2017/18 > Países Baixos 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Países Baixos

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Dinamarca
Reino Unido

Países Baixos
 
Alemanha
Bélgica Luxemburgo

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 setM: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 outM: Kenneth Montgomery; DC: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 outM: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 outM: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 dezM: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 fevM: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 abrM: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 abrM: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 junM: Markus Stenz
Boris Godoenov (concert) (Musorgsky) 8 setM: Pablo Heras-Casado
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 marM: René Jacobs
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 abrM: Giancarlo Andretta
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 1 junM: Markus Stenz
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 agoM: Antony Hermus; DC: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 janM: Karel Deseure; DC: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 set-1 outM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 outM: Leonardo García Alarcón; DC: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 novM: Marc Albrecht; DC: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 novM: Marc Albrecht; DC: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 dezM: Andrea Battistoni; DC: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 jan-14 fevM: Marc Albrecht; DC: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 fevM: Ivor Bolton; DC: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 marM: Ingo Metzmacher; DC: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 marM: Duncan Ward; DC: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 marM: Duncan Ward; DC: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 marM: Christophe Rousset; DC: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 abr-5 maiM: Marc Albrecht; DC: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 maiM: Teodor Currentzis; DC: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 jun-2 julM: Carlo Rizzi; DC: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 jun-5 julM: George Benjamin; DC: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 setM: Antonello Manacorda; DC: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 outM: Tomáš Netopil; DC: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 novM: Maurizio Benini; DC: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 dezM: Marc Albrecht; DC: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 janM: James Gaffigan; DC: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 jan-7 fevM: Andrea Marcon; DC: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 fev-17 marM: Grant Gershon; DC: Peter Sellars
Caruso in Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 marM: Otto Tausk; DC: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 marM: Markus Stenz; DC: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 marM: Ryan McAdams; DC: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 abr-1 maiM: Marc Albrecht; DC: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 abr-13 maiM: Jader Bignamini; DC: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 junM: Daniele Gatti; DC: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 jan-11 abrM: Hernán Schvartzman; DC: Serge van Veggel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 7-9 junM: Rick Schoonbeek; DC: Serge van Veggel
Vivaldi - Dangerous Liaisons (Vivaldi) 16-17 janM: Hernán Schvartzman; DC: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 setM: Ilyich Rivas; DC: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 dezM: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 janM: George Petrou; DC: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 abrM: Benjamin Lévy; DC: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13-16 outM: David Parry; DC: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8 dezM: Antony Hermus; DC: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 dezM: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 marM: Ryan Bancroft; DC: Zack Winokur
La bohème (reduction) (concert) (Puccini) 7+ julM: Alexander Geluk; DC: Anne Slothouwer
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 setM: George Petrou; DC: Laurence Dale
Eugen Onegin (reduction) (Tchaikovsky,P) 1+ novM: Lee Reynolds; DC: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
The Messiah (Handel) 8 dezM: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 janM: Hernán Schvartzman; DC: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 marM: Ed Spanjaard; DC: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ outM: Antony Hermus; DC: Jakob Peters-Messer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23+ janM: NN; DC: Paul Carr
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 24+ abrM: NN; DC: NN
Lohengrin (Wagner) 2+ outM: NN; DC: NN
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 22+ janM: George Petrou; DC: NN
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 9+ abrM: NN; DC: NN
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1+ outM: NN; DC: NN
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21+ janM: NN; DC: NN
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22+ abr
Billy Budd (Britten) 20+ janM: NN; DC: Orpha Phelan
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 28+ setM: NN; DC: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 nov-10 dezM: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; DC: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 maiM: Karel Deseure; DC: Waut Koeken