2013/14 > Norge 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Norge

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  
Island

Norge
 
Sverige
Danmark

Bergen, Bergen Nasjonale Opera / Bergen National Opera  / 

Fidelio (Beethoven) 2-8 novDir.: Andrew Litton; Prod.: Oskaras Korsunovas
All About My Family (Halstensen) 17-18 janDir.: Kjell Seim; Prod.: Pernille Elimar
The Golden Cockerel (Rimskij-Korsakov) 29 mar-4 aprDir.: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod.: Mark Lamos
Kristiansand, Opera Sør  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 14-27 sepDir.: Peter Szilvay; Prod.: Lisa Kent
Påske (Kverndokk) 5-6 aprDir.: Magnus Loddgard; Prod.: Aksel-Otto Bull
Nordfjordeid, Opera Nordfjord  / 
Flagermusen (Strauss,J) 1-13 oktDir.: Michael Pavelich; Prod.: Ronald Rørvik
Oslo, Den Norske Opera & Ballett / Norwegian National Opera & Ballet  / 
Figaros bryllup (Mozart) 1-27 sepDir.: Jonathan Darlington; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 7 sep-5 oktDir.: John Fiore; Prod.: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Orfeus og Evrydike (Gluck) 17 okt-5 novDir.: Rinaldo Alessandrini; Prod.: Jo Strømgren
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 okt-9 novDir.: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod.: Stephen Langridge
Hoffmanns eventyr (Offenbach) 4-31 desDir.: Stefan Blunier; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Alcina (Handel) 16 jan-17 febDir.: Bjarte Eike / Christopher Bucknall; Prod.: Francisco Negrín
La bohème (Puccini) 27 jan-1 marDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Stefan Herheim
L'amour de loin (Saariaho) 7-9 febDir.: Baldur Brönnimann; Prod.: Elmgreen Dragset
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 mar-4 maiDir.: Patrik Ringborg; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Den flyvende hollender (Wagner) 16 mai-22 junDir.: John Fiore; Prod.: Andreas Homoki
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 aug-6 sepDir.: John Fiore; Prod.: Stephen Langridge
Lady Macbeth fra Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 4 sep-3 oktDir.: Oleg Caetani; Prod.: Ole Anders Tandberg
Hoffmanns eventyr (Offenbach) 2-25 oktDir.: Stefan Blunier; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 okt-4 novDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Hermann Bäumer; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Cinderella (Davies,PM) 1 novProd.: Gunnar Bergstrøm
Peer Gynt (Reinvere) 1 des-17 janDir.: John Fiore; Prod.: Sigrid Strøm Reibo
Barberen i Sevilla (Rossini) 21 des-18 febDir.: Enrique Mazzola / Rune Bergmann; Prod.: François De Carpentries
Carmen (Bizet) 23 jan-26 marDir.: Fabien Gabel / Christian Vásquez; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Florentinsk Tragedie (concert) (Zemlinsky) 22-27 febDir.: John Fiore
Sancta Susanna (concert) (Hindemith) 22-27 febDir.: John Fiore
Lohengrin (Wagner) 8 mar-11 aprDir.: John Fiore; Prod.: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
La traviata (Verdi) 26 apr-18 junDir.: James Gaffigan / Rune Bergmann; Prod.: Tatjana Gürbaca
Tromsø, Nordnorsk Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30-31 oktDir.: Rune Bergman; Prod.: Hilde Andersen
Figaros bryllup (concert) (Mozart) 8 janDir.: Per Kristian Skalstad; Prod.: Anders Alterskjær
KibergOdysseen (Brøske) 22 junDir.: Per Kristian Skalstad; Prod.: Ivar Tindberg
Trondheim, Trondheim Symfoniorkester  / 
The Blind (Auerbach) 24-25 sepDir.: Julian Wachner; Prod.: John La Bouchardière
Requiem (Verdi) 9 novDir.: John Fiore
Carmen (Bizet) 29 mar-10 aprDir.: Krzysztof Urbański; Prod.: Michal Znaniecki
Påske (Kverndokk) 9 aprDir.: Magnus Loddgard; Prod.: Aksel-Otto Bull