2013/14 > Statele Unite 
*Site public     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Statele Unite

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 Feb-4 Mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 OctD: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 MarD: Roger Melone; R: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 OctD: Michael Ching; R: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 Noi
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 AprD: Braden Toan; R: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 NoiD: Tyson Deaton; R: Kristine McIntyre
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 24 Ian-2 FebD: Grant Cochran; R: Mari Hahn
Winterreise (Schubert) 12-16 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 Apr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Nora, In the Great Outdoors (Felsenfeld) 9-17 NoiR: Beth Greenberg
Alice in the Time of the Jabberwock (Felsenfeld) 9-17 NoiR: Beth Greenberg
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 OctD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 MarD: Arthur Fagen; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Apr-4 MaiD: Craig Kier; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 NoiD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Feb-8 MarD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 AprD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 Mai
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 Noi
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Ian-2 Feb
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 Mai
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 Noi
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 Ian-1 Feb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-3 Mai
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NoiD: Steven White; R: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 Noi
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 MaiD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 OctR: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-9 FebD: Elaine Rinaldi; R: Laura Alley
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2-4 Mai
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 IanD: Steven White; R: Marc Astafan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 MarD: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Kathleen Clawson
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 MarD: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Kathleen Clawson
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 SepD: Arthur Fagen; R: Christopher Alexander
Werther (Massenet) 25 Oct-2 NoiD: Ronald Zollman; R: Candace Evans
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 NoiD: Arthur Fagen; R: Vincent Liotta
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 Feb-8 MarD: Constantine Kitsopoulos; R: Michael Shell
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 AprD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Jeffrey Buchman
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 NoiD: Steven Crawford; R: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Feb-2 MarD: Steven Crawford; R: Ben Spierman
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 AprD: Michael Porter
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 AprD: Michael Porter
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 Aug
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 Noi
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 Feb
Brundibár (Krása) 16 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 Mai
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 OctD: David Angus; R: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 NoiD: David Angus; R: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 MarD: Christopher Franklin; R: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 MaiD: David Angus; R: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 Noi-1 DecD: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 MaiD: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 MaiD: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 IanD: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 Iun
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 2-3 Mai
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 OctD: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 IanD: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 MarD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Otello (Verdi) 5 Oct-2 NoiD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Oct-26 IanD: Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 NoiD: Andrew Davis; R: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Noi-20 DecD: Massimo Zanetti; R: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 Dec-18 IanD: Ward Stare; R: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 FebD: Michele Mariotti; R: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Feb-16 MarD: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 MarD: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Sep-29 OctD: Andrew Davis; R: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 OctD: Andrew Davis; R: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Oct-29 NoiD: Asher Fisch; R: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 Noi-20 DecD: Ward Stare; R: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 Dec-16 IanD: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Ian-14 MarD: Dmitri Jurowski; R: John Caird
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Feb-6 MarD: Andrew Davis; R: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 Feb-15 MarD: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 MarR: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 AprD: Rob Fisher; R: Rob Ashford
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 NoiD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 Mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 MaiD: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Oct-10 NoiD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 FebD: Nicole Paiement; R: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 Mar-6 AprD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Mar-13 AprD: Giuliano Carella; R: John Copley
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Oct-9 NoiD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 Oct-8 NoiD: Evan Rogister; R: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 Ian-7 FebD: Anthony Barrese; R: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 Ian-7 FebD: Nicole Paiement; R: Leonard Foglia
La bohème (Puccini) 13-29 MarD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Harry Silverstein
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 AprD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Christian Rath
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 NoiD: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 FebD: Jeffrey Powell; R: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 MaiD: Neal Gittleman; R: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 MarD: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 MaiD: Robert Wood; R: Kathleen Belcher
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 NoiD: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 MaiD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 SepD: Ari Pelto; R: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 MaiD: Ari Pelto; R: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 OctD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 NoiD: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 AprD: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 MaiD: Valerio Galli; R: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10-12 Apr
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Dec-5 IanD: Andrew Bisantz; R: Bill Fabris
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 MarD: Andrew Bisantz; R: David Lefkowich
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 OctD: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 OctD: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 Mai
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 Mai
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 OctD: Anthony Morss; R: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 OctD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn La Quaif
La traviata (Verdi) 6 AprD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Jeffrey Buchman
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 NoiD: Robert Lyall; R: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 MarD: Robert Lyall; R: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 MaiD: Robert Lyall; R: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 OctD: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 Mar-1 AprD: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 Mar-1 AprD: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 IunD: Tim Shaindlin; R: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 Oct
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 Noi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Ian-9 Feb
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Mar-6 Apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 18 Oct-9 NoiD: Antonino Fogliani; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Oct-10 NoiD: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 Ian-2 FebD: Patrick Summers; R: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Ian-9 FebD: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 MarD: Eric Melear; R: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 MarD: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 AprD: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-10 MaiD: Rory Macdonald; R: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 MaiD: Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Otello (Verdi) 24 Oct-7 NoiD: Patrick Summers; R: John Cox
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 Oct-15 NoiD: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 DecD: Warren Jones; R: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 Ian-14 FebD: Robert Spano; R: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Ian-8 FebD: Giancarlo Guerrero; R: Louisa Muller
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18 Apr-3 MaiD: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 Apr-9 MaiD: James Lowe; R: Lee Blakeley
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 OctD: James Caraher; R: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 DecD: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 MarD: James Caraher; R: John Hoomes
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 15 Dec
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Mar
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-29 SepD: William Todd Hunt
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 SepD: Ward Holmquist; R: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NoiD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 MarD: Craig Kier; R: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Apr-4 MaiD: Ward Holmquist; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep-5 OctR: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 Feb-1 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 Apr
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 OctD: Brian Salesky; R: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 FebD: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 AprD: Brian Salesky; R: Candace Evans
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-8 Mar
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 Ian-2 FebD: Jeff Lindberg; R: Ken Roht
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 MarD: Andreas Mitisek; R: James Robinson
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 Mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 Mai
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 Iun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Sep-6 OctD: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Emilio Sagi(original), Trevore Ross(revival)
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 OctD: Michael Reisman; R: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Noi-1 DecD: James Conlon; R: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 Noi-15 DecD: James Conlon; R: Paul Barritt(original), Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(revival)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 Feb-16 MarD: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-6 AprD: James Conlon; R: Elkhanah Pulitzer
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 Mai-7 IunD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Nicola Raab
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 18-24 MaiD: Patrick Summers; R: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 SepD: James Conlon; R: Marta Domingo
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 25 Oct-15 NoiD: Steven Sloane; R: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 Oct-15 NoiD: Steven Sloane; R: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 22 Noi-20 DecD: Grant Gershon; R: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 Feb-1 MarD: James Conlon; R: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Feb-22 MarD: James Conlon; R: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 Mar-12 AprD: James Conlon; R: Ian Judge
Dogs Days (Little) 11-14 IunD: Alan Pierson; R: Robert Woodruff
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 AugD: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 AugD: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 MaiD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 6-9 NoiD: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 9-11 IanD: Michael Tilson Thomas
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 SepD: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 OctD: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 OctD: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 NoiD: J David Jackson; R: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 FebD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Danny Pelzig
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 Sep
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 Noi
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 Feb
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NoiD: John DeMain; R: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 FebD: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 AprD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 OctD: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 Ian
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 Apr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 Apr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 Apr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 NoiD: Ramon Tebar; R: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Ian-1 FebD: Ramon Tebar; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Mar-5 AprD: Ramon Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 MaiD: Ramon Tebar; R: Renaud Doucet
Miami, Miami Lyric Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21-22 Sep
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 21-22 Sep
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 15-16 MarD: Jeff Eckstein; R: Raffaele Cardone
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-29 IunD: Beverly Coulter / Leo Walz; R: Raffaele Cardone
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 AugR: Raffaele Cardone
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 SepD: Doris Lang Kosloff; R: Raffaele Cardone
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 NoiD: Joseph Mechavich; R: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 MarD: William Boggs; R: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 MaiD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 Sep-6 OctD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 IanD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 SepD: Michael Christie; R: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 NoiD: Michael Christie; R: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Ian-2 FebD: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 MarD: Christoph Campestrini; R: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 AprD: Aaron Breid; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 Sep
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 Noi
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 Ian
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-3 Mai
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 Oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 Mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Ian-1 FebD: Ryan Murray; R: Mark Streshinsky
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 OctD: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 NoiD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 Ian-1 FebD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 AprD: Chris Larkin; R: John Hoomes
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 Oct
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 Dec
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 23-27 Ian
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 Apr
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 OctD: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 NoiD: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 FebD: Robert Lyall; R: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 AprD: Robert Lyall; R: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 Oct
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 14-16 Noi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 Mar
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 Apr
New York, American Opera Projects  / 
Harriet Tubman (Okoye) 21 Feb-1 MarD: Leslie B Dunner; R: Lemuel Wade
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SepD: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
Billy Budd (Britten) 7-13 FebD: Mark Elder; R: Michael Grandage
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11 OctD: Jay Meetze
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
El Cimarron (Henze) 16-17 IanD: Sara Jobin; R: Eugenia Arsenis
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 OctD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 OctD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 Iun
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Noi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Apr
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 OctD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 OctD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 OctD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 OctD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 IanD: Neal Goren; R: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 FebD: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 FebD: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 MaiD: Neal Goren; R: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 NoiD: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-23 FebD: Matthew Aucoin; R: Mary Birnbaum
Cendrillon (Massenet) 23-27 AprD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Peter Kazaras
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Opportunity Makes the Thief (Rossini) 22 Feb-2 MarD: James Bagwell; R: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Sep-12 DecD: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; R: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Sep-8 MaiD: James Levine; R: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 Sep-26 OctD: Valery Gergiev; R: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 Sep-1 NoiD: Riccardo Frizza; R: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 OctD: James Conlon; R: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 Oct-14 NoiD: David Robertson; R: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Oct-28 DecD: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; R: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 NoiD: Vladimir Jurowski; R: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Noi-7 DecD: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 Noi-13 DecD: Edward Gardner; R: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 Dec-11 IanD: James Levine; R: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 Dec-4 IanD: Jane Glover; R: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-22 FebD: Adam Fischer / Paul Nadler; R: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Ian-1 FebD: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Ian-18 AprD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Ian-9 MaiD: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi / Pierre Vallet; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 Ian-15 FebD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; R: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 Feb-8 MarD: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 Feb-15 MarD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 MarD: James Levine; R: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 Mar-1 AprD: Marco Armiliato; R: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 Mar-12 AprD: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 AprD: Philippe Auguin; R: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 Apr-10 MaiD: Michele Mariotti; R: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Apr-10 MaiD: Fabio Luisi; R: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 Sep-20 DecD: James Levine / Edo de Waart; R: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Sep-24 IanD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Sep-18 OctD: Fabio Luisi; R: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Sep-7 MarD: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; R: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Oct-8 NoiD: Adam Fischer; R: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 Oct-15 NoiD: David Robertson; R: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 Oct-20 AprD: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; R: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 NoiD: James Conlon; R: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 Noi-6 DecD: Michele Mariotti; R: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 2-23 DecD: James Levine; R: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Dec-24 IanD: Marco Armiliato; R: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dec-8 IanD: Andrew Davis; R: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 31 Dec-7 MaiD: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; R: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 Ian-21 MarD: Yves Abel / James Levine; R: Bartlett Sher
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Ian-21 FebD: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 26 Ian-21 FebD: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; R: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 Feb-6 MarD: Alan Gilbert; R: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 Feb-14 MarD: Michele Mariotti; R: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 MarD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 Mar-10 AprD: Maurizio Benini; R: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 Mar-11 AprD: James Levine / NN; R: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 Mar-25 AprD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Nicholas Hytner
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 Apr-8 MaiD: Fabio Luisi; R: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 Apr-8 MaiD: Fabio Luisi; R: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Apr-9 MaiD: James Levine; R: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 MaiD: James Levine; R: Jonathan Miller
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 DecD: Steven Osgood; R: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 Dec
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 MarD: Jorge Parodi; R: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 Apr-4 MaiD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SepD: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 5 IunD: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 20 Oct
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Noi
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Sep-1 OctD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 NoiD: Mark Russell Smith; R: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 FebD: Garrett Keast; R: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 MarD: John DeMain; R: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 NoiD: Hal France; R: Lillian Groag
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 FebD: Stephen Stubbs; R: James Darrah
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 AprD: Leonardo Verdoni; R: Joan Font
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 OctD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Richard Harrell
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14-23 FebD: José Luis Moscovich; R: David Cox
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 Mai-1 IunD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Daniel Witzke
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 IanD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21-23 MarD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dugg McDonough
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 Noi
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 18-25 Ian
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 Feb
Manon (Massenet) 26 Apr-3 Mai
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 FebD: Yoonhak Baek; R: Brian B Carter
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sep-6 OctD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 2-7 NoiD: Dairine Ní Mheadhra; R: Michael Cavanagh, Marie-Josée Chartier
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 FebD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 AprD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Jordan Fein
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-4 MaiD: George Manahan; R: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 MaiD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 IunD: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Sep-5 OctD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 FebD: Evan Rogister; R: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 MarD: George Manahan; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Apr-3 MaiD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 IunD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Ron Daniels
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 OctD: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 NoiD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 IanD: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Feb-2 MarD: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 AprD: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 OctD: José Martínez; R: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 NoiD: Dean Williamson; R: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 FebD: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 Feb-1 Mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 AprD: Keitaro Harada; R: John de los Santos
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 OctD: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NoiD: Antony Walker; R: Diane Paulus(original), Jennifer Nicoll(revival)
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 Ian-2 FebD: Glenn Lewis; R: Daniel Rigazzi
Paul's Case (Spears) 22 Feb-2 MarD: Glenn Lewis; R: George Cederquist
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Mar-6 AprD: Antony Walker; R: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 Apr-4 MaiD: Antony Walker; R: Sam Helfrich
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 NoiD: George Manahan; R: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Ian-8 FebD: George Manahan; R: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 MarD: William Vendice; R: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 MaiD: Daniel Gary Busby; R: Bill Rauch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 Noi
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 Feb
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 Mai
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 Iun
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 Iul-1 Aug
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OctD: Timothy Myers; R: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 IanD: Robert Moody; R: Crystal Manich
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 MarD: Timothy Myers; R: Crystal Manich
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 SepR: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 Mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 Mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 OctD: Steven White; R: Rod Gomez
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 MarD: Steven White; R: Rod Gomez
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Feb-2 MarD: Michael Morgan; R: Robert Tannenbaum
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 OctD: Stewart Robertson; R: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 IanD: Robert Tweten; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 MarD: David Agler; R: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 MaiD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 OctD: Robert Tweten; R: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 IanD: Carlos Izcaray; R: Kristine McIntyre
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 MarR: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 MaiD: Thierry Fischer
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 19-20 OctD: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
La Curandera (Rodríguez) 15-16 FebD: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 15-16 FebD: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Orpheus and Euridice (Gordon) 10-11 MaiD: Kristin Roach; R: Cynthia Stokes
Green Sneakers (Gordon) 10-11 MaiD: Kristin Roach; R: John de los Santos
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 1-2 Noi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 Feb
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Ian-2 FebD: Yves Abel; R: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 FebD: Karen Kamensek; R: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 MarD: Massimo Zanetti; R: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 MarD: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 AprD: Karen Keltner; R: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 Oct
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 AprD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 AprD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 IunD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-23 MarR: Nicolas Aliaga
Agrippina (Handel) 2 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 AprR: Andrew Morgan
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 IunR: Nicolas Aliaga
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 13-20 IulR: Nicolas Aliaga
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 Sep-2 OctD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 Sep-4 OctD: George Manahan; R: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 Oct-2 NoiD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 Oct-15 NoiD: Patrick Summers; R: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 OctD: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 Noi-1 DecD: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 Iun-2 IulD: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Iun-13 IulD: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Iun-9 IulD: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 SepD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 SepD: Karen Kamensek; R: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 OctD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 Oct-2 NoiD: Christian Curnyn; R: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Oct-8 NoiD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 NoiD: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Noi-7 DecD: Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 Iun-7 IulD: Donald Runnicles; R: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 IunD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Iun-5 IulD: Patrick Summers; R: Robin Guarino
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 SepD: Andrew Whitfield; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Noi-1 DecD: Joseph Marcheso; R: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MarD: David Rohrbaugh; R: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Apr-4 MaiD: George Cleve; R: Daniel Witzke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-21 Sep
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 15-30 Noi
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 Feb
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 Apr-3 Mai
San Juan, Teatro de la Opera  / 
La viuda alegre (Lehár) 11-12 MaiD: Kamal Khan; R: Gilberto Valenzuela
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 NoiD: Christopher Larkin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 MarD: Ramon Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 AprD: Brent Wilson; R: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 NoiD: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 NoiD: Jesse Martins; R: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 Feb-22 MarD: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 Feb-21 MarD: Marcello Cormio; R: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 MarD: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 MarD: Victor DeRenzi; R: Martha Collins
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Oct-15 NoiD: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Feb-28 MarD: Victor DeRenzi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Feb-27 Mar
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 Feb-19 Mar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 MarD: Victor DeRenzi
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 Oct-2 NoiD: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 IanD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 Feb-7 MarD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 MaiD: Yves Abel; R: Chris Alexander
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-1 NoiD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 IanD: Julian Kovatchev; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 Feb-7 MarD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 MaiD: Lawrence Renes; R: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 Noi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 26 AprD: Jerry Shannon; R: Marc Astafan
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 Oct
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 Ian-9 Feb
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 6 Apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 OctD: Bernard Kwiram; R: Maggie McClellan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 FebD: Martin Majkut; R: Noel Koran
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 AprD: Denes Van Parys; R: Igor Vieira
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 Ian
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 FebD: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 MarD: Daniel Lipton
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 FebD: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 MarD: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 OctD: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 AprD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 Mar
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OctD: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 NoiD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 FebD: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 MarD: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 OctD: José Martínez; R: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 NoiD: Dean Williamson; R: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Ian-1 FebD: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 Mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 AprD: Keitaro Harada; R: John de los Santos
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 OctD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Elise Sandell
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 Feb-2 MarD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 MaiD: Robert Tweten; R: Dean Anthony
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Sep
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Noi
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 SepD: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 MarD: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 OctD: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 IanD: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 SepD: Philippe Auguin; R: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 OctD: Xian Zhang; R: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 DecD: Kimberly Grigsby; R: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 Feb-8 MarD: Evan Rogister; R: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 MarD: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 MarD: Ward Stare; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 MaiD: Philippe Auguin; R: Harry Silverstein
Florencia in the Amazons (Catán) 20-28 SepD: Carolyn Kuan; R: Francesca Zambello
La bohème (Puccini) 1-15 NoiD: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; R: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 DecR: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 IanD: Anne Manson; R: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 21 Feb-10 MarD: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 AprD: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; R: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 MaiD: Speranza Scappucci; R: Joan Font
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 IanD: David Stern; R: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 FebD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 MarD: Christian Knapp; R: Jay Lesenger
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 Ian
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 Feb
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 Mar
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 22 FebD: Nayden Todorov; R: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 AprD: Edward Lada; R: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 MaiD: Ken Hakoda; R: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 OctD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7-9 MarD: Michael Borowitz
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 Oct
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 Mar