2011/12 > Stany Zjednoczone 
*Strona ogólna     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Stany Zjednoczone

 Prapremiera
 Rzadkie wydarzenie
 Nowa produkcja
 Nowa produkcja w tym teatrze

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 9-16 X
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 24 III-1 IV
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 24 III-1 IV
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
The Grapes of Wrath (concert) (Gordon) 5 XI
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-26 II
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 30 III-7 IV
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-20 XID: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Golden Ticket (Ash) 3-11 IIID: Peter Ash; R: James Robinson
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 IV-6 VD: Arthur Fagen; R: Richard Kagey
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-13 XI
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 I-5 II
Turandot (Puccini) 14-22 IV
Baltimore, Opera Vivente  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 XID: Jed Gaylin; R: John Bowen
Ariodante (Handel) 2-10 IIID: Joseph Gascho; R: John Bowen
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 11-19 VD: JoAnn Kulesza; R: John Bowen
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 21-23 X
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-12 IIR: Laura Alley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27-29 IV
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 16-18 III
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-13 XID: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Lighthouse (Maxwell Davies) 8-12 IID: David Angus; R: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 9-18 IIID: Jari Hämäläinen; R: Christopher Mattiliano(original), Doug Varone(revival)
The Inspector (Musto) 20-29 IVD: David Angus; R: Leon Major
Boston, Opera Boston  / 
Cardillac (Hindemith) 25 II-1 IIID: Gil Rose
Maria Padilla (Donizetti) 6-10 VD: Gil Rose; R: Julia Pevzner
Béatrice et Bénédict (Berlioz) 21-25 XD: Gil Rose; R: David Kneuss
Bremerton, Kitsap Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 IX
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15-23 XD: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-29 ID: James Meena; R: Leslie Swackhamer
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17-25 IIID: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-29 XD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Nicolas Joël(original), Stéphane Roche(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10 X-5 XID: Massimo Zanetti
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 7-29 XID: Andrew Davis; R: Stein Winge(original), Julia Pevzner(revival)
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 XI-11 XIID: Andrew Davis
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6 XII-22 ID: Andrew Davis; R: August Everding(original), Matthew Lata(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 21 I-25 IIID: Renato Palumbo; R: Nicolas Joël(original), Matthew Lata(revival)
Show Boat (Kern) 12 II-17 IIID: John DeMain
Rinaldo (Handel) 29 II-24 IIID: Harry Bicket; R: Francisco Negrín
Elektra (Strauss) 6-30 XD: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 X-9 XID: Andrew Davis; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Werther (Massenet) 11-26 XID: Andrew Davis; R: Francisco Negrin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 XI-15 XIID: Stephen Lord; R: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 XII-19 ID: Ward Stare; R: Richard Jones(original), Eric Einhorn(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 21 I-28 IIID: Emmanuel Villaume
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 II-3 IIID: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 II-30 IIID: Evan Rogister
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 26 III-6 IVD: Evan Rogister; R: Brad Dalton
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 X-6 XID: Graeme Jenkins; R: Garnett Bruce
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16-25 IID: Graeme Jenkins; R: Christian Räth
The Lighthouse (Maxwell Davies) 16-18 IIID: Nicole Paiement; R: Kevin Moriarty
La traviata (Verdi) 13-29 IVD: Marco Guidarini; R: Bliss Hebert
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 IV-6 VD: Graeme Jenkins; R: Matthew Lata
Aida (Verdi) 26 X-11 XID: Graeme Jenkins; R: John Copley
Turandot (Puccini) 5-21 IVD: Marco Zambelli
The Aspern Papers (Argento) 12-28 IVD: Graeme Jenkins; R: Tim Albery
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 IID: John Baril; R: David Gately
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 24 III-1 IVD: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 IV-6 VD: Alexander Polianichko; R: Tara Faircloth
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 15-23 XD: Suzanne Acton; R: Robert Swedberg
Carmina Burana (Orff) 15-23 XD: Suzanne Acton; R: Robert Swedberg
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 12-20 XID: Kazem Abdullah; R: Mario Corradi
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 14-22 IVD: Mark Flint; R: Andrew Sinclair
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-20 VD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 28-31 XII
Nixon in China (Adams) 16-18 III
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 28-30 X
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 10-11 XII
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-15 IV
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 23 XD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Gold Coast, Gold Coast Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 23 I
La traviata (Verdi) 20 II
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 III
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28-29 X
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-4 II
La bohème (Puccini) 4-5 V
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Aida (Verdi) 27-31 ID: Ivan Törzs; R: Henry G Akina
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-14 IID: Ivan Törzs; R: Brian Deedrick
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 24-28 IID: Julian Wachner; R: Karen Tiller
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 22 IX-2 X
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-20 XI
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 I-5 II
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15-25 III
Otello (Rossini) 27 IX-7 X
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8-18 XI
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-10 II
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 IV-5 V
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21 X-12 XID: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Joan Font
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 X-13 XID: Michael Hofstetter; R: Jürgen Flimm
La traviata (Verdi) 27 I-12 IID: Patrick Summers; R: Daniel Slater
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-11 IID: Rory Macdonald; R: Arin Arbus
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13-28 IVD: Patrick Summers; R: John Caird
Mary Stuart (Donizetti) 21 IV-4 VD: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 19 X-10 XID: Evan Rogister; R: John Caird
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 26 X-11 XID: Carlo Rizzi; R: Joan Font
Show Boat (Kern) 18 I-9 IID: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 I-10 IID: Trevor Pinnock; R: Harry Silverstein
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 18 IV-5 VD: Patrick Summers; R: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 IV-11 VD: Patrick Summers; R: Stephen Lawless
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 IX
Faust (Gounod) 4-6 V
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 1-9 XD: Ward Holmquist
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-13 XID: Ward Holmquist; R: Kristine McIntyre
Nixon in China (Adams) 10-18 IIID: Ward Holmquist; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 IV
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 XR: Keturah Stickann
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-12 IIR: Candace Evans
Otello (Verdi) 27-29 IV
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 29 I-4 IID: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
The Tears of the Knife (Martinů) 11-17 IIID: Andreas Mitisek; R: Ken Roht
The Breasts of Tiresias (Poulenc) 11-17 IIID: Andreas Mitisek; R: Ken Roht
Ainadamar (Golijov) 19-26 V
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 16-24 VI
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17 IX-9 XD: James Conlon; R: Steven Pimlott
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 IX-8 XD: James Conlon; R: Nicholas Hytner(original), Ashley Dean(revival)
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 6-26 XID: Plácido Domingo
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 11 II-4 IIID: James Conlon; R: Elijah Moshinsky(original)
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 II-17 IIID: James Conlon; R: Paul Curran
La bohème (Puccini) 12 V-2 VID: Patrick Summers; R: Herbert Ross(original), Gregory A Fortner(revival)
The Two Foscari (Verdi) 15 IX-9 XD: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 IX-14 XD: James Conlon / Plácido Domingo; R: Gregory A Fortner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 XI-9 XIID: Grant Gershon; R: Ron Daniels
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 9-30 IIID: James Conlon; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Cinderella (Rossini) 23 III-13 IVD: James Conlon; R: Joan Font
Tosca (Puccini) 18 V-8 VID: Plácido Domingo; R: John Caird
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Orango (Shostakovich) 2-4 XIID: Esa-Pekka Salonen; R: Peter Sellars
Anaïs Nin (Andriessen) 28 IID: Reinbert de Leeuw
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 13-15 IVD: Herbert Blomstedt
Die schöne Müllerin (Schubert) 16 IV
Winterreise (Schubert) 18 IV
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-26 VD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Paul Curran
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 31 V-3 VID: Gustavo Dudamel
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 23-30 IXD: Joe Mechavich
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 XID: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 17-19 II
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-6 XID: John DeMain; R: Candace Evans
Galileo Galilei (Glass) 26-29 ID: Kelly Kuo; R: A Scott Parry
Cinderella (Rossini) 27-29 IVD: John DeMain; R: Garnett Bruce
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29 X-1 XID: Willie Waters; R: Matthew Lata
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21-24 ID: Steven Osgood; R: Ned Canty
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 31 III-3 IVD: Ari Pelto; R: Garnett Bruce
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Luisa Fernanda (Torroba) 12-26 XID: Pablo Mielgo; R: Emilio Sagi
La rondine (Puccini) 21 I-4 IID: Ramon Tebar; R: Nicola Bowie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 I-11 IID: Andrew Bisantz; R: Jeff Buchman
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 IV-5 VD: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Lefkowich
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-6 XID: Joseph Rescigno; R: Eric Einhorn
Susannah (Floyd) 16-18 IIID: Joseph Mechavich; R: William Florescu
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 18-20 VD: Joseph Rescigno; R: John La Bouchardiere
Milwaukee, Skylight Opera Theatre  / 
The Rivals (Mechem) 16 IX-2 XD: Richard Carsey; R: Dorothy Danner
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 IX-2 XD: Christopher Franklin; R: Peter Rothstein
Silent Night (Puts) 12-20 XID: Michael Christie; R: Eric Simonson
Werther (Massenet) 28 I-5 II
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-11 IIID: Leonardo Vordoni; R: James Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 14-22 IVD: Michael Christie; R: Colin Graham
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 XD: Christopher Larkin; R: John Hoomes
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 XIID: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 12-14 IVD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 15 XD: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18-20 XID: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Salome (Strauss) 2-4 IIID: Robert Lyall; R: Katrin Hilbe
Carmina Burana (Orff) 27-29 IVD: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27-29 IVD: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
The Secret Agent (Dellaira) 17 XD: Sara Jobin; R: Sam Helfrich
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 10-12 XI
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 6-16 XD: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 8-18 XIID: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
The Consul (Menotti) 26 I-5 IID: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 8-11 IIID: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
La traviata (Verdi) 12-22 IVD: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 9-19 XID: Neal Goren; R: Rebecca Taichman
Il sogno di Scipione (Mozart) 11-21 IVD: Neal Goren; R: Christopher Alden
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Kommilitonen! (Maxwell Davies) 16-20 XID: Anne Manson; R: David Pountney
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 3-9 IID: Vlad Iftinca; R: David Paul
La scala di seta (Rossini) 3-9 IID: Vlad Iftinca; R: David Paul
Armide (Gluck) 11 IID: Jane Glover; R: Fabrizio Melano
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25-29 IVD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Stephen Wadsworth
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 IX-4 IID: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 IX-17 XID: Paolo Carignani; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 X-18 IID: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 X-17 IIID: James Levine / Andrew Davis; R: Michael Grandage
Siegfried (Wagner) 27 X-9 VD: James Levine; R: Robert Lepage
Satyagraha (Glass) 4 XI-1 XIID: Dante Anzolini; R: Phelim McDermott
Rodelinda (Handel) 14 XI-10 XIID: Harry Bicket; R: Stephen Wadsworth
La bohème (Puccini) 18 XI-8 XIID: Louis Langrée; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Faust (Gounod) 29 XI-19 ID: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Alain Altinoglu; R: Des McAnuff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 XII-8 IIID: Plácido Domingo / Yves Abel/ Marco Armiliato; R: Anthony Minghella
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 12 XII-6 ID: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 XII-7 ID: Robin Ticciati; R: Richard Jones
The Enchanted Island (Various) 31 XII-30 ID: William Christie; R: Phelim McDermott
Tosca (Puccini) 10-28 ID: Mikko Franck; R: Luc Bondy(original), Tomer Zvulun(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 I-12 VD: James Levine; R: Robert Lepage
Ernani (Verdi) 2-25 IID: Marco Armiliato; R: Pier Luigi Samaritani(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 9 II-3 IIID: Marco Armiliato; R: Sonja Frisell
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 27 II-17 IIID: Kirill Petrenko; R: August Everding
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-31 IIID: Donato Renzetti; R: John Copley
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 III-9 IVD: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Adrian Noble
Manon (Massenet) 26 III-23 IVD: Fabio Luisi; R: Laurent Pelly
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 IV-5 VD: James Levine; R: Robert Lepage
La traviata (Verdi) 6 IV-2 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Willy Decker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 IV-7 VD: James Levine; R: Robert Lepage
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 27 IV-11 VD: Jiří Bělohlávek; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Billy Budd (Britten) 4-12 VD: David Robertson; R: John Dexter
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 IX-9 IID: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 26 IX-10 ID: Dan Ettinger; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Carmen (Bizet) 28 IX-1 IIID: Michele Mariotti; R: Richard Eyre
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 IX-24 ID: Daniele Callegari; R: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 9 X-30 IIID: Semyon Bychkov / Plácido Domingo; R: Elijah Moshinsky
The Tempest (Adès) 23 X-17 XID: Thomas Adès; R: Robert Lepage
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 X-17 XID: David Robertson; R: Jonathan Miller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 XI-14 XIID: Fabio Luisi; R: David Alder
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16 XI-10 XIID: Harry Bicket; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Aida (Verdi) 23 XI-28 XIID: Fabio Luisi; R: Sonja Frisell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 XI-20 XIID: Edward Gardner; R: Michael Grandage
Les troyens (Berlioz) 13 XII-5 ID: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesca Zambello
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18 XII-5 ID: Yves Abel
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 31 XII-26 ID: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 ID: Ion Marin; R: Nicolas Joël
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 I-5 IID: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 I-1 VD: Michele Mariotti / Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Mayer
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 II-8 IIID: Daniele Gatti / Asher Fisch; R: François Girard
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 II-16 IIID: Lorin Maazel; R: Nicholas Hytner
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 4-22 IIID: Marco Armiliato; R: Piero Faggioni
La traviata (Verdi) 14 III-6 IVD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 21 III-5 IVD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Des McAnuff
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 4 IV-10 VD: Harry Bicket; R: David McVicar
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 IV-4 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 IV-6 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 IV-8 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 IV-11 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 4-11 VD: Louis Langrée; R: John Dexter
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Die Verschworenen (Schubert) 29 III-1 IVD: Jorge Parodi; R: Dona D Vaughn
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7-8 IVD: Thomas Muraco
New York, New York City Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12-18 IID: Steven White; R: Jonathan Miller
Prima Donna (Wainwright) 19-25 IIR: Tim Albery
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-24 IIID: Christian Curnyn; R: Christopher Alden
Orpheus (Telemann) 12-20 VD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Rebecca Taichman
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Adriana Lecouvreur (concert) (Cilea) 8 XID: Alberto Veronesi
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 29 ID: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 21-23 X
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-25 III
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 2-3 VI
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 1-9 XD: John DeMain; R: Lillian Groag
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 XID: Gerald Steichen; R: Kevin Newbury
Orphée (Glass) 28 I-5 IID: Steven Jarvi
The Mikado (Sullivan) 10-18 IIID: Steven White; R: Dorothy Danner
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-13 XID: J Gawf; R: Henry MacCarthy
The Marriage Contract (Rossini) 17-19 IID: J Gawf; R: Garnett Bruce
The Mikado (Sullivan) 13-15 IVD: Stewart Robertson; R: Dorothy Danner
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 I
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 III
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 XIID: Christofer Macatsoris; R: David Gately
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 26-31 ID: Christofer Macatsoris
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 25 II-3 III
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 IV-13 VD: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Nic Muni
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3-6 VD: David Hayes; R: Emma Griffin
Philadelphia, Opera Company of Philadelphia  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 30 IX-14 XD: Corrado Rovaris; R: David Gately
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 17-26 IID: Corrado Rovaris; R: Robert B. Driver
Elegy for Young Lovers (Henze) 14-18 IIID: George Manahan; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20-29 IVD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Michael Cavanagh
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 8-13 VID: Neal Goren; R: Rebecca Taichman
La bohème (Puccini) 28 IX-7 XD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Davide Livermore
Silent Night (Puts) 8-17 IID: Michael Christie; R: Eric Simonson
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 13-17 III
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-28 IVD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Robert B Driver
Powder her face (Adès) 7-12 VI
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-9 X
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-9 X
Faust (Gounod) 11-12 XID: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 I
Aida (Verdi) 9-11 III
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 13-15 IV
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-23 XD: Antony Walker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 12-20 XID: Antony Walker; R: Andrew Sinclair
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 I-5 IID: Glenn Lewis
Tosca (Puccini) 24 III-1 IVD: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 28 IV-6 VD: Antony Walker; R: James Robinson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 XID: Ari Pelto; R: Stephen Lawless
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 IID: George Manahan; R: Christian Smith
Galileo Galilei (Glass) 30 III-7 IVD: Anne Manson; R: Kevin Newbury
Candide (Bernstein) 11-19 VD: Carl Stewart Kellogg; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-10 XID: George Manahan; R: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 IID: Joseph Colaneri; R: David Kneuss
Rinaldo (Handel) 15-23 IIID: Gary Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Schieber
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-18 VD: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 XD: Timothy Myers; R: Candace Evans
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 19-22 ID: Wilson Southerland; R: Robert Weiss
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 IVD: Timothy Myers; R: David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 14-16 X
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-20 XID: Michael Morgan; R: David Bartholomew
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 IID: Timm Rolek; R: Chuck Hudson
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8-16 X
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-29 I
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 10-18 III
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 5-13 V
San Antonio, San Antonio Opera  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 30 IX-2 XD: Enrique Patron de Rueda
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 II
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 29 VI-1 VII
San Diego, San Diego Lyric Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-19 II
The Mikado (Sullivan) 30 III-15 IV
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 28 I-5 IID: Steuart Bedford; R: Sean Curran
Moby Dick (Heggie) 18-26 IID: Joseph Mechavich; R: Leonard Foglia
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-18 IIID: Marco Guidarini; R: David Gatley
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 IVD: Antonello Allemandi; R: John Copley
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 26 I-3 IID: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 16-24 IID: Karen Keltner; R: John Copley
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 16 IIIR: Leonard Foglia
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 30 III-7 IVD: Donato Renzetti; R: Ian Campbell
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 IVD: Daniele Callegari; R: Andrew Sinclair
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 4-11 IIIR: Nicolas Aliaga
Count Ory (Rossini) 15-22 IVR: Philip Lowery
Teseo (concert) (Handel) 3 VI
Norma (Bellini) 24 VI-1 VIIR: Andrew Morgan
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22-29 VII
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 IX-25 XID: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi
Heart of a Soldier (Theofanidis) 10-30 IXD: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 23 IX-11 XD: Riccardo Frizza
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 X-10 XID: Nicola Luisotti
Xerxes (Handel) 30 X-19 XID: Patrick Summers; R: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 6 XI-4 XIID: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi
Carmen for Families (Bizet) 27 XI-4 XIID: Giuseppe Finzi
Nixon in China (Adams) 8 VI-3 VIID: Lawrence Renes; R: Michael Cavanagh
Attila (Verdi) 12 VI-1 VIID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Gabriele Lavia
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 VI-8 VIID: Rory Macdonald; R: Harry Silverstein
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-30 IXD: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Harry Silverstein
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 29 IX-19 XD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Vincent Boussard
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 10 X-2 XID: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 X-9 XID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Daniel Slater
Tosca (Puccini) 15 XI-2 XIID: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Secret Garden (Gasser) 1-10 IIIR: Jose Maria Condemi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5 VI-6 VIID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Laurent Pelly
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 VI-1 VIID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene (Adamo) 19 VI-7 VIID: Michael Christie; R: Kevin Newbury
San Jose, Opera San Jose  / 
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10-25 IXD: George Cleve
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-27 XID: Bryan Nies
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 12-27 XID: Bryan Nies
La traviata (Verdi) 11-26 IID: Bryan Nies
Faust (Gounod) 21 IV-6 VD: David Rohrbaugh
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15-29 XD: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Bernard Uzan
Attila (Verdi) 14-28 ID: Carlo Montanaro; R: Bernard Uzan
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 25 II-10 IIID: Gary Thor Wedow; R: José Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 VD: Julian Kovatchev; R: Peter Kazaras
Turandot (Puccini) 4-18 VIIID: Asher Fisch
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-27 XD: Asher Fisch
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12-26 ID: Giacomo Sagripanti
La bohème (Puccini) 23 II-9 IIID: Carlo Montanaro
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-18 VD: Patrick Fournillier
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4-18 VD: Patrick Fournillier
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 X
Carmina Burana (Orff) 10-12 II
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 IV
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-2 X
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1-2 X
Faust (Gounod) 19-20 XID: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4-5 II
Aida (Verdi) 3-4 III
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 21-22 IV
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-16 XD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Tara Faircloth
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25 II-4 IIID: Jerome Shannon; R: Johnathon Pape
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-29 IVD: Kostis Protopapas; R: David Roth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 13-21 XR: Tara Faircloth
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 23 II-3 IIIR: Dorothy Danner
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 IV
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 IXD: Plácido Domingo / Israel Gursky; R: Giulio Chazalettes(original),David Kneuss(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-19 XID: Philippe Auguin; R: David Alden
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 II-15 IIID: Philippe Auguin; R: Jonathan Miller
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 IV-21 VD: Philippe Auguin; R: Thaddeus Strassberger, Mark McCullough
Werther (Massenet) 12-27 VD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Chris Alexander
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 15 IX-6 XD: Antonello Allemandi; R: Stephen Lawless
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 IX-13 XD: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 XIIR: David Gately
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2-23 IIID: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Norma (Bellini) 9-24 IIID: Daniele Rustioni; R: Anne Bogart
Show Boat (Kern) 4-26 VD: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-19 XIID: Bruno Aprea; R: Ron Daniels
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 24-27 IID: Peter Feranec; R: Kevin Newbury
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 2-3 III
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-26 IIID: Bruno Aprea; R: Massimo Gasparon
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 30 X-5 XIR: Joe Banno
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 6-12 VD: Stuart Malina
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 X-1 XI
The Crucible (Ward) 16-20 III