2012/13 > Kanada 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Kanada

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Otello (Verdi) 17-23 Nov
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-8 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 Apr
Susanna's Secret (Wolf-Ferrari) 3-9 Maj
The Spanish Hour (Ravel) 3-9 Maj
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 16-22 NovDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-7 FebDir.: Robert Dean; Prod.: Kelly Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 5-11 AprDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Glynis Leyshon
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 Maj
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-25 OktDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Dejan Miladinovic
Shelter (Palmer) 15-18 NovProd.: Keith Turnbull
Svadba (Sokolović) 12-19 JanDir.: Dairine Ni Mheadhra; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-7 FebDir.: Christoph Campestrini; Prod.: Joel Ivany
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 19-25 AprDir.: James Meena
Salome (Strauss) 27-31 OktDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Waut Koeken
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-6 FebDir.: Peter Dala; Prod.: Allison Grant
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-10 AprDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Tim Albery
Hamilton, Opera Hamilton  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-27 OktDir.: David Speers; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 9-16 MarDir.: Peter Oleskevich; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Falstaff (Verdi) 19-26 Okt
Carmen (Bizet) 19-26 Apr
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 SepDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 10-17 NovDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Christopher Alden(original), Marilyn Gronsdal(revival)
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 26 Jan-2 FebDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Oriol Tomas
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 9-16 MarDir.: Wayne Marshall; Prod.: Alain Gauthier
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 13-20 AprDir.: Robin Wheeler; Prod.: Martine Beaulne
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 13-20 AprDir.: Robin Wheeler; Prod.: Martine Beaulne
Manon (Massenet) 18-25 MajDir.: Fabien Gabel; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Lakmé (Delibes) 21-28 SepDir.: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod.: Alain Gauthier
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-16 NovDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: David Gately
Concert (Verdi) 1 Dec
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 25 Jan-1 FebDir.: Wayne Marshall; Prod.: Hope Clark, Lemuel Wade
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-29 MarDir.: Alain Trudel; Prod.: Hugo Bélanger
Turandot (Puccini) 17-24 MajDir.: Paul Nadler; Prod.: Graeme Murphy
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8-15 SepDir.: Alexander Shelley; Prod.: Joe Bascetta
Cinderella (Rossini) 3-9 Nov
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 MarDir.: Tyrone Paterson
Carmen (Bizet) 7-14 SepDir.: Tyrone Paterson; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OktDir.: Judith Ginsburg; Prod.: Alix Sideris
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 AprDir.: Tyrone Paterson
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 OktDir.: Daniel Lipton; Prod.: François Racine
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 MajDir.: Jean-François Rivest; Prod.: Alain Gauthier
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25-31 JulDir.: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod.: Robert Lepage
Powder her face (Adès) 1-5 AugDir.: Jonathan Stockhammer; Prod.: Jay Scheib
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 OktDir.: Giuseppe Petraroia; Prod.: Jacques Leblanc
Macbeth (Verdi) 17-24 MajDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Morris Panych
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 27 Okt-3 NovDir.: David Fallis; Prod.: Marshall Pynkoski
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6-13 AprDir.: David Fallis; Prod.: Marshall Pynkoski
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 26 Okt-2 NovDir.: David Fallis; Prod.: Marshall Pynkoski
Persée (Lully) 26 Apr-3 MajDir.: David Fallis; Prod.: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Sep-31 OktDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Charles Roubaud
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Okt-3 NovDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 Jan-23 FebDir.: Jiří Bělohlávek; Prod.: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-22 FebDir.: Derek Bate; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Apr-24 MajDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: David Alden
Salome (Strauss) 21 Apr-22 MajDir.: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; Prod.: Atom Egoyan
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-25 MajDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 3-30 OktDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: John Caird
Peter Grimes (Britten) 5-26 OktDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Neil Armfield(original), Denni Sayers(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Jan-21 FebDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Atom Egoyan
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2-22 FebDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Hercules (Handel) 5-30 AprDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: Peter Sellars
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 25 Apr-21 MajDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 9-24 MajDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Linda Brovsky
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Armida (concert) (Rossini) 25 NovDir.: Michael Rose
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 3 FebDir.: Kevin Mallon
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 24 MarDir.: Raisa Nakhmanovich
The Impresario (concert) (Mozart) 6 OktDir.: Raisa Nakhmanovich
Gloriana (concert) (Britten) 24 NovDir.: Peter Tiefenbach
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 2 FebDir.: Kevin Mallon
Stiffelio (concert) (Verdi) 23 MarDir.: Michael Rose
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 28 Dec-6 JanDir.: Derek Bate; Prod.: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 30 Apr-5 MajDir.: Larry Beckwith; Prod.: Guillermo Silva-Marin
The Land of Smiles (Lehár) 27 Dec-5 JanDir.: Derek Bate
The Cousin from Nowhere (Künneke) 1-4 MajDir.: Jurgen Petrenko
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-28 OktDir.: Leslie Dala; Prod.: Nancy Hermiston
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 1-9 DecDir.: Jonathan Darlington; Prod.: Christopher Gaze
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarDir.: Leslie Dala; Prod.: Robert McQueen
Tea (Dun) 4-11 MajDir.: Jonathan Darlington; Prod.: Paul Peers
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Okt-3 NovDir.: Jonathan Darlington; Prod.: Joseph McClain
Albert Herring (Britten) 30 Nov-8 DecDir.: Leslie Dala; Prod.: Glynis Leyshon
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-9 MarDir.: Stuart Belford; Prod.: Kelly Robinson
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-11 MajDir.: Jonathan Darlington; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-14 OktDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Morris Panych
Albert Herring (Britten) 7-17 FebDir.: Leslie Dala; Prod.: Glynis Leyshon
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 14-16 FebDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Alison Greene
Let's Make an Opera (Britten) 2-10 MarDir.: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Prod.: Rachel Peake
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 AprDir.: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Prod.: Amiel Gladstone
Falstaff (Verdi) 17-27 OktDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Glynis Leyshon
South Pacific (concert) (Rodgers) 23-24 NovDir.: Timothy Vernon
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 FebDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Robert McQueen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 14-15 MarProd.: Gilbert Blin
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Apr-4 MajDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Brent Krysa
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-30 NovDir.: Tyrone Paterson; Prod.: Rob Herriot
Aida (Verdi) 13-19 AprDir.: Tyrone Paterson; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-29 NovDir.: Tyrone Paterson; Prod.: Rob Herriot
La bohème (Puccini) 5-11 AprDir.: Daniel Lipton; Prod.: Brian Deedrick