2011/12 > Storbrittanien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Storbrittanien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Irland

Storbrittanien
 
Nederländerna
Frankriken Belgien

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Sep-5 OktDir.: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; Prod.: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 Sep-7 OktDir.: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 OktDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; Prod.: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-2 MarDir.: Julia Jones / NN; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 FebDir.: Michael Hofstetter; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 Feb-3 MarDir.: Anthony Negus; Prod.: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 Maj-2 JunDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 JunDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Sep-5 OktDir.: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Sep-4 OktDir.: Paul Goodwin; Prod.: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OktDir.: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Prod.: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 FebDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MarDir.: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 FebDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Maj-8 JunDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 JunDir.: Nicholas Collon; Prod.: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 JanDir.: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 Aug-3 SepDir.: Jessica Cottis; Prod.: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 SepDir.: Derek Clark; Prod.: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 OktDir.: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; Prod.: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 FebDir.: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; Prod.: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 MarDir.: Siân Edwards; Prod.: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 MajDir.: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; Prod.: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Sep-18 FebDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 Sep-27 OktDir.: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; Prod.: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 OktDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 Jan-16 FebDir.: Robert Howarth; Prod.: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 Jan-17 FebDir.: Oliver von Dohnanyi; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ JunDir.: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 Nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 AprDir.: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 AprDir.: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 Maj
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 Maj
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 Maj
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 Sep-8 OktDir.: Rory Macdonald; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 Sep-25 OktDir.: Richard Armstrong; Prod.: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 Okt-10 NovDir.: Paul Daniel; Prod.: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 Okt-1 DecDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 Nov-3 DecDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Nov-29 JanDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 Jan-27 FebDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 Feb-10 MarDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 Feb-9 MarDir.: Baldur Brönnimann; Prod.: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 AprProd.: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 Apr-23 MajDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Maj-2 JunDir.: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod.: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 Maj-14 JunDir.: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod.: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 Jun-8 JulDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 Jun-7 JulDir.: Stephen Higgins; Prod.: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 OktDir.: Joseph McHardy; Prod.: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 OktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 OktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 Mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 NovDir.: Oliver Gooch; Prod.: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 Nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 OktDir.: Peter Robinson; Prod.: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 OktDir.: Peter Robinson; Prod.: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 SepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 SepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 SepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 Sep-10 OktDir.: Evelino Pido; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Okt-25 JanDir.: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Okt-4 NovDir.: Jeffrey Tate; Prod.: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 NovDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 Dec-8 JanDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Jan-29 FebDir.: Constantinos Carydis; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 Jan-13 FebDir.: Colin Davis; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Feb-2 MarDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Feb-9 MarDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod.: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 MarDir.: Paul Daniel; Prod.: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Mar-21 AprDir.: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 Apr-10 MajDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Apr-23 JunDir.: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; Prod.: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 MajDir.: Daniele Gatti; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 Maj-16 JunDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 Jun-11 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 JulDir.: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 SepDir.: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 JanDir.: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 JanDir.: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 Jan
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 DecDir.: Clark Rundell; Prod.: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 Mar