2017/18 > Reino Unido 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Reino Unido

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Países Baixos
França Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17-19 novM: Nicholas Chalmers; DC: Adele Thomas
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 27 jan-10 fevM: Sinead Hayes; DC: Walter Sutcliffe
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28-30 junM: Stuart Stratford; DC: Oliver Mears
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 set-6 outM: Gareth Hancock; DC: Walter Sutcliffe
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 setM: Geoffrey Paterson; DC: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 set-7 outM: Tomáš Hanus; DC: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 set-13 outM: Ainars Rubikis; DC: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 outM: Tomáš Hanus; DC: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 outM: James Southall; DC: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 fevM: Carlo Rizzi / Kerem Hasan; DC: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 fevM: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; DC: Michael Blakemore(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 fevM: James Southall; DC: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 15-29 setM: Tomáš Hanus; DC: David Pountney
La traviata (Verdi) 21 set-6 outM: James Southall; DC: David McVicar(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-7 outM: Tomáš Hanus; DC: Joan Font
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-23 fevM: Carlo Rizzi; DC: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15 fev-1 marDC: Dominic Cooke
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 fev-2 marM: Carlo Rizzi; DC: Alessandro Talevi
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
The Day After (Dove) 3-9 marM: Philip White; DC: Jamie Manton
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 out-2 dezM: David Parry / Dane Lam; DC: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 out
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 dezM: Mikhail Agrest; DC: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 fevM: Stuart Stratford; DC: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 marM: Brad Cohen; DC: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 abr-5 maiM: Stuart Stratford; DC: Oliver Mears
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 maiM: Stuart Stratford
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 maiM: Stuart Stratford
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-29 julM: Stuart Stratford; DC: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Burning Fiery Furnace (Britten) 21 setM: Derek Clark; DC: Jenny Ogilvie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-27 outM: Rumon Gamba; DC: Matthew Richardson
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 28 outM: Gianluca Marcianò
Anthropocene (MacRae) 24-26 janM: Stuart Stratford; DC: Matthew Richardson
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 12-16 marM: Stuart Stratford; DC: Stephen Lawless
Silvano (concert) (Mascagni) 14 abrM: Stuart Stratford
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-18 maiM: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; DC: Thomas Allen
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 set-21 outM: Tobias Ringborg; DC: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 set-28 outM: Martin André; DC: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 set-21 outM: Tobias Ringborg; DC: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 set-27 outM: Oliver Rundell; DC: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 outM: Martin André; DC: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 outM: Tobias Ringborg; DC: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 jan-28 fevM: Martin Pickard; DC: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 fev-2 marM: Richard Farnes; DC: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 fev-3 marM: Christoph Altstaedt / Matthew Kofi Waldren; DC: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (Strauss) 19-25 abrM: Richard Armstrong; DC: PJ Harris
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 maiM: James Holmes; DC: Jo Davies(original), Edward Goggin(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 16 set-13 outM: Antony Hermus / Jonathan Santagada; DC: Edward Dick
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 29 set-12 outM: Martin André; DC: Giles Havergal
Silent Night (Puts) 30 nov-7 dezM: Nicholas Kok; DC: Tim Albery
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 jan-1 marM: Robert Howarth; DC: James Brining
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 2-27 fevM: Sian Edwards; DC: Tim Albery
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 fev-2 marM: Garry Walker; DC: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 maiM: Richard Armstrong; DC: Annabel Arden
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 set-2 dezM: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; DC: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 outM: Hilary Griffiths; DC: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 out-15 novM: Christian Curnyn; DC: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 nov-3 dezM: Martyn Brabbins; DC: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 fevM: Karen Kamensek; DC: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 fev-7 abrM: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; DC: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 marM: Alexander Soddy; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 mar-13 abrM: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; DC: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 mar-14 abrM: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; DC: Fiona Shaw(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 9-16 junM: Nicholas Ansdell-Evans; DC: Sarah Tipple
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22-30 junM: Toby Purser; DC: Timothy Sheader
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 3-8 setM: Matthew Kofi Waldren; DC: Jamie Manton
Salome (Strauss) 28 set-23 outM: Martyn Brabbins; DC: Adena Jacobs
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11 out-17 novM: John Wilson; DC: James Robinson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 out-5 dezM: Stuart Stratford; DC: David Alden
War Requiem (Britten) 16 nov-7 dezM: Martyn Brabbins; DC: Daniel Kramer
La bohème (Puccini) 26 nov-22 fevM: Valentina Peleggi; DC: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Akhnaten (Glass) 11 fev-7 marM: Karen Kamensek; DC: Phelim McDermott
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 1 mar-13 abrM: Kristiina Poska / Martin Fitzpatrick; DC: Max Webster
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 mar-11 abrM: Ben Gernon / Chris Hopkins; DC: Simon McBurney, Josie Daxter
Jack the Ripper (Bell) 30 mar-12 abrM: Martyn Brabbins; DC: Daniel Kramer
Dido (Purcell) 11 mai-2 junM: Valentina Peleggi; DC: Purni Morell
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 3-13 julDC: Lyndsey Turner
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 novM: Gareth Hancock; DC: Christopher Cowell
Flight (Dove) 12-17 marM: Gareth Hancock; DC: Martin Duncan
London, Royal College of Music  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 5-10 marM: Michael Rosewell; DC: Liam Steel
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 set-20 julM: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; DC: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 set-14 outM: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; DC: David McVicar(original), Thomas Guthrie(revival)
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 out-4 novM: Maurizio Benini; DC: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 out-27 novM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 novM: James Hendry; DC: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 nov-16 dezM: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; DC: David Alden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 nov-13 janM: Daniel Oren; DC: Damiano Michieletto
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 nov-13 janM: Daniel Oren; DC: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 dez-16 janM: Alexander Joel; DC: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 janM: Henrik Nánási; DC: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 janM: Christian Curnyn; DC: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 jan-3 marM: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; DC: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 fev-16 marM: Jakub Hrůša; DC: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 marM: Mark Wigglesworth; DC: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 mar-10 abrM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 mar-7 abrM: Sian Edwards; DC: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 abrM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Richard Jones
4.48 Psychosis (Venables) 24 abr-4 maiDC: Ted Huffman
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 maiM: George Benjamin; DC: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 jun-1 julM: Andris Nelsons; DC: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 jun-17 julM: Marc Minkowski; DC: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 julM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 julM: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 set-26 outM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 set-28 outM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 set-31 outM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 out-2 novM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Keith Warner
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 23 outM: Antonio Pappano
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 nov-10 dezM: Henrik Nánási; DC: Elijah Moshinsky
Carmen (Bizet) 27 nov-22 dezM: Keri-Lynn Wilson; DC: Barrie Kosky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-29 dezM: Sebastian Weigle; DC: Antony McDonald
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 jan-1 fevM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Stefan Herheim
La traviata (Verdi) 14-31 janM: Antonello Manacorda; DC: Richard Eyre
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 4-26 fevM: Edward Gardner; DC: Richard Jones
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 fev-16 marM: Stefano Montanari; DC: Jan Philipp Gloger
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 mar-22 abrM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 8 abr-6 maiM: Dan Ettinger; DC: David McVicar
Billy Budd (Britten) 23 abr-10 maiM: Ivor Bolton; DC: Deborah Warner
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 mai-9 junM: Daniel Oren; DC: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 27 mai-20 junM: Alexander Joel; DC: Jonathan Kent
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 19 jun-3 julM: Marc Albrecht; DC: Richard Jones
Carmen (Bizet) 22 jun-20 julM: Julia Jones; DC: Barrie Kosky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 jun-21 julM: John Eliot Gardiner; DC: David McVicar
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 8-20 julM: Evelino Pidò; DC: Laurent Pelly
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 dezM: Martin André; DC: Olivia Fuchs
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17-25 marM: Anthony Kraus; DC: Stephen Medcalf