2011/12 > Wielka Brytania 
*Strona ogólna     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Wielka Brytania

 Prapremiera
 Rzadkie wydarzenie
 Nowa produkcja
 Nowa produkcja w tym teatrze

  
Irlandia

Wielka Brytania
 
Holandia
Francja Belgia

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 IX-5 XD: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; R: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 IX-7 XD: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; R: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 XD: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; R: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 II-2 IIID: Julia Jones / NN; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 IID: Michael Hofstetter; R: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 II-3 IIID: Anthony Negus; R: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 V-2 VID: Lothar Koenigs; R: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 VID: Carlo Rizzi; R: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 IX-5 XD: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; R: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 IX-4 XD: Paul Goodwin; R: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 XD: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; R: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 IID: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 II-2 IIID: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; R: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 IID: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; R: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 V-8 VID: Lothar Koenigs; R: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 VID: Nicholas Collon; R: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 ID: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 VIII-3 IXD: Jessica Cottis; R: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 IXD: Derek Clark; R: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 XD: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; R: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 IID: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; R: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 IIID: Siân Edwards; R: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 VD: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; R: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 IX-18 IID: Daniele Rustioni; R: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 IX-27 XD: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; R: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 XD: Richard Farnes; R: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 I-16 IID: Robert Howarth; R: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 I-17 IID: Oliver von Dohnanyi; R: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ VID: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 XI
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 IVD: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 IVD: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 V
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 V
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 V
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 IX-8 XD: Rory Macdonald; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 IX-25 XD: Richard Armstrong; R: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 X-10 XID: Paul Daniel; R: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 X-1 XIID: Christian Curnyn; R: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 XI-3 XIID: Edward Gardner; R: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 XI-29 ID: Stephen Lord; R: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 I-27 IID: Edward Gardner; R: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 II-10 IIID: Antony Walker; R: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 II-9 IIID: Baldur Brönnimann; R: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 IVR: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 IV-23 VD: Edward Gardner; R: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 V-2 VID: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 V-14 VID: Ryan Wigglesworth; R: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 VI-8 VIID: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 VI-7 VIID: Stephen Higgins; R: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 XD: Joseph McHardy; R: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 XD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 XD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 III
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 III
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 XID: Oliver Gooch; R: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 XI
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 XD: Peter Robinson; R: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 XD: Peter Robinson; R: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 IXD: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 IXD: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 IXD: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 IX-10 XD: Evelino Pido; R: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 X-25 ID: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; R: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 X-4 XID: Jeffrey Tate; R: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 XID: Daniel Oren; R: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 XII-8 ID: Antonio Pappano; R: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 I-29 IID: Constantinos Carydis; R: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 I-13 IID: Colin Davis; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 II-2 IIID: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 II-9 IIID: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 IIID: Paul Daniel; R: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 III-21 IVD: John Eliot Gardiner; R: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 IV-10 VD: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 IV-23 VID: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; R: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 VD: Daniele Gatti; R: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 V-16 VID: Andris Nelsons; R: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 VI-11 VIID: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 VIID: Antonio Pappano; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 VIID: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 IXD: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 ID: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 ID: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 I
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 XIID: Clark Rundell; R: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 III