2017/18 > Espanha 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Espanha

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
França
Portugal

Espanha
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 junM: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 setM: Giacomo Sagripanti; DC: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 outM: Renato Palumbo; DC: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 nov-15 dezM: Josep Pons; DC: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 dezM: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 janM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 janM: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 fev-4 marM: Josep Pons; DC: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 marM: Pinchas Steinberg; DC: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 marM: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 abrM: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 abr-11 maiM: Mikhail Tatarnikov; DC: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 junM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 julM: Patrick Summers; DC: Derek Gimpel
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 julM: Domingo Hindoyan; DC: Damiano Michieletto
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 outM: Christopher Franklin; DC: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 outM: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 novM: Josep Pons; DC: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 dezM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 janM: Giampaolo Bisanti; DC: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 fevM: Josep Pons; DC: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 marM: Josep Pons; DC: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 marM: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 abrM: Guillermo García Calvo; DC: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 maiM: Yves Abel; DC: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 maiM: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 junM: John Fiore; DC: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 julM: Domingo Hindoyan; DC: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 set-8 fevM: Xavier Puig; DC: Jesús Fernández
El Messies (Handel) 20 dezM: Jordi Savall
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 fevM: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 outM: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; DC: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 novM: Roberto Abbado; DC: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 janM: Alain Guingal; DC: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 fevM: Erik Nielsen; DC: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 maiM: Pietro Rizzo; DC: Davide Livermore, Emilio López
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 outM: Pedro Halffter; DC: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 nov-3 dezM: Juanjo Mena; DC: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 janM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 fevM: Alessandro Vitiello; DC: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 maiM: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; DC: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 novM: Juan Luis Martínez; DC: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 abrM: Erik Nielsen; DC: Calixto Bieito
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 maiM: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 junM: Karl Heinz Steffens; DC: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 novM: Carlos Aragón; DC: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 janM: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; DC: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 fevM: Francisco Manuel Soriano; DC: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 abr
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 abrM: José Miguel Román; DC: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 abrM: José Miguel Román; DC: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 setM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 setM: Andriy Yurkevych
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
La Hija del Mestre (Tejera Ossavarry) 22-24 junM: Rafael Sánchez Araña; DC: Francisco Matilla
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 setM: Ivor Bolton; DC: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 out-17 novM: Marc Piollet; DC: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 novM: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 dez-8 janM: Paolo Carignani; DC: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 jan-9 fevM: Mark Wigglesworth; DC: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 fevM: Manuel Coves; DC: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 fev-1 junM: Tim Murray; DC: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 marM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 marM: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 abrM: Ivor Bolton; DC: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 mai-3 junM: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; DC: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 jun-13 julM: Daniel Oren; DC: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 julM: Patrick Fournillier
Faust (Gounod) 19 set-7 outM: Dan Ettinger; DC: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 out-9 novM: Ivor Bolton; DC: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 outM: Nacho de Paz; DC: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 nov-30 dezM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 jan-1 fevM: Pablo Heras-Casado; DC: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 fev-1 marM: Ivor Bolton; DC: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 marM: Vinicius Kattah; DC: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 marM: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; DC: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 mar-4 abrM: Christopher Moulds; DC: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 abr-8 maiM: Daniele Rustioni; DC: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 maiM: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 mai-14 junM: Asher Fisch; DC: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 julM: Maurizio Benini; DC: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 julM: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 outM: Oliver Díaz; DC: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 23 nov-2 dezM: Ramón Tebar; DC: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 jan-11 fevM: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; DC: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 fevM: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 abrM: José Ramón Encinar; DC: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 maiM: Josep Caballé Domenech; DC: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 jun-14 julM: Carlos Aragón; DC: Jesús Castejón
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4 outM: Guillermo García Calvo; DC: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 novM: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; DC: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 nov-2 dezM: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 jan-10 fevM: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; DC: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 fev-3 marM: Oliver Díaz; DC: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 mar-14 abrM: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; DC: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 mai-2 junM: Oliver Díaz; DC: Lluís Pasqual
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 novM: Arturo Díez Boscovich; DC: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 marM: Manuel Hernández-Silva; DC: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 maiM: Salvador Vázquez; DC: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-11 marM: Yi-Chen Lin; DC: José Luis Castro
El reloj de Lucerna (Marqués) 7-8 abrM: José María Moreno; DC: Carlos Martos
Werther (Massenet) 9-13 maiM: Cristóbal Soler; DC: Graham Vick
Norma (Bellini) 6-10 junM: Andrés Salado; DC: Lorenzo Amato
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 setM: Guillermo García Calvo; DC: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 outM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 novM: Oliver Díaz; DC: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 dezM: Gianluca Marcianò; DC: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 jan-3 fevM: Yves Abel; DC: René Koering
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 setM: Santiago Serrate; DC: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 outM: Iván López Reynoso; DC: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 novM: Pablo González; DC: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 dezM: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 jan-2 fevM: Sergio Alapont; DC: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 setM: José Antonio Irastorza; DC: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 outM: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 outM: Nicola Valentini; DC: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 outM: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 marM: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 outM: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 fevM: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; DC: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 abrM: Santiago Serrate; DC: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 abrM: Santiago Serrate; DC: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 outM: Matteo Pagliari; DC: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 novM: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; DC: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 dezM: Michele Mariotti
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 dez-4 janM: Julio Awad; DC: Jaime Azpilicueta, Maximiliano Lavía
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10-17 marM: Jader Bignamini; DC: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 abrM: Rubén Díez; DC: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 31 mai-3 junM: Alessandro Palumbo; DC: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 junM: Oliver Díaz; DC: Alfonso Romero Mora
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 outM: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; DC: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 novM: Christopher Franklin; DC: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 dezM: Yi-Chen Lin; DC: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 marM: Giampaolo Bisanti; DC: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 abrM: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; DC: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 maiDC: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 junM: NN; DC: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 outM: Pedro Halffter; DC: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 nov-5 dezM: Santiago Serrate; DC: Laurent Pelly
Alí Baba y los cuarenta ladrones (Casalí) 28-29 dezM: Vicent Egea; DC: Pablo Ramos
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 fevM: Pedro Halffter; DC: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 marM: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 abrM: David Rodríguez; DC: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 mai-2 junM: Pedro Halffter; DC: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 outM: Diego Matheuz; DC: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 novM: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 dezM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 fevM: Christopher Franklin; DC: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 marM: Jonathan Brandani; DC: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 mar-10 abrM: Fabio Biondi; DC: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 maiM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 junM: Roberto Abbado; DC: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 junM: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 maiM: Alain Guingal; DC: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 maiM: David Rodríguez; DC: José Luis Arellano