2012/13 > Sverige 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Sverige

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Norge

Sverige
 
Finland
Danmark Tyskland Polen

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Sep-9 DecDir.: Olaf Henzold; Prod.: David Radok
Turandot (Puccini) 17 Nov-26 JanDir.: Finn Rosengren; Prod.: Vladimír Morávek
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 9 Feb-23 MarDir.: Stefan Lano; Prod.: Wilhelm Carlsson
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 6 Apr-16 MajDir.: Giancarlo Andretta; Prod.: Claus Guth
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 Apr-19 MajDir.: Olof Boman; Prod.: David Radok
Billy Budd (Britten) 14 Sep-20 OktDir.: Jan Latham-Koenig; Prod.: Richard Jones, Katharina Thoma
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Nov-24 JanDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Stina Ancker
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8 Feb-11 AprDir.: Laurence Cummings; Prod.: David Radok
La juive (Halévy) 5 Apr-18 MajDir.: Pierre Vallet; Prod.: Günter Krämer
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr-17 MajDir.: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod.: Lorenzo Mariani
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
Adriana Lecouvreur (concert) (Cilea) 10 NovDir.: Martin Andersson
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 10 OktDir.: Johannes Gustavsson
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 14 Sep-20 JanDir.: Joakim Hall; Prod.: Linus Tunström
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 17 Nov-28 DecDir.: Michael Güttler; Prod.: Stefano Vizioli
Vi gor en opera (Britten) 15 Dec-29 JanDir.: Ville Matvejeff; Prod.: Robin Norton-Hale
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 2 Feb-23 MarDir.: Josef Rhedin; Prod.: Dennis Sandin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 Mar-30 MajDir.: Leif Segerstam / David Björkman; Prod.: Tamás Ascher
Lear (Reimann) 27 Apr-29 MajDir.: Erik Nielsen / Ville Matvejeff; Prod.: Stefan Johansson
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 9 MajDir.: Leif Segerstam
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-4 DecDir.: Bo Wannefors; Prod.: Robin Norton-Hale
Manon (Massenet) 30 Nov-5 JanDir.: Leif Segerstam; Prod.: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Mar-7 JunDir.: Christian Badea / Ralf Kircher; Prod.: Orpha Phelan
Rosenkavaljeren (Strauss) 26 Apr-31 MajDir.: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; Prod.: Dmitry Bertman
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 26 Sep-29 NovDir.: Joakim Unander; Prod.: Mellika Melouani Melani
Carmina Burana (Orff) 19 Okt-30 NovDir.: Anders Eby / Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren/Hans Vainikainen; Prod.: Mellika Melouani Melani
Den flygande Holländaren (Wagner) 6 Feb-24 MarDir.: Bo Wannefors; Prod.: Melanie Mederlind
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 18 Sep-28 NovDir.: Marit Strindlund; Prod.: Richard Turpin
Carmina Burana (Orff) 4 Okt-7 DecDir.: Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren / Hans Vainikainen / Maria Goundorina / Stefan Fred / Pelle Olofson; Prod.: Mellika Melouani Melani
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 31 Aug-29 OktDir.: Vincent de Kort; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Barberen i Sevilla (Rossini) 8-29 SepDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: Knut Hendriksen
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 6 Okt-6 DecDir.: Stefan Klingele; Prod.: Ole Anders Tandberg
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 24 Nov-7 JanDir.: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod.: Tobias Theorell
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec-22 JanDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Wilhelm Carlsson
Valkyrian (Wagner) 19 Jan-2 FebDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Turandot (Puccini) 16 Feb-5 AprDir.: Thomas Søndergaard / Massimo Zanetti; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
Karlsson på taket (Lindahl) 16 Mar-16 AprDir.: David Björkman; Prod.: Sally Palmquist Procopé
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23 Mar-9 MajDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Wilhelm Carlsson
Läderlappen (Strauss,J) 12 Apr-1 MajDir.: Benjamin Shwartz; Prod.: Ann-Margret Pettersson
Peter Grimes (Britten) 4 Maj-4 JunDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Johanna Garpe
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Maj-2 JunDir.: Andrea Battistoni / Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Knut Hendriksen
Det gyllene skeppet (Britten) 18-30 MajDir.: Pelle Olofson; Prod.: Caroline Petrick
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 14 Sep-5 AprDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Ole Anders Tandberg
Parsifal (Wagner) 5 Okt-7 NovDir.: Patrik Ringborg; Prod.: Christof Loy
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 15 Okt-8 NovDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Tobias Theorell
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Nov-10 DecDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 30 Nov-17 FebDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Sofia Jupither
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 10 Jan-5 FebProd.: Dmitri Bertman
Stiffelio (Verdi) 1 Feb-8 MarDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Tobias Theorell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Mar-27 AprDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Ole Anders Tandberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 Apr-2 MajDir.: Peter Schneider; Prod.: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Dido och Aeneas (Purcell) 2-24 MajProd.: Kristina Hagström-Ståhl
Umeå, Norrlandsoperan  / 
The Elephant Man (Unander-Scharin) 6-19 OktDir.: Mats Rondin; Prod.: Keith Turnbull
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Feb-26 MarDir.: Rumon Gamba; Prod.: Kristofer Steen
Snödrottningen (Valtinoni) 14 Nov-1 DecDir.: Andreas Hanson; Prod.: Staffan Aspegren