2017/18 > Spania 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Spania

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Franța
Portugalia

Spania
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 IunD: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 SepD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 OctD: Renato Palumbo; R: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Noi-15 DecD: Josep Pons; R: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 DecD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 IanD: Ramón Tebar; R: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 IanD: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 Feb-4 MarD: Josep Pons; R: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 MarD: Pinchas Steinberg; R: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 MarD: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 AprD: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 Apr-11 MaiD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 IunD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 IulD: Patrick Summers; R: Ariel García Valdés(original), Derek Gimpel(revival)
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 FebD: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 OctD: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 NoiD: Roberto Abbado; R: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 IanD: Alain Guingal; R: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 FebD: Erik Nielsen; R: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 MaiD: Pietro Rizzo; R: Davide Livermore
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 NoiD: Juan Luis Martínez; R: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 Apr
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 MaiD: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 IunR: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 NoiD: Carlos Aragón; R: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 IanD: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 FebD: Francisco Manuel Soriano; R: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 Apr
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 SepD: Ramón Tebar; R: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 SepD: Andriy Yurkevych
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 SepD: Ivor Bolton; R: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Oct-17 NoiD: Marc Piollet; R: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 NoiD: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Dec-8 IanD: Paolo Carignani; R: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 Ian-9 FebD: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 FebD: Manuel Coves; R: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 Feb-1 IunD: Tim Murray; R: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 MarD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 MarD: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 AprD: Ivor Bolton; R: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 Mai-3 IunD: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; R: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Iun-13 IulD: Daniel Oren; R: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 IulD: Patrick Fournillier
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 OctD: Oliver Díaz; R: Emilio Sagi
El Gato Montés (Penella) 23 Noi-2 DecD: Ramón Tebar; R: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 Ian-11 FebD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 FebD: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 AprD: José Ramón Encinar; R: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 MaiD: Josep Caballé Domenech; R: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 Iun-14 IulD: Carlos Aragón; R: Jesús Castejón
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 NoiD: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 MarD: Manuel Hernández-Silva; R: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 MaiD: Salvador Vázquez; R: Ignacio García
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 SepD: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 OctD: Ramón Tebar; R: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 NoiD: Oliver Díaz; R: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 DecD: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Ian-3 FebD: Yves Abel; R: René Koering
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 SepD: José Antonio Irastorza; R: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 OctD: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 OctD: Nicola Valentini; R: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OctD: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 MarD: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 OctD: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 FebD: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; R: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 AprD: Santiago Serrate; R: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 AprD: Santiago Serrate; R: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 OctD: Matteo Pagliari; R: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 NoiD: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 DecD: Michele Mariotti
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10-17 MarD: Jader Bignamini; R: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 AprD: Rubén Díez; R: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 IunD: Alessandro Palumbo; R: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 IunD: Manuel Coves; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 OctD: Pedro Halffter; R: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Noi-5 DecD: Santiago Serrate; R: Laurent Pelly
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 FebD: Pedro Halffter; R: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 MarD: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 AprD: David Rodríguez; R: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 Mai-2 IunD: Pedro Halffter; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 OctD: Diego Matheuz; R: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 NoiD: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 DecD: Ramón Tebar; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 FebD: Christopher Franklin; R: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 MarD: Jonathan Brandani; R: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 Mar-10 AprD: Fabio Biondi; R: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 MaiD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 IunD: Roberto Abbado; R: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 IunD: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 MaiD: Alain Guingal; R: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 MaiD: David Rodríguez; R: José Luis Arellano