2017/18 > Estados Unidos 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Estados Unidos

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 outM: Anthony Barrese; DC: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 abrM: Anthony Barrese; DC: E Loren Meeker
Tosca (Puccini) 28 out-4 novM: Anthony Barrese; DC: Marco Nisticò
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 12-22 fev
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8-9 mar
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 mar-7 abrM: Anthony Barrese; DC: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 out
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 abr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 novM: Craig Kier; DC: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 fevM: Andreas Mitisek; DC: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 abrM: Randall Craig Fleisher; DC: Teresa K Pond
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 2-4 novM: Charles Prince; DC: Allison Grant
An American Dream (Perla) 8-10 fevDC: Cara Consilvio
La bohème (Puccini) 12-14 abrM: Brian DeMaris; DC: Laura Alley
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 novM: Ronald J Gretz; DC: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 marM: Ronald J Gretz; DC: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 set-6 outM: Rolando Salazar; DC: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 novM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 fev-4 marM: Christopher Allen; DC: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 abrM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 abr-6 maiM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 junM: Timothy Myers; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 setM: Clinton Smith; DC: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 novDC: Francesca Zambello
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 fevM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 marM: Stephen Lord; DC: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 marM: Jorge Parodi; DC: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 abr-5 maiM: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 novM: Richard Buckley; DC: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 jan-4 fevM: Richard Buckley; DC: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 abr-6 maiM: Richard Buckley; DC: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 novM: Richard Buckley; DC: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 jan-3 fevM: Richard Buckley; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 abrM: Todd Reynolds; DC: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 abr-5 maiM: Richard Buckley; DC: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 outM: Vlad Iftinca; DC: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 novM: Joshua Horsch; DC: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 maiDC: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 janM: Tyson Deaton; DC: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 marM: Steven White; DC: Dona D Vaughn
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 25-27 jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 setM: Arthur Fagen; DC: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 outDC: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 fevM: Arthur Fagen; DC: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 fev-3 marDC: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 abrDC: Michael Shell
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 14-22 set
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-20 out
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-4 nov
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 1-9 fev
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 fev-2 mar
Mass (Bernstein) 5-13 abr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 outM: Andy Anderson; DC: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 dezM: Deanna Tham; DC: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 fevM: Dean Williamson; DC: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 abrM: Alasdair Neale; DC: Walker Lewis
West Side Story (concert) (Bernstein) 15-16 set
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 out
Aida (Verdi) 22-24 fev
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 6-7 abr
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 mai
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 outM: David Stern; DC: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 novM: David Angus; DC: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 abrM: David Angus; DC: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 maiM: David Angus; DC: David Schweizer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12+ outM: David Angus; DC: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14+ novM: David Angus; DC: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ marM: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ maiM: David Angus; DC: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 dezM: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 maiM: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 30 nov-2 dezM: Bernard Labadie
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29-31 marM: Harry Christophers; DC: Aidan Lang
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 maiM: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 janM: Daniel Kleinknecht; DC: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 novM: Steven Mercurio; DC: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 fevM: Sara Jobin; DC: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 abrM: Robert Moody; DC: Garnett Bruce
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-18 nov
Carmen (Bizet) 19-24 jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 5-6 abr
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-11 mai
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 novM: Kristof Van Grysperre; DC: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 abrM: Francesco Milioto; DC: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 abrM: Franceso Milioto; DC: Amy Hutchison
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 novM: Lidiya Yankovskaya; DC: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 fevM: David Hanlon; DC: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 abrM: Lidiya Yankovskaya; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 set-15 outM: Harry Bicket; DC: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 out-3 novM: Marco Armiliato; DC: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 novM: Andrew Davis; DC: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 nov-10 dezM: Andrew Davis; DC: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 dez-27 janM: Andrew Davis; DC: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 fevM: Enrique Mazzola; DC: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 fev-16 marM: James Gaffigan; DC: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 marM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 marM: Daniela Candillari; DC: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 out-25 janM: Domingo Hindoyan; DC: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 out-2 novM: Andrew Davis; DC: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 novM: Andrew Davis; DC: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 nov-9 dezM: Marco Armiliato; DC: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 dez-20 janM: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; DC: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 fevM: Donald Runnicles; DC: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 fev-22 marM: Michael Christie; DC: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 marM: Harry Bicket; DC: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 mai-2 junDC: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 set-1 outDC: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 abr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 abrM: Jason Hiester; DC: Joel Ivany
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 setM: Cathy Kelly; DC: Crystal Manich
The Flood (Fujiwara) 8-10 fevM: Steven Osgood
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 out-5 novM: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; DC: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 out-12 novM: Carlo Montanaro; DC: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 fevM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 marM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 abrM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 outM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 out-4 novM: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; DC: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 nov-27 abr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 marM: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 marM: Giuliano Carella; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 abr-4 maiM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 setM: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 outM: Patrick Reynolds; DC: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 marM: Clinton Smith; DC: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 maiM: Neal Gittleman; DC: Johnathon Pape
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 15-16 setM: Neal Gittleman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 nov
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 2-3 mar
Salome (Strauss) 17-19 maiM: Neal Gittleman
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 novM: Ari Pelto; DC: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 janM: Ari Pelto; DC: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 maiM: Ari Pelto; DC: David Edwards
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 novM: Ari Pelto; DC: Emma Griffin
After life (Cipullo) 23 fev-1 marM: Andrew Altenbach; DC: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 fev-1 marM: Andrew Altenbach; DC: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 maiM: Ari Pelto; DC: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 outM: Stephen Lord; DC: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 novM: Stephen Lord; DC: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 abrM: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 abr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 outM: Stephen Lord; DC: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 novM: Anne Manson; DC: Christopher Mattaliano
Candide (Bernstein) 9 mar
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 abrM: Stephen Lord; DC: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 maiM: Michael Christie; DC: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 dezM: Andrew Bisantz; DC: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 mai
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 30-31 dez
As One (Kaminsky) 17-19 mai
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 out
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 fevM: Clinton Smith; DC: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 abr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 abr
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-9 dez
Three Decembers (Heggie) 15-17 fevDC: Austin Regan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-24 marDC: Frederic Heringes
Carmen (Bizet) 12-13 abr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 out
Norma (Bellini) 28 out
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 out
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 mai
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 outM: Derrick Inouye; DC: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 janM: Robert Wood; DC: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 fevM: David Angus; DC: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 abrM: David Charles Abell; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 outM: Emmanuel Plasson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 fev
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 mai
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 fevDC: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 abr
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 21-29 set
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-17 nov
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 15-23 fev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 abr-4 mai
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 out-11 novM: Eun Sun Kim; DC: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 out-10 novM: Patrick Summers; DC: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 nov-14 dezM: Bradley Moore; DC: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 jan-2 fevM: Patrick Summers; DC: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 jan-10 fevM: Emily Senturia; DC: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 abr-6 maiM: Timothy Myers; DC: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 abr-11 maiM: Patrick Summers; DC: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 out-2 novM: Patrick Summers; DC: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 out-11 novM: James Lowe; DC: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 jan-3 fevM: Patrick Summers; DC: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 jan-8 fevM: Roderick Cox; DC: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 abr-5 maiM: Cristian Măcelaru; DC: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 abr-10 maiM: Patrick Summers; DC: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 nov
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 jun
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 set
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-17 nov
Camelot (Loewe) 22-24 mar
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 novDC: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 abrDC: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 fev
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 set-8 outM: Ari Pelto; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 novM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 janM: Robert Wood; DC: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 marM: David Charles Abell; DC: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 abr-6 maiM: Leonardo Vordoni; DC: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 setM: David Charles Abell; DC: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 novM: Ryan McAdams; DC: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 marM: Jane Glover; DC: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 abr-5 maiM: Antony Walker; DC: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 fevM: Brian Salesky; DC: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 mai
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 set-1 outM: James Conlon; DC: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 outM: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; DC: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 out-19 novM: James Conlon; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
La Belle et la Bête (Glass) 28-31 outM: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 novM: Evan Ziporyn; DC: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 jan-18 fevM: James Conlon; DC: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 marM: James Conlon; DC: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 mai-3 junM: Matthew Aucoin; DC: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 25-26 maiM: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 junM: Sara Jobin; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 junM: Sara Jobin; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 set-14 outM: James Conlon; DC: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 outM: Alan Pierson; DC: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 out-11 novM: Grant Gershon; DC: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 nov-15 dezM: James Conlon; DC: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 fevDC: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 marM: James Conlon; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 maiM: Jordi Bernàcer; DC: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 junM: James Conlon; DC: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 novM: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 setM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 outM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 fevM: Robert Tweten; DC: Matthew Ozawa
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 setM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 novM: David Stern; DC: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 fevM: Roberto Kalb; DC: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 novM: John DeMain; DC: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 fevM: John DeMain; DC: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 abrM: John DeMain; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 novM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2-4 novM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Kristine McIntyre
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 8-10 fevM: John DeMain; DC: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26-28 abrM: John DeMain; DC: Keturah Stickann
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 outM: Douglas Kinney Frost; DC: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 fevM: Michael Sakir; DC: Ned Canty
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 out
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-10 fev
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 novM: Alexander Polianichko; DC: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 jan-3 fevM: Timothy Myers; DC: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 marM: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 abr-5 maiM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 nov
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 jan-3 fev
Frida (Rodriguez) 21-24 mar
Werther (Massenet) 27 abr-5 mai
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 outM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 janM: Jory Vinikour; DC: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 janM: Jory Vinikour; DC: William Florescu
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 maiM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: William Florescu
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 outM: William Boggs; DC: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 marM: Jory Vinikour; DC: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 maiM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 mar
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 outM: Jonathan Brandani; DC: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 novM: Michael Christie; DC: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 jan-3 fevM: Michael Christie; DC: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 marM: Michael Christie; DC: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 maiM: Christopher Franklin; DC: Andrea Cigni
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 outM: Sergio Alapont
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 nov
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 jan-3 fev
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 mar
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 mai
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 outM: Curtis Tucker; DC: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 marM: Bernard McDonald; DC: Scott Skiba
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 setM: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 abrM: Ryan Murray; DC: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 outM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 novM: John Hoomes; DC: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 janM: Kelly Corcoran; DC: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 abrM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
Traviata (Verdi) 4-6 outM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
Three Decembers (Heggie) 9-11 novM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 abrM: William Boggs; DC: John Hoomes
The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) 10-12 maiM: Amy Tate Williams; DC: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 setM: Robert Lyall; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 out
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 out
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 novM: Robert Lyall; DC: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 janM: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 jun
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 set
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 nov
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 fev
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 abr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 abr
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 marM: Neal Goren; DC: Jorinde Keesmaat
Backwards from Winter (Knehans) 25 maiDC: Jennifer Williams
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 outM: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 set-16 dezM: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; DC: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 set-28 outM: Johannes Debus; DC: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 set-14 outM: James Levine; DC: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 out-10 marM: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; DC: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 out-5 abrM: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; DC: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 out-21 novM: Thomas Adès; DC: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 nov-16 marM: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; DC: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 nov-2 dezM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 nov-2 dezM: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 nov-9 dezM: Evan Rogister; DC: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 dez-19 janM: Harry Bicket; DC: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 dez-11 janM: Ward Stare; DC: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 dez-6 janM: Donald Runnicles; DC: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 dez-12 maiM: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; DC: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 jan-1 fevM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 jan-1 fevM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 jan-17 fevM: Domingo Hindoyan; DC: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 jan-15 fevM: Marco Armiliato; DC: David McVicar
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 fevM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 fev-17 marM: Maurizio Benini / Gareth Morrell; DC: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 marM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; DC: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 mar-19 abrM: David Robertson; DC: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 mar-10 maiM: Roberto Abbado / Gareth Morrell; DC: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 mar-21 abrM: Bertrand de Billy; DC: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 abr-11 maiM: Bertrand de Billy; DC: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 abr-12 maiM: Plácido Domingo; DC: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 set-28 marM: Mark Elder; DC: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 set-13 dezM: James Gaffigan; DC: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 set-7 marM: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; DC: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 outM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 out-10 novM: Robert Spano; DC: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 out-6 abrM: Carlo Rizzi; DC: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 out-8 fevM: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; DC: Richard Eyre
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 nov-1 dezM: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 nov-8 dezM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dezM: Bertrand de Billy; DC: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dezM: Bertrand de Billy; DC: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dezM: Bertrand de Billy; DC: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 dez-27 abrM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; DC: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 dez-10 janM: Gustavo Dudamel; DC: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 dez-5 janM: Harry Bicket; DC: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 dez-26 janM: Gianandrea Noseda; DC: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 janM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 jan-14 fevM: Henrik Nánási; DC: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 jan-14 fevM: Henrik Nánási; DC: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 jan-18 abrM: Cornelius Meister; DC: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 fev-2 marM: Enrique Mazzola; DC: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 fev-10 maiM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 fev-16 marM: Richard Farnes; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 mar-6 maiM: Philippe Jordan; DC: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 mar-7 maiM: Philippe Jordan; DC: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 mar-20 abrM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 abr-9 maiM: Philippe Jordan; DC: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 abr-11 maiM: Philippe Jordan; DC: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 maiM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 janM: David Hanlon; DC: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 mar
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 mar
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 abrM: Pacien Mazzagatti; DC: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 mai-4 junM: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 setM: James Meena; DC: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 set-3 outM: Adam Turner; DC: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 novM: Andrew Bisantz; DC: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 nov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 fevM: Adam Turner; DC: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 marM: Ari Pelto; DC: Kyle Lang
Street Scene (Weill) 28 set-2 outM: Adam Turner; DC: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 novM: Adam Turner; DC: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 fevM: Adam Turner; DC: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 marM: Adam Turner; DC: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 novM: Carlos Izcaray; DC: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 fevM: Hal France; DC: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 abrM: Christopher Rountree; DC: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 abrM: Jane Glover; DC: Andrew Eggert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 outM: Timothy Myers
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 fevM: David Agler; DC: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 abrDC: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 abrM: Steven White; DC: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 outM: José Luis Moscovich; DC: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 fevM: José Luis Moscovich; DC: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 mai-3 junM: José Luis Moscovich; DC: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 novM: Cody Martin; DC: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 janM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Kyle Marrero
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 janM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Scott Skiba
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-27 janM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 marM: Cody Martin; DC: John Hoomes
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 15-17 marM: Cody Martin; DC: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 novM: Christofer Macatsoris; DC: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 janM: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 fev-3 marM: David Aronson; DC: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 abrM: Christofer Macatsoris; DC: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 outM: Lisa Keller; DC: RB Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 novM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 setM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 setM: David Charles Abell; DC: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 setM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 setM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 setM: Viswa Subbaraman; DC: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 setM: Elizabeth Braden; DC: RB Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 fevM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 abr-6 maiM: Yves Abel; DC: Paul Curran
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 setM: Geoffrey McDonald; DC: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 setM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 setM: Christopher Allen; DC: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 fevM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 marM: Karina Canellakis; DC: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 abr-5 maiM: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 mai
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 outM: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 novM: Steven White; DC: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 janM: Joseph Colaneri; DC: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 marM: Francesco Milioto; DC: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 abrM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-30 setM: John de los Santos; DC: Scott Terrell
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 9-11 novM: Clinton Smith; DC: Joshua Borths
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 janM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Stephanie Havey
Silent Night (Puts) 1-3 marM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Michael Shell
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 abrM: Dean Williamson; DC: Tara Faircloth
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 outM: Antony Walker; DC: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 novM: Antony Walker; DC: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 janM: Glenn Lewis; DC: Frances Rabalais
Savage Winter (Cuomo) 17-25 fevM: Douglas J Cuomo; DC: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 marM: Antony Walker; DC: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 abrM: Christian Capocaccia; DC: Daniel Slater
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 outM: Antony Walker; DC: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 novM: Antony Walker; DC: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 jan-3 fevDC: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 fev-3 mar
La bohème (Puccini) 30 mar-7 abrM: Jean-Luc Tingaud; DC: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 abr-5 maiM: Gary Wedow; DC: Chuck Hudson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 maiM: George Manahan; DC: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 jun
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 julM: Carolyn Kuan; DC: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 jul-4 agoM: Nicholas Fox; DC: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 set-1 outM: Christopher Allen; DC: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 janM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 fevM: Vincent Povázsay; DC: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 abrM: Timothy Myers
Norma (Bellini) 21 outM: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 janM: Keitaro Harada; DC: Fenlon Lamb
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 abrM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 out
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 abr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 maiM: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 abrM: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 outM: Robert Tweten; DC: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 janM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 marM: Joseph Colaneri; DC: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 marM: Joseph Colaneri; DC: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 maiM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 outM: Robert Tweten; DC: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 janM: James Lowe; DC: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 marM: Thierry Fischer; DC: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 maiM: Stephen Lord; DC: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 setM: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; DC: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 maiM: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; DC: E Loren Meeker
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 outM: Evan Rogister; DC: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 novM: Bruce Stasyna; DC: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 janM: Bruce Stasyna; DC: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 fev-4 marM: Valerio Galli; DC: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 marM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Candace Evans
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 outM: John Nelson; DC: Stephen Lawless
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-9 dezM: Ari Pelto; DC: Brenna Corner
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 fevM: Steven White; DC: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 marM: Adam Turner; DC: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 mar-7 abrM: Yves Abel; DC: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 fevM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 fevM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 set-9 dezM: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; DC: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 setM: Henrik Nánási; DC: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 set-17 outM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 novM: Patrick Fournillier; DC: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 nov-10 dezM: Grant Gershon; DC: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 junM: Donald Runnicles; DC: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 junM: Donald Runnicles; DC: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 junM: Donald Runnicles; DC: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 jun-1 julM: Donald Runnicles; DC: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 setM: Daniele Callegari; DC: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 setM: Daniele Callegari; DC: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 setM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 outM: Leo Hussain; DC: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 out-3 novM: Marc Albrecht; DC: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 nov-9 dezM: Patrick Summers; DC: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 junM: James Gaffigan; DC: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 junM: Christopher Moulds; DC: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 junM: Eun Sun Kim; DC: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 setM: Peter Grunberg; DC: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 novM: Christopher Larkin; DC: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 fevM: Joseph Marcheso; DC: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 abrM: Joseph Marcheso; DC: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 setM: Donato Cabrera; DC: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 nov-2 dezDC: Shawna Lucey
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 fevM: Joseph Marcheso; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 abrM: Joseph Marcheso; DC: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 novM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 marM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Josh Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 novM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Omer Ben Seadia
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-3 marM: Valery Ryvkin; DC: Jonathan Fox
The Crucible (Ward) 26-28 abrM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Stephanie Havey
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 agoM: Carlo Montanaro; DC: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 setM: Judith Yan; DC: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 outM: Giacomo Sagripanti; DC: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 janM: Paul Daniel; DC: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 fev-10 marM: Ludovic Morlot; DC: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 maiM: John Fiore; DC: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 agoM: John DeMain; DC: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 outM: Constantin Trinks; DC: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 janM: Carlo Montanaro
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 fev-9 marM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 maiM: Giacomo Sagripanti; DC: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 outM: Michael Sakir; DC: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 abr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 outM: Christian Capocaccia; DC: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 janM: Christian Capocaccia; DC: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 abrM: Glenn Lewis; DC: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 out-5 novM: Clinton Smith; DC: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 fevM: Sarah Ioannides; DC: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 abrM: Bernard Kwiram; DC: Barry Johnson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 out
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-10 fev
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 7 abr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 fevM: Jorge Parodi; DC: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 marM: Jorge Parodi; DC: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 abrM: Andrew Bisantz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 nov-2 dezM: Joseph Mechavich
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 fev
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 marM: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 abrM: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 outM: John Baril; DC: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 janM: James Meena; DC: Tomer Zvulin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 outM: James Meena; DC: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 fevM: James Meena; DC: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 abr
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 abr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 abr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 outM: Emmanuel Plasson; DC: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 abr
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 outM: Roberto Kalb
The Little Prince (Portman) 15-17 fevM: Lina Gonzalez-Granados
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 out
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 mar
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 nov
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 fev
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 janM: Ryan Brown; DC: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 setM: Evan Rogister; DC: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 novM: Jane Glover; DC: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 dezM: James Lowe; DC: Francesca Zambello
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 19-21 janM: Christopher Rountree; DC: Alison Moritz
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 marM: Philippe Auguin; DC: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 abr-19 maiM: Emily Senturia; DC: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 maiM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 outM: Renato Palumbo; DC: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 novM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 dezM: James Lowe; DC: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 janM: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 marM: Robert Treviño; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 marM: Keri-Lynn Wilson; DC: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 maiM: Speranza Scappucci; DC: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 maiM: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 janM: David Stern; DC: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 fevM: David Stern; DC: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 marM: Antonino Fogliani; DC: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 janM: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 fevM: David Stern; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 marM: David Stern; DC: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 abr-6 maiM: Anthony Barrese; DC: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 abr-6 maiM: Anthony Barrese; DC: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 abr-5 maiM: Michael Ching; DC: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 abr-5 maiM: Michael Ching; DC: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 outM: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 outM: James Allbritten; DC: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 mar