2012/13 > Великобритания 
*Общедоступный веб-сайт     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Великобритания

 Мировая премьера
 Редкая постановка
 Новая постановка
 Постановка, новая для этой компании

  
Ирландия

Великобритания
 
Нидерланды
Франция Бельгия

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 авгД: Nicholas Chalmers; П: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 ноябД: David Brophy; П: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 февД: Nicholas Chalmers; П: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 мартД: Nicholas Chalmers; П: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 сентД: David Brophy; П: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 октД: Pierre-André Valade; П: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 февД: Nicholas Chalmers; П: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 мартД: Michael Rafferty; П: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 мартД: Michael Rafferty; П: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 октД: Michael Rafferty; П: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 октД: Michael Rafferty; П: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 сент-5 октД: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; П: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 сент-4 октД: Paul Goodwin; П: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 октД: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; П: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 февД: Lothar Koenigs; П: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 фев-2 мартД: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; П: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 февД: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; П: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 май-8 июньД: Lothar Koenigs; П: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 июньД: Nicholas Collon; П: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 авгД: Alice Farnham; П: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 сент-4 октД: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; П: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 сент-5 октД: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; П: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 октД: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; П: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 февД: Lothar Koenigs; П: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 фев-1 мартД: Simon Phillippo; П: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 февД: Lothar Koenigs; П: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 май-7 июньД: Lothar Koenigs; П: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 май-14 июньД: Xian Zhang / NN; П: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 июньД: Lawrence Foster; П: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 июньД: Lawrence Foster; П: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 майД: Guido Rumstadt; П: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 ноябД: Timothy Dean; П: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 янвД: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; П: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 сентП: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 октД: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; П: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ октП: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 янвД: Timothy Dean; П: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 февД: Francesco Corti; П: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ мартД: Derek Clark; П: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 апрД: Francesco Corti; П: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 майД: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; П: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 авгП: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 авгД: Jessica Cottis; П: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 октД: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; П: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 янв-1 февД: Francesco Corti; П: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 мартД: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 мартД: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 май-4 июньД: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; П: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 сент-17 октД: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; П: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 октД: Stuart Stratford; П: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 окт-2 ноябД: Richard Farnes; П: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 янв-1 февД: Richard Farnes; П: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 янв-22 февД: Douglas Boyd; П: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 февД: Wyn Davies; П: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 февД: Wyn Davies; П: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 апр-4 майД: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; П: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 майД: Justin Doyle; П: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 июнь-13 июльД: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 сент-26 октД: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; П: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 сент-24 октД: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; П: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 октД: Richard Farnes; П: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 янв-8 февД: Richard Farnes; П: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 февД: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; П: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 апр-10 майД: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; П: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 июнь-12 июльД: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 мартД: Gustavo Dudamel; П: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 апрД: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 сентД: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 сентД: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 ноябД: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 ноябД: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 ноябД: William Lacey; П: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 сент-3 октД: Edward Gardner; П: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 окт-2 ноябД: Christian Curnyn; П: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 окт-15 ноябД: Edward Gardner / James Burton; П: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 ноябД: Martyn Brabbins; П: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 нояб-9 декД: Ryan Wigglesworth; П: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 дек-31 янвД: David Parry; П: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 фев-3 мартД: Michael Hofstetter; П: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 фев-16 мартД: Christian Curnyn; П: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 фев-17 мартД: Jaime Martin; П: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 апрД: André de Ridder; П: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 апр-29 июньД: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; П: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 майД: Edward Gardner; П: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 июньД: Gareth Jones; П: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 июньД: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 сент-17 октД: Edward Gardner; П: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 сент-6 ноябД: Eun Sun Kim; П: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 окт-1 декД: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; П: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 нояб-7 декД: Gergely Madaras; П: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 нояб-8 декД: Stuart Stratford; П: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 янв-27 февД: Edward Gardner; П: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 фев-14 мартД: Graeme Jenkins; П: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 фев-15 мартД: Christian Curnyn; П: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 апрД: Timothy Redmond; П: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 май-3 июньД: Edward Gardner; П: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 май-6 июльД: Ryan Wigglesworth; П: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 июньД: Edward Gardner; П: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 июнь-5 июльД: Jean-Luc Tingaud; П: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 октД: Peter Selwyn; П: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 октД: Richard Baker; П: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 октД: Michael Rosewell; П: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 янвД: Russell Hepplewhite; П: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 мартД: James Burton; П: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 мартД: Michael Rosewell; П: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 мартД: Jeremy Silver; П: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 сент-9 октД: Michael Rosewell; П: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 октД: Joseph McHardy; П: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 октД: Jonathan Peter Kenny; П: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 октД: Russell Hepplewhite; П: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 фев
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 фев
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 мартП: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 фев-6 мартД: Dominic Wheeler; П: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 июньД: Dominic Wheeler; П: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 ноябД: Dominic Wheeler; П: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 ноябД: Dominic Wheeler; П: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 март
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 апрД: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 ноябД: Gareth Hancock; П: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 сент-26 октД: Antonio Pappano; П: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 сент-28 октД: Antonio Pappano; П: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 сент-31 октД: Antonio Pappano; П: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 окт-2 ноябД: Antonio Pappano; П: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 нояб-7 декД: Bruno Campanella; П: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 декД: Daniel Oren; П: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 дек-12 мартД: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; П: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 янвД: Antonio Pappano; П: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 февД: Robin Ticciati; П: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 март-20 июльД: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; П: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 мартД: George Benjamin; П: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 март-26 апрД: Nicola Luisotti; П: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 апр-9 майД: Julia Jones; П: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 майД: Antonio Pappano; П: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 май-11 июньД: Michele Mariotti; П: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 июнь-6 июльД: Paul Daniel; П: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 июльД: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; П: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 июльД: Marco Armiliato; П: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 июльД: Andrew Davis; П: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 июльД: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 сент-10 мартД: Henrik Nanasi; П: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 сент-15 майД: John Eliot Gardiner; П: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 сент-12 октД: Andris Nelsons; П: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 окт-11 ноябД: Antonio Pappano; П: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 окт-15 ноябД: Mark Elder; П: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 нояб-18 декД: Antonio Pappano; П: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 дек-9 янвД: Daniel Oren; П: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 янв-4 февД: Emmanuel Villaume; П: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 февД: Nicola Luisotti; П: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 мартД: Yves Abel; П: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 март-2 апрД: Semyon Bychkov; П: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 апрД: Maurizio Benini; П: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 апр-20 майД: Dan Ettinger; П: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 май-26 июньД: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; П: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 май-11 июньД: Simon Rattle; П: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 июнь-7 июльД: Antonio Pappano; П: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 июнь-13 июльД: Antonio Pappano; П: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 июльД: Bertrand de Billy; П: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 июльД: Cornelius Meister; П: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 мартД: Clark Rundell; П: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 дек