2012/13 > Slovakien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Slovakien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Tjeckien Polen

Slovakien
 
Ukraina
Österrike Ungern Rumänien

Banska Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica  / 

Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 Okt-4 MajDir.: Ján Procházka; Prod.: Pavol Smolík
Die Tsarevich (Lehar) 14 Dec-16 MajDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Dagmar Hlúbková
Fedora (Giordano) 18 Dec-6 JunDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Michal Tarant
Zigeunerliebe (Lehár) 19 Dec-7 MajDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Dana Dinková
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán) 28 Dec-2 MajDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Jozef Krasula
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 JanDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Dana Dinková
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14 Jan-25 Maj
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Jan-30 JunDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Michal Babiak
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Mar-23 MajDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Anna Osipenko
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 AprProd.: Barbara Klimo
Krútňava (Suchon) 14 MajDir.: Marian Vach, Ján Procházka; Prod.: Roman Polák
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 21 MajDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Laco Adamik
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 MajDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Macbeth (Verdi) 23 JunDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Peter Gábor
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Sep-17 DecDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Peter Gábor
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17 Sep-2 DecDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Anna Osipenko
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 SepDir.: Igor Bulla, Marián Vach; Prod.: Dana Dinková
Coriolanus (Cikker) 26 SepDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Roman Polák
Der Tsarevich (Lehar) 28 Sep-23 NovDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Dagmar Hlúbková
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 OktDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Michal Babiak
Fedora (Giordano) 3 OktDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Michal Tarant
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Okt
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 29 OktDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Zigeunerliebe (Lehár) 9 NovDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Dana Dinková
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán) 12 NovProd.: Jozef Krasula
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 NovDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Barbara Klimo
Hrnčiarsky bál (Dusík) 13-31 DecDir.: Ján Procházka; Prod.: Jaroslav Moravčík
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 21-22 Mar
Bratislava, Slovenské národné divadlo / Slovak National Theatre  / 
Krútňava (Suchon) 22 Sep-25 AprDir.: Dušan Štefánek / Ondrej Lenárd; Prod.: Juraj Jakubisko
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 25 Sep-3 JunDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Jiří Nekvasil
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Sep-17 JunDir.: Rastislav Štúr; Prod.: Miroslav Fischer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-30 MajDir.: Friedrich Haider / Philipp Pointner; Prod.: Miro Grisa
Coriolanus (Cikker) 30 Sep
Turandot (Puccini) 3 Okt-7 MarDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Ondrej Lenárd / Paolo Gatto; Prod.: Jozef Bednárik
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 4 Okt-18 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Jozef Bednárik
Aida (Verdi) 5 Okt-25 JunDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Miroslav Fischer
Maria Theresia (Baumgartner) 11 Okt-20 JunDir.: Paul Mauffray; Prod.: Ladislav Adamík
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Okt-10 JunDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Selecký / Paolo Gatto / Michailo Dutčak a.h. / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 19 Okt-5 JunDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
Jenůfa (Janáček) 20 Okt-26 AprDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Martin Otava
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Okt-24 JunDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Okt-13 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Selecký / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Zuzana Gilhuus
I puritani (Bellini) 29 Okt-16 MajDir.: Pavol Selecký / Vinicius Kattah / Philipp Pointner; Prod.: Pavol Smolík
Otello (Verdi) 2 Nov-11 JunDir.: Martin Leginus / Ondrej Lenárd / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Josef Průdek
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6 Nov-6 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Pavol Smolík
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Nov
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Nov-13 JunDir.: Martin Leginus / Sebastiano Rolli / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Big Doctor's Fairy Tale (Dubovský) 6 Dec-29 Jun
La bohème (Puccini) 9 Jan-28 JunDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Václav Věžník
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Jan-4 JunDir.: Dušan Štefánek / Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Svetozár Sprušanský
Barbier zo Sevilly (Rossini) 8 Feb-15 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Roman Polák
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 13 Feb-16 AprDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Pavel Mikuláštík
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 Apr-18 JunDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Jozef Bednárik
The Little Sweep (Britten) 23 Apr-19 Jun
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24 Maj-15 JunDir.: Roberto Paternostro; Prod.: Andrejs Zagars
Veľká doktorská rozprávka (Dubovský) 11-29 JunDir.: Marián Lejava; Prod.: Andrea Hlinková
Svätopluk (Suchon) 7 Sep-28 NovDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Juraj Jakubisko
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 10 Sep-4 AprDir.: Martin Leginus / Rastislav Štúr; Prod.: Jiří Nekvasil
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Sep-16 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Selecký / Paolo Gatto / Michailo Dutčak / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 Sep-5 DecDir.: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Andrejs Žagars
Veľká doktorská rozprávka (Dubovský) 20 Sep-19 MajDir.: Peter Valentovič; Prod.: Andrea Hlinková
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Sep-2 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Selecký / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Zuzana Gilhuus
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Sep-9 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Roman Polák
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Sep-12 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 26 Sep-28 MarDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Valentovič; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Okt-11 MarDir.: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Martin Schüller
Macbeth (Verdi) 16 Okt-15 AprDir.: Martin Leginus / Sebastiano Rolli / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Aida (Verdi) 26 Okt-27 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Miroslav Fischer
Otello (Verdi) 29 Okt-7 FebDir.: Martin Leginus / Ondrej Lenárd / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Josef Průdek
Dorian Gray (Čekovská) 8 Nov-5 JunDir.: Peter Valentovič / Christopher Ward; Prod.: Nicola Raab
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Nov-27 MarDir.: Dušan Štefánek / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Miro Grisa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Dec-10 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek / Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Svetozár Sprušanský
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 9 Jan-13 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Pavel Mikuláštík
La bohème (Puccini) 31 Jan-30 MajDir.: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny, Verena Graubner
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Feb-15 MajDir.: Paolo Gatto / Rastislav Štúr / Ondrej Lenárd; Prod.: Jozef Bednárik
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 Feb-14 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Pavol Smolík
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 21 Mar-3 MajDir.: Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Jiří Nekvasil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2 Apr-21 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Jozef Bednárik
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Apr-29 MajDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 Apr-29 MajDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 23-25 MajDir.: Rastislav Štúr / Pavol Tužinský; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Kosice, Štátne Divadlo Košice  / 
Orfeus v Podsvětí (Offenbach) 13 Sep-30 JunDir.: Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Lumír Olšovský
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 Sep-31 MajDir.: Igor Dohovič / Jakub Žídek; Prod.: Václav Věžník
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Sep-22 MajDir.: Karol Kevický / Boris Velat; Prod.: Božena Hanáková
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Sep-23 AprDir.: Paolo Gatto / Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Andrea Hlinková
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 29 Sep-14 JunDir.: Igor Dohovič / Zdeněk Macháček; Prod.: Imre Halasi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 18 Okt-25 MajDir.: Paolo Gatto / Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Gustáv Herényi
Její pastorkyňa (Janáček) 28 Nov-18 JunDir.: Igor Dohovič / Robert Jindra; Prod.: Michael Tarant
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Dec-16 FebDir.: Igor Dohovič / Karol Kevický; Prod.: Blažena Hončarivová
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12 Okt-4 JunDir.: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Ján Antonín Pitínsky
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12 Okt-4 JunDir.: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Ján Antonín Pitínsky
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 22 Mar-5 JunDir.: Ondrej Olos / Maroš Potokár; Prod.: Linda Keprtová
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Maj-25 JunDir.: Igor Dohovič / Maroš Potokár / Peter Valentovič; Prod.: Peter Gábor
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Sep-16 NovDir.: Igor Dohovič / Maroš Potokár / Peter Valentovič; Prod.: Peter Gábor
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Sep-31 OktDir.: Jakub Žídek; Prod.: Václav Věžník
La traviata (Verdi) 24 SepDir.: Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Božena Hanáková
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Okt-15 NovDir.: Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Imre Halasi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 Okt-20 NovDir.: Marek Prášil; Prod.: Václav Málek
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 OktDir.: Ondrej Olos / Maroš Potokár; Prod.: Linda Keprtová
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5-6 NovDir.: Jakub Žídek; Prod.: Gustáv Herényi
Carmen (Bizet) 9 NovDir.: Igor Dohovič / Jiří Štrunc; Prod.: Blažena Hončarivová