2017/18 > Швейцария 
*Общедоступный веб-сайт   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Швейцария

 Мировая премьера
 Редкая постановка
 Новая постановка
 Постановка, новая для этой компании

  
Германия
Франция
Монако

Швейцария
 
Лихтенштейн
Австрия
Италия

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 сент-27 ноябД: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; П: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 сент-3 декД: Andrea Marcon; П: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 сент-19 янвД: Jürg Henneberger; П: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 окт-9 февД: Titus Engel; П: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 дек-30 апрД: Daniele Squeo; П: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 янв-23 апрД: Erik Nielsen / Hartmut Keil; П: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 фев-21 июньД: Johannes Kalitzke; П: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 9-25 мартД: Stephen Delaney; П: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev,S) 10 март-17 июньД: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; П: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 май-24 июньД: Kristiina Poska / Ansi Verwey; П: Lydia Steier
King Arthur (Purcell) 13 сент-16 декД: Christopher Moulds; П: Stephan Kimmig
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 сент-11 ноябД: Erik Nielsen; П: Barbora Horáková Joly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 окт-27 янвД: Giampaolo Bisanti; П: Olivier Py
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 14 дек-29 майД: Thomas Wise; П: Martin G Berger
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 8 февД: Stephen Delaney; П: Maria-Magdalena Kwaschik
Diodati. Unendlich (Wertmüller) 21 фев-8 апрД: Titus Engel; П: Lydia Steier
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 март-19 июньД: Antonello Allemandi; П: Vasily Barkhatov
Didone abbandonata (Jommelli) 7-23 июньД: Daniela Dolci; П: Lotte de Beer
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 сент-26 декД: Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; П: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 окт-17 апрД: Kevin John Edusei / Jochem Hochstenbach / Hans Christoph Bünger; П: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 нояб-17 февД: Jochem Hochstenbach; П: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 дек-13 янвД: Jochem Hochstenbach; П: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 янв-20 апрД: Jochem Hochstenbach; П: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2 фев-16 майД: Anne Hinrichsen; П: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 март-14 апрД: Jonathan Stockhammer; П: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 апр-21 июньД: Mario Venzago; П: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 май-27 июньД: Kevin John Edusei; П: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 май-2 июньД: Mario Venzago
Love Life (Weill) 31 авг-11 сентД: Daniel Carter; П: Joan Anton Rechi
Requiem (Verdi) 12-13 сентД: Mario Venzago
Alcina (Handel) 14-18 сентП: Nikolaus Habjan
Adam Schaf hat Angst (Kreisler,G) 6 окт-18 ноябД: Hans Christoph Bünger; П: Alexander Kreuselberg
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 окт-23 апрД: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; П: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La bohème (Puccini) 24 нояб-19 майД: Ivo Hentschel / Hans Christoph Bünger; П: Matthew Wild
Fierrabras (Schubert) 27 янв-11 июньД: Mario Venzago; П: Elmar Goerden
Lotario (Handel) 24 фев-18 июньД: Christian Curnyn / Hans Christoph Bünger; П: Carlos Wagner
Humanoid (Evers) 14 март-20 апрД: Sebastian Schwab / Anne Hinrichsen; П: Cordula Däuper
Reigen (Boesmans) 31 март-4 июньД: Kevin John Edusei / Hans Christoph Bünger; П: Markus Bothe
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 май-30 июньД: Kevin John Edusei; П: Stephan Märki
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 сент-20 янвД: Franco Trinca; П: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 нояб-19 янвД: Kaspar Zehnder; П: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 дек-9 мартД: Jérôme Pillement; П: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 фев-15 апрД: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; П: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 апр-6 июньД: Predrag Gosta; П: Francesco Bellotto
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14 сент-20 декД: Franco Trinca; П: Andrea Bernard
Les Fées du Rhin (Offenbach) 2 нояб-29 янвД: Benjamin Pionnier; П: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Radames (Eötvös) 14 дек-26 февД: Yannis Pouspourikas; П: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 14 дек-26 февД: Yannis Pouspourikas; П: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 фев-28 мартД: Marco Zambelli; П: Louis Désiré
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 26 апр-2 июньД: Andreas Reize; П: Anna Drescher
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 дек-14 янвД: Laurent Gendre; П: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 1 авг
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 дек-13 янвД: Laurent Gendre; П: Joan Mompart
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 авгД: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 сентД: Jonathan Nott; П: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 сентД: Marko Letonja; П: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 сентД: Justin Brown; П: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 ноябД: Gergely Madaras; П: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 ноябД: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 дек-6 янвД: Stefan Blunier; П: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 февД: Michel Plasson; П: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 фев-3 мартД: Ira Levin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 мартД: Alexander Joel; П: Serena Sinigaglia
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 мартД: Alexander Joel; П: Emma Dante
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 апр-9 майД: Leonardo García Alarcón; П: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 июньД: Stefan Soltesz; П: David Bösch
Carmen (Bizet) 10-27 сентД: John Fiore; П: Reinhild Hoffmann
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 3-7 октД: William Christie; П: Robert Carsen
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 28 окт-15 ноябД: Paolo Arrivabeni; П: Matthias Hartmann
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21-31 декД: Gergely Madaras; П: Laurent Pelly, Julien Chavaz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 фев-12 мартД: Georg Fritzsch; П: Dieter Dorn
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 фев-13 мартД: Georg Fritzsch; П: Dieter Dorn
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 фев-15 мартД: Georg Fritzsch; П: Dieter Dorn
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 фев-17 мартД: Georg Fritzsch; П: Dieter Dorn
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 22-24 фев
Médée (Charpentier,M) 3-11 майД: Leonardo García Alarcón; П: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-22 июньД: Pinchas Steinberg; П: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 сент-8 октД: Jesús López-Cobos; П: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 ноябД: Hervé Klopfenstein; П: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 декД: Cyril Diederich; П: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 февД: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 мартД: Diego Fasolis; П: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 апрД: George Petrou; П: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 июньД: Stefano Ranzani; П: Arnaud Bernard
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 28-30 сентП: Alex Ollé
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 окт-7 ноябД: Joshua Weilerstein; П: Jean Liermier
Cendrillon (Viardot) 23-28 ноябД: Didier Puntos; П: Gilles Rico
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 21-31 декД: Frank Beermann; П: Adriano Sinivia
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 10-13 янвД: Christophe Grapperon; П: Pierre-André Weitz
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 3-13 февД: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; П: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-24 мартД: Frank Beermann; П: David Hermann
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-12 июньД: Diego Fasolis; П: Aurélien Bory
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 сент-20 октД: Clemens Heil; П: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 сент-5 февД: Clemens Heil; П: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 нояб-14 янвД: Yoel Gamzou; П: Marco Štorman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 декД: Clemens Heil; П: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 янв-17 июньД: Clemens Heil; П: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 март-8 апрД: Vincent Flückiger; П: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 март-17 майД: Clemens Heil; П: Benedikt von Peter
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 апр-27 майД: Rolando Garza Rodríguez; П: Benedikt von Peter, Friederike Schubert
Im Amt für Todesangelegenheiten (von Heydenaber) 7 сент-28 октД: William Kelley / Klaus von Heydenaber; П: Viktor Bodó
Kindertotenlieder (adaptation) (Mahler) 8 сент-5 октД: Clemens Heil; П: Benedikt von Peter, Matthew Herbert
Les robots ne connaissent pas le blues (Gaier) 21-29 сентД: Clemens Heil; П: Monika Gintersdorfer, Benedikt von Peter
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2 нояб-26 декД: Clemens Heil; П: Vincent Huguet
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 янв-8 июньД: Clemens Heil; П: Benedikt von Peter
La traviata (Verdi) 1 фев-26 майД: Clemens Heil; П: Benedikt von Peter
Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 13 апр-12 июньД: Alexander Sinan Binder; П: Lennart Hantke
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 сент-25 ноябД: Michael Balke; П: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 сент-19 мартД: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; П: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 окт-4 мартД: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; П: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9 дек-30 майД: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; П: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 2-16 февД: Hermes Helfricht; П: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 март-16 июньД: Otto Tausk / Hermes Helfricht; П: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28 апр-10 июньД: Pietro Rizzo; П: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29 июнь-13 июльД: Leo Hussain; П: Tobias Kratzer
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 22 сент-8 декД: Michael Balke / Stéphane Fromageot; П: Beate Vollack
Don Carlo (Verdi) 27 сент-28 февД: Modestas Pitrenas; П: Nicola Berloffa
Norma (Bellini) 17 янв-1 апрД: Michael Balke; П: Nicola Berloffa
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 2 фев-2 апрД: Modestas Pitrenas; П: Dirk Schmeding
Der unsterbliche Kaschtschei (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2 фев-2 апрД: Modestas Pitrenas; П: Dirk Schmeding
Cinderella (Davies,PM) 15-30 мартД: Stéphane Fromageot; П: Holger Liebig
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 март-13 июньД: Pietro Rizzo / Stéphane Fromageot; П: Ulrich Wiggers
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 11 май-15 июньД: Karsten Januschke; П: Alexander Nerlich
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 июнь-12 июльД: Michael Balke; П: Aron Stiehl
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 сентД: Dietger Holm; П: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 декД: Oliver von Dohnányi; П: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 дек-2 янвД: Inga Hilsberg; П: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 февД: Elias Grandy / Dietger Holm / Olivier Pols / Davide Perniceni; П: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 мартД: György Mészáros; П: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 майД: Gianluca Capuano; П: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 сент
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 окт
Marie Stuart (Niedermeyer) 20-27 октД: Kateryna Tereshchenko; П: Jordi Vilardaga
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 сент-28 октД: Stanislav Kochanovsky; П: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 сент-15 октД: Karina Canellakis; П: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 сент-15 октД: Ulf Schirmer; П: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 октД: Enrique Mazzola; П: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 окт-4 ноябД: Paolo Carignani; П: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 ноябД: Fabio Luisi; П: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 нояб-25 янвД: Carrie-Ann Matheson; П: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 нояб-13 декД: Simone Young; П: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 декД: Michael Richter; П: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 дек-10 янвД: Daniele Rustioni; П: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 декД: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 дек-12 янвД: Marco Armiliato; П: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 дек-9 янвД: Diego Fasolis; П: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 янв-1 февД: Pavel Baleff; П: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 янв-1 февД: Pavel Baleff; П: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 фев-2 мартД: Giovanni Antonini; П: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 февД: Ottavio Dantone; П: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 фев-11 мартД: Simone Young; П: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 мартД: Heinz Holliger; П: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 мартД: Markus Poschner; П: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 апр-12 майД: Enrique Mazzola; П: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 апрД: Riccardo Frizza; П: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 майД: Lorenzo Viotti; П: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 май-3 июньД: Giampaolo Bisanti; П: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 май-28 июньД: Fabio Luisi; П: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 июньД: Fabio Luisi; П: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 июнь-12 июльД: Ottavio Dantone; П: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 июльД: Eun Sun Kim; П: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 июльД: Fabio Luisi; П: David Hermann
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 22 сент-3 мартД: Thomas Barthel; П: Rüdiger Burbach
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 23 сент-23 октД: Vladimir Jurowski / Giedrė Šlekytė; П: Barrie Kosky
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 сент-4 октД: Ottavio Dantone; П: Jan Philipp Gloger
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 сент-19 октД: Francesco Lanzillotta; П: Barrie Kosky
La bohème (Puccini) 29 сент-14 октД: Speranza Scappucci; П: Ole Anders Tandberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 окт-3 ноябД: Riccardo Minasi; П: David Hermann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 нояб-1 декД: Cornelius Meister; П: Kirill Serebrennikov
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 нояб-25 апрД: Markus Poschner / Michael Richter / Fabio Luisi; П: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 нояб-14 декД: Fabio Luisi; П: Ted Huffman
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9 дек-11 янвД: David Charles Abell; П: Andreas Homoki
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16 дек-1 февД: Pavel Baleff; П: Jens Daniel Herzog
Semele (Handel) 31 дек-8 янвД: William Christie; П: Robert Carsen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 янв-8 февД: Gustavo Gimeno; П: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 3 фев-2 мартД: Fabio Luisi; П: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 фев-3 мартД: Fabio Luisi; П: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 фев-19 мартД: Nello Santi; П: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 март-5 апрД: Axel Kober; П: Harry Kupfer
Manon (Massenet) 7 апр-15 майД: Marco Armiliato; П: Floris Visser
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 апр-29 майД: Enrique Mazzola; П: Jan Philipp Gloger
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 5-12 майД: Maurizio Benini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-25 майД: Antonino Fogliani; П: Johannes Pölzgutter
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 19 май-14 июньД: Emmanuelle Haïm; П: Jetske Mijnssen
Norma (Bellini) 2-20 июньД: Fabio Luisi; П: Robert Wilson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 июнь-6 июльД: Ottavio Dantone; П: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 июнь-12 июльД: Fabio Luisi; П: Andreas Homoki
Last Call (Pelzel) 28 июнь-6 июльД: Jonathan Stockhammer; П: Isabel Ostermann
La forza del destino (Verdi) 30 июнь-13 июльД: Fabio Luisi; П: Andreas Homoki
Elektra (Strauss) 7-14 июльД: Simone Young; П: Martin Kušej