2017/18 > Elveția 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Elveția

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Germania
Franța
Monaco

Elveția
 
Liechtenstein
Austria
Italia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Sep-27 NoiD: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; R: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Sep-3 DecD: Andrea Marcon; R: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Sep-19 IanD: Jürg Henneberger; R: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Oct-9 FebD: Titus Engel; R: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Dec-30 AprD: Daniele Squeo; R: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Ian-23 AprD: Erik Nielsen / Hartmut Keil; R: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Feb-21 IunD: Johannes Kalitzke; R: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 9-25 MarD: Stephen Delaney; R: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Mar-17 IunD: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; R: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Mai-24 IunD: Kristiina Poska / Ansi Verwey; R: Lydia Steier
King Arthur (Purcell) 13 Sep-16 DecD: Christopher Moulds; R: Stephan Kimmig
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Sep-11 NoiD: Erik Nielsen; R: Barbora Horáková Joly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Oct-27 IanD: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Olivier Py
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 14 Dec-29 MaiR: Martin G Berger
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 8 FebD: Stephen Delaney; R: Maria-Magdalena Kwaschik
Diodati. Unendlich (Wertmüller) 21 Feb-8 AprD: Titus Engel; R: Lydia Steier
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Mar-19 IunD: Antonello Allemandi; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Didone abbandonata (Jommelli) 7-23 IunD: Daniela Dolci; R: Lotte de Beer
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Sep-26 DecD: Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; R: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Oct-17 AprD: Kevin John Edusei / Jochem Hochstenbach / Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Noi-17 FebD: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Dec-13 IanD: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Ian-20 AprD: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2 Feb-16 MaiD: Anne Hinrichsen; R: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Mar-14 AprD: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Apr-21 IunD: Mario Venzago; R: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Mai-27 IunD: Kevin John Edusei; R: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Mai-2 IunD: Mario Venzago
Love Life (Weill) 31 Aug-11 SepD: Daniel Carter; R: Joan Anton Rechi
Requiem (Verdi) 12-13 SepD: Mario Venzago
Alcina (Handel) 14-18 SepD: Markus Märkl; R: Nikolaus Habjan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 Oct-23 AprD: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; R: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Noi-19 MaiD: Ivo Hentschel / Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Matthew Wild
Fierrabras (Schubert) 27 Ian-11 IunD: Mario Venzago; R: Elmar Goerden
Lotario (Handel) 24 Feb-18 IunD: Christian Curnyn / Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Carlos Wagner
Humanoid (Evers) 14 Mar-20 AprD: Sebastian Schwab; R: Cordula Däuper
Reigen (Boesmans) 31 Mar-4 IunD: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Markus Bothe
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Mai-30 IunD: Kevin John Edusei; R: Stephan Märki
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Sep-20 IanD: Franco Trinca; R: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Noi-19 IanD: Kaspar Zehnder; R: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Dec-9 MarD: Jérôme Pillement; R: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Feb-15 AprD: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; R: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Apr-6 IunD: Predrag Gosta; R: Francesco Bellotto
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14 Sep-27 DecD: Franco Trinca; R: Andrea Bernard
Les Fées du Rhin (Offenbach) 2 Noi-29 IanD: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Radames (Eötvös) 14 Dec-26 FebD: Yannis Pouspourikas; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 14 Dec-26 FebD: Yannis Pouspourikas; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Feb-28 MarD: Marco Zambelli; R: Louis Désiré
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 26 Apr-2 IunD: Andreas Reize; R: Anna Drescher
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Dec-14 IanD: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 AugD: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 SepD: Jonathan Nott; R: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 SepD: Marko Letonja; R: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 SepD: Justin Brown; R: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 NoiD: Gergely Madaras; R: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 NoiD: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Dec-6 IanD: Stefan Blunier; R: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 FebD: Michel Plasson; R: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Feb-3 MarD: Ira Levin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 MarD: Alexander Joel; R: Serena Sinigaglia
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 MarD: Alexander Joel; R: Emma Dante
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Apr-9 MaiD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 IunD: Stefan Soltesz; R: David Bösch
Carmen (Bizet) 10-27 SepD: John Fiore; R: Reinhild Hoffmann
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 3-7 OctD: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 28 Oct-15 NoiD: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Matthias Hartmann
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21-31 DecD: Gergely Madaras; R: Laurent Pelly, Julien Chavaz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 Feb-12 MarD: Georg Fritzsch; R: Dieter Dorn
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Feb-13 MarD: Georg Fritzsch; R: Dieter Dorn
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Feb-15 MarD: Georg Fritzsch; R: Dieter Dorn
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Feb-17 MarD: Georg Fritzsch; R: Dieter Dorn
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 22-24 Feb
Médée (Charpentier,M) 3-11 MaiD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-22 IunD: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Sep-8 OctD: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 NoiD: Hervé Klopfenstein; R: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 DecD: Cyril Diederich; R: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 FebD: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 MarD: Diego Fasolis; R: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 AprD: George Petrou; R: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 IunD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Arnaud Bernard
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 28-30 SepR: Alex Ollé
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Oct-7 NoiD: Joshua Weilerstein; R: Jean Liermier
Cendrillon (Viardot) 23-28 NoiD: Didier Puntos; R: Gilles Rico
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 21-31 DecD: Frank Beermann; R: Adriano Sinivia
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 10-13 IanD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre-André Weitz
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 3-13 FebD: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-24 MarD: Frank Beermann; R: David Hermann
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-12 IunD: Diego Fasolis; R: Aurélien Bory
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Sep-20 OctD: Clemens Heil; R: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Sep-5 FebD: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Noi-14 IanD: Yoel Gamzou; R: Marco Štorman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 DecD: Clemens Heil; R: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Ian-17 IunD: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Mar-8 AprD: Vincent Flückiger; R: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Mar-17 MaiD: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Apr-27 MaiD: Rolando Garza Rodríguez; R: Benedikt von Peter, Friederike Schubert
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Sep-25 NoiD: Michael Balke; R: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sep-19 MarD: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Oct-4 MarD: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9 Dec-30 MaiD: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 2-16 FebD: Hermes Helfricht; R: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Mar-16 IunD: Otto Tausk / Hermes Helfricht; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28 Apr-10 IunD: Pietro Rizzo; R: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29 Iun-13 IulD: Leo Hussain; R: Tobias Kratzer
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 22 Sep-8 DecD: Michael Balke / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Beate Vollack
Don Carlo (Verdi) 27 Sep-28 FebD: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Nicola Berloffa
Norma (Bellini) 17 Ian-1 AprD: Michael Balke; R: Nicola Berloffa
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 2 Feb-2 AprD: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Dirk Schmeding
Der unsterbliche Kaschtschei (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2 Feb-2 AprD: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Dirk Schmeding
Cinderella (Davies,PM) 15-30 MarD: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Holger Liebig
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Mar-13 IunD: Pietro Rizzo / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Ulrich Wiggers
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 11 Mai-15 IunD: Karsten Januschke; R: Alexander Nerlich
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Iun-12 IulD: Michael Balke; R: Aron Stiehl
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 SepD: Dietger Holm; R: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 DecD: Oliver von Dohnányi; R: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Dec-2 IanD: Inga Hilsberg; R: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 FebD: Elias Grandy / Dietger Holm / Olivier Pols / Davide Perniceni; R: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 MarD: György Mészáros; R: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 MaiD: Gianluca Capuano; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Sep
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Oct
Marie Stuart (Niedermeyer) 20-27 OctD: Kateryna Tereshchenko; R: Jordi Vilardaga
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Sep-28 OctD: Stanislav Kochanovsky; R: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Sep-15 OctD: Karina Canellakis; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Sep-15 OctD: Ulf Schirmer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 OctD: Enrique Mazzola; R: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Oct-4 NoiD: Paolo Carignani; R: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 NoiD: Fabio Luisi; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Noi-25 IanD: Carrie-Ann Matheson; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Noi-13 DecD: Simone Young; R: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 DecD: Michael Richter; R: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Dec-10 IanD: Daniele Rustioni; R: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 DecD: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Dec-12 IanD: Marco Armiliato; R: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Dec-9 IanD: Diego Fasolis; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Ian-1 FebD: Pavel Baleff; R: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Ian-1 FebD: Pavel Baleff; R: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Feb-2 MarD: Giovanni Antonini; R: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 FebD: Ottavio Dantone; R: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Feb-11 MarD: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 MarD: Heinz Holliger; R: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 MarD: Markus Poschner; R: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Apr-12 MaiD: Enrique Mazzola; R: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 AprD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 MaiD: Lorenzo Viotti; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Mai-3 IunD: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Mai-28 IunD: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 IunD: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Iun-12 IulD: Ottavio Dantone; R: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 IulD: Eun Sun Kim; R: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 IulD: Fabio Luisi; R: David Hermann
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 22 Sep-3 MarD: Thomas Barthel; R: Rüdiger Burbach
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 23 Sep-23 OctD: Vladimir Jurowski / Giedrė Šlekytė; R: Barrie Kosky
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 Sep-4 OctD: Ottavio Dantone; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Sep-19 OctD: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Barrie Kosky
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Sep-14 OctD: Speranza Scappucci; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 Oct-3 NoiD: Riccardo Minasi; R: David Hermann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Noi-1 DecD: Cornelius Meister; R: Kirill Serebrennikov
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Noi-25 AprD: Markus Poschner / Michael Richter / Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Noi-14 DecD: Fabio Luisi; R: Ted Huffman
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9 Dec-11 IanD: David Charles Abell; R: Andreas Homoki
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16 Dec-1 FebD: Pavel Baleff; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Semele (Handel) 31 Dec-8 IanD: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Ian-8 FebD: Gustavo Gimeno; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 3 Feb-2 MarD: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 Feb-3 MarD: Fabio Luisi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Feb-19 MarD: Nello Santi; R: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 Mar-5 AprD: Axel Kober; R: Harry Kupfer
Manon (Massenet) 7 Apr-15 MaiD: Marco Armiliato; R: Floris Visser
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 Apr-29 MaiD: Enrique Mazzola; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 5-12 MaiD: Maurizio Benini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-25 MaiD: Antonino Fogliani; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 19 Mai-14 IunD: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jetske Mijnssen
Norma (Bellini) 2-20 IunD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Wilson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Iun-6 IulD: Ottavio Dantone; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Iun-12 IulD: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
Last Call (Pelzel) 28 Iun-6 IulD: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Isabel Ostermann
La forza del destino (Verdi) 30 Iun-13 IulD: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
Elektra (Strauss) 7-14 IulD: Simone Young; R: Martin Kušej