2013/14 > Franța 
*Site public     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Franța

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Regatul Unit
Belgia
Germania
Luxemburg

Franța
 
Elveția
Spania Monaco
Italia

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15-17 NoiD: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 5-7 IanD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 2 FebD: Mark Shanahan
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 13-16 FebD: Xavier Ribes; R: Dirk Opstaele
Chat perché (Singier) 23-26 FebD: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; R: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 11-13 AprD: Daniel Kawka; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-17 IunD: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
A Death in the Family (Mayer,W) 6 SepD: Sara Jobin; R: Róbert Alföldi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 NoiD: Alain Guingal; R: Mireille Larroche
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 4 DecD: Russell Hepplewhite; R: Tim Yealland
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28-31 DecD: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-4 FebD: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Nicola Berloffa
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 9-12 MarD: Balázs Kocsár; R: Nadine Duffaut
Tancréde (Campra) 11-13 AprD: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Vincent Tavernier
Le Dilettante d'Avignon (concert) (Halévy) 18 AprD: Michel Piquemal
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18-20 MaiD: Alain Guingal; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-20 MaiD: Alain Guingal; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Requiem (Mozart) 4-5 OctD: Leonardo Garcia-Alarcon
Mireille (Gounod) 30 Noi-2 DecD: Alain Guingal; R: Robert Fortune
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 27-31 DecD: Dominique Trottein; R: Jérôme Savary(original), Frédérique Lombart(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25-27 IanD: Roberto Fores-Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
La bohème (Puccini) 15-17 FebD: Balázs Kocsár; R: Nadine Duffaut
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20-22 MarD: Alain Guingal; R: Gilles Bouillon
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 12-14 AprD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Oriol Thomas, Zuzana Markova
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 3-6 MaiD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Vincent Boussard
Besancon, Scène nationale de Besançon  / 
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 8 NoiD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 11 DecD: Victorien Vanoosten; R: Charlotte Nessi
Il était une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 20 IanD: Nicolas Kaïtasov; R: Sandrine Anglade
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 20 MarD: Raphaël Pichon
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 22-24 MaiD: David Syrus; R: Christophe Gayral
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 23 Sep-3 OctD: Jane Glover; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
Otello (Verdi) 21 Noi-2 DecD: Julia Jones; R: Gabriele Rech
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 14 DecD: Raphaël Pichon
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-26 IanD: Albert Horne; R: Christine Crouse
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 12-18 FebD: Julia Jones; R: Juliette Deschamps
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 21 Feb-1 MarD: Christophe Rousset; R: Laura Scozzi
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 22 MarD: Raphaël Pichon
La Lettre des sables (Lauba) 25-30 AprD: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; R: Daniel Mesguich
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27 Mai-8 IunD: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 13-14 NoiD: Florent Hubert; R: Samuel Achache, Jeanne Candel
Daphnis et Églé (Rameau) 4-8 IunD: William Christie; R: Sophie Daneman
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-19 OctD: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 15 NoiD: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
Tannhäuser (concert) (Wagner) 30 NoiR: Amaury du Closel
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-12 IanD: Roberto Forès Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27 FebD: Pablo Pavon
Nélée et Myrthis (Rameau) 27 FebD: Pablo Pavon
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 11-12 AprD: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13-14 MaiD: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
The Telephone (Menotti) 13-14 MaiD: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 27 NoiD: Arie van Beek
Croquefer (Offenbach) 13 DecD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salerio
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 13 DecD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salerio
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 8 FebD: Mathieu Romano
Carmen (Bizet) 15-18 MarD: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Philippe Arlaud
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 5-12 OctD: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 5-12 OctD: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-15 OctD: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 6-15 OctD: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Le Messie (Handel) 8 DecD: Emmanuelle Haïm
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Feb
Les Surprises de l'Amour (concert) (Rameau) 14 FebD: Sébastien d'Hérin
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 10-12 MarD: Gergely Madaras; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 9-11 AprD: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: David Lescot
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-23 MaiD: Jonathan Cohen; R: Richard Brunel
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-21 OctD: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Stanislas Nordey
Quartett (Francesconi) 13-17 NoiD: Georges-Elie Octors; R: Alex Ollé
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 28 Ian-7 FebD: Franck Ollu; R: Robert Carsen(original), Maria Lamont(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 17-30 MarD: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: David Lescot
Elena (Cavalli) 7-10 AprD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Orfeo 14 [Vol 1] (Oehring) 18-19 IunD: Emmanuelle Haïm
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
Fortunio (Messager) 10-12 NoiD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Carmen (Bizet) 1-9 IanD: Robert Tuohy; R: Frédéric Roels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 MarD: Konstantin Chudovsky; R: Gilbert Deflo
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 6-8 AprD: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 22 SepD: René Jacobs
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 12-26 OctD: Kazushi Ono; R: Christophe Honoré
Norma (Bellini) 10-12 NoiD: Evelino Pidò
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-30 DecD: Kazushi Ono / Philippe Forget; R: Laurent Pelly
Cœur de chien (Raskatov) 20-30 IanD: Martyn Brabbins; R: Simon McBurney
The Tender Land (Copland) 1-9 FebD: Philippe Forget; R: Jean Lacornerie
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Feb-5 MarD: Stefano Montanari; R: Laurent Pelly
Peter Grimes (Britten) 10-26 AprD: Kazushi Ono; R: Yoshi Oida
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 11-29 AprD: Kazushi Ono; R: Valentina Carrasco
Curlew River (Britten) 12-25 AprD: Alan Woodbridge; R: Olivier Py
Jérémy Fischer (Aboulker) 4-11 IunR: Michel Dieuaide
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-22 IunD: Daniele Rustioni; R: David Bösch
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 7-8 Dec
Violettes impériales (Scotto) 11-12 IanR: Pierre Sybil
Le petit duc (Lecocq) 1-2 FebD: Bruce Grant; R: Fabrice Lelievre
Sang Viennois (Strauss,J) 22-23 FebD: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Pierre Sybil
Viva Napoli (Lopez,F) 22-23 MarD: Bruno Conti; R: Carlo Di Angelo
Aida (Verdi) 24-25 Mai
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Aida (Verdi) 21 Sep-1 OctD: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Charles Roubaud
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 11 OctD: Lawrence Foster
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 31 Oct-8 NoiD: Paolo Arrivabeni
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 30 Noi-1 DecD: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Frédéric Flamand
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 27 Dec-5 IanD: Samuel Jean; R: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Ian-6 FebD: Alain Guingal; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Colomba (Petit,J) 8-16 MarD: Claire Gibault; R: Charles Roubaud
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4 AprD: Lawrence Foster
Le Roi d'Ys (Lalo) 10-18 MaiD: Lawrence Foster; R: Jean-Louis Pichon
La traviata (Verdi) 17-22 IunD: Lawrence Foster / Eun Sun Kim; R: Renée Auphan
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-10 OctD: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Moïse et Pharaon (concert) (Rossini) 8-16 NoiD: Paolo Arrivabeni
Mosè (concert) (Colonna) 13 NoiD: Jean-Marc Aymes
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Dec-4 IanD: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Arnaud Bernard
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 29 Ian-1 FebD: Claude Schnizler; R: Oriol Tomas
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 MarD: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Louis Désiré
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21-29 AprD: Lawrence Foster; R: Charles Roubaud
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MaiD: Michel Piquemal
Falstaff (Verdi) 4-14 IunD: Lawrence Foster; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-17 NoiD: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-8 DecD: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La traviata (Verdi) 23-26 IanD: Dominique Rouits; R: Roberta Mattelli
Un train pour Johannesburg (Weill) 7 FebD: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-9 MarD: Dominique Rouits; R: Eric Perez
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 29-30 MarD: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 5 AprD: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-18 MaiD: Dominique Rouits; R: Nadine Duffaut
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Noi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Ian
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 Feb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20-24 SepD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Louis Désiré
Lakmé (Delibes) 22-26 NoiD: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 19-21 IanD: Hervé Niquet; R: Joachim Schloemer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-14 FebD: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pénélope Bergeret
Vanessa (Barber,S) 21-25 MarD: David T Heusel; R: Bérénice Collet
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 25-26 AprD: Patrice Peyriéras; R: Alain Sachs
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 16-20 MaiD: Laurent Gendre; R: Vincent Vittoz
La vida breve (Falla) 13-17 IunD: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 Sep-1 OctD: Balázs Kocsár; R: Chiara Muti
Elena (Cavalli) 10-15 NoiD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Dec-9 IanD: Alexander Shelley; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-21 IanD: Ari Rasilainen; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
L'étoile (Chabrier) 29-30 MarD: Jérôme Pillement; R: Benoît Bénichou
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 IunR: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-12 OctD: Rani Calderon; R: Yannis Kokkos
Candide (Bernstein) 5-11 DecD: Ryan McAdams; R: Sam Brown
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-17 IanD: Christophe Rousset; R: Claus Guth
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 20-27 FebD: Jonathan Schiffman; R: Waut Koeken
Siegfried (Wagner) 21-30 MarD: Victorien Vanoosten; R: Charlotte Nessi
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 29 Apr-8 MaiD: Kazem Abdullah; R: John Fulljames
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 20-28 IunD: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Carlos Wagner
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15 Oct-7 NoiD: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 10-19 DecD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Lee Blakeley
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 19-26 IanD: Xavier Ribes; R: Dirk Opstaele
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 4-6 FebD: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 9-12 FebD: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; R: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23 Mar-1 AprD: Daniel Kawka; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22 Mai-3 IunD: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-23 NoiD: Philippe Auguin; R: Guy Montavon
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-23 IanD: Bruno Ferrandis; R: Andreas Gergen
Semele (Handel) 16-20 FebD: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-22 MarD: Roland Böer; R: Francesco Micheli
Dreyfus (Legrand) 16 Mai-6 IunD: Jérôme Pillement; R: Daniel Benoin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Dec-5 IanD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 14-19 IanD: Maxime Pascal; R: Stephen Taylor
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 24-30 IanD: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-12 FebD: Frédérique Chauvet; R: Sybrand van der Werf
Le Balcon (Eötvös) 20-24 Mai
La colombe (Gounod) 11-15 IunD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 11-15 IunD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Wagner) 18 SepD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Les Vêpres de la Vierge (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OctD: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La vestale (Spontini) 15-28 OctD: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Eric Lacascade
Aci, Galatea e Polifemo (concert) (Handel) 19 OctD: Emmanuelle Haïm
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 15 NoiD: Evelino Pidò
Requiem (Fauré) 16 NoiD: Philippe Herreweghe
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 10-19 DecD: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Olivier Py
Le Messie (Handel) 11 DecD: Emmanuelle Haïm
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 18 DecD: Jacques Lacombe
Catone in Utica (concert) (Vivaldi) 10 IanD: Alan Curtis
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 Ian
Theodora (Handel) 10 FebD: Harry Bicket
Concert (Monteverdi) 11-13 FebD: Emmanuelle Haïm
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 20 FebD: Paolo Carignani
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 2 MarD: Vladimir Jurowski
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 11 MarD: Hervé Niquet
Le Chevalier à la rose (Strauss) 18 MarD: Kirill Petrenko
Otello (Rossini) 7-17 AprD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Moshe Leiser
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 24 AprD: Daniele Gatti
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 28-29 AprD: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti, Arnaud Décarsin
Tancredi (Rossini) 19-27 MaiD: Enrique Mazzola; R: Jacques Osinski
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 10 IunD: Roger Norrington
La scala di seta (concert) (Rossini) 13 IunD: Enrique Mazzola
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 14 IunD: Jérémie Rhorer
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 18 SepD: Daniele Gatti
Stabat Mater (concert) (Rossini) 20 SepD: Gianandrea Noseda
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 13-21 OctD: Hervé Niquet; R: Christian Schiaretti
Alcina (concert) (Handel) 20 OctD: Harry Bicket
Cléopâtre (concert) (Massenet) 18 NoiD: Michel Plasson
Semiramide (concert) (Rossini) 23 NoiD: Evelino Pidò
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 10-18 DecD: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Denis Podalydès
Niobe, Regina di Tebe (concert) (Steffani) 24 IanD: Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs
Guillaume Tell (concert) (Rossini) 31 IanD: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 3 FebD: Vladimir Jurowski
Stabat Mater (concert) (Dvořák,A) 12 FebD: Philippe Herreweghe
L'occasione fa il ladro (concert) (Rossini) 13 FebD: Enrique Mazzola
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 14 FebD: Harry Bicket
Solaris (Fujikura) 5-7 MarD: Erik Nielsen; R: Saburo Teshigawara
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-16 MaiD: Daniele Gatti; R: Mario Martone
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 18 MaiD: Andris Poga
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 18-27 IunD: Daniele Callegari; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Dec-1 IanD: Jayce Ogren; R: Robert Carsen
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 8-12 IanD: Michael Riesman; R: Robert Wilson
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 20-29 IanD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Pierrick Sorin
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 1-12 AprD: David Charles Abell; R: Lee Blakeley
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 5-13 MaiD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Vishal Bhardwaj
The King and I (Rodgers) 13-29 IunD: James Holmes; R: Lee Blakeley
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 19 IunD: René Jacobs
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 16-19 NoiD: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Manfred (Schumann) 9-15 DecD: Emmanuel Krivine; R: Georges Lavaudant
Lakmé (Delibes) 10-20 IanD: François-Xavier Roth; R: Lilo Baur
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 17-25 FebD: Louis Langrée; R: Stéphane Braunschweig
Platée (Rameau) 20-30 MarD: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 21 MarD: Raphaël Pichon
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 5-7 AprD: Marc Minkowski; R: Jacques Osinski
El amor brujo (Falla) 5-7 AprD: Marc Minkowski; R: Jacques Osinski
Ali-Baba (Lecocq) 12-22 MaiD: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Arnaud Meunier
La Naissance de David de Sassoun (concert) (Aprikian) 5 IunD: Alain Altinoglu
Robert le Cochon (Dupin) 13-15 IunD: Jean-François Heisser; R: Ivan Grinberg
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-31 MarD: Alexandre Myrat; R: Christophe Perton
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Sep-9 OctD: Maurizio Benini; R: Andrei Serban
Alceste (Gluck) 12 Sep-7 OctD: Marc Minkowski; R: Olivier Py
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 16 Sep-2 OctD: Susanna Mälkki; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Aida (Verdi) 10 Oct-16 NoiD: Philippe Jordan; R: Olivier Py
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Oct-13 NoiD: Michael Schønwandt; R: Ezio Toffolutti
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Oct-1 DecD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 25 Noi-19 DecD: Michele Mariotti; R: Laurent Pelly
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 27 Noi-23 DecD: Tomas Netopil; R: Willy Decker
Werther (Massenet) 19 Ian-12 FebD: Michel Plasson; R: Benoît Jacquot
Alcina (Handel) 25 Ian-12 FebD: Christophe Rousset; R: Robert Carsen
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-28 FebD: Carlo Rizzi; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Feb-12 MarD: Daniele Callegari; R: Robert Wilson
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Mar-15 AprD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-14 IulD: Daniel Oren; R: Jonathan Miller
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 31 Mar-23 AprD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Andrei Serban
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 8 Apr-4 MaiD: Philippe Jordan; R: Peter Sellars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Apr-23 MaiD: Bruno Campanella; R: Robert Carsen
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3-21 MaiD: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; R: Pina Bausch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-20 IunD: Daniel Oren; R: Benoît Jacquot
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 7-30 IunD: Rinaldo Alessandrini; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Sep-12 OctD: Dan Ettinger; R: Benoît Jacquot
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 19 Sep-3 NoiD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Damiano Michieletto
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Oct-28 NoiD: Daniel Oren / Evelino Pidò; R: Pierre Audi
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 16 Oct-15 FebD: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghorst; R: Zabou Breitman
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Noi-18 DecD: Yves Abel; R: Mariame Clément
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Noi-30 DecD: Mark Elder; R: Jonathan Miller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Ian-14 FebD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Michael Haneke
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Ian-17 FebD: Michael Schønwandt; R: Laurent Pelly, Agathe Melinand
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 7-28 FebD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
Faust (Gounod) 2-28 MarD: Michel Plasson; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Le Cid (Massenet) 27 Mar-21 AprD: Michel Plasson; R: Charles Roubaud
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3-26 AprD: Jakub Hrůša; R: Robert Carsen
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 17 Apr-28 IunD: Constantin Trinks / Patrick Lange; R: Robert Carsen
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 16 Mai-14 IunD: Philippe Jordan; R: Graham Vick
Alceste (Gluck) 16 Iun-15 IulD: Marc Minkowski / Sébastien Rouland; R: Olivier Py
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 23 Iun-15 IulD: Daniel Oren; R: David McVicar
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 23 SepD: George Petrou
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 11 OctD: René Jacobs
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11-12 NoiD: Paavo Järvi
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 17 DecD: Raphaël Pichon
Boris Godounov (concert) (Musorgsky) 5 FebD: Tugan Sokhiev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 17 IunD: Jean-Luc Tingaud
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 26 IunD: Riccardo Frizza
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8 OctR: Juliette Mailhé
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 14 IanD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 21 MarD: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 19-20 OctD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Laurent Brethome
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-10 NoiD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Oriol Tomas
Croquefer (Offenbach) 16 NoiD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salério
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 16 NoiD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salério
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 17-18 IanD: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-11 FebD: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-25 MarD: Konstantin Chudovsky; R: Gilbert Deflo
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 17-18 MaiD: Christophe Talmont; R: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Orlando (Handel) 16-21 OctD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Il re pastore (concert) (Mozart) 9-10 DecD: Darell Ang
Fortunio (Messager) 31 Ian-6 FebD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Concert (Berlioz) 21 Feb
Pomme d'Api (Offenbach) 27-29 MarD: Darrel Ang
Une Éducation manquée (Chabrier) 27-29 MarD: Darrel Ang
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Mai-5 IunD: Sasha Götzel; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 4-8 OctD: Nicolas Kruger; R: Frédéric Roels
Carmen Intime (Bizet) 13 Noi-8 DecR: Frédéric Roels, Coline Gourdin
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 31 Ian-2 FebD: Julien Masmondet; R: Lucas Simon
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14-20 MarD: Luciano Acocella; R: Andrea Cigni
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 9-13 MaiD: Vincent Dumestre; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 4-12 IunD: Andreas Spering; R: Vincent Boussard
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 8 OctD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Laurent Brethome
Lakmé (Delibes) 8-12 NoiD: Laurent Campellone; R: Lilo Baur
Concert (Verdi) 19 NoiD: Laurent Campellone
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 7 DecD: Marius Stieghorst; R: Charlotte Nessi
Ciboulette (Hahn) 29 Dec-2 IanD: Laurent Touche; R: Michel Fau
La belle et la bête (Glass) 18-19 IanD: Michael Riesman
Les Barbares (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 14-16 FebD: Laurent Campellone
Werther (Massenet) 21-25 MarD: Laurent Campellone; R: Laurent Fréchuret
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 1 AprD: Alberto Zedda
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 13 MaiD: Laurent Campellone
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 IunD: Jonathan Cohen; R: Richard Brunel
Strasbourg, L'Opéra national du Rhin  / 
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 27 Sep-5 OctD: Marko Letonja; R: Robert Carsen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Oct-5 NoiD: Enrique Mazzola / Thomas Blunt; R: Sandrine Anglade
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-23 DecD: Paolo Carignani; R: Robert Carsen(original), Christophe Gayral(revival)
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 17-22 IanD: Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Ian-8 FebD: Marko Letonja; R: Nicolas Brieger
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 14-25 MarD: Jacques Lacombe; R: Keith Warner
Die Schöpfung (concert) (Haydn) 3-9 AprD: Vincent Monteil
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 2-9 MaiD: Patrick Davin; R: Lucinda Childs
Platée (Rameau) 13-21 IunD: Christophe Rousset; R: Mariame Clément
La colombe (Gounod) 1-3 IulD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 1-3 IulD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Norma (Bellini) 22-27 OctD: Giuliano Carella; R: Massimo Gasparòn
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 22-24 NoiD: Andreas Spering; R: Vincent Boussard
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28-31 DecD: Jérôme Pillement; R: Nadine Duffaut
La cenerentola (Rossini) 24-28 IanD: Edmon Colomer; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Delœuil
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 14-18 MarD: Rani Calderon; R: Mireille Larroche
Macbeth (Verdi) 25-29 AprD: Giuliano Carella; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 MaiD: Giuliano Carella; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Manon (Massenet) 29 Sep-15 OctD: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Laurent Pelly
Orlando (Handel) 10-16 NoiD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-31 DecD: Claus Peter Flor; R: Andreas Baesler
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-19 FebD: Bruno Campanella; R: Vincent Boussard
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-23 MarD: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-23 MarD: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Yannis Kokkos
Les Pigeons d'argile (Hurel) 15-22 AprD: Tito Ceccherini; R: Mariame Clément
I due Foscari (Verdi) 16-25 MaiD: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Stefano Vizioli
Daphne (Strauss) 15-29 IunD: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Patrick Kinmonth
Le petit ramoneur (Britten) 25 Iun-4 IulD: Christophe Larrieu; R: Caroline Bertran-Hours
Un bal masqué (Verdi) 30 Sep-12 OctD: Daniel Oren; R: Vincent Boussard
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 21-25 NoiD: David Syrus; R: Walter Sutcliffe
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 21-25 NoiD: David Syrus; R: Walter Sutcliffe
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 21-31 DecD: Josep Caballé Domenech; R: Emilio Sagi
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Ian-11 FebD: Claus Peter Flor; R: Nicolas Joël
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-22 MarD: William Barkhymer; R: Baayork Lee
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 24 Mar-2 AprD: Christophe Rousset; R: Mariame Clément
massacre (Mitterer) 12-17 AprD: Peter Rundel; R: Ludovic Lagarde
Les fiançailles au couvent (Prokofiev) 15-24 MaiD: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Martin Duncan
Turandot (Puccini) 19-30 IunD: Stefan Solyom; R: Calixto Bieito
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
Le Roi David (Honegger) 29 Noi-1 DecD: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 17-21 IanD: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Jean Philippe Delavault
Aben Hamet (Dubois) 14-18 MarD: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Alita Baldi
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 15-17 AprD: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Arnaud Décarsin, Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 OctD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Oriol Tomas
Passionnément (Messager) 27-31 DecD: Emmanuel Trenque; R: Jacques Duparc
Carmen (Bizet) 17-21 IanD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14-18 MarD: Ariane Matiakh; R: Dominique Pitoiset
Bérénice (Magnard) 4-8 AprD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Alain Garichot
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-27 MaiD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
La Caravane du Caire (concert) (Grétry) 22 OctD: Guy Van Waas
Orfeo ed Euridice (concert) (Gluck) 7 NoiD: Laurence Equilbey
Orlando (Handel) 21-24 NoiD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Les Danaïdes (concert) (Salieri) 27 NoiD: Christophe Rousset
Elena (Cavalli) 6-8 DecD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Ian-2 FebD: Ryan Brow; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 1-2 FebD: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 7-9 FebD: Christophe Coin; R: Denis Podalydès
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 13 FebD: Hervé Niquet
Herculanum (concert) (David) 8 MarD: Hervé Niquet
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 19-23 MarD: Diego Fasolis; R: Silviu Purcarete(original), Rares Zaharia(revival)
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 5 AprD: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tancréde (Campra) 6-7 MaiD: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Vincent Tavernier
Persée (Lully) 23-25 MaiD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Amadigi di Gaula (concert) (Handel) 5 IunD: Ottavio Dantone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14-15 IunD: Vincent Dumestre; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek