2017/18 > Canada 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Canada

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 NoiD: Christopher Mokrzewski; R: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 FebD: Timothy Vernon; R: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 AprD: Jacques Lacombe; R: Rob Herriot
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-5 Mai
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 17-23 NoiD: Gordon Gerrard; R: Jean Grand-Maître
Everest (Talbot) 2-8 FebD: David Briskin; R: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-12 AprD: Robert Tweten; R: Michael Cavanagh
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 OctD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 FebD: Peter Dala; R: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 AprD: Christopher Larkin; R: Oriol Tomas
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 OctD: Judith Yan; R: Alain Gauthier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-8 FebD: Peter Dala; R: Robert Herriot
Count Ory (Rossini) 6-12 AprD: Gordon Gerrard; R: Brian Deedrick
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 SepD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 NoiD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 Ian-3 FebD: Steven R Osgood; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 MarD: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra / John Hess; R: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 MaiD: Giuliano Carella; R: Tom Diamond
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-22 SepD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Michael Cavanagh
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10-17 NoiD: Michael Christie; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Champion (Blanchard) 26 Ian-2 FebD: George Manahan; R: James Robinson
Twenty-Seven (Gordon) 23-31 MarR: Oriol Tomas
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 MaiD: Alain Trudel; R: Charles Binamé
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 OctD: Derek Bate; R: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 MaiD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Jacqueline Langlais
Werther (Massenet) 20-27 Oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-18 Mai
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-4 NoiD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 AprD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 25 Oct-3 NoiD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Pygmalion (Rameau) 25 Oct-3 NoiD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4-13 AprD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 OctD: Patrick Lange; R: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 Oct-4 NoiD: Yves Abel; R: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Ian-23 FebD: Stephen Lord; R: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 FebD: Johannes Debus; R: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 Apr-19 MaiD: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 Apr-26 MaiD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Stephen Lawless
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-3 NoiD: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Carsen, Peter McClintock
Hadrian (Wainwright) 13-27 OctD: Johannes Debus; R: Peter Hinton
Elektra (Strauss) 26 Ian-22 FebD: Johannes Debus; R: James Robinson
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-23 FebD: Bernard Labadie; R: Atom Egoyan
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Apr-22 MaiR: John Caird
Otello (Verdi) 27 Apr-21 MaiD: Johannes Debus; R: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 NoiD: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 FebD: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 MarD: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 NoiD: Michael Rose; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 Dec-7 IanD: Derek Bate; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 AprD: Peter Tiefenbach; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 MarD: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 Iun
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 OctD: Jacques Lacombe; R: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-27 IanD: Jonathan Darlington; R: James Robinson, Brenna Corner
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 Apr-12 MaiD: Leslie Dala; R: Morris Panych
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Apr-5 MaiD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Tom Diamond
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-28 OctD: Ward Stare; R: Kelly Robinson
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 FebD: Judith Yan; R: Renaud Doucet
Faust (Gounod) 27 Apr-5 MaiD: Jonathan Darlington
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 27 Apr-12 MaiD: Leslie Dala; R: Rachel Peake
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 OctD: Timothy Vernon; R: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 NoiD: Arthur Arnold; R: Amiel Gladstone
Missing (Current) 3-11 NoiD: Timothy Long; R: Peter Hinton
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 FebD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 AprD: Timothy Vernon; R: Glynis Leyshon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 11-21 OctD: Timothy Vernon; R: Wim Trompert
La traviata (Verdi) 14-24 FebD: Timothy Vernon; R: Alain Gauthier
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 25 Apr-5 MaiD: Timothy Vernon; R: Linda Brovsky
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 NoiD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 AprD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Alain Gauthier