2012/13 > Sverige 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Sverige

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  
Norge

Sverige
 
Finland
Danmark Tyskland Polen

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 sep-9 desDir.: Olaf Henzold; Prod.: David Radok
Turandot (Puccini) 17 nov-26 janDir.: Finn Rosengren; Prod.: Vladimír Morávek
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 9 feb-23 marDir.: Stefan Lano; Prod.: Wilhelm Carlsson
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 6 apr-16 maiDir.: Giancarlo Andretta; Prod.: Claus Guth
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 apr-19 maiDir.: Olof Boman; Prod.: David Radok
Billy Budd (Britten) 14 sep-20 oktDir.: Jan Latham-Koenig; Prod.: Richard Jones, Katharina Thoma
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 nov-24 janDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Stina Ancker
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8 feb-11 aprDir.: Laurence Cummings; Prod.: David Radok
La juive (Halévy) 5 apr-18 maiDir.: Pierre Vallet; Prod.: Günter Krämer
Tosca (Puccini) 17 apr-17 maiDir.: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod.: Lorenzo Mariani
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
Adriana Lecouvreur (concert) (Cilea) 10 novDir.: Martin Andersson
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 10 oktDir.: Johannes Gustavsson
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 14 sep-20 janDir.: Joakim Hall; Prod.: Linus Tunström
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 17 nov-28 desDir.: Michael Güttler; Prod.: Stefano Vizioli
Vi gor en opera (Britten) 15 des-29 janDir.: Ville Matvejeff; Prod.: Robin Norton-Hale
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 2 feb-23 marDir.: Josef Rhedin; Prod.: Dennis Sandin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 mar-30 maiDir.: Leif Segerstam / David Björkman; Prod.: Tamás Ascher
Lear (Reimann) 27 apr-29 maiDir.: Erik Nielsen / Ville Matvejeff; Prod.: Stefan Johansson
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 9 maiDir.: Leif Segerstam
La traviata (Verdi) 14 sep-4 desDir.: Bo Wannefors; Prod.: Robin Norton-Hale
Manon (Massenet) 30 nov-5 janDir.: Leif Segerstam; Prod.: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (Puccini) 22 mar-7 junDir.: Christian Badea / Ralf Kircher; Prod.: Orpha Phelan
Rosenkavaljeren (Strauss) 26 apr-31 maiDir.: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; Prod.: Dmitry Bertman
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 26 sep-29 novDir.: Joakim Unander; Prod.: Mellika Melouani Melani
Carmina Burana (Orff) 19 okt-30 novDir.: Anders Eby / Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren/Hans Vainikainen; Prod.: Mellika Melouani Melani
Den flygande Holländaren (Wagner) 6 feb-24 marDir.: Bo Wannefors; Prod.: Melanie Mederlind
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 18 sep-28 novDir.: Marit Strindlund; Prod.: Richard Turpin
Carmina Burana (Orff) 4 okt-7 desDir.: Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren / Hans Vainikainen / Maria Goundorina / Stefan Fred / Pelle Olofson; Prod.: Mellika Melouani Melani
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 31 aug-29 oktDir.: Vincent de Kort; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Barberen i Sevilla (Rossini) 8-29 sepDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: Knut Hendriksen
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 6 okt-6 desDir.: Stefan Klingele; Prod.: Ole Anders Tandberg
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 24 nov-7 janDir.: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod.: Tobias Theorell
La bohème (Puccini) 20 des-22 janDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Wilhelm Carlsson
Valkyrian (Wagner) 19 jan-2 febDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Turandot (Puccini) 16 feb-5 aprDir.: Thomas Søndergaard / Massimo Zanetti; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
Karlsson på taket (Lindahl) 16 mar-16 aprDir.: David Björkman; Prod.: Sally Palmquist Procopé
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23 mar-9 maiDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Wilhelm Carlsson
Läderlappen (Strauss,J) 12 apr-1 maiDir.: Benjamin Shwartz; Prod.: Ann-Margret Pettersson
Peter Grimes (Britten) 4 mai-4 junDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Johanna Garpe
Tosca (Puccini) 18 mai-2 junDir.: Andrea Battistoni / Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Knut Hendriksen
Det gyllene skeppet (Britten) 18-30 maiDir.: Pelle Olofson; Prod.: Caroline Petrick
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 14 sep-5 aprDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Ole Anders Tandberg
Parsifal (Wagner) 5 okt-7 novDir.: Patrik Ringborg; Prod.: Christof Loy
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 15 okt-8 novDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Tobias Theorell
Turandot (Puccini) 9 nov-10 desDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 30 nov-17 febDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Sofia Jupither
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 10 jan-5 febProd.: Dmitri Bertman
Stiffelio (Verdi) 1 feb-8 marDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Tobias Theorell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 mar-27 aprDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Ole Anders Tandberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 apr-2 maiDir.: Peter Schneider; Prod.: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Dido och Aeneas (Purcell) 2-24 maiProd.: Kristina Hagström-Ståhl
Umeå, Norrlandsoperan  / 
The Elephant Man (Unander-Scharin) 6-19 oktDir.: Mats Rondin; Prod.: Keith Turnbull
La bohème (Puccini) 28 feb-26 marDir.: Rumon Gamba; Prod.: Kristofer Steen
Snödrottningen (Valtinoni) 14 nov-1 desDir.: Andreas Hanson; Prod.: Staffan Aspegren