2013/14 > Velika Britanija 
*Vstopna stran     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Velika Britanija

 Svetovna premiera
 Redkost
 Nova produkcija
 Nova produkcija tega organizacije

  
Irska

Velika Britanija
 
Nizozemska
Francija Belgija

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 SepD: David Brophy; P: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 OktD: Pierre-André Valade; P: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 FebD: Nicholas Chalmers; P: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 OktD: Michael Rafferty; P: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 OktD: Michael Rafferty; P: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 AvgD: Alice Farnham; P: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Sep-4 OktD: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; P: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Sep-5 OktD: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; P: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 OktD: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; P: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 FebD: Lothar Koenigs; P: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-1 MarD: Simon Phillippo; P: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 FebD: Lothar Koenigs; P: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 Mar
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Maj-7 JunD: Lothar Koenigs; P: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Maj-14 JunD: Xian Zhang / NN; P: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 JunD: Lawrence Foster; P: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 JunD: Lawrence Foster; P: David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Sep-4 OktD: Carlo Rizzi / NN; P: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sep-2 OktD: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 OktD: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; P: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 NovD: Timothy Dean; P: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 JanD: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; P: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 MajD: Oliver Rundell; P: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 AvgP: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 AvgD: Jessica Cottis; P: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 OktD: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; P: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Jan-1 FebD: Francesco Corti; P: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 MarD: Derek Clark; P: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 MarD: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Maj-3 AvgD: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; P: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Sep-26 OktD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; P: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Sep-24 OktD: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; P: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 OktD: Richard Farnes; P: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Jan-21 FebD: Richard Farnes; P: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 FebD: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; P: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 Mar
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Apr-10 MajD: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; P: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Jun-12 JulD: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 SepD: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 SepD: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 NovD: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 NovD: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 NovD: William Lacey; P: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MarD: Dominic Wheeler; P: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 MajD: Martyn Brabbins; P: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 MajD: Ludovic Morlot; P: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Sep-17 OktD: Edward Gardner; P: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sep-6 NovD: Eun Sun Kim; P: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Okt-1 DecD: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; P: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Nov-7 DecD: Gergely Madaras; P: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Nov-8 DecD: Stuart Stratford; P: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Jan-27 FebD: Edward Gardner; P: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Feb-14 MarD: Graeme Jenkins; P: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Feb-15 MarD: Christian Curnyn; P: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 AprD: Timothy Redmond; P: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Maj-3 JunD: Edward Gardner; P: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Maj-6 JulD: Ryan Wigglesworth; P: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 JunD: Edward Gardner; P: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Jun-5 JulD: Jean-Luc Tingaud; P: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Sep-9 OktD: Michael Rosewell; P: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 OktD: Joseph McHardy; P: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 OktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; P: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 OktD: Russell Hepplewhite; P: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 FebD: Michael Rosewell; P: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 FebD: Philip Sunderland; P: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 MarD: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; P: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ OktD: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ OktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; P: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 NovD: Dominic Wheeler; P: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 NovD: Dominic Wheeler; P: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MarD: Dominic Wheeler; P: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 OktP: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 OktD: Paul Wingfield; P: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 Dec-4 JanP: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 MarD: Richard Baker; P: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 MarD: Richard Baker; P: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 AprD: Sian Edwards; P: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 AprP: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 JunD: Andrew Gourlay; P: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 JulD: Geoffrey Paterson; P: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 OktD: Michael Rafferty; P: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 OktD: Jonathan Santagada; P: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Jan-1 FebP: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 AprP: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 NovD: Gareth Hancock; P: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Sep-10 MarD: Henrik Nanasi; P: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sep-15 MajD: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; P: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Sep-12 OktD: Andris Nelsons; P: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Okt-11 NovD: Antonio Pappano; P: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Okt-15 NovD: Mark Elder; P: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Nov-18 DecD: Antonio Pappano; P: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Dec-9 JanD: Daniel Oren; P: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Jan-4 FebD: Emmanuel Villaume; P: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 FebD: Nicola Luisotti; P: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 MarD: Yves Abel; P: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Mar-2 AprD: Semyon Bychkov; P: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 AprD: Maurizio Benini; P: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Apr-20 MajD: Dan Ettinger; P: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Maj-26 JunD: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; P: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Maj-11 JunD: Simon Rattle; P: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Jun-7 JulD: Antonio Pappano; P: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Jun-13 JulD: Antonio Pappano; P: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 JulD: Bertrand de Billy; P: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 JulD: Cornelius Meister; P: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 SepD: Antonio Pappano; P: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Sep-6 OktD: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; P: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sep-5 OktD: Mark Elder; P: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Okt-2 NovD: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; P: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 NovD: Marc Minkowski; P: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Nov-13 DecD: Daniele Rustioni; P: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 DecD: Antonio Pappano; P: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Dec-17 JanD: Daniel Oren; P: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 JanD: Christian Curnyn; P: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Jan-6 FebD: Antonio Pappano; P: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 FebD: Andris Nelsons; P: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Feb-11 MarD: Cornelius Meister; P: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Mar-4 AprD: Mark Wigglesworth; P: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Mar-9 AprD: Nicola Luisotti; P: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 AprD: Evelino Pidò; P: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 MajD: Antonio Pappano; P: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Maj-4 JulD: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; P: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Maj-16 JulD: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; P: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Jun-3 JulD: Alain Altinoglu; P: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Jun-17 JulD: Antonio Pappano; P: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 JulD: Michael Schønwandt; P: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 JulD: NN; P: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Dec
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 MarD: Roger Hamilton; P: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 MarD: Roger Hamilton; P: Stefan Janski