2012/13 > Spania 
*Site public     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Spania

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Franța
Portugalia

Spania
 

Albacete, Teatro Circo  / 

Tosca (Puccini) 11 MarD: Igor Cherniskiy / Alexandru Samoile
Barcelona, L'Auditori  / 
Joana a la foguera (Honegger) 17-18 NoiD: Marc Soustrot
El castell de Barbablava (concert) (Bartók) 30 Noi-2 DecD: Pinchas Steinberg
Belshazzar (Handel) 9 DecD: William Christie
El Pessebre (Casals) 14-16 DecD: Arthur Post
Requiem (Verdi) 12-14 AprD: Pablo González
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MaiD: Leopold Hager
L'enfance du Christ (concert) (Berlioz) 20-22 DecD: Pablo González
Boris Godunov (concert) (Musorgsky) 13 FebD: Tugan Sokhiev
Requiem (Mozart) 28 Feb-2 MarD: Pablo González
Ein deutsches Requiem (Brahms) 21-23 MarD: François-Xavier Roth
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 1-4 SepD: Sebastian Weigle
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 2-5 SepD: Sebastian Weigle
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 6 SepD: Peter Schneider
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-20 OctD: Renato Palumbo; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Noi-5 IunD: Daniele Callegari; R: Mario Gas
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Dec-14 IanD: Andrew Davis; R: Stefan Herheim
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 4-7 IanD: Antonino Fogliani
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 10-13 IanD: Valery Gergiev
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-23 FebD: Stéphane Denève; R: Laurent Pelly
Street Scene (Weill) 1-5 MarD: Tim Murray; R: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mar-29 IulD: Josep Pons / Daniele Callegari / José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'or del Rin (Wagner) 20 Apr-2 MaiD: Josep Pons; R: Robert Carsen
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 18 Mai-6 IunD: Víctor Pablo Pérez; R: Christof Loy
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 21 Iun-7 IulD: Harry Bicket; R: Claus Guth
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 IunD: Pablo González
Agrippina (Handel) 16-29 NoiD: Harry Bicket; R: David McVicar
L'Atlàntida (concert) (Falla) 27-28 NoiD: Josep Pons
Cendrillon (Massenet) 20 Dec-7 IanD: Andrew Davis; R: Laurent Pelly
La sonnambula (Bellini) 27 Ian-17 FebD: Daniel Oren; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Tosca (Puccini) 8-25 MarD: Paolo Carignani; R: Paco Azorín
Winterreise (concert) (Schubert) 28 Mar
La llegenda de la cuitat invisible de Kitege (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-30 AprD: Josep Pons; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
La Valquiria (Wagner) 19 Mai-3 IunD: Josep Pons; R: Robert Carsen
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 22 Iun-4 IulD: Josep Pons; R: Lluís Pasqual
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22 Iun-4 IulD: Josep Pons; R: Lluís Pasqual
Barcelona, Palau de la Música Catalana  / 
La pasion segun San Juan (Bach,JS) 12 MaiD: Josep Vila I Casañas
Concert (Verdi) 27 IunD: Guerrasim Voronkov
Requiem (Mozart) 11 IulD: Esteve Nabona
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 3 DecD: René Jacobs
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Sep-8 OctD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 27 Oct-5 NoiD: Alberto Zedda; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 24 Noi-3 DecD: Lukasz Borowicz; R: Michal Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 19-28 IanD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Nuria Espert
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 16-25 FebD: John Mauceri; R: Davide Livermore
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 29 Mar-26 AprD: José Miguel Perez Sierra; R: Stefano Poda
La bohème (Puccini) 18-27 MaiD: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 21-30 SepD: Yves Abel; R: Gabriele Lavia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-28 OctD: Daniel Oren; R: Emilio Sagi
La forza del destino (Verdi) 16-25 NoiD: Pietro Rizzo; R: Ignacio Garcia
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 18-27 IanD: Fabrizio Carminati; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Carmen (Bizet) 15-24 FebD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Calixto Bieito
I puritani (Bellini) 5-14 AprD: José Miguel Perez Sierra; R: Alfonso Romero
Turandot (Puccini) 17-26 MaiD: John Mauceri; R: Nuria Espert
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga de Bilbao  / 
Zarzuela anthology (Vives) 11-13 OctD: Miguel Roa; R: Albert Boadella
El Superbarbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 2-4 Feb
La princesa árabe (Arriaga) 9-11 Mar
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 16-18 MaiD: Jesús López Cobos; R: Emilio Sagi
El caserío (Guridi) 21-29 IunD: Miguel Roa; R: Pablo Viar
El Dúo de La Africana (Caballero) 13-23 FebD: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; R: Emilio Sagi
Los niños perdidos (Kolonovits) 26 Apr-2 MaiD: David Giménez Carreras; R: Emilio Sagi
Córdoba, Teatro Córdoba  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 MaiD: Hadrian Avila Arzuza; R: Cheté Cavagliatto
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 SepD: Lorenzo Ramos; R: Susana Gómez
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
La Coruna, Palacio de la Opera  / 
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 8 SepD: Keri Lynn Wilson
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-30 SepD: Marcello Panni; R: Mario Pontiggia
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-13 SepD: Ramón Tebar; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 SepD: Eliahu Inbal
Las Palmas, Ópera de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Feb-2 MarD: Massimo Zanetti; R: Mario Pontiggia
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 14-20 AprD: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-20 AprD: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 19-25 MaiD: Alessandro Vitiello; R: Mario Pontiggia
La bohème (Puccini) 19-25 IunD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Mario Pontiggia
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Feb-2 MarD: Massimo Zanetti; R: Mario Pontiggia
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 20-21 MarD: Errico Fresis; R: Ignacio Cabrera
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-20 AprD: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia
Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 14-20 AprD: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia
El rapto en el serrallo (Mozart) 19-25 MaiD: Alessandro Vitiello; R: Mario Pontiggia
La bohème (Puccini) 19-25 IunD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Mario Pontiggia
Madrid, Teatros del Canal  / 
Pepita Jimenez (Albéniz) 19-25 MaiD: José Ramón Encinar; R: Calixto Bieito
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 11-15 Apr
La corte de faraón (Lleó) 4+ MaiR: Emilio Sagi
Madrid, Teatro Real  / 
Moses und Aron (concert) (Schoenberg,A) 7-9 SepD: Sylvain Cambreling
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 28 Sep-18 OctD: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Johan Simons
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 2-15 NoiD: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Lluís Pasqual
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-15 NoiD: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Lluís Pasqual
Macbeth (Verdi) 2-23 DecD: Teodor Currentzis; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Perfect American (Glass) 22 Ian-6 FebD: Dennis Russell Davies; R: Phelim McDermott
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 29 Ian-2 FebD: Thomas Hengelbrock
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23 Feb-17 MarD: Sylvain Cambreling / Till Drömann; R: Michael Haneke
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 3-7 MarD: Andriy Yurkevych
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 25-31 MarD: Daniel Oren
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-24 AprD: Alejo Pérez; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-19 MaiD: Riccardo Muti; R: Andrea De Rosa
Wozzeck (Berg) 3-20 IunD: Sylvain Cambreling; R: Christoph Marthaler
Il Postino (Catán) 17-28 IulD: Pablo Heras Casado; R: Ron Daniels
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-26 SepD: Tomas Hanus; R: Emilio Sagi
Die Eroberung von Mexico (Rihm) 9-19 OctD: Alejo Pérez; R: Pierre Audi
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 5-19 NoiD: Teodor Currentzis; R: Peter Sellars
Dido and Aeneas (concert) (Purcell) 18 NoiD: Teodor Currentzis
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2-20 DecD: Marc Piollet; R: Damiano Michieletto
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 12 Ian-8 FebD: Teodor Currentzis; R: Peter Sellars
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 28 Ian-11 FebD: Titus Engel; R: Ivo van Hove
Alceste (Gluck) 27 Feb-15 MarD: Ivor Bolton; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Lohengrin (Wagner) 3-27 AprD: Hartmut Haenchen / Walter Althammer; R: Lukas Hemleb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17 Mai-21 IunD: Sylvain Cambreling; R: Christoph Marthaler
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 11-17 IunD: James Conlon
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 12-14 IulD: Thomas Hengelbrock; R: Pina Bausch
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El amor brujo (Falla) 21 Sep-20 OctD: Juanjo Mena / Guillermo García Calvo; R: Herbert Wernicke(original), Wendelin Lang(revival)
La vida breve (Falla) 21 Sep-20 OctD: Juanjo Mena / Guillermo García Calvo; R: Herbert Wernicke(original), Wendelin Lang(revival)
El Juramento (Gaztambide) 23 Noi-16 DecD: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi
La Reina Mora (Serrano) 18 Ian-10 FebD: José María Moreno; R: Jesús Castejón
Alma de Dios (Serrano) 18 Ian-10 FebD: José María Moreno; R: Jesús Castejón
Marina (Arrieta) 15 Mar-21 AprD: Cristóbal Soler; R: Ignacio García
Viento es la dicha de Amor (Nebra) 17-31 MaiD: Alan Curtis; R: Andrés Lima
La tempranica (concert) (Giménez) 21-22 SepD: Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos
Los amores de la Inés (Falla) 19 Oct-10 NoiD: Cristóbal Soler; R: José Carlos Plaza
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 19 Oct-10 NoiD: Cristóbal Soler; R: José Carlos Plaza
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 18 Dec-12 IanD: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi
La princesa árabe (Arriaga) 22-25 IanD: Carlos Aragón; R: Pablo Ramos
Winterreise (Schubert) 27 Ian
Curro Vargas (Chapí) 14 Feb-2 MarD: Guillermo García Calvo / Martín Baeza; R: Graham Vick
Black el Payaso (Sorozábal) 4-27 AprD: Donato Renzetti; R: Ignacio García
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-27 AprD: Donato Renzetti; R: Ignacio García
Concert (Verdi) 6 Mai
Concert (Rossini) 10 MaiD: Alberto Zedda
Catalina (concert) (Gaztambide) 4-19 Iun
El dominó azul (concert) (Arrieta) 7-20 Iun
El Diablo en el poder (concert) (Barbieri) 11-21 IunD: José María Moreno
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 2-3 NoiD: Martin Mázik; R: Roberta Mattelli
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-23 FebD: Francisco Antonio Moya; R: Ignacio García
Zamarrilla, Bandolero (Matabuena) 14-15 MarD: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Lorenzo Rodríguez de la Peña
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 MaiD: Jorge Rubio; R: Curro Carreres
Betulia liberata (Mozart) 1-2 OctD: Michi Gaigg; R: Manuela Kloibmüller
Dido and Aeneas (concert) (Purcell) 12 IanD: Michael Thomas
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 Mar-2 AprD: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 5-9 DecD: Carlos Aragón; R: Pablo López
Turandot (Puccini) 3-10 MarD: José María Moreno; R: Pablo López
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 17-21 AprD: Martin Fisher-Dieskau; R: Francisco López
Aida (Verdi) 23-30 IunD: José María Moreno; R: Francisco López
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 16 NoiD: Stefan Malzew
Murcia, Teatro Romea  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 OctD: Alexandru Samoile
El Barbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 21 FebD: Igor Chernetski
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20 MarD: Igor Chernetski
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 1 AprD: Félix San Mateo
La Parranda (Alonso) 2 AprD: Félix San Mateo
La rosa del azafrán (Guerrero) 3 AprD: Félix San Mateo
Agua, Azucarillos y Aguardiente (Chueca) 4 AprD: Félix San Mateo
Gigantes y Cabezudos (Caballero) 4 AprD: Félix San Mateo
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 5 AprD: Félix San Mateo
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11-20 SepD: Yves Abel; R: Guy Joosten
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-20 OctD: Marzio Conti; R: Emilio Sagi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-24 NoiD: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Susana Gómez
Agrippina (Handel) 16-22 DecD: Benjamin Bayl; R: Mariame Clément
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Ian-2 FebD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La corte del faraón (Lleó) 19-23 MarD: Pablo Mielgo; R: Emilio Sagi
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 20-23 AprR: Marina Bollaín
El gato montés (Penella) 21-24 MaiD: Oliver Díaz; R: José Carlos Plaza
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 15-21 SepD: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Michal Znaniecki
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 OctD: Carlo Montanaro / Pablo Mielgo; R: Susana Gómez
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17-23 NoiD: Marzio Conti; R: Curro Carreres
Ainadamar (Golijov) 8-14 DecD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Luis de Tavira
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Ian-1 FebD: Álvaro Albiach; R: Alfred Kirchner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 OctD: José Miguel Pérez Sierra; R: Lánder Iglesias
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-25 NoiD: Miquel Ortega; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
El Juramento (Gaztambide) 10 MaiD: Oliver Díaz; R: Emilio Sagi
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 1 IunD: Melchor Guillomía; R: José María López Ariza
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25-27 Oct
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 OctD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Lander Iglesias
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 NoiD: Pablo Mielgo; R: Tomás Muñoz
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 FebD: Will Humburg; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Requiem (Verdi) 31 Oct
El holandés errante (Wagner) 23 Noi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-25 IanD: Pablo Mielgo
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Oct-4 NoiD: Daniel Gil de Tejada; R: Carles Ortiz
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-24 FebD: Rubén Gimeno; R: Carles Ortiz
La traviata (Verdi) 24-28 AprD: Daniel Gil de Tejada; R: Pau Monterde
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 30 Sep-3 Oct
Concert (Wagner) 29 Noi-1 Dec
Norma (Bellini) 19-23 Feb
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 25-31 OctD: Pedro Halffter; R: Nicola Raab
Sigfrido (Wagner) 5-15 DecD: Pedro Halffter; R: Carlus Padrissa, Allex Aguilera, La Fura dels Baus
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5-12 FebD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Ermanno Olmi
Sarka (Janáček) 5-12 FebD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Ermanno Olmi
Entre Sevilla y Triana (Sorozábal) 13-15 MarD: Juan García Rodríguez; R: Curro Carreres
La Princesa de Navarra (concert) (Rameau) 17 MarD: Hervé Niquet
El gato montés (Penella) 6-8 MaiD: Cristóbal Soler; R: José Carlos Plaza
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-29 IunD: Pedro Halffter; R: Stefano Vizioli
Aida (Verdi) 25 Oct-9 NoiD: Pedro Halftter; R: José Antonio Gutiérrez
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5-14 DecD: Pedro Halffter; R: Jean Reno
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14-22 FebD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Paul Curran
El Superbarbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 2 Mar
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 20-22 MarD: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14-20 IunD: Pedro Halffter; R: Carlus Padrissa
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10-24 NoiD: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Gilbert Deflo
La bohème (Puccini) 2-21 DecD: Riccardo Chailly / Andrea Battistoni; R: Davide Livermore
I due Foscari (Verdi) 24 Ian-8 FebD: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Feb-15 MarD: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Damiano Michieletto
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-30 AprD: Ottavio Dantone; R: Stephen Medcalf
Otello (Verdi) 1-16 IunD: Zubin Mehta; R: Davide Livermore
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26-30 IunD: Marco Guidarini; R: Isabel Hindersin
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-13 NoiD: Zubin Mehta; R: Willy Decker(original), Meisje Hummel(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 3-16 NoiD: Zubin Mehta; R: Carlus Padrissa
Ein deutsches Requiem (Brahms) 20 NoiD: Omer Meir Wellber
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 12-13 DecD: Riccardo Chailly
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-18 FebD: Plácido Domingo / Jordi Bernàcer; R: Stephen Medcalf
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 23 Feb-15 MarD: Ottavio Dantone; R: Joan Font
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Mar-9 AprR: Lluís Pasqual
Maror (Palau) 24-30 AprD: Manuel Galduf; R: Antonio Díaz Zamora
Valencia, Palau de la Música  / 
L'Indovina (concert) (Giner) 2 MarD: Cristóbal Soler
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 23-27 IanR: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 29 Ian-2 FebD: Carlos Aragón; R: Marco Carniti
Curro Vargas (Chapí) 20-23 MarD: Martín Baeza; R: Graham Vick