2013/14 > Regatul Unit 
*Site public     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Regatul Unit

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Irlanda

Regatul Unit
 
Olanda
Franța Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 SepD: David Brophy; R: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 OctD: Pierre-André Valade; R: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 FebD: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 OctD: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 OctD: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 AugD: Alice Farnham; R: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Sep-4 OctD: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; R: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Sep-5 OctD: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; R: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 OctD: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; R: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 FebD: Lothar Koenigs; R: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-1 MarD: Simon Phillippo; R: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 FebD: Lothar Koenigs; R: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 Mar
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Mai-7 IunD: Lothar Koenigs; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Mai-14 IunD: Xian Zhang / NN; R: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 IunD: Lawrence Foster; R: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 IunD: Lawrence Foster; R: David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Sep-4 OctD: Carlo Rizzi / NN; R: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sep-2 OctD: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 OctD: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; R: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 NoiD: Timothy Dean; R: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 IanD: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; R: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 MaiD: Oliver Rundell; R: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 AugR: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 AugD: Jessica Cottis; R: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 OctD: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; R: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Ian-1 FebD: Francesco Corti; R: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 MarD: Derek Clark; R: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 MarD: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mai-3 AugD: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; R: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Sep-26 OctD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; R: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Sep-24 OctD: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; R: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 OctD: Richard Farnes; R: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Ian-21 FebD: Richard Farnes; R: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 FebD: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; R: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 Mar
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Apr-10 MaiD: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; R: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Iun-12 IulD: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 SepD: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 SepD: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 NoiD: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 NoiD: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 NoiD: William Lacey; R: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MarD: Dominic Wheeler; R: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 MaiD: Martyn Brabbins; R: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 MaiD: Ludovic Morlot; R: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Sep-17 OctD: Edward Gardner; R: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sep-6 NoiD: Eun Sun Kim; R: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Oct-1 DecD: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Noi-7 DecD: Gergely Madaras; R: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Noi-8 DecD: Stuart Stratford; R: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Ian-27 FebD: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Feb-14 MarD: Graeme Jenkins; R: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Feb-15 MarD: Christian Curnyn; R: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 AprD: Timothy Redmond; R: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Mai-3 IunD: Edward Gardner; R: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Mai-6 IulD: Ryan Wigglesworth; R: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 IunD: Edward Gardner; R: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Iun-5 IulD: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Sep-9 OctD: Michael Rosewell; R: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 OctD: Joseph McHardy; R: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 OctD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 OctD: Russell Hepplewhite; R: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 FebD: Michael Rosewell; R: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 FebD: Philip Sunderland; R: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 MarD: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; R: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ OctD: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ OctD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 NoiD: Dominic Wheeler; R: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 NoiD: Dominic Wheeler; R: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MarD: Dominic Wheeler; R: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 OctR: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 OctD: Paul Wingfield; R: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 Dec-4 IanR: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 MarD: Richard Baker; R: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 MarD: Richard Baker; R: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 AprD: Sian Edwards; R: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 AprR: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 IunD: Andrew Gourlay; R: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 IulD: Geoffrey Paterson; R: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 OctD: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 OctD: Jonathan Santagada; R: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Ian-1 FebR: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 AprR: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 NoiD: Gareth Hancock; R: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Sep-10 MarD: Henrik Nanasi; R: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sep-15 MaiD: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; R: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Sep-12 OctD: Andris Nelsons; R: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Oct-11 NoiD: Antonio Pappano; R: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Oct-15 NoiD: Mark Elder; R: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Noi-18 DecD: Antonio Pappano; R: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Dec-9 IanD: Daniel Oren; R: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Ian-4 FebD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 FebD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 MarD: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Mar-2 AprD: Semyon Bychkov; R: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 AprD: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Apr-20 MaiD: Dan Ettinger; R: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Mai-26 IunD: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; R: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Mai-11 IunD: Simon Rattle; R: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Iun-7 IulD: Antonio Pappano; R: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Iun-13 IulD: Antonio Pappano; R: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 IulD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 IulD: Cornelius Meister; R: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 SepD: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Sep-6 OctD: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; R: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sep-5 OctD: Mark Elder; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Oct-2 NoiD: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 NoiD: Marc Minkowski; R: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Noi-13 DecD: Daniele Rustioni; R: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 DecD: Antonio Pappano; R: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Dec-17 IanD: Daniel Oren; R: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 IanD: Christian Curnyn; R: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Ian-6 FebD: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 FebD: Andris Nelsons; R: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Feb-11 MarD: Cornelius Meister; R: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Mar-4 AprD: Mark Wigglesworth; R: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Mar-9 AprD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 AprD: Evelino Pidò; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 MaiD: Antonio Pappano; R: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Mai-4 IulD: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; R: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Mai-16 IulD: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; R: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Iun-3 IulD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Iun-17 IulD: Antonio Pappano; R: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 IulD: Michael Schønwandt; R: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 IulD: NN; R: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Dec
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 MarD: Roger Hamilton; R: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 MarD: Roger Hamilton; R: Stefan Janski