2017/18 > Великобритания 
*Общедоступный веб-сайт   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Великобритания

 Мировая премьера
 Редкая постановка
 Новая постановка
 Постановка, новая для этой компании

  
Ирландия

Великобритания
 
Нидерланды
Франция Бельгия

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17-19 ноябД: Nicholas Chalmers; П: Adele Thomas
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 27 янв-10 февД: Sinead Hayes; П: Walter Sutcliffe
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28-30 июньД: Stuart Stratford; П: Oliver Mears
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 сент-6 октД: Gareth Hancock; П: Walter Sutcliffe
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 сентД: Geoffrey Paterson; П: Michael McCarthy
Passion (Dusapin) 11 октД: Geoffrey Paterson; П: Michael McCarthy, Caroline Finn
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 сент-7 октД: Tomáš Hanus; П: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 сент-13 октД: Ainars Rubikis; П: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 октД: Tomáš Hanus; П: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 октД: James Southall; П: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 февД: Carlo Rizzi / Kerem Hasan; П: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 февД: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; П: Michael Blakemore(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 февД: James Southall; П: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Rhondda Rips It Up! (Langer) 7 июньД: Nicola Rose / Berrak Dyer; П: Caroline Clegg
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 15-29 сентД: Tomáš Hanus; П: David Pountney
La traviata (Verdi) 21 сент-6 октД: James Southall; П: David McVicar(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
Rhondda Rips It Up! (Langer) 3 октД: Nicola Rose / Berrak Dyer; П: Caroline Clegg
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-7 октД: Tomáš Hanus; П: Joan Font
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-23 февД: Carlo Rizzi; П: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15 фев-1 мартД: Damian Iorio; П: Dominic Cooke
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 фев-2 мартД: Carlo Rizzi; П: Alessandro Talevi
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
The Day After (Dove) 3-9 мартД: Philip White; П: Jamie Manton
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 окт-2 декД: David Parry / Dane Lam; П: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 окт
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 декД: Mikhail Agrest; П: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 февД: Stuart Stratford; П: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 мартД: Brad Cohen; П: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 апр-5 майД: Stuart Stratford; П: Oliver Mears
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 майД: Stuart Stratford
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 майД: Stuart Stratford
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-29 июльД: Stuart Stratford; П: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Burning Fiery Furnace (Britten) 21 сентД: Derek Clark; П: Jenny Ogilvie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-27 октД: Rumon Gamba; П: Matthew Richardson
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 28 октД: Gianluca Marcianò
Anthropocene (MacRae) 24-26 янвД: Stuart Stratford; П: Matthew Richardson
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 12-16 мартД: Stuart Stratford; П: Stephen Lawless
Silvano (concert) (Mascagni) 14 апрД: Stuart Stratford
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-18 майД: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; П: Thomas Allen
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 сент-21 октД: Tobias Ringborg; П: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 сент-28 октД: Martin André; П: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 сент-21 октД: Tobias Ringborg; П: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 сент-27 октД: Oliver Rundell; П: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 октД: Martin André; П: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 октД: Tobias Ringborg; П: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 янв-28 февД: Martin Pickard; П: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 фев-2 мартД: Richard Farnes; П: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 фев-3 мартД: Christoph Altstaedt / Matthew Kofi Waldren; П: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (Strauss) 19-25 апрД: Richard Armstrong; П: PJ Harris
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 майД: James Holmes; П: Jo Davies(original), Edward Goggin(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 16 сент-13 октД: Antony Hermus / Jonathan Santagada; П: Edward Dick
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 29 сент-12 октД: Martin André; П: Giles Havergal
Silent Night (Puts) 30 нояб-7 декД: Nicholas Kok; П: Tim Albery
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 янв-1 мартД: Robert Howarth; П: James Brining
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 2-27 февД: Sian Edwards; П: Tim Albery
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 фев-2 мартД: Garry Walker; П: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 майД: Richard Armstrong; П: Annabel Arden
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 сент-2 декД: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; П: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 октД: Hilary Griffiths; П: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 окт-15 ноябД: Christian Curnyn; П: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 нояб-3 декД: Martyn Brabbins; П: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 февД: Karen Kamensek; П: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 фев-7 апрД: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; П: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 мартД: Alexander Soddy; П: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 март-13 апрД: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; П: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 март-14 апрД: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; П: Fiona Shaw(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 9-16 июньД: Nicholas Ansdell-Evans; П: Sarah Tipple
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22-30 июньД: Toby Purser; П: Timothy Sheader
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 3-8 сентД: Matthew Kofi Waldren; П: Jamie Manton
Salome (Strauss) 28 сент-23 октД: Martyn Brabbins; П: Adena Jacobs
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11 окт-17 ноябД: John Wilson; П: James Robinson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 окт-5 декД: Stuart Stratford; П: David Alden
War Requiem (Britten) 16 нояб-7 декД: Martyn Brabbins; П: Daniel Kramer
La bohème (Puccini) 26 нояб-22 февД: Valentina Peleggi; П: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Akhnaten (Glass) 11 фев-7 мартД: Karen Kamensek; П: Phelim McDermott
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 1 март-13 апрД: Kristiina Poska / Martin Fitzpatrick; П: Max Webster
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 март-11 апрД: Ben Gernon / Chris Hopkins; П: Simon McBurney, Josie Daxter
Jack the Ripper (Bell) 30 март-12 апрД: Martyn Brabbins; П: Daniel Kramer
Dido (Purcell) 11 май-2 июньД: Valentina Peleggi; П: Purni Morell
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 3-13 июльП: Lyndsey Turner
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 ноябД: Gareth Hancock; П: Christopher Cowell
Flight (Dove) 12-17 мартД: Gareth Hancock; П: Martin Duncan
London, Royal College of Music  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 5-10 мартД: Michael Rosewell; П: Liam Steel
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 сент-20 июльД: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; П: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 сент-14 октД: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; П: David McVicar(original), Thomas Guthrie(revival)
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 окт-4 ноябД: Maurizio Benini; П: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 окт-27 ноябД: Michele Mariotti; П: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 ноябД: James Hendry; П: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 нояб-16 декД: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; П: David Alden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 нояб-13 янвД: Daniel Oren; П: Damiano Michieletto
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 нояб-13 янвД: Daniel Oren; П: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 дек-16 янвД: Alexander Joel; П: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 янвД: Henrik Nánási; П: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 янвД: Christian Curnyn; П: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 янв-3 мартД: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; П: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 фев-16 мартД: Jakub Hrůša; П: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 мартД: Mark Wigglesworth; П: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 март-10 апрД: Antonio Pappano; П: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 март-7 апрД: Sian Edwards; П: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 апрД: Antonio Pappano; П: Richard Jones
4.48 Psychosis (Venables) 24 апр-4 майП: Ted Huffman
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 майД: George Benjamin; П: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 июнь-1 июльД: Andris Nelsons; П: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 июнь-17 июльД: Marc Minkowski; П: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 июльД: Nicola Luisotti; П: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 июльД: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 сент-26 октД: Antonio Pappano; П: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 сент-28 октД: Antonio Pappano; П: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 сент-31 октД: Antonio Pappano; П: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 окт-2 ноябД: Antonio Pappano; П: Keith Warner
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 23 октД: Antonio Pappano
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 нояб-10 декД: Henrik Nánási; П: Elijah Moshinsky
Carmen (Bizet) 27 нояб-22 декД: Keri-Lynn Wilson; П: Barrie Kosky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-29 декД: Sebastian Weigle; П: Antony McDonald
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 янв-1 февД: Antonio Pappano; П: Stefan Herheim
La traviata (Verdi) 14-31 янвД: Antonello Manacorda; П: Richard Eyre
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 4-26 февД: Edward Gardner; П: Richard Jones
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 фев-16 мартД: Stefano Montanari; П: Jan Philipp Gloger
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 март-22 апрД: Antonio Pappano; П: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 8 апр-6 майД: Dan Ettinger; П: David McVicar
Billy Budd (Britten) 23 апр-10 майД: Ivor Bolton; П: Deborah Warner
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 май-9 июньД: Daniel Oren; П: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 27 май-20 июньД: Alexander Joel; П: Jonathan Kent
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 19 июнь-3 июльД: Marc Albrecht; П: Richard Jones
Carmen (Bizet) 22 июнь-20 июльД: Julia Jones; П: Barrie Kosky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 июнь-21 июльД: John Eliot Gardiner; П: David McVicar
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 8-20 июльД: Evelino Pidò; П: Laurent Pelly
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 декД: Martin André; П: Olivia Fuchs
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17-25 мартД: Anthony Kraus; П: Stephen Medcalf