2017/18 > Olanda 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Olanda

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Danemarca
Regatul Unit

Olanda
 
Germania
Belgia Luxemburg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 SepD: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 OctD: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 OctD: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 OctD: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 DecD: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 FebD: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprD: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 AprD: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 IunD: Markus Stenz
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 MarD: René Jacobs
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 AugD: Antony Hermus; R: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 IanD: Karel Deseure; R: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 Sep-1 OctD: Michele Mariotti; R: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 OctD: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 NoiD: Marc Albrecht; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 NoiD: Marc Albrecht; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 DecD: Andrea Battistoni; R: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Ian-14 FebD: Marc Albrecht; R: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 FebD: Ivor Bolton; R: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 MarD: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 MarD: Duncan Ward; R: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 MarD: Duncan Ward; R: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 MarD: Christophe Rousset; R: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 Apr-5 MaiD: Marc Albrecht; R: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 MaiD: Teodor Currentzis; R: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 Iun-2 IulD: Carlo Rizzi; R: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 Iun-5 IulD: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 SepD: Antonello Manacorda; R: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 OctD: Tomáš Netopil; R: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 NoiD: Maurizio Benini; R: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 DecD: Marc Albrecht; R: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 IanD: James Gaffigan; R: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 Ian-7 FebD: Andrea Marcon; R: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 Feb-17 MarD: Grant Gershon; R: Peter Sellars
Caruso a Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 MarD: Otto Tausk; R: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 MarD: Markus Stenz; R: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 MarD: Ryan McAdams; R: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 Apr-1 MaiD: Marc Albrecht; R: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Apr-13 MaiD: Jader Bignamini; R: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 IunD: Daniele Gatti; R: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 Ian-11 AprD: Hernán Schvartzman; R: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 SepD: Ilyich Rivas; R: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DecD: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 IanD: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 AprD: Benjamin Lévy; R: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13+ OctD: David Parry; R: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8+ DecD: Antony Hermus; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DecD: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 MarD: Ryan Bancroft; R: Zack Winokur
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 SepD: George Petrou; R: Laurence Dale
The Messiah (Handel) 8 DecD: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 IanD: Hernán Schvartzman; R: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 MarD: Frank Zielhorst; R: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ OctD: Antony Hermus; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 Noi-10 DecD: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; R: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 MaiD: Karel Deseure; R: Waut Koeken