2017/18 > Lituania 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Lituania

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Suedia Letonia

Lituania
 
Rusia
Polonia Belarus

Kaunas, Kauno Valstybinis Muzikinis Teatras / Kaunas State Musical Theatre  / 

Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Oct-13 MaiD: Julius Geniušas; R: Gintas Žilys
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 5 Noi-21 Ian
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 10 Noi
Les cloches de Corneville (Planquette) 11 Noi-30 MarD: Virgilijus Visockis
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Noi-30 DecD: Julius Geniušas; R: Gintas Žilys
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 2 Dec-19 MaiD: Jonas Janulevičius; R: Andrius Žiurauskas
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 10 Dec
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14 Ian-24 MarD: Jonas Janulevičius; R: Gintautas Želvys
Lucie de Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 IanD: Julius Geniušas; R: Gediminas Šeduikis
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 22 Feb-16 MarD: Stasys Domarkas; R: Gediminas Maciulevičius
Klaipedos, Klaipėdos Valstybinis Muzikinis Teatras / Klaipėda State Musical Theatre  / 
Jolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Noi
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Noi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Apr
Candide (Bernstein) 15 SepD: Martynas Staškus / Tomas Ambrozaitis; R: Jūratė Sodytė-Bradauskienė
Vilnius, Vilnius City Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 12-15 OctD: Gintaras Rinkevicius; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 6-10 DecD: Gintaras Rinkevicius; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 FebD: Gintaras Rinkevicius; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-8 AprD: Gintaras Rinkevicius; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-6 MaiD: Gintaras Rinkevicius; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 25-28 OctD: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Ričardas Šumila; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 3-6 Dec
Faust (Gounod) 5-9 DecD: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Ričardas Šumila; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 FebD: Gintaras Rinkevicius; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 MarD: Gintaras Rinkevicius; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 2-4 MaiD: Gintaras Rinkevicius; R: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Vilnius, Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 15 Sep-20 IanD: Sesto Quatrini / Robertas Servenikas; R: Vincent Boussard
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Sep-26 IanD: Julius Geniušas; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Don Carlo (Verdi) 27 Sep-21 MarD: Martynas Staškus; R: Günter Krämer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sep-14 AprD: Martynas Staškus / Julius Geniušas; R: Gediminas Šeduikis
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 5 Oct-3 FebD: Julius Geniušas; R: Monika Wiesler
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7 Oct-16 NoiD: Julius Geniušas; R: Oskaras Korsunovas
Five Mary's Miracles (Serksnyte) 8 Oct-11 FebD: Julius Geniušas / Modestas Barkauskas; R: Kęstutis Jakštas
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Oct-3 MaiD: Robertas Servenikas; R: Arnaud Bernard
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Oct-23 MarD: Robertas Servenikas / Julius Geniušas; R: Chen Shi-Zheng
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20 Oct-11 MaiD: Julius Geniušas; R: Emilio Sagi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3 Noi-16 MarD: Martynas Staškus; R: Emilio Sagi
Zuikis Puikis (Mickis) 12 Noi-22 AprD: Imantas Šimkus; R: Jūratė Sodytė
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 9 Dec-17 FebD: Julius Geniušas; R: Monika Wiesler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 7 FebD: Stefan Soltesz; R: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 8 Mar-6 AprD: Cyril Diederich; R: Vincent Boussard
The Tiny Lingonberry (Tamulionis) 8 Apr-13 MaiD: Alvydas Šulčys; R: Gytis Padegimas
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Apr-19 MaiD: Robertas Servenikas; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 15 MaiD: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten; R: Daniel Slater
Idomeneo (Mozart) 31 Mai-2 IunD: Johannes Wildner; R: Graham Vick
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 28 Sep-26 IanD: Robertas Servenikas / Julius Geniušas; R: Csaba Káel
Zuikis Puikis (Mickis) 30 Sep-28 AprD: Juozas Mantas Jauniškis / Imantas Šimkus; R: Jūratė Sodytė
Cornet (Narbutaite) 10 Oct-21 NoiD: Robertas Servenikas; R: Gintaras Varnas
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Oct-2 FebD: Sesto Quatrini / Julius Geniušas / Ričardas Šumila; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-20 OctD: Sesto Quatrini; R: Emilio Sagi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 24 OctD: Pierre Vallet; R: Günter Krämer
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Oct-30 DecD: Sesto Quatrini / Martynas Staškus / Julius Geniušas; R: Chen Shi-Zheng
Five Mary's Miracles (Serksnyte) 28 Oct-14 AprD: Julius Geniušas; R: Kęstutis Jakštas
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 15 Noi-23 MarD: Sesto Quatrini / Ričardas Šumila; R: Vincent Boussard
Manon (Massenet) 28-30 NoiD: Cyril Diederich; R: Vincent Boussard
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 5 Dec-4 IanD: Julius Geniušas; R: Monika Wiesler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7 Dec-2 IanD: Julius Geniušas; R: Gediminas Šeduikis
Idomeneo (Mozart) 12-14 DecD: Johannes Wildner; R: Graham Vick
Carmen (Bizet) 9-10 IanD: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Arnaud Bernard
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Ian-2 AprD: David Parry; R: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 31 Ian-10 AprD: Julius Geniušas; R: Monika Wiesler
Post Futurum (Sodeika) 7-15 FebD: Robertas Servenikas / Julius Geniušas; R: Oskaras Korsunovas
Turandot (Puccini) 1 Mar-6 AprR: Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 14 MarD: Robertas Servenikas; R: Francesca Zambello
The Tiny Lingonberry (Tamulionis) 17 MarD: Alvydas Šulčys; R: Gytis Padegimas