2017/18 > Statele Unite 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Statele Unite

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 OctD: Anthony Barrese; R: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 AprD: Anthony Barrese; R: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 Oct
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 Apr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 NoiD: Craig Kier; R: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 FebD: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 AprD: Randall Craig Fleisher; R: Teresa K Pond
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 NoiD: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 MarD: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 Sep-6 OctD: Rolando Salazar; R: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 NoiD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 Feb-4 MarD: Christopher Allen; R: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 AprD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Apr-6 MaiD: Arthur Fagen; R: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 IunD: Timothy Myers; R: Tomer Zvulun
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 NoiD: Richard Buckley; R: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 Ian-4 FebD: Richard Buckley; R: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Apr-6 MaiD: Richard Buckley; R: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 NoiD: Richard Buckley; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 Ian-3 FebD: Richard Buckley; R: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 AprD: Todd Reynolds; R: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Apr-5 MaiD: Richard Buckley; R: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 OctD: Vlad Iftinca; R: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 NoiD: Joshua Horsch; R: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 MaiR: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 IanD: Tyson Deaton; R: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 MarD: Steven White; R: Dona D Vaughn
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 SepD: Arthur Fagen; R: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 OctR: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 FebD: Arthur Fagen; R: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 Feb-3 MarR: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 AprR: Michael Shell
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 OctD: Andy Anderson; R: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 DecD: Deanna Tham; R: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 FebD: Dean Williamson; R: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 AprD: Alasdair Neale; R: Walker Lewis
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 OctD: David Stern; R: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 NoiD: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 AprD: David Angus; R: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 MaiD: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 DecD: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 MaiD: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 IanD: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 NoiD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 FebD: Sara Jobin; R: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 AprD: Robert Moody; R: Garnett Bruce
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 NoiD: Kristof Van Grysperre; R: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 AprD: Francesco Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 AprD: Franceso Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 Sep-15 OctD: Harry Bicket; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 Oct-3 NoiD: Marco Armiliato; R: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 NoiD: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 Noi-10 DecD: Andrew Davis; R: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 Dec-27 IanD: Andrew Davis; R: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 FebD: Enrique Mazzola; R: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Feb-16 MarD: James Gaffigan; R: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 MarD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 MarD: Daniela Candillari; R: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Oct-25 IanD: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 Oct-2 NoiD: Andrew Davis; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 NoiD: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 Noi-9 DecD: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 Dec-20 IanD: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; R: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 FebD: Donald Runnicles; R: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Feb-22 MarD: Michael Christie; R: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 MarD: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 Mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 Mai-2 IunR: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 Sep-1 OctR: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 Apr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 AprD: Jason Hiester; R: Joel Ivany
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 Oct-5 NoiD: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Oct-12 NoiD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 FebD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 MarD: Nicole Paiement; R: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 AprD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 OctD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Oct-4 NoiD: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 Noi-27 Apr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 MarD: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 MarD: Giuliano Carella; R: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Apr-4 MaiD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 SepD: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 OctD: Patrick Reynolds; R: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MarD: Clinton Smith; R: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 MaiD: Neal Gittleman; R: Johnathon Pape
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 NoiD: Ari Pelto; R: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 IanD: Ari Pelto; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 MaiD: Ari Pelto; R: David Edwards
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 OctD: Stephen Lord; R: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NoiD: Stephen Lord; R: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 AprD: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 DecD: Andrew Bisantz; R: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 Mai
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 Oct
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 FebD: Clinton Smith; R: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 Apr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Oct
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 Oct
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 Mai
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 OctD: Derrick Inouye; R: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 IanD: Robert Wood; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 FebD: David Angus; R: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 AprD: David Charles Abell; R: Tomer Zvulun
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 Noi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 FebR: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 Apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-11 NoiD: Eun Sun Kim; R: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 Oct-10 NoiD: Patrick Summers; R: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 Noi-14 DecD: Bradley Moore; R: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Ian-2 FebD: Patrick Summers; R: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Ian-10 FebD: Emily Senturia; R: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 Apr-6 MaiD: Timothy Myers; R: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 Apr-11 MaiD: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 Oct-2 NoiD: Patrick Summers; R: Tomer Zvulun
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Oct-11 NoiD: James Lowe; R: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 Ian-3 FebD: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 Ian-8 FebD: Roderick Cox; R: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Apr-5 MaiD: Cristian Măcelaru; R: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 Apr-10 MaiD: Patrick Summers; R: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 Noi
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 Iun
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 NoiR: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 AprR: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 Feb
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-8 OctD: Ari Pelto; R: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 NoiD: Nicole Paiement; R: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 IanD: Robert Wood; R: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 MarD: David Charles Abell; R: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-6 MaiD: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 SepD: David Charles Abell; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 NoiD: Ryan McAdams; R: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 MarD: Jane Glover; R: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 Apr-5 MaiD: Antony Walker; R: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 FebD: Brian Salesky; R: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 Mai
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Sep-1 OctD: James Conlon; R: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 OctD: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Oct-19 NoiD: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
La belle et la bête (Glass) 28-31 OctD: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 NoiD: Evan Ziporyn; R: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 Ian-18 FebD: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 MarD: James Conlon; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Mai-3 IunD: Matthew Aucoin; R: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 26 MaiD: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 IunD: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 IunD: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 Sep-14 OctD: James Conlon; R: Ian Judge
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Oct-11 NoiD: Grant Gershon; R: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Noi-15 DecD: James Conlon; R: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 FebR: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 MarD: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 27 Apr-19 MaiD: Jordi Bernàcer; R: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 IunD: James Conlon; R: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 NoiD: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 SepD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 OctD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 FebD: Robert Tweten; R: Matthew Ozawa
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 NoiD: John DeMain; R: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 FebD: John DeMain; R: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 AprD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 OctD: Douglas Kinney Frost; R: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 FebD: Michael Sakir; R: Ned Canty
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 NoiD: Alexander Polianichko; R: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 Ian-3 FebD: Timothy Myers; R: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 MarD: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 Apr-5 MaiD: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 OctD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 IanD: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 IanD: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 Mar
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 OctD: Jonathan Brandani; R: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NoiD: Michael Christie; R: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 Ian-3 FebD: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 MarD: Michael Christie; R: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 MaiD: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 OctD: Curtis Tucker; R: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 MarD: Bernard McDonald; R: Scott Skiba
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 SepD: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 AprD: Ryan Murray; R: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 OctD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NoiD: John Hoomes; R: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 IanD: Kelly Corcoran; R: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 AprD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 SepD: Robert Lyall; R: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 Oct
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 Oct
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 NoiD: Robert Lyall; R: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 IanD: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 Iun
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 MarD: Neal Goren; R: Jorinde Keesmaat
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 OctD: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 Sep-16 DecD: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; R: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Sep-28 OctD: Johannes Debus; R: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Sep-14 OctD: James Levine; R: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Oct-10 MarD: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Oct-5 AprD: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 Oct-21 NoiD: Thomas Adès; R: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Noi-16 MarD: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; R: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 Noi-2 DecD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 Noi-2 DecD: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 Noi-9 DecD: Evan Rogister; R: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 Dec-19 IanD: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 Dec-11 IanD: Ward Stare; R: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dec-6 IanD: Donald Runnicles; R: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Dec-12 MaiD: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; R: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 Ian-1 FebD: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 Ian-1 FebD: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Ian-17 FebD: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 Ian-15 FebD: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Ian-18 AprD: Cornelius Meister; R: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 FebD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / John Keenan; R: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Feb-17 MarD: Maurizio Benini; R: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 MarD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; R: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Mar-19 AprD: David Robertson; R: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Mar-10 MaiD: Roberto Abbado; R: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 Mar-21 AprD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 Apr-11 MaiD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 Apr-12 MaiD: Plácido Domingo; R: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 Sep-28 MarD: Mark Elder; R: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Sep-13 DecD: James Gaffigan; R: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 Sep-7 MarD: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; R: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 OctD: Marco Armiliato; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 Oct-10 NoiD: Robert Spano; R: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Oct-6 AprD: Carlo Rizzi; R: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Oct-8 FebD: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; R: Richard Eyre
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4 Noi-8 DecD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 Noi-1 DecR: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 Noi-15 DecD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 Noi-15 DecD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 Noi-15 DecD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Dec-27 AprD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 Dec-10 IanD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 Dec-5 IanD: Harry Bicket; R: Julie Taymor
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 Dec-5 IanD: Harry Bicket; R: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 Dec-26 IanD: Gianandrea Noseda; R: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 IanD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Ian-14 FebD: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 Ian-14 FebD: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Ian-18 AprD: Cornelius Meister; R: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 Feb-2 MarD: Enrique Mazzola; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Feb-10 AprD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 Feb-16 MarD: Richard Farnes; R: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 Mar-6 MaiD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Mar-7 MaiD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Mar-20 AprD: Lothar Koenigs; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-9 MaiD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Apr-11 MaiD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 MaiD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 IanD: David Hanlon; R: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 Mar
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 Mar
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 AprD: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 Mai-4 IunD: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 SepD: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 Sep-3 OctD: Adam Turner; R: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 NoiD: Andrew Bisantz; R: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 Noi
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 FebD: Adam Turner; R: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 MarD: Ari Pelto; R: Kyle Lang
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 NoiD: Carlos Izcaray; R: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 FebD: Hal France; R: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 AprD: Christopher Rountree; R: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 AprD: Jane Glover; R: Andrew Eggert
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 OctD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 FebD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Mai-3 IunD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NoiD: Cody Martin; R: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 IanD: Jerome Shannon; R: Kyle Marrero
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 NoiD: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 IanD: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 Feb-3 MarD: David Aronson; R: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 AprD: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 OctD: Lisa Keller; R: R B Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 NoiD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 SepD: Corrado Rovaris; R: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 SepD: David Charles Abell; R: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 SepD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 SepD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 SepD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 SepD: Elizabeth Braden; R: R B Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 FebD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Apr-6 MaiD: Yves Abel; R: Paul Curran
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 OctD: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 NoiD: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 IanD: Joseph Colaneri; R: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 MarD: Francesco Milioto; R: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 AprD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 OctD: Antony Walker; R: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 NoiD: Antony Walker; R: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 IanD: Glenn Lewis; R: Frances Rabalais
Ashes and Snow (Cuomo) 17-25 FebD: Douglas J Cuomo; R: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 MarD: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 AprD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Daniel Slater
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 MaiD: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 Iun
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 IulD: Carolyn Kuan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 Iul-4 AugD: Nicholas Fox; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 Sep-1 OctD: Christopher Allen; R: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 IanD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 FebD: Vincent Povázsay; R: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 AprD: Timothy Myers
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 Oct
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 Apr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 MaiD: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprD: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 OctD: Robert Tweten; R: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 IanD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 MarD: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 MarD: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 MaiD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 OctD: Robert Tweten; R: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 IanD: James Lowe; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarD: Thierry Fischer; R: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 MaiD: Stephen Lord; R: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 SepD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 MaiD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: E Loren Meeker
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 OctD: Evan Rogister; R: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 NoiD: Bruce Stasyna; R: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 IanD: Bruce Stasyna; R: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Feb-4 MarD: Valerio Galli; R: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 MarD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Candace Evans
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 FebD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 FebD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Sep-9 DecD: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; R: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 SepD: Henrik Nánási; R: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-17 OctD: Nicola Luisotti; R: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 NoiD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 Noi-10 DecD: Grant Gershon; R: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 IunD: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 IunD: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 IunD: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Iun-1 IulD: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 SepD: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 SepD: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 SepD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 OctD: Leo Hussain; R: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 Oct-3 NoiD: Marc Albrecht; R: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 Noi-9 DecD: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 IunD: James Gaffigan; R: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 IunD: Christopher Moulds; R: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 16-28 IunD: Eun Sun Kim; R: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 SepD: Peter Grunberg; R: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 NoiD: Christopher Larkin; R: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 FebD: Joseph Marcheso; R: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 AprD: Joseph Marcheso; R: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 SepR: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Noi-2 DecR: Shawna Lucey
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 AprR: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 NoiD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MarD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Josh Shaw
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 AugD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 SepD: Judith Yan; R: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 OctD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 IanD: Paul Daniel; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 Feb-10 MarD: Ludovic Morlot; R: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 MaiD: John Fiore; R: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 AugD: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 OctD: Constantin Trinks; R: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 IanD: Carlo Montanaro
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 Feb-9 MarD: Nicole Paiement; R: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 MaiD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 OctD: Michael Sakir; R: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 Apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 OctD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 IanD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 AprD: Glenn Lewis; R: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 Oct-5 NoiD: Clinton Smith; R: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 FebD: Sarah Ioannides; R: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 AprD: Bernard Kwiram; R: Barry Johnson
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 FebD: Jorge Parodi; R: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 MarD: Jorge Parodi; R: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 AprD: Andrew Bisantz
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 OctD: John Baril; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 IanD: James Meena; R: Tomer Zvulin
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 Apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 OctD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 Apr
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 Oct
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 Mar
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 Noi
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 Feb
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 IanD: Ryan Brown; R: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 SepD: Evan Rogister; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 NoiD: Jane Glover; R: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 DecD: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 MarD: Philippe Auguin; R: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-19 MaiD: Maurizio Benini; R: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 MaiD: Nicole Paiement; R: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 OctD: Renato Palumbo; R: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 NoiD: Nicole Paiement; R: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 DecD: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 IanD: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 MarD: Robert Treviño; R: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 MarD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 MaiD: Speranza Scappucci; R: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 MaiD: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 IanD: David Stern; R: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 FebD: David Stern; R: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 MarD: Antonino Fogliani; R: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 IanD: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebD: David Stern; R: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 MarD: David Stern; R: Dona Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MaiD: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MaiD: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Apr-5 MaiD: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 Apr-5 MaiD: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 OctD: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 OctD: James Allbritten; R: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 Mar