2017/18 > Stany Zjednoczone 
*Strona ogólna   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Stany Zjednoczone

 Prapremiera
 Rzadkie wydarzenie
 Nowa produkcja
 Nowa produkcja w tym teatrze

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 XD: Anthony Barrese; R: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 IVD: Anthony Barrese; R: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 X
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 IV
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 XID: Craig Kier; R: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 IID: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 IVD: Randall Craig Fleisher; R: Teresa K Pond
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 XID: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 IIID: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 IX-6 XD: Rolando Salazar; R: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 XID: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 II-4 IIID: Christopher Allen; R: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 IVD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 IV-6 VD: Arthur Fagen; R: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 VID: Timothy Myers; R: Tomer Zvulun
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 IXD: Clinton Smith; R: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 XIR: Francesca Zambello
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 IID: Joseph Mechavich; R: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 IIID: Stephen Lord; R: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 IIID: Jorge Parodi; R: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 IV-5 VD: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 XID: Richard Buckley; R: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 I-4 IID: Richard Buckley; R: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 IV-6 VD: Richard Buckley; R: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 XID: Richard Buckley; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 I-3 IID: Richard Buckley; R: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 IVD: Todd Reynolds; R: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 IV-5 VD: Richard Buckley; R: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 XD: Vlad Iftinca; R: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 XID: Joshua Horsch; R: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 VR: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 ID: Tyson Deaton; R: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 IIID: Steven White; R: Dona D Vaughn
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 IXD: Arthur Fagen; R: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 XR: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 IID: Arthur Fagen; R: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 II-3 IIIR: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 IVR: Michael Shell
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 XD: Andy Anderson; R: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 XIID: Deanna Tham; R: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 IID: Dean Williamson; R: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 IVD: Alasdair Neale; R: Walker Lewis
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 XD: David Stern; R: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 XID: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 IVD: David Angus; R: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 VD: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12+ XD: David Angus; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14+ XID: David Angus; R: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ IIID: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ VD: David Angus; R: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 XIID: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 VD: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 ID: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 XID: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 IID: Sara Jobin; R: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 IVD: Robert Moody; R: Garnett Bruce
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 XID: Kristof Van Grysperre; R: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 IVD: Francesco Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 IVD: Franceso Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 XID: Lidiya Yankovskaya; R: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 IID: David Hanlon; R: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 IVD: Lidiya Yankovskaya; R: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 IX-15 XD: Harry Bicket; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 X-3 XID: Marco Armiliato; R: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 XID: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 XI-10 XIID: Andrew Davis; R: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 XII-27 ID: Andrew Davis; R: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 IID: Enrique Mazzola; R: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 II-16 IIID: James Gaffigan; R: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 IIID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 IIID: Daniela Candillari; R: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 X-25 ID: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 X-2 XID: Andrew Davis; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 XID: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 XI-9 XIID: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 XII-20 ID: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; R: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 IID: Donald Runnicles; R: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 II-22 IIID: Michael Christie; R: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 IIID: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 III
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 V-2 VIR: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 IX-1 XR: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 IV
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 IVD: Jason Hiester; R: Joel Ivany
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 X-5 XID: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 X-12 XID: Carlo Montanaro; R: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 IID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 IIID: Nicole Paiement; R: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 IVD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 XD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 X-4 XID: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 XI-27 IV
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 IIID: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 IIID: Giuliano Carella; R: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 IV-4 VD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 IXD: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 XD: Patrick Reynolds; R: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 IIID: Clinton Smith; R: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 VD: Neal Gittleman; R: Johnathon Pape
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 XID: Ari Pelto; R: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 ID: Ari Pelto; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 VD: Ari Pelto; R: David Edwards
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 XID: Ari Pelto; R: Emma Griffin
After life (Cipullo) 23 II-1 IIID: Andrew Altenbach; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 II-1 IIID: Andrew Altenbach; R: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 VD: Ari Pelto; R: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 XD: Stephen Lord; R: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 XID: Stephen Lord; R: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 IVD: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 IV
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 XD: Stephen Lord; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 XID: Anne Manson; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Candide (Bernstein) 9 III
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 IVD: Stephen Lord; R: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 VD: Michael Christie; R: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 XIID: Andrew Bisantz; R: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 V
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 X
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 IID: Clinton Smith; R: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 IV
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 IV
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 X
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 X
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 V
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 XD: Derrick Inouye; R: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 ID: Robert Wood; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 IID: David Angus; R: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 IVD: David Charles Abell; R: Tomer Zvulun
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 XD: Emmanuel Plasson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 II
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 V
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 XI
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 IIR: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 IV
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 X-11 XID: Eun Sun Kim; R: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 X-10 XID: Patrick Summers; R: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 XI-14 XIID: Bradley Moore; R: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 I-2 IID: Patrick Summers; R: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 I-10 IID: Emily Senturia; R: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 IV-6 VD: Timothy Myers; R: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 IV-11 VD: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 X-2 XID: Patrick Summers; R: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 X-11 XID: James Lowe; R: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 I-3 IID: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 I-8 IID: Roderick Cox; R: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 IV-5 VD: Cristian Măcelaru; R: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 IV-10 VD: Patrick Summers; R: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 XI
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 III
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 VI
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 XIR: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 IVR: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 II
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 IX-8 XD: Ari Pelto; R: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 XID: Nicole Paiement; R: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 ID: Robert Wood; R: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 IIID: David Charles Abell; R: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 IV-6 VD: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 IXD: David Charles Abell; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 XID: Ryan McAdams; R: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 IIID: Jane Glover; R: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 IV-5 VD: Antony Walker; R: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 IID: Brian Salesky; R: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 V
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 IX-1 XD: James Conlon; R: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 XD: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 X-19 XID: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
La Belle et la Bête (Glass) 28-31 XD: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 XID: Evan Ziporyn; R: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 I-18 IID: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 IIID: James Conlon; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 V-3 VID: Matthew Aucoin; R: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 25-26 VD: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 VID: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 VID: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 IX-14 XD: James Conlon; R: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 XD: Alan Pierson; R: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 X-11 XID: Grant Gershon; R: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 XI-15 XIID: James Conlon; R: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 IIR: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 IIID: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 VD: Jordi Bernàcer; R: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 VID: James Conlon; R: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 XID: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 IXD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 XD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 IID: Robert Tweten; R: Matthew Ozawa
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 IXD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 XID: David Stern; R: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 IID: Roberto Kalb; R: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 XID: John DeMain; R: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 IID: John DeMain; R: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 IVD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 XD: Douglas Kinney Frost; R: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 IID: Michael Sakir; R: Ned Canty
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 XID: Alexander Polianichko; R: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 I-3 IID: Timothy Myers; R: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 IIID: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 IV-5 VD: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 XD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 ID: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 ID: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 VD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 XD: William Boggs; R: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 IIID: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 VD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 III
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 XD: Jonathan Brandani; R: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 XID: Michael Christie; R: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 I-3 IID: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 IIID: Michael Christie; R: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 VD: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 X
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 XI
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 I-3 II
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 III
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 V
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 XD: Curtis Tucker; R: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 IIID: Bernard McDonald; R: Scott Skiba
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 IXD: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 IVD: Ryan Murray; R: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 XD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 XID: John Hoomes; R: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 ID: Kelly Corcoran; R: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 IVD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 IXD: Robert Lyall; R: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 X
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 X
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 XID: Robert Lyall; R: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 ID: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 VI
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 IX
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 XI
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 II
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 IV
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 IV
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 IIID: Neal Goren; R: Jorinde Keesmaat
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 XD: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 IX-16 XIID: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; R: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 IX-28 XD: Johannes Debus; R: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 IX-14 XD: James Levine; R: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 X-10 IIID: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 X-5 IVD: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 X-21 XID: Thomas Adès; R: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 XI-16 IIID: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; R: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 XI-2 XIID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 XI-2 XIID: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 XI-9 XIID: Evan Rogister; R: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 XII-19 ID: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 XII-11 ID: Ward Stare; R: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 XII-6 ID: Donald Runnicles; R: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 XII-12 VD: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; R: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 I-1 IID: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 I-1 IID: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 I-17 IID: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 I-15 IID: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 IID: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 II-17 IIID: Maurizio Benini / Gareth Morrell; R: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 IIID: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; R: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 III-19 IVD: David Robertson; R: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 III-10 VD: Roberto Abbado / Gareth Morrell; R: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 III-21 IVD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 IV-11 VD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 IV-12 VD: Plácido Domingo; R: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 IX-28 IIID: Mark Elder; R: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 IX-13 XIID: James Gaffigan; R: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 IX-7 IIID: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; R: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 XD: Marco Armiliato; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 X-10 XID: Robert Spano; R: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 X-6 IVD: Carlo Rizzi; R: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 X-8 IID: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; R: Richard Eyre
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4 XI-8 XIID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 XI-1 XIIR: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 XI-15 XIID: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 XI-15 XIID: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 XI-15 XIID: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 XII-27 IVD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 XII-10 ID: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 XII-5 ID: Harry Bicket; R: Julie Taymor
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 XII-5 ID: Harry Bicket; R: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 XII-26 ID: Gianandrea Noseda; R: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 ID: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 I-14 IID: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 I-14 IID: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 I-18 IVD: Cornelius Meister; R: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 II-2 IIID: Enrique Mazzola; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 II-10 IVD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 II-16 IIID: Richard Farnes; R: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 III-6 VD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 III-7 VD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 III-20 IVD: Lothar Koenigs; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 IV-9 VD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 IV-11 VD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 VD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 ID: David Hanlon; R: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 III
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 III
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 IVD: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 V-4 VID: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 IXD: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 IX-3 XD: Adam Turner; R: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 XID: Andrew Bisantz; R: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 XI
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 IID: Adam Turner; R: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 IIID: Ari Pelto; R: Kyle Lang
Street Scene (Weill) 28 IX-2 XD: Adam Turner; R: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 XID: Adam Turner; R: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 IID: Adam Turner; R: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 IIID: Adam Turner; R: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 XID: Carlos Izcaray; R: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 IID: Hal France; R: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 IVD: Christopher Rountree; R: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 IVD: Jane Glover; R: Andrew Eggert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 XD: Timothy Myers
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 IID: David Agler; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 IVR: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 IVD: Steven White; R: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 XD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 IID: José Luis Moscovich; R: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 V-3 VID: José Luis Moscovich; R: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 XID: Cody Martin; R: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 ID: Jerome Shannon; R: Kyle Marrero
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 ID: Jerome Shannon; R: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 IIID: Cody Martin; R: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 XID: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 ID: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 II-3 IIID: David Aronson; R: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 IVD: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 XD: Lisa Keller; R: RB Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 XID: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 IXD: Corrado Rovaris; R: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 IXD: David Charles Abell; R: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 IXD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 IXD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 IXD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 IXD: Elizabeth Braden; R: RB Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 IID: Corrado Rovaris; R: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 IV-6 VD: Yves Abel; R: Paul Curran
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 IXD: Geoffrey McDonald; R: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 IXD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 IXD: Christopher Allen; R: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 IID: Corrado Rovaris; R: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 IIID: Karina Canellakis; R: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 IV-5 VD: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 V
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 XD: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 XID: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 ID: Joseph Colaneri; R: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 IIID: Francesco Milioto; R: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 IVD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 XD: Antony Walker; R: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 XID: Antony Walker; R: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 ID: Glenn Lewis; R: Frances Rabalais
Savage Winter (Cuomo) 17-25 IID: Douglas J Cuomo; R: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 IIID: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 IVD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Daniel Slater
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 XD: Antony Walker; R: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 XID: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 I-3 IIR: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 II-3 III
La bohème (Puccini) 30 III-7 IVD: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 IV-5 VD: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 VD: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 VI
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 VIID: Carolyn Kuan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 VII-4 VIIID: Nicholas Fox; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 IX-1 XD: Christopher Allen; R: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 ID: Joseph Rescigno; R: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 IID: Vincent Povázsay; R: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saens) 29 IVD: Timothy Myers
Norma (Bellini) 21 XD: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 ID: Keitaro Harada
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 IVD: Joseph Rescigno
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 X
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 IV
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 VD: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 IVD: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 XD: Robert Tweten; R: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 ID: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 IIID: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 IIID: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 VD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 XD: Robert Tweten; R: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 ID: James Lowe; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 IIID: Thierry Fischer; R: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 VD: Stephen Lord; R: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 IXD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 VD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: E Loren Meeker
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 XD: Evan Rogister; R: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 XID: Bruce Stasyna; R: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 ID: Bruce Stasyna; R: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 II-4 IIID: Valerio Galli; R: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 IIID: Joseph Mechavich; R: Candace Evans
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 XD: John Nelson; R: Stephen Lawless
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-9 XIID: Ari Pelto; R: Brenna Corner
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 IID: Steven White; R: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 IIID: Adam Turner; R: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 III-7 IVD: Yves Abel; R: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 IID: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 IID: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 IX-9 XIID: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; R: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 IXD: Henrik Nánási; R: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 IX-17 XD: Nicola Luisotti; R: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 XID: Patrick Fournillier; R: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 XI-10 XIID: Grant Gershon; R: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 VID: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 VID: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 VID: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 VI-1 VIID: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 IXD: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 IXD: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 IXD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 XD: Leo Hussain; R: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 X-3 XID: Marc Albrecht; R: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 XI-9 XIID: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 VID: James Gaffigan; R: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 VID: Christopher Moulds; R: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 VID: Eun Sun Kim; R: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 IXD: Peter Grunberg; R: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 XID: Christopher Larkin; R: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 IID: Joseph Marcheso; R: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 IVD: Joseph Marcheso; R: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 IXD: Donato Cabrera; R: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 XI-2 XIIR: Shawna Lucey
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 IID: Joseph Marcheso; R: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 IVD: Joseph Marcheso; R: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 XID: Kostis Protopapas; R: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 IIID: Kostis Protopapas; R: Josh Shaw
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 VIIID: Carlo Montanaro; R: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 IXD: Judith Yan; R: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 XD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 ID: Paul Daniel; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 II-10 IIID: Ludovic Morlot; R: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 VD: John Fiore; R: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 VIIID: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 XD: Constantin Trinks; R: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 ID: Carlo Montanaro
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 II-9 IIID: Nicole Paiement; R: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 VD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 XD: Michael Sakir; R: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 IV
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 XD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 ID: Christian Capocaccia; R: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 IVD: Glenn Lewis; R: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 X-5 XID: Clinton Smith; R: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 IID: Sarah Ioannides; R: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 IVD: Bernard Kwiram; R: Barry Johnson
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 IID: Jorge Parodi; R: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 IIID: Jorge Parodi; R: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 IVD: Andrew Bisantz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 XI-2 XIID: Joseph Mechavich
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 II
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 IIID: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 IVD: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 XD: John Baril; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 ID: James Meena; R: Tomer Zvulin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 XD: James Meena; R: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 IID: James Meena; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 IV
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 IV
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 IV
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 XD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 IV
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 X
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 III
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 XI
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 II
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 ID: Ryan Brown; R: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 IXD: Evan Rogister; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 XID: Jane Glover; R: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 XIID: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 19-21 ID: Christopher Rountree; R: Alison Moritz
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 IIID: Philippe Auguin; R: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 IV-19 VD: Emily Senturia; R: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 VD: Nicole Paiement; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 XD: Renato Palumbo; R: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 XID: Nicole Paiement; R: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 XIID: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 ID: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 IIID: Robert Treviño; R: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 IIID: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 VD: Speranza Scappucci; R: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 VD: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 ID: David Stern; R: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 IID: David Stern; R: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 IIID: Antonino Fogliani; R: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 ID: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 IID: David Stern; R: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 IIID: David Stern; R: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 IV-6 VD: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 IV-6 VD: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 IV-5 VD: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 IV-5 VD: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 XD: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 XD: James Allbritten; R: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 III