2012/13 > Storbrittanien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Storbrittanien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Irland

Storbrittanien
 
Nederländerna
Frankriken Belgien

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 AugDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 NovDir.: David Brophy; Prod.: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 FebDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 MarDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 SepDir.: David Brophy; Prod.: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 OktDir.: Pierre-André Valade; Prod.: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 FebDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 MarDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 MarDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 OktDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 OktDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Sep-5 OktDir.: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Sep-4 OktDir.: Paul Goodwin; Prod.: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OktDir.: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Prod.: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 FebDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MarDir.: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 FebDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Maj-8 JunDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 JunDir.: Nicholas Collon; Prod.: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 AugDir.: Alice Farnham; Prod.: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Sep-4 OktDir.: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Sep-5 OktDir.: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Prod.: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 OktDir.: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 FebDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-1 MarDir.: Simon Phillippo; Prod.: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 FebDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Maj-7 JunDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Maj-14 JunDir.: Xian Zhang / NN; Prod.: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 JunDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 JunDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 MajDir.: Guido Rumstadt; Prod.: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 NovDir.: Timothy Dean; Prod.: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 JanDir.: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Prod.: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 SepProd.: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 OktDir.: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; Prod.: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ OktProd.: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 JanDir.: Timothy Dean; Prod.: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 FebDir.: Francesco Corti; Prod.: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ MarDir.: Derek Clark; Prod.: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 AprDir.: Francesco Corti; Prod.: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 MajDir.: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; Prod.: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 AugProd.: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 AugDir.: Jessica Cottis; Prod.: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 OktDir.: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Prod.: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Jan-1 FebDir.: Francesco Corti; Prod.: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 MarDir.: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 MarDir.: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Maj-4 JunDir.: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; Prod.: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Sep-17 OktDir.: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 OktDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 Okt-2 NovDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 Jan-1 FebDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 Jan-22 FebDir.: Douglas Boyd; Prod.: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 FebDir.: Wyn Davies; Prod.: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 FebDir.: Wyn Davies; Prod.: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 Apr-4 MajDir.: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; Prod.: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 MajDir.: Justin Doyle; Prod.: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Jun-13 JulDir.: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Sep-26 OktDir.: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Prod.: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Sep-24 OktDir.: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Prod.: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 OktDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Jan-8 FebDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 FebDir.: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Prod.: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Apr-10 MajDir.: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Prod.: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Jun-12 JulDir.: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 MarDir.: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod.: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 AprDir.: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 SepDir.: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 SepDir.: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 NovDir.: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 NovDir.: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 NovDir.: William Lacey; Prod.: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 Sep-3 OktDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 Okt-2 NovDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Okt-15 NovDir.: Edward Gardner / James Burton; Prod.: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 NovDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Nov-9 DecDir.: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod.: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 Dec-31 JanDir.: David Parry; Prod.: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Feb-3 MarDir.: Michael Hofstetter; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 Feb-16 MarDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 Feb-17 MarDir.: Jaime Martin; Prod.: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 AprDir.: André de Ridder; Prod.: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Apr-29 JunDir.: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 MajDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 JunDir.: Gareth Jones; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 JunDir.: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Sep-17 OktDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sep-6 NovDir.: Eun Sun Kim; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Okt-1 DecDir.: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod.: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Nov-7 DecDir.: Gergely Madaras; Prod.: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Nov-8 DecDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Jan-27 FebDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Feb-14 MarDir.: Graeme Jenkins; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Feb-15 MarDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 AprDir.: Timothy Redmond; Prod.: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Maj-3 JunDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Maj-6 JulDir.: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 JunDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Jun-5 JulDir.: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod.: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 OktDir.: Peter Selwyn; Prod.: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 OktDir.: Richard Baker; Prod.: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 OktDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 JanDir.: Russell Hepplewhite; Prod.: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 MarDir.: James Burton; Prod.: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 MarDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 MarDir.: Jeremy Silver; Prod.: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Sep-9 OktDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 OktDir.: Joseph McHardy; Prod.: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 OktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 OktDir.: Russell Hepplewhite; Prod.: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 Feb
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 Feb
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 MarProd.: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Feb-6 MarDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 JunDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 NovDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 NovDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 Mar
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 AprDir.: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 NovDir.: Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Sep-26 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Sep-28 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Sep-31 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Okt-2 NovDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 Nov-7 DecDir.: Bruno Campanella; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 DecDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Dec-12 MarDir.: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; Prod.: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 JanDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 FebDir.: Robin Ticciati; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Mar-20 JulDir.: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; Prod.: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 MarDir.: George Benjamin; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 Mar-26 AprDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Apr-9 MajDir.: Julia Jones; Prod.: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 MajDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 Maj-11 JunDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 Jun-6 JulDir.: Paul Daniel; Prod.: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 JulDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 JulDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 JulDir.: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Sep-10 MarDir.: Henrik Nanasi; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sep-15 MajDir.: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod.: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Sep-12 OktDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Okt-11 NovDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Okt-15 NovDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Nov-18 DecDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Dec-9 JanDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Jan-4 FebDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 FebDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 MarDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Mar-2 AprDir.: Semyon Bychkov; Prod.: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 AprDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Apr-20 MajDir.: Dan Ettinger; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Maj-26 JunDir.: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Maj-11 JunDir.: Simon Rattle; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Jun-7 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Jun-13 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 JulDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 JulDir.: Cornelius Meister; Prod.: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 MarDir.: Clark Rundell; Prod.: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Dec