2017/18 > Polonia 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Polonia

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Suedia Lituania
Germania

Polonia
 
Belarus
Cehia Slovacia Ucraina

Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 

Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6-10 SepD: Maciej Figas; R: Grzegorz Boniecki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-24 SepD: Jerzy Wołosiuk; R: Cezary Domagała
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-8 OctD: Maciej Figas; R: Natalia Babińska
Falstaff (Verdi) 21-24 OctD: Piotr Wajrak; R: Maciej Prus
Halka (Moniuszko) 28 Oct-5 NoiD: Piotr Wajrak; R: Natalia Babińska
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 23-28 NoiD: Maciej Figas; R: Janina Niesobska
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 9-11 DecD: Michał Klauza; R: Maciej Prus
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 12-15 IanD: Piotr Wajrak; R: Wojciech Adamczyk
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27-30 IanD: Piotr Wajrak; R: Andrzej Bubień
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27-30 IanD: Piotr Wajrak; R: Andrzej Bubień
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 FebD: Maciej Figas; R: Bodo Igesz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8-11 FebD: Maciej Figas; R: Maciej Korwin
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17-20 FebD: Maciej Figas; R: Kristina Wuss
Manru (Paderewski) 3-4 MarD: Maciej Figas; R: Laco Adamik
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 MarD: Piotr Wajrak; R: Maciej Prus
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-20 MarR: Matthias Rebus
La bohème (Puccini) 24-27 MarR: Maciej Prus
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-8 AprR: Wojciech Adamczyk
Bytom, Opera Śląska / Silesian Opera Bytom  / 
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 2 SepD: Bassem Akiki; R: Wiesław Ochman
Nabucco (Verdi) 17 Sep-25 NoiD: Bassem Akiki; R: Laco Adamik
La forza del destino (Verdi) 23 Sep-9 DecD: Jakub Kontz; R: Tomasz Konina
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 24 SepD: Krzysztof Dziewięcki; R: Henryk Konwiński
Aida (Verdi) 6-8 OctD: Tadeusz Kozłowski; R: Laco Adamik
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 Oct-19 NoiD: Bassem Akiki; R: Michał Znaniecki
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 NoiD: Bassem Akiki
The Little Sweep (Britten) 7 Noi-5 DecD: Grzegorz Brajner; R: Zofia Dowjat
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 11 NoiD: Tadeusz Kozłowski
Cyganeria (Puccini) 24 Noi-16 DecD: Bassem Akiki
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 29 Dec-1 Ian
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 SepD: Evgeny Volynskiy
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 24 Sep-28 Ian
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-1 Oct
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-10 Oct
Norma (Bellini) 27-31 Oct
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-19 Noi
La bohème (Puccini) 1-3 Dec
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-10 Dec
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11-14 Ian
Lodz, Teatr Wielki Łódź  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Sep-1 OctD: Antoni Wit; R: Adolf Weltschek, Małgorzata Zwolińska
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 4 Oct-29 DecD: Wojciech Rodek; R: Artur Hofman
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Oct-7 NoiD: Tadeusz Kozłowski; R: Marek Okopiński
Eugeniusz Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14-15 OctD: Wojciech Rodek; R: Paweł Szkotak
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-22 OctD: Tadeusz Kozłowski; R: Janina Niesobska
Halka (Moniuszko) 10-28 NoiD: Wojciech Rodek; R: Jarosław Kilian
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Noi-3 DecD: Wojciech Rodek; R: Maria Sartova
Carmen (Bizet) 23-26 NoiD: Tadeusz Kozłowski; R: Laco Adamik
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14-17 DecD: Piotr Wajrak; R: Maciej Korwin
Poznan, Teatr Wielki Poznań  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Oct-20 FebD: Gabriel Chmura; R: Marcin Bortkiewicz
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 27 Oct-29 MaiD: Walter E Gugerbauer; R: Denis Krief
Macbeth (Verdi) 5 Noi-25 MarD: Gabriel Chmura; R: Olivier Fredj
Halka (Moniuszko) 11 Noi-11 IanD: Grzegorz Wierus; R: Paweł Passini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 NoiD: Massimiliano Caldi; R: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 19 NoiD: Zbigniew Graca; R: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 24-26 NoiD: Katarzyna Tomala; R: David Pountney, Robin Tebbutt
The Angel of the Odd (Coli) 30 Noi-14 AprD: Grzegorz Wierus; R: Krzysztof Cicheński
Peter and the Wolf (Prokofiev) 7 Dec-1 IunD: Aleksander Gref; R: Iwona Pasińska
Legenda Bałtyku (Nowowiejski) 8-12 DecD: Tadeusz Kozłowski; R: Robert Bondara
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Ian-24 AprD: Gabriel Chmura; R: Iwan Wyrypajew
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 Ian-19 MaiD: Gabriel Chmura; R: Sjaron Minailo
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Ian-5 IunD: Katarzyna Tomala; R: Krzysztof Cicheński, Krzysztof Szaniecki
Nabucco (Verdi) 4-6 FebD: Tomasz Kozłowski; R: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 10 Feb-6 MaiD: Aleksander Gref; R: Emil Wesołowski
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-10 MarD: Gabriel Chmura; R: Michael Sturm
Parsifal (Wagner) 16-18 MarD: Gabriel Chmura; R: Kirsten Dehlholm, Jon Skulberg
Aida (Verdi) 6-8 AprD: Gabriel Chmura; R: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Jenůfa (Janáček) 15-17 AprD: Gabriel Chmura; R: Alvis Hermanis
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 IunD: Tadeusz Kozłowski; R: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17-23 IunD: Katarzyna Tomala; R: Andriy Zholdak
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-25 NoiD: Vladimir Kiradjiev; R: Ewelina Pietrowiak
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 25-26 NoiD: Jerzy Wołosiuk; R: Natalia Babińska
Bal maskowy (Verdi) 16-17 DecD: Vladimir Kiradjiev; R: Waldemar Zawodziński
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-21 IanD: Vladimir Kiradjiev; R: Pia Partum
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-22 FebD: Jerzy Wołosiuk; R: Jacek Papis
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán,E) 23-25 FebD: Jerzy Wołosiuk; R: Natalia Babińska
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 AprD: Vladimir Kiradjiev; R: Michał Znaniecki
Warszawa, Polish National Opera  / 
Eros i Psyche (Różycki) 13-19 OctD: Grzegorz Nowak; R: Barbara Wysocka
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27-31 OctD: Grzegorz Nowak; R: Gilbert Deflo
About the Kingdom of Day and Night (Mozart) 3-9 NoiR: Bożena Bujnicka
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 22 Noi-24 IunR: Maja Kleczewska
Czarodziejski flet (Mozart) 1 Dec-2 IanD: Piotr Staniszewski; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Peleas i Melizanda (Debussy) 21-30 IanD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Katie Mitchell
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-10 FebD: Ewa Strusińska; R: David Pountney
Aida (Verdi) 14-17 FebD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Roberto Laganà Manoli
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-23 FebD: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Mariusz Treliński
Halka (Moniuszko) 2-4 MarD: José Maria Florêncio; R: Natalia Korczakowska
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 11-18 MarD: Benjamin Bayl; R: Ivo van Hove
Szalony muezin (Szymanowski) 13 Mar-28 IunD: Bassem Akiki; R: Natalia Korczakowska
Goplana (Zeleński) 22 Mar-7 AprD: Grzegorz Nowak; R: Janusz Wiśniewski
Turandot (Puccini) 5-10 AprD: Grzegorz Nowak; R: Mariusz Treliński
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 13-22 MaiD: Kazushi Ono / Bassem Akiki; R: Mariusz Treliński
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Mai-19 IunD: Piotr Staniszewski; R: Mariusz Treliński
Carmen (Bizet) 7-17 IunD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Andrzej Chyra
Warszawa, Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-8 OctD: José Maria Florêncio; R: Jitka Stokalska
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-15 OctD: José Maria Florêncio; R: Jitka Stokalska
Armide (Lully) 5-14 NoiD: Benjamin Bayl; R: Deda Cristina Colonna
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17 NoiD: Maksim Walkow; R: Jurij Aleksandrow
Tango (Dobrzyński) 8 Dec-13 AprD: José Maria Florêncio; R: Maciej Wojtyszko
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 10-15 Ian
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Ian-10 Mar
Imeneo (Handel) 24-25 Mar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-7 Apr
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 20-24 Apr
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 22-24 SepD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Waldemar Zawodziński
In the Land of the Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 Sep-6 IunD: Przemysław Fiugajski; R: Beata Redo-Dobber
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5 Oct-1 IunD: Marta Kluczyńska; R: Irina Brook
Fidelio (Beethoven) 14 Oct-16 MarD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Rocc
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Oct-4 MaiD: Tomasz Szreder; R: Adam Frontczak
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Oct-3 IunD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Noi-17 MarD: Tomasz Tokarczyk; R: Waldemar Zawodziński
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 Noi-28 AprD: Bassem Akiki; R: Georg Rootering
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 DecD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Yuri Alexandrov
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 15 Dec-8 IunD: Jarosław Thiel; R: Mariusz Treliński
Candide (Bernstein) 30 Dec-7 IanD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Hanna Marasz
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 10-14 Ian
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24-28 IanD: Jakub Chrenowicz; R: Helena Kaut-Howson
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 2-23 Feb
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 9-11 FebD: Paweł Przytocki; R: Waldemar Zawodziński
La traviata (Verdi) 15-17 FebD: Tomasz Tokarczyk; R: Adam Frontczak
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 Feb-19 MaiD: Wojciech Rodek; R: Waldemar Zawodziński
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9 Mar-6 MaiD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Andrejs Žagars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Mar-5 MaiD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 12-14 AprD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Mariusz Treliński
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 27-29 MaiR: Aron Stiehl
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 IunD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15-17 IunD: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; R: Waldemar Zawodziński
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-24 Iun