2013/14 > Stany Zjednoczone 
*Strona ogólna     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Stany Zjednoczone

 Prapremiera
 Rzadkie wydarzenie
 Nowa produkcja
 Nowa produkcja w tym teatrze

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 II-4 III
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 XD: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 IIID: Roger Melone; R: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 XD: Michael Ching; R: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 XI
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 IVD: Braden Toan; R: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 XID: Tyson Deaton; R: Kristine McIntyre
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 24 I-2 IID: Grant Cochran; R: Mari Hahn
Winterreise (Schubert) 12-16 III
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 IV
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 II
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 III
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Nora, In the Great Outdoors (Felsenfeld) 9-17 XIR: Beth Greenberg
Alice in the Time of the Jabberwock (Felsenfeld) 9-17 XIR: Beth Greenberg
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 XD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 IIID: Arthur Fagen; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 IV-4 VD: Craig Kier; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 XID: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 II-8 IIID: Joseph Rescigno; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 IVD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 V
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 XI
Tosca (Puccini) 30 I-2 II
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 V
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 XI
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 I-1 II
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 IV-3 V
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 XID: Steven White; R: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 XI
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 VD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 XR: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-9 IID: Elaine Rinaldi; R: Laura Alley
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2-4 V
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 ID: Steven White; R: Marc Astafan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 IIID: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Kathleen Clawson
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 IIID: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Kathleen Clawson
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 IXD: Arthur Fagen; R: Christopher Alexander
Werther (Massenet) 25 X-2 XID: Ronald Zollman; R: Candace Evans
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 XID: Arthur Fagen; R: Vincent Liotta
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 II-8 IIID: Constantine Kitsopoulos; R: Michael Shell
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 IVD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Jeffrey Buchman
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 XID: Steven Crawford; R: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 II-2 IIID: Steven Crawford; R: Ben Spierman
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 IVD: Michael Porter
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 IVD: Michael Porter
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 VIII
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 X
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 XI
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 II
Brundibár (Krása) 16 IV
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 V
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 XD: David Angus; R: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 XID: David Angus; R: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 IIID: Christopher Franklin; R: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 VD: David Angus; R: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 XI-1 XIID: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 VD: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 VD: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 ID: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 VI
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 2-3 V
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 XD: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 ID: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 IIID: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Otello (Verdi) 5 X-2 XID: Bertrand de Billy; R: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 X-26 ID: Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 XID: Andrew Davis; R: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 XI-20 XIID: Massimo Zanetti; R: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 XII-18 ID: Ward Stare; R: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 IID: Michele Mariotti; R: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 II-16 IIID: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 IIID: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 IX-29 XD: Andrew Davis; R: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 XD: Andrew Davis; R: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 X-29 XID: Asher Fisch; R: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 XI-20 XIID: Ward Stare; R: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 XII-16 ID: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 I-14 IIID: Dmitri Jurowski; R: John Caird
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 II-6 IIID: Andrew Davis; R: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 II-15 IIID: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 IIIR: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 IVD: Rob Fisher; R: Rob Ashford
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 XID: Kostis Protopapas; R: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 III
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 VD: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25 X-10 XID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 IID: Nicole Paiement; R: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 III-6 IVD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 III-13 IVD: Giuliano Carella; R: John Copley
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 X-9 XID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 X-8 XID: Evan Rogister; R: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 I-7 IID: Anthony Barrese; R: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 I-7 IID: Nicole Paiement; R: Leonard Foglia
La bohème (Puccini) 13-29 IIID: Riccardo Frizza; R: Harry Silverstein
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 IVD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Christian Rath
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 XID: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 IID: Jeffrey Powell; R: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 VD: Neal Gittleman; R: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 IIID: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 VD: Robert Wood; R: Kathleen Belcher
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 XID: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 VD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 IXD: Ari Pelto; R: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 VD: Ari Pelto; R: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 XD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 XID: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 IVD: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 VD: Valerio Galli; R: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10-12 IV
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 31 XII-5 ID: Andrew Bisantz; R: Bill Fabris
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 IIID: Andrew Bisantz; R: David Lefkowich
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 XD: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 XD: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 V
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 V
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 XD: Anthony Morss; R: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 XD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn La Quaif
La traviata (Verdi) 6 IVD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Jeffrey Buchman
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 XID: Robert Lyall; R: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 IIID: Robert Lyall; R: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 VD: Robert Lyall; R: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 XD: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 III-1 IVD: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 III-1 IVD: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 VID: Tim Shaindlin; R: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 X
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 XI
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 I-9 II
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 III-6 IV
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 18 X-9 XID: Antonino Fogliani; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 X-10 XID: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 I-2 IID: Patrick Summers; R: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 I-9 IID: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 IIID: Eric Melear; R: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 IIID: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 IVD: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 IV-10 VD: Rory Macdonald; R: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 VD: Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Otello (Verdi) 24 X-7 XID: Patrick Summers; R: John Cox
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 X-15 XID: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 XIID: Warren Jones; R: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 I-14 IID: Robert Spano; R: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 I-8 IID: Giancarlo Guerrero; R: Louisa Muller
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18 IV-3 VD: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 IV-9 VD: James Lowe; R: Lee Blakeley
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 XD: James Caraher; R: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 XIID: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 IIID: James Caraher; R: John Hoomes
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 15 XII
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 III
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 III
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-29 IXD: William Todd Hunt
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 IXD: Ward Holmquist; R: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 XID: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 IIID: Craig Kier; R: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 IV-4 VD: Ward Holmquist; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 VIII
La traviata (Verdi) 27 IX-5 XR: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 II-1 III
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 IV
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 XD: Brian Salesky; R: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 IID: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 IVD: Brian Salesky; R: Candace Evans
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-8 III
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 I-2 IID: Jeff Lindberg; R: Ken Roht
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 IIID: Andreas Mitisek; R: James Robinson
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 V
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 V
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 VI
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 21 IX-6 XD: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Emilio Sagi(original), Trevore Ross(revival)
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 XD: Michael Reisman; R: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 XI-1 XIID: James Conlon; R: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 XI-15 XIID: James Conlon; R: Paul Barritt(original), Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(revival)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 II-16 IIID: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 III-6 IVD: James Conlon; R: Elkhanah Pulitzer
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 V-7 VID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Nicola Raab
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 18-24 VD: Patrick Summers; R: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 IXD: James Conlon; R: Marta Domingo
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 25 X-15 XID: Steven Sloane; R: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 X-15 XID: Steven Sloane; R: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 22 XI-20 XIID: Grant Gershon; R: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 II-1 IIID: James Conlon; R: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 II-22 IIID: James Conlon; R: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 III-12 IVD: James Conlon; R: Ian Judge
Dogs Days (Little) 11-14 VID: Alan Pierson; R: Robert Woodruff
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 VIIID: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 VIIID: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 VD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 6-9 XID: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 9-11 ID: Michael Tilson Thomas
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 IXD: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 XD: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 XD: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 XID: J David Jackson; R: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 IID: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Danny Pelzig
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 IX
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 XI
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 II
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 XID: John DeMain; R: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 IID: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 IVD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 XD: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 I
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 IV
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 IV
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 IV
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 XID: Ramon Tebar; R: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 I-1 IID: Ramon Tebar; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 III-5 IVD: Ramon Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 VD: Ramon Tebar; R: Renaud Doucet
Miami, Miami Lyric Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21-22 IX
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 21-22 IX
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 15-16 IIID: Jeff Eckstein; R: Raffaele Cardone
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-29 VID: Beverly Coulter / Leo Walz; R: Raffaele Cardone
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 VIIIR: Raffaele Cardone
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 IXD: Doris Lang Kosloff; R: Raffaele Cardone
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 XID: Joseph Mechavich; R: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 IIID: William Boggs; R: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 VD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 IX-6 XD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 ID: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 IXD: Michael Christie; R: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 XID: Michael Christie; R: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 I-2 IID: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 IIID: Christoph Campestrini; R: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 IVD: Aaron Breid; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 IX
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 XI
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 I
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 III
Carmen (Bizet) 25 IV-3 V
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 X
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 III
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 30 I-1 IID: Ryan Murray; R: Mark Streshinsky
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 XD: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 XID: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 I-1 IID: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 IVD: Chris Larkin; R: John Hoomes
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 X
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 XII
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 23-27 I
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 IV
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 XD: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 XID: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 IID: Robert Lyall; R: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 IVD: Robert Lyall; R: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 X
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 14-16 XI
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 III
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 IV
New York, American Opera Projects  / 
Harriet Tubman (Okoye) 21 II-1 IIID: Leslie B Dunner; R: Lemuel Wade
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 IXD: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
Billy Budd (Britten) 7-13 IID: Mark Elder; R: Michael Grandage
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11 XD: Jay Meetze
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
El Cimarron (Henze) 16-17 ID: Sara Jobin; R: Eugenia Arsenis
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 XD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 XD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 VI
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 XI
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 IV
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 XD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 XD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 XD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 XD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 ID: Neal Goren; R: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 IID: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 IID: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 VD: Neal Goren; R: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 XID: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-23 IID: Matthew Aucoin; R: Mary Birnbaum
Cendrillon (Massenet) 23-27 IVD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Peter Kazaras
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Opportunity Makes the Thief (Rossini) 22 II-2 IIID: James Bagwell; R: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 IX-12 XIID: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; R: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 IX-8 VD: James Levine; R: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 IX-26 XD: Valery Gergiev; R: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 IX-1 XID: Riccardo Frizza; R: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 XD: James Conlon; R: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 X-14 XID: David Robertson; R: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 X-28 XIID: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; R: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 XID: Vladimir Jurowski; R: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 XI-7 XIID: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 XI-13 XIID: Edward Gardner; R: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 XII-11 ID: James Levine; R: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 XII-4 ID: Jane Glover; R: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 XII-22 IID: Adam Fischer / Paul Nadler; R: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 I-1 IID: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 I-18 IVD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 I-9 VD: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi / Pierre Vallet; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 I-15 IID: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; R: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 II-8 IIID: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 II-15 IIID: Alain Altinoglu; R: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 IIID: James Levine; R: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 III-1 IVD: Marco Armiliato; R: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 III-12 IVD: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 IVD: Philippe Auguin; R: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 IV-10 VD: Michele Mariotti; R: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 IV-10 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 IX-20 XIID: James Levine / Edo de Waart; R: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 IX-24 ID: Riccardo Frizza; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 IX-18 XD: Fabio Luisi; R: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 IX-7 IIID: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; R: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 X-8 XID: Adam Fischer; R: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 X-15 XID: David Robertson; R: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 X-20 IVD: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; R: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 XID: James Conlon; R: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 XI-6 XIID: Michele Mariotti; R: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 2-23 XIID: James Levine; R: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 XII-24 ID: Marco Armiliato; R: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 XII-8 ID: Andrew Davis; R: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 31 XII-7 VD: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; R: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 I-21 IIID: Yves Abel / James Levine; R: Bartlett Sher
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 I-21 IID: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 26 I-21 IID: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 II-6 IIID: Alan Gilbert; R: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 II-14 IIID: Michele Mariotti; R: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 IIID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 III-10 IVD: Maurizio Benini; R: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 III-11 IVD: James Levine / NN; R: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 III-25 IVD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Nicholas Hytner
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 IV-8 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 IV-8 VD: Fabio Luisi; R: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 IV-9 VD: James Levine; R: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 VD: James Levine; R: Jonathan Miller
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 XIID: Steven Osgood; R: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 XII
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 IIID: Jorge Parodi; R: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 IV-4 VD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 IXD: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 5 VID: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 20 X
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 XI
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 III
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 IX-1 XD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 XID: Mark Russell Smith; R: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 IID: Garrett Keast; R: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 IIID: John DeMain; R: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 XID: Hal France; R: Lillian Groag
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 IID: Stephen Stubbs; R: James Darrah
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 IVD: Leonardo Verdoni; R: Joan Font
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 XD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Richard Harrell
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14-23 IID: José Luis Moscovich; R: David Cox
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 V-1 VID: José Luis Moscovich; R: Daniel Witzke
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 ID: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21-23 IIID: Jerome Shannon; R: Dugg McDonough
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 XI
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 18-25 I
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 II
Manon (Massenet) 26 IV-3 V
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 IID: Yoonhak Baek; R: Brian B Carter
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 IX-6 XD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 2-7 XID: Dairine Ní Mheadhra; R: Michael Cavanagh, Marie-Josée Chartier
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 IID: Corrado Rovaris; R: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 IVD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Jordan Fein
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 IV-4 VD: George Manahan; R: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 VD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 VID: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 IX-5 XD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 IID: Evan Rogister; R: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 IIID: George Manahan; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 IV-3 VD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 VID: Corrado Rovaris; R: Ron Daniels
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 XD: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 XID: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 ID: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 II-2 IIID: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 IVD: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 XD: José Martínez; R: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 XID: Dean Williamson; R: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 IID: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 II-1 III
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 IVD: Keitaro Harada; R: John de los Santos
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 XD: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 XID: Antony Walker; R: Diane Paulus(original), Jennifer Nicoll(revival)
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 I-2 IID: Glenn Lewis; R: Daniel Rigazzi
Paul's Case (Spears) 22 II-2 IIID: Glenn Lewis; R: George Cederquist
La bohème (Puccini) 29 III-6 IVD: Antony Walker; R: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 IV-4 VD: Antony Walker; R: Sam Helfrich
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 XID: George Manahan; R: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 I-8 IID: George Manahan; R: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 IIID: William Vendice; R: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 VD: Daniel Gary Busby; R: Bill Rauch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 XI
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 II
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 V
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 VI
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 VII-1 VIII
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 XD: Timothy Myers; R: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 ID: Robert Moody; R: Crystal Manich
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 IIID: Timothy Myers; R: Crystal Manich
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 IXR: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 III
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 III
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 XD: Steven White; R: Rod Gomez
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 IIID: Steven White; R: Rod Gomez
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 II-2 IIID: Michael Morgan; R: Robert Tannenbaum
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 XD: Stewart Robertson; R: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 ID: Robert Tweten; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 IIID: David Agler; R: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 VD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 XD: Robert Tweten; R: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 ID: Carlos Izcaray; R: Kristine McIntyre
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 IIIR: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 VD: Thierry Fischer
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 19-20 XD: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
La Curandera (Rodríguez) 15-16 IID: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 15-16 IID: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Orpheus and Euridice (Gordon) 10-11 VD: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Green Sneakers (Gordon) 10-11 VD: Kristin Roach; R: John de los Santos
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 1-2 XI
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 II
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 I-2 IID: Yves Abel; R: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 IID: Karen Kamensek; R: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 IIID: Massimo Zanetti; R: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 IIID: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 IVD: Karen Keltner; R: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 X
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 IVD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 IVD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 VID: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-23 IIIR: Nicolas Aliaga
Agrippina (Handel) 2 IV
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 IVR: Andrew Morgan
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 VIR: Nicolas Aliaga
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 13-20 VIIR: Nicolas Aliaga
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 IX-2 XD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 IX-4 XD: George Manahan; R: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 X-2 XID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 X-15 XID: Patrick Summers; R: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 XD: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 XI-1 XIID: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 VI-2 VIID: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 VI-13 VIID: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 VI-9 VIID: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 IXD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 IXD: Karen Kamensek; R: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 XD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 X-2 XID: Christian Curnyn; R: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 X-8 XID: Riccardo Frizza; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 XID: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La bohème (Puccini) 14 XI-7 XIID: Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 VI-7 VIID: Donald Runnicles; R: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 VID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 VI-5 VIID: Patrick Summers; R: Robin Guarino
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 IXD: Andrew Whitfield; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 XI-1 XIID: Joseph Marcheso; R: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 II-2 IIID: David Rohrbaugh; R: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 IV-4 VD: George Cleve; R: Daniel Witzke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-21 IX
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 15-30 XI
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 II
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 IV-3 V
San Juan, Teatro de la Opera  / 
La viuda alegre (Lehár) 11-12 VD: Kamal Khan; R: Gilberto Valenzuela
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 XID: Christopher Larkin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 IIID: Ramon Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 IVD: Brent Wilson; R: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 XID: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 XID: Jesse Martins; R: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 II-22 IIID: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 II-21 IIID: Marcello Cormio; R: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 IIID: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 IIID: Victor DeRenzi; R: Martha Collins
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 X-15 XID: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 II-28 IIID: Victor DeRenzi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 II-27 III
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 II-19 III
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 IIID: Victor DeRenzi
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 VIIID: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 X-2 XID: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 ID: Riccardo Frizza; R: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 II-7 IIID: Carlo Montanaro; R: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 VD: Yves Abel; R: Chris Alexander
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 X-1 XID: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 ID: Julian Kovatchev; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 II-7 IIID: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 VD: Lawrence Renes; R: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 XI
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 II
Turandot (Puccini) 26 IVD: Jerry Shannon; R: Marc Astafan
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 X
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 I-9 II
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 6 IV
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 XD: Bernard Kwiram; R: Maggie McClellan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 IID: Martin Majkut; R: Noel Koran
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 IVD: Denes Van Parys; R: Igor Vieira
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 I
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 IID: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 IIID: Daniel Lipton
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 IID: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 IIID: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 XD: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 IVD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 III
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 XD: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 XID: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 IID: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 IIID: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 XD: José Martínez; R: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 XID: Dean Williamson; R: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 I-1 IID: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 III
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 IVD: Keitaro Harada; R: John de los Santos
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 XD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Elise Sandell
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 II-2 IIID: Kostis Protopapas; R: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 VD: Robert Tweten; R: Dean Anthony
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28 IX
La bohème (Puccini) 16 XI
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 IXD: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 IIID: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 XD: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 ID: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 IXD: Philippe Auguin; R: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 XD: Xian Zhang; R: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 XIID: Kimberly Grigsby; R: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 II-8 IIID: Evan Rogister; R: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 IIID: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 IIID: Ward Stare; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 VD: Philippe Auguin; R: Harry Silverstein
Florencia in the Amazons (Catán) 20-28 IXD: Carolyn Kuan; R: Francesca Zambello
La bohème (Puccini) 1-15 XID: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; R: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 XIIR: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 ID: Anne Manson; R: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 21 II-10 IIID: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 IVD: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; R: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 VD: Speranza Scappucci; R: Joan Font
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 ID: David Stern; R: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 IID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 IIID: Christian Knapp; R: Jay Lesenger
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 I
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 II
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 III
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 22 IID: Nayden Todorov; R: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 IVD: Edward Lada; R: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 VD: Ken Hakoda; R: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 XD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7-9 IIID: Michael Borowitz
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 X
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 III