2017/18 > Regatul Unit 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Regatul Unit

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Irlanda

Regatul Unit
 
Olanda
Franța Belgia

Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 

The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 SepD: Geoffrey Paterson; R: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 Sep-7 OctD: Tomáš Hanus; R: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-13 OctD: Ainars Rubikis; R: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 OctD: Tomáš Hanus; R: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 OctD: James Southall; R: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 FebD: Carlo Rizzi / NN; R: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 FebD: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; R: Michael Blakemore
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebD: James Southall; R: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-2 DecD: David Parry / Dane Lam; R: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Oct
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 DecD: Mikhail Agrest; R: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 FebD: Stuart Stratford; R: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 MarD: Brad Cohen; R: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Apr-5 MaiD: Stuart Stratford; R: Oliver Mears
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MaiD: Stuart Stratford
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MaiD: Stuart Stratford
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Sep-21 OctD: Tobias Ringborg; R: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 Sep-28 OctD: Martin André; R: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 Sep-21 OctD: Tobias Ringborg; R: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 Sep-27 OctD: Oliver Rundell; R: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 OctD: Martin André; R: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 OctD: Tobias Ringborg; R: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Ian-28 FebD: Martin Pickard; R: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Feb-2 MarD: Richard Farnes; R: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Feb-3 MarD: Christoph Altstaedt; R: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 19-25 AprD: Aleksandar Markovic
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 AprD: James Holmes; R: Jo Davies
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 Sep-2 DecD: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; R: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 OctD: Hilary Griffiths; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 Oct-15 NoiD: Christian Curnyn; R: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 Noi-3 DecD: Martyn Brabbins; R: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 FebD: Karen Kamensek; R: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 Feb-7 AprD: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; R: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 MarD: Alexander Soddy; R: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Mar-13 AprD: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; R: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 Mar-14 AprD: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; R: Fiona Shaw
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 NoiD: Gareth Hancock; R: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Sep-20 IulD: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; R: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Sep-14 OctD: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; R: David McVicar
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 Oct-4 NoiD: Maurizio Benini; R: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 Oct-27 NoiD: Michele Mariotti; R: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 NoiD: James Hendry; R: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Noi-16 DecD: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; R: David Alden
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Noi-13 IanD: Daniel Oren; R: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 Noi-13 IanD: Daniel Oren; R: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Dec-16 IanD: Alexander Joel; R: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 IanD: Henrik Nánási; R: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 IanD: Christian Curnyn; R: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Ian-3 MarD: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; R: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Feb-16 MarD: Jakub Hrůša; R: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 MarD: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Mar-10 AprD: Antonio Pappano; R: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 Mar-7 AprD: Sian Edwards; R: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 AprD: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 MaiD: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Iun-1 IulD: Andris Nelsons; R: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Iun-17 IulD: Marc Minkowski; R: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 IulD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 IulD: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Sep-26 OctD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Sep-28 OctD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Sep-31 OctD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Oct-2 NoiD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 DecD: Martin André; R: Olivia Fuchs