2017/18 > Canadá 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Canadá

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 novM: Christopher Mokrzewski; DC: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 fevM: Timothy Vernon; DC: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 abrM: Jacques Lacombe; DC: Rob Herriot
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-5 mai
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 17-23 novM: Gordon Gerrard; DC: Jean Grand-Maître
Everest (Talbot) 2-8 fevM: David Briskin; DC: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-12 abrM: Robert Tweten; DC: Michael Cavanagh
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 outM: Giuseppe Pietraroia; DC: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 fevM: Peter Dala; DC: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 abrM: Christopher Larkin; DC: Oriol Tomas
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 outM: Judith Yan; DC: Alain Gauthier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-8 fevM: Peter Dala; DC: Robert Herriot
Count Ory (Rossini) 6-12 abrM: Gordon Gerrard; DC: Brian Deedrick
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 setM: Giuseppe Grazioli; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 novM: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; DC: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 jan-3 fevM: Steven R Osgood; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 marM: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra / John Hess; DC: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 maiM: Giuliano Carella; DC: Tom Diamond
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-22 setM: Carlo Montanaro; DC: Michael Cavanagh
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10-17 novM: Michael Christie; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
Champion (Blanchard) 26 jan-2 fevM: George Manahan; DC: James Robinson
Twenty-Seven (Gordon) 23-31 marDC: Oriol Tomas
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 maiM: Alain Trudel; DC: Charles Binamé
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 outM: Derek Bate; DC: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 maiM: Giuseppe Grazioli; DC: Jacqueline Langlais
Werther (Massenet) 20-27 out
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-18 mai
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 out-4 novM: David Fallis; DC: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 abrM: David Fallis; DC: Marshall Pynkoski
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 25 out-3 novM: David Fallis; DC: Marshall Pynkoski
Pygmalion (Rameau) 25 out-3 novM: David Fallis; DC: Marshall Pynkoski
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4-13 abrM: David Fallis; DC: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 outM: Patrick Lange; DC: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 out-4 novM: Yves Abel; DC: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 jan-23 fevM: Stephen Lord; DC: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 fevM: Johannes Debus; DC: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 abr-19 maiM: Johannes Debus; DC: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 abr-26 maiM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Stephen Lawless
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 set-3 novM: Johannes Debus; DC: Robert Carsen, Peter McClintock
Hadrian (Wainwright) 13-27 outM: Johannes Debus; DC: Peter Hinton
Elektra (Strauss) 26 jan-22 fevM: Johannes Debus; DC: James Robinson
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-23 fevM: Bernard Labadie; DC: Atom Egoyan
La bohème (Puccini) 17 abr-22 maiDC: John Caird
Otello (Verdi) 27 abr-21 maiM: Johannes Debus; DC: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 novM: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 fevM: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 marM: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 novM: Michael Rose; DC: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 dez-7 janM: Derek Bate; DC: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 abrM: Peter Tiefenbach; DC: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 marM: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 jun
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 outM: Jacques Lacombe; DC: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-27 janM: Jonathan Darlington; DC: James Robinson, Brenna Corner
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 abr-12 maiM: Leslie Dala; DC: Morris Panych
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 abr-5 maiM: Jonathan Darlington; DC: Tom Diamond
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-28 outM: Ward Stare; DC: Kelly Robinson
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 fevM: Judith Yan; DC: Renaud Doucet
Faust (Gounod) 27 abr-5 maiM: Jonathan Darlington
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 27 abr-12 maiM: Leslie Dala; DC: Rachel Peake
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 outM: Timothy Vernon; DC: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 novM: Arthur Arnold; DC: Amiel Gladstone
Missing (Current) 3-11 novM: Timothy Long; DC: Peter Hinton
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 fevM: Giuseppe Pietraroia; DC: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 abrM: Timothy Vernon; DC: Glynis Leyshon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 11-21 outM: Timothy Vernon; DC: Wim Trompert
La traviata (Verdi) 14-24 fevM: Timothy Vernon; DC: Alain Gauthier
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 25 abr-5 maiM: Timothy Vernon; DC: Linda Brovsky
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 novM: Tyrone Paterson; DC: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 abrM: Tyrone Paterson; DC: Alain Gauthier