2012/13 > Bulgarien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Bulgarien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Serbien Rumänien
Makedonien

Bulgarien
 
Grekland Turkiet

Blagoevgrad, Chamber Opera Blagoevgrad  / 

Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 23 Apr
Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 
Norma (Bellini) 2 Nov-21 MarDir.: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod.: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Nov-23 JulDir.: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod.: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 10 Nov-16 AugDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Mario Nikolov
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Nov-27 AugDir.: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod.: Maya Slavcheva
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 22 Nov-23 AprDir.: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod.: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 30 Nov-23 JanDir.: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod.: Pavel Gerdjikov
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20 DecDir.: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod.: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Jan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 Feb-24 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Feb-19 Apr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Feb-8 Aug
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Feb-11 Jun
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 21 Feb-18 Jun
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 Mar
Opera anthology (Verdi) 5 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 Maj-7 Jun
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 Maj
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22-30 Maj
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Jun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3-5 Jul
Otello (Verdi) 12 Jul
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 JulDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Pavel Gerdjikov
Aida (Verdi) 19 Jul
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Jul
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Aug
The Gypsy Princess (Kálmán) 16 Aug
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Aug
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Aug
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 Sep
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 OktDir.: Alexei Izmirliev; Prod.: Ivanka Daliyska
Tosca (Puccini) 7 DecDir.: Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Ivanka Daliyska
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 1 FebDir.: Hristo Mihalev; Prod.: Ivanka Daliyska
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 FebDir.: Alexei Izmirliev; Prod.: Ivanka Daliyska
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 MajDir.: Hristo Mihalev; Prod.: Ivanka Daliyska
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 MajDir.: Alexei Izmirliev; Prod.: Ivanka Daliyska
Attila (Verdi) 19 JunDir.: Luciano di Martino; Prod.: Valentina Simeonova
Aida (Verdi) 25 JunDir.: Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Ivanka Daliyska
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Jun-2 Jul
Concert (Verdi) 5 Jul
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Kaddara (Børresen) 26 AugDir.: Niels Borksand
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Aug-18 JanDir.: Vladimir Boshnakov; Prod.: Marco Catena
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Sep-15 FebDir.: Vladimir Boshnakov; Prod.: Simeon Simeonov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sep-23 NovDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Ivan Savov
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 SepDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Alexander Tekeliev
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 29 Sep-5 JunDir.: Jean Yves Gaudin
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 12-26 OktDir.: Vesselin Baytchev; Prod.: Simeon Simeonov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Okt-19 JulDir.: Luciano Di Martino / Vladimir Boshnakov; Prod.: Corinna Boskovsky
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 24 OktDir.: Nayden Todorov
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Okt-17 MajDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Georgi Parvanov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Nov-29 MajDir.: Nayden Todorov / Vladimir Boshnakov / Katalin Doman; Prod.: Mario Nikolov
Maria Desislava (Hadjiev) 16 Nov-1 FebDir.: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod.: Svetozar Donev
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Nov-29 JulDir.: Nayden Todorov / Konrad Leitner / Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Nov-11 AprDir.: Vesselin Baytchev / Vladimir Boshnakov; Prod.: Ivan Savov
Cain (Denev) 2-4 DecDir.: Lubomir Denev; Prod.: Lubomir Denev
The Violet of Montmartre (Kálmán) 7 DecDir.: Edward Papazov; Prod.: Rosen Tchepilski
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 JanDir.: Nayden Todorov / July Damianov / Vladimir Boshnakov; Prod.: Svetozar Donev
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 Feb-8 JunDir.: Georgi Dimitrov / Vladimir Kiradjiev; Prod.: Ivan Savov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 FebDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Asen Shopov
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Mar-13 MajDir.: Rossen Gergov; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13 Apr-19 JunDir.: Anthony Gabriele; Prod.: Christian Michailescu
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 AprDir.: Svilen Dimitrov; Prod.: Nina Naydenova
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 MajDir.: Predrag Gosta; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Aida (Verdi) 21-23 JunDir.: Nayden Todorov / Ivailo Krinchev; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Aida (Verdi) 13-15 AugDir.: Konrad Leitner; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 AugDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Sep-1 OktDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Christian Michailescu
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 SepDir.: Nayden Todorov
La bohème (Puccini) 19-21 Okt
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 19 Dec
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Jan
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 7 AprDir.: Nayden Todorov
Otello (Verdi) 13 Maj
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 20 Maj
Norma (Bellini) 9 Jun
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 23 Sep-7 AprDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
The Golden Apple (Hadjiev) 28 Sep-17 MarDir.: Boris Spasov; Prod.: Yulia Krasteva
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Okt-26 AprDir.: Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Vera Nemirova
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 Okt-26 JunDir.: Velizar Genchev; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Aida (Verdi) 6 NovDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 7 NovDir.: Didier Talpain; Prod.: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Ernani (Verdi) 8 NovDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Werther (Massenet) 7 Dec-31 MarDir.: Giuseppe Sabbatini
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 JanProd.: Plamen Kartaloff(original)
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 25 Jan-10 MarDir.: Yurie Florea / Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Ion Caramitru
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 JanDir.: George Dimitrov; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 Feb-6 AprDir.: Ivan Anguélov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 16 Feb-6 AprDir.: Ivan Anguélov
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 17 Feb-1 Jun
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Feb-4 AprDir.: Francesco Rosa; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Aladino e la lampada magica (Rota) 9 Mar-1 Jun
Prince Igor (Borodin) 21-22 Mar
Turandot (Puccini) 28 Mar-24 Apr
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22 Maj-29 JunDir.: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 22 JunDir.: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walküre (Wagner) 23 JunDir.: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Don Carlos (Verdi) 5-7 Jul
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12-14 Jul
Tosca (Puccini) 19-20 Jul
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 Jul
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 SepDir.: Boris Spasov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Sep-1 MarDir.: Francesco Quattrocchi
Aida (Verdi) 15 Okt-9 Feb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 24-26 Okt
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Okt-2 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-26 Mar
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 12 Okt-11 JulDir.: Krassimir Kashev; Prod.: Nicholas Aprilov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Okt-23 Feb
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8 Nov-14 Dec
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Nov-18 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 Feb-4 Maj
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-6 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 1 Apr-11 JunDir.: Nayden Todorov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-26 Jun
Sister Angelica (Puccini) 25-26 Jun
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10 Jul
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Sep
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 24 Sep
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Sep
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 24 Sep-27 MajDir.: Yuli Damyanov / Stefan Boyadzhiev
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 Sep-21 MajDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Mark Krone
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Okt-17 AprDir.: Borislav Ivanov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Okt-20 MarDir.: Grigor Palikarov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 1 Nov-28 MajDir.: Didier Talpain; Prod.: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Aida (Verdi) 6 Nov-22 Feb
Ernani (Verdi) 8 Nov-4 DecDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Loud Gidiya (Hadjiev) 21 Dec-10 MajDir.: Borislav Ivanov / Stefan Boyadzhiev; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Jan-5 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Mar-23 MajDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Falstaff (Verdi) 3 Apr-28 JunDir.: Stefano Seghedoni; Prod.: Giulio Ciabatti
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Apr-29 MajDir.: Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 MajDir.: Stefano Seghedoni; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 MajDir.: Borislav Ivanov
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 MajDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 3 JulDir.: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 8-11 JulDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Falstaff (Verdi) 16 JulDir.: Stefano Seghedoni; Prod.: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 JulDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 JulDir.: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Requiem (Verdi) 30 JulDir.: Vito Cristofaro
Aida (Verdi) 13 AugDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 17 AugDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 AugDir.: Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Antonio Petris
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 Sep-28 OktDir.: Stefan Boyadzhiev
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-29 OktDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 SepDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 26 SepDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 OktDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 OktDir.: Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OktDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Antonio Petris
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OktDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Antonio Petris