19 novDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Annilese Miskimmon
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-8 marDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Isabella Bywater
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 17-27 aug
København, Det Kongelige Teater / Royal Danish Opera  / 
The Messiah (Handel) 12-30 sepDir.: Lars Ulrik Mortensen; Prod.: David Freeman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 okt-4 desDir.: Steven Sloane / Joana Mallwitz; Prod.: Lars Kaalund
Semiramide (Rossini) 22 nov-16 janDir.: Rani Calderon; Prod.: Nigel Lowery
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 15 des-3 febDir.: Thomas Søndergaard; Prod.: Francisco Negrin
Carmen (Bizet) 7 jan-20 marDir.: Vello Pähn / Alexander Prior; Prod.: David McVicar
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 12 feb-26 marDir.: Lionel Friend; Prod.: Keith Warner
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 mar-11 maiDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 mar-11 maiDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 18 mar-11 maiDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 28 apr-7 junDir.: Roland Böer; Prod.: Kasper Holten
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 29 julDir.: Leif Greibe; Prod.: Rasmus Ask
Otello (Verdi) 21 sep-23 novDir.: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod.: Nicola Raab
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 oktProd.: Guido Paevatalu
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 okt-22 novDir.: Leo Hussain; Prod.: Peter Langdal
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 10-11 novDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Annilese Miskimmon
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 nov-11 desDir.: Alexander Joel / Paolo Arrivabeni; Prod.: Benedict Andrews
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 25 nov-29 janDir.: Tomáš Hanus; Prod.: Richard Jones
Splinten fra Argo (Bruun) 13-17 janProd.: Rolf Heim
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 jan-28 febDir.: Michael Boder; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 2-28 marDir.: Michael Boder; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 22 mar-10 mai
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 28 mar-1 aprDir.: Martin Nagashima Toft; Prod.: Ebbe Knudsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-9 aprDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4-28 maiDir.: Lars Ulrik Mortensen / Benjamin Bayl; Prod.: Anna Dirkinck-Holmfeld
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 mai-10 junDir.: Joana Mallwitz; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 mai-10 junDir.: Joana Mallwitz; Prod.: Paul Curran
Odense, Den Fynske Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-8 sepDir.: David Riddell; Prod.: Christopher Cowell
Orpheus '68 (Schwartz,P) 23-28 novDir.: Torodd Wigum; Prod.: Jan Maagaard
Dr Jekylls advokat (Marthinsen) 14-29 marDir.: Barnaby Palmer; Prod.: Anne Barslev